September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 18 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Willingham (2) K McGuire (2) 42. J Wye (16) T Davies (18) 46. A: B Willingham (2) 38 cb. B: T Davies (18) 43. C: D Hughes (27) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (21) 43. Div 2: A Kim (52) 43. 9-hole: C Baines (30) 18.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Gillis (10) 41. B: J Nesbitt (18) 43. C: W Hearne (21) 41. A Scr: B Thomas 38. B Thomas. S Parsonage. A Craig. A Boulton.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Maclean (42) 20 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Candy K Gillson 66 cb. R Candy (22) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K White (12) 38. D Williams (10) M Harrington (6) 44. Women: S Law (44) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Chaudhary (35) R Noack (32) 85.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Paine (10) 37. B: R Ashton (19) 34 cb. C: N Coulson (30) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McCormick (13) G Knespal (24) 44. Men: A: R Mc Cormick (13) 37. B: J Pizanias (16) 37. C: R Armour (22) 39 cb. Women: M Whitby (26) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: C Fitzgerald (13) L Stevenson 87. Hcp: K Wynne R Brown (30.5) 66.5.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: J Hayden (15) 78. Div 2: J Windybank (24) 76. Div 3: S Short (37) 81.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Ind (16) 67. Div 2: C Henry (28) 70. Div 3: M Lee (39) 67. Scr: D Ind (16) 83.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Skinner (12) 41. B: I Winters (19) 43. C: R Wilson (21) 42. A Scr: K Stegbauer 35. B Scr: P Cranney 22. C Scr: A Martin 16. 2B Multi: I Winter (19) R Wilson (21) 97.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Stanton (17) 35. P Lockyer (5) 34. Women: A: N Wintzloff (32) 32 cb. L Matthews (17) 32. Veteran: White: A: J Malkus (10) 36 cb. D Hunter (10) 36. B: L Samuels (24) 38. P O’Brien (30) 33.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Faber (32) K Burton (21) 48. 2B Scr: B Boyton G Matheson 44. A: G Matheson (2) 42. A Scr: R Minns 35. B: J Vallins (19) 37 cb. B Scr: M Tomkins 24. C: P Lewis (32) 39 cb. C Scr: R Clarke 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: Div 1: T Hibbert R Dickens (13.25) 62.75. Div 2: L Garrad P Garrad (11.5) 64.5.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Teagle (11) M Kumar (22) 47. Men: Div 1: K Kim (13) 41. Div 2: M Kumar (22) 40. Women: S Choi (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: P MacDonald (16) K Quigley (17) 68. 2B Scr: P MacDonald K Quigley 25. A: K Quigley (17) 37. B: Y Gately (24) 36. C: S Ryan (41) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R Walker (8) 36. Women: 9-hole: R Finnigan (39) 20.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J O’Halloran (9) 35. B: L Morey (26) 34. C: J Doyle (35) 32. 9-hole: J Adamo (42) 15. Men: D Williamson (9) 44.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: H Pham (21) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Barron (20) 71. B: R Doolan (24) 69. C: J Johnston (32) 70.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Boyd (1) 41. B: C Meakins (15) 41. C: T Franklin (22) 43. Scr: P Boyd (1) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (30) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: M Menadue (21) 71.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Jackson (0) 42. Div 2: P Csorba (9) 40. K Prince (21) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Burridge (18) 44.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Gray (14) 72. Div 2: M Murray (27) 73. Div 3: P Myles (37) 72 cb. Div 4: S Lomax (42) 74. Stableford: P Taylor (43) 27.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P King (14) B McCann (19) 46. 2B Scr: G Maguire P Sinclair 37. Men: A: G Maguire (2) 35. B: L Mutumudalige (13) 39. C: D Parker (22) 37. Women: A Reidy (31) 33. Snr B McCann (19) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: C Reeves V Hughes 61. B: F Chin M Campion 60. C: M Mei R Rorison 59.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Melrose (9) 39 cb. Div 2: J Childs (26) 41. Scr: R Eldridge 32. Women: J Towns (23) 31 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Qi (20) B Goldschmidt (19) 70. A: I Tiltins (Pymble 10) 37. B: P Thomson (18) 40 cb. C: J Qi (20) 42. Women: S Sheehan (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: C Mcgowen (23) 37. Medley: White: R Cheal (10) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Harding (15) 38. Div 2: J Cooney (20) 41.

KIAMA: Medley 2BBB Agg : B Watson (22) S McArthur (23) 76 cb. Ind: V Kitanovski (Port Kembla 13) 40 cb. Scr: W Blomley (Stonecutters Ridge 1) 36. Hole in One: P Brady 14th.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: N Craig (14) 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: R Mason (21) 69. Div 2: P Black (36) 67. Div 1 Scr: S Croft 83. Div 2 Scr: C Doyle 105.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wotherspoon (0) 41. B: M Hartas (19) 41. C: W Rogers (23) 40. Women: J Bang (21) 33.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Ridd (29) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A Scott (27) P Rashleigh (19) 46. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 34. A: M Neill (13) 40 cb. B: P Law (19) 40. C: K Saunders (23) 40 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: D Wright (4) M Dane (+1) 37. 2B: R Chan (27) A Pettitt (3) 45. A: C Sebastian (11) 40 cb. B: G Stewart (19) 41. C: K Bush (22) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1 Scr: A Starc (7) 86. Div 2 Scr: W Thomas (24) 99. Div 3 Scr: H O’Connell (35) 106. Div 1: K Sloane (16) 72. Div 2: R Mccormick (29) 72. Div 3: H O’Connell (35) 71.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: P Farrugia (12) 45. Div 2: R Hovey (22) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Miller (15) B Hall (22) 49. A: C Smith (3) 41. B: M Silvia (16) 39. C: J Meldrum (21) 38. Scr: C Smith 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: L Spray (18) 4 up. B: B Boroughs (27) 1 up. C: J Nicholson (40) 4 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: R Leong (15) 70 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Quilliam (2) 73. B: S Mori (23) 73. C: L Li (32) 75. Veteran: Stroke Gold: B Gork (36) 73.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: B Lucas (20) 37. B: B Paviour-Smith (16) 36. C: G Lee (31) 36 cb. Medley: J Wheatley (+3) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Pawley 74. Div 2: A Laurence 77. Div 3: B Steyn 77 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (25) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Ashton (54) L Robson (43) J Wallace (30) 48.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P Greenaway (6) 38. Women: Yellow: A: J Kim (18) 38. B: J Leeds-Roberts (33) 40. C: R McGrath (42) 35. Hole in one: J Park at 9th.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Way (31) W Krelle (31) 46 cb. D Pearce (22) 38. Women: D Van Ooi (35) 35. 9-hole: C Cannon (32) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: L Shaw (13) 38 cb. B: M Bowyer (29) 42. C: L Gabb (37) 37 cb. 9-hole: A D’Orazio (36) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Warne (13) I Mansfield (5) 44.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Jelbart (14) 74. Div 2: S Sun (24) 71. Div 3: S Nelson (33) 73.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ford (24) S Elliot (24) 83. M Ford (24) 83.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: J Starr (29) 71 cb. Div 2: L Luttringer (33) 74.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G O’Sullivan (6) 38 cb. B: S Migate (14) 39. C: C Gniel (18) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Fawcett (16) P Grover (9) 47. White: A: S Campbell (9) 37. B: G Evans (17) 37. C: M Franklin (23) 35. Green: P Leckie (20) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Clarke (33) 38. Centenary: A Lloyd (29) 46.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yin (31) C Lee (36) 46. Men: B Hartwig (9) 37. Women: S Moon (36) 36. Medley: 9-hole: M Sinnot (20) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Knutson (23) A Petrie (17) 80. 2B Agg Scr: G Shephard (11) J Kable (+1) 63. A: C Lamont (8) 39. B: M Brownlow (14) 47. C: S McDonald (22) 41. D: E Bennett (36) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bayliss (8) B Macadam (36) 44. A: D Harris (10) 38 cb. B: T Khanna (15) 36. C: G Somerville (25) 35 cb. Scr: R Papps (Richmond) 33 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Rodriguez (16) F Banales (17) 48 cb. 2B Scr: H Wang O Janschek 43. White: A: S Hooper (11) 38. B: M Rodriguez (16) 38. C: M Ousley (29) 41. Scr: H Wang 39. Challenge: A: A Koch (7) 41 cb. Visitor: F Costigan (Victoria 13) 38. Stableford 2B: Gold: D Parr (28) A De Manincor (19) 49. D Parr (28) 38. Women: K Moses (17) 28.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: P Fryer (15)  K Fryer (17) 10 up cb. A: G Walker (9) 2 up. B: V Rhee (13) 2 up cb. C: N Fabrello (28) 3 up cb. Scr: A Wright.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (21) 34 cb. Div 2: H Kim (26) 31 cb. Div 3: M Lim (54) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Byrne (7) 38. B: G McElhone (18) 38. C: F Yan (28) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Laffy (24) 35. Veteran: White: T Kurosawa (15) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bridgement (21) P Leask (23) 49. Men: A: B Dragisic (7) 41. B: M Bristow (15) 39. C: P Leask (23) 43. Women: J Cheah (27) 36 cb. Scr: J Perkins 33 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: C Jung (20) 73. B: S Kim (23) 70.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Riordan (30) R Potter (17) 46. 2B Scr: J Mansfield G Simpson 37. A: Z Higgins-Ashby (12) 38. B: R Potter (17) 40. C: R Shackley (20) 37. Veteran: K Hatter (11) 38. Super Veteran: E Scicluna (20) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: C Hughes (26) 39. 9-hole: P Soiland (20) 21 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kelley (18) F Olsen (19) 69. C Clark (7) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: P Formosa (13) 1 down. B: C Caws (42) 1 down.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Viret (8) 35 cb. C Pender (10) 35 cb. R Pitt (9) 35. Div 2: M Hewitt (15) 40. B Dwyer (16) 34 cb. C Dall Orto (19) 34. Div 3: P Smith (22) 32 cb. W Beckenham (25) 32. C Hoffman (24) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Cadd (10) 40. B: R Keane (18) 35 cb. C: D McCormick (19) 37. Lake: A: D Laversa (9) 39 cb. B: J Futcher (16) 39. C: G Hicks (18) 38. D: J Jolley (33) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: A: R Hocking (9) 4 up. B: E James (14) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email