August 8, 2022

Daily Club Golf 17 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 17 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Marrett (17) T Marrett (18) 47 cb. Div 2: A Handel (12) J O’Brien (25) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Keith (2) T Felton (+2) 40 cb. 4B Agg: A Birtles (7) B Tan (29) R Marret (17) T Marret (18) 145. A: W Wells (2) 42. B: G Price (14) 41 cb. C: J O’Brien (25) 37. D: I Kerr (32) 41.

AVALON: Women: Par: W Sinnott (36) sq.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: R McLean (8) 41. B: P Hobsbawn (19) 40. C: J Thomason (31) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A Johnson J Hickey 46. A: J Colella (0) 41. B: P Watson (14) 42. C: J Hickey (21) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Whipp (14) A Chee (22) 47. Black: A: O Poate (7) 37. B: J Fabro (14) 40. C: K Fitzpatrick (32) 40. White: S Menzies (26) 33. Scr: B Higgins (2) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Jeffrey (20) W Hall (20) 77. M Jeffrey (20) 41. A: M Giannaros (10) 38 cb. B: I McMillan (19) 39. C: G Butts (27) 36. Scr: K Rae 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Freese (7) N Brotherton (33) 49. 2B Scr: M Savoldi B Russell 40 cb. A: G Costello (11) 42. B: S Van (13) 39 cb. C: N Brotherton (33) 32.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Swadling (5) T Stanton (15) 49. J O’Keeffe (9) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: 2B: S Clarke (10) A Salteri (10) 48. A: T Jackson (1) 40. B: M Gayst (13) 40 cb. C: K McCurrach (20) 40. Scr: T Jackson 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: J Blackman (12) 38 – $50 Voucher 2nd: A Lees (2) 37 – $40 Voucher 3rd: D Kennedy (7) 36 c/b – $30 Voucher 4th: G Soyka (12) 36 c/b – $20 Voucher 5th: G Zugajev (0) 36 c/b – $10 Voucher Ball Rundown to 34pts.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Nichols (18) B Harrison (25) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Bennett (13) 75.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Bugdayli (13) M Greksa (5) 75. Div 2: J McGarr (17) S Woodley (13) 70. Scr: A Marsh M Dowd 70. A: J Hewitt (8) 39. B: A Svorinic (14) 38. C: P Milicevic (22) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: A: M Thorn (19) 80. A Scr: M Thorn 99. B: K Cahill (25) 79. B Scr: K Ca 104. C: A Toto (38) 80. C Scr: A Toto 118.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Thorne (21) 37 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Price (17) J Rudder (18) 76. 2B Agg Scr: D Shipp S Vaughan 60. A: K Risk (5) 38. B: D Phipps (18) 39. C: D McGregor (22) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: C KIm (13) H Lee (10) 62. Div 1: H Lee (10) 40. Div 2: J Heo (23) 39. Div 3: J Kim (27) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Yoo (28) A Kim (15) 46. A: M Foley (7) 38. B: R Tang (16) 39 cb. C: T Manago (27) 41. PM 2B: W Jang (18) A Kong (17) 45 cb. A: B Lambert (0) 38. B: A Kong (17) 40. C: S O’rourke (20) 38. 2B Scr: B Lambert M Fitzsimons 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Jarvis (9) O Andreazza (18) 71. A: T Meiklejohn (3) 38 cb. B: R Crouch (13) 37. C: N Hill (19) 40 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: R Ward (27) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Muir (20) A Whelpton (28) 48 cb. 2B Scr: I Browning S Zegarelli 39 cb. A: P Wotton (11) 40 cb. B: J Asakura (19) 40. C: W Sherman (26) 42.

CROMER: Stableford: 4B: C Berry S Richard T Harvey M Finn 87. A: H Brock (11) 41. B: A Davies (22) 40. C: M Gallagher (25) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hassett R Cruise 48. 2B Scr: G Hyde (Carnarvon) Y Park (Castle Hill) 42. Div 1: I McNeill (9) 41. Div 2: S Kim (16) 39. Div 3: R Arkins (25) 41. Scr: Y Park (Castle Hill) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Swainger (6) 41. B: P Gatacre (20) 37. Scr: G Huntington (24) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: B Van Dongen (11) 34. Women: D Bowen (35) 32 cb. Veteran: A: R Delany (4) 37 cb. D Tillinghast (12) 37. B: R Dadat (22) 37. J Lazarus (24) 36. C: J Cassel (28) 34. C Dale (35) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Reid (1) M Cox (14) 47. A: J Elfes (3) 39. B: M Cox (14) 43. C: J Bagnall (21) 39. Scr: I Barr (-5) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Par: A: J Jagger (18) 2 up cb. B: L Buckley (24) 6 up. C: L Adams (34) 1 up. D: S Royle (37) 1 down.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Martlew (28) M Chalder (23) 80. A: D Phillips (8) 40. B: P Dunn (18) 39. C: M Chalder (23) 44. D: L Roddan (27) 40. Scr: P Botting 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (16) 36. Div 2: W Mansell (24) 34.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Woods (36) R Biancardi (7) K Hunter (6) S McCarthy (21) 110.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: M Quirk S McGinley (18.75) 75.25.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: Team: S Doorey (16) N Sherring (19) K Reynolds (22) B Buckley (25) 13 up. Div 1: B Solo (16) sq cb. Div 2: S Graham (19) 1 down.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cheal (10) 39. B: C Harris (17) 45. C: W Gorringe (22) 45.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: T Ellems (Yowani 0) 78. B Scr: M Grady (Moss Vale 20) 94. C Scr: J Scott (Grenfell 28) 105. A: G Moroney (17) 72. B: C Besley (21) 75. C: K Hancock (Grenfell 39) 75.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Tosevic (16) 36. B: H Overton (22) 40 cb. C: P Overton (29) 42. Women: C Moran (21) 36.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: A Raeburn (13) 39. Women: J Convoy (11) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G Krause (21) 38. B: V Ebert (30) 37. 9-hole: K Bingham (19) 16.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: I Baraldi (20) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Par: 4B: J Gibson C McCarry 9 up cb. A: R Connon (15) 2 up. A Scr: C Hubbard (5) 4 down. B: T Robinson (17) 3 up. B Scr: G Marston (18) 12 down cb. C: C Keed (24) 5 up. C Scr: A Reed (26) 14 down.

KIAMA: Men’s 2BBB Stableford : J Marr (4) S Henderson (29) 46. Ind: A: G Johnson (9) 39. B: P Ryan (23) 37. Women: Team Stableford: T Swan (17) N O’Donnell (15) B Tory (33) K Greaves (20) 100..

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I MacDonald (21) M Guo (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Kirby M Finfer 40 cb. A: L Glanfield (9) 41. B: I Anderson (16) 38. C: P Sheh (21) 40 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Ashton (18) G Penn (15) 47. A: K Matsuo (5) 38 cb. Scr: B Nagi 33 cb. B: P Ashton (18) 39. C: T Meszaros (20) 38. Veteran: P Ashton (18) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: A Khamphet (31) 74.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hofman (16) R Virgili (17) 44 cb. P Hofman (16) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Par White: A: M Haworth (16) 1 down. B: T Brackenhoffer (45) 3 down.

LEURA: Medley Stroke P Eastment (10) net 65.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ryu (11) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Irwin D Bradstreet 46. A: D Mitrovic (9) 41. B: R Butcher (17) 38. C: B Jones (20) 38. Scr: J Duff 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Joson (10) D Green (19) J Scuglia (14) T Jones (17) 131. Men: White: Div 1 Scr: H Carver 35. Div 1: J Frykberg (13) 39. Div 2: T Jones (17) 38. Women: D Northwood (18) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Jones (4) K Baines (8) 76. D Jones (4) 38 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K King (18) R Munt (18) 44 cb. G Weir (27) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: F Bellingham (+1) 38. B: B Pfafflin (18) 38. C: J Coady (32) 38. Scr: C Connolly 34.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Winning (16) 38. Div 2: J McCurrach (36) 34. Medley: M Sconce (12) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: N Abbenbroek (8) M Castle (20) 48 cb. J Allison (32) 36. Stroke A: G MacDougall (8) 69. B: M Castle (20) 66. C: G Bithell (23) 66 cb. Scr: S Albinski 73.

MONASH: Men: Par: 2B: A Cairncross (21) M Krillich (6) 10 up. A: M Krillich (6) 4 up. B: S Miller (16) 5 up. C: M Pinkus (22) 3 up cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (6) 38. B: P Morris (17) 38. C: N Linder (20) 37. Veteran: F Cusack (11) 35.

MOSS VALE: Men: Par: A: C Camphin (6) 2 up cb. B: S Rath (13) 3 up. C: S Hancock (22) 3 down cb. D: P Little (27) 1 down cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Morton (31) P Westwood (18) 48 cb. A: I Bamford (8) 42. B: G Forrest (19) 42. C: K Morton (31) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: K Bryars (15) 40. Div 2: R Lord (18) 40. Div 3: D Murray (27) 35. Gymea Lily: Div 1: R Lalor (11) 41. Div 2: B Kew (16) 38. Div 3: M Upton (27) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Deehan (24) A Jenkins (20) 46. 4B: D Keegan (21) T Bolton (27) M Ironfield (22) C Robinson (26) 121. A: F Jaafar (12) 39. R Kim (15) 38. P Martin (22) 36. A Howden (29) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: J Ludewig (18) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Grinsell (10) B Williams (14) 48. A Palmer (10) 40 cb. White: R Verlander (22) 39. Gold: T Ellis (20) 37. Red: L Buckley (11) 36. Scr: Z Mullins 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Lynch (12) 43. B: D Coulton (16) 41. C: J Lawson (22) 39. Scr: G Naylor 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Arnold (18) T Hannon (Twin Creeks 5) 47. 2B Scr: J Gadd B Murray 41. A: B Kop (Twin Creeks 5) 38. B: C White (19) 40. C: C Barron (31) 37. Hole in one: C Barron at 7th.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Toller (27) T Mountstephens (19) 46. 2B Scr: B Leung J Coles 38. M Kirwan (14) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Wright (12) 61. Div 2: M Holmes-Hackett (24) 61 cb. Div 3: D Rowles (31) 61. Div 4: E Quinlivan (38) 64. President’s Trophy: S Bateman (18) 121.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lopez (28) K Elder (22) 45. Men: A: J Bloomfield (3) 36. A Scr: J Bloomfield (3) 33. B: B Rowan (14) 37. C: C Carter (20) 37.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: East: A: L James (22) 70. B: L Mitchell (37) 62.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A C Jones (12) P Nightingale (14) 46. Div 2: C Tan (27) B Yee (31) 49. Men: A: A C Jones (12) 38. B: L Zhang (17) 40. C: J Paranchi (20) 43. D: C Tan (27) 42. Scr: H Kim (0) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Binksin (23) G Lee (6) 46. 2B Scr: C Delaney T Green 35. A: M Brown (7) 37 cb. B: B Hestelow (17) 37. C: P Lester (21) 42. Hole in one: J Wall at 13th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Williams I Miller 41. B Munroe R Jones 41.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: T Jackson (9) 39 cb. B: A Hooper (19) 41. C: T Lee (35) 39 cb. Hole in one: M Zhou at 6th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Conroy (13) J Whiteman (13) 48. 2B Scr: N Crews H Glenday 41. Hole in one: White: M Smith at 11th.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: . J Brady (9) C Yates (17) 79. Div 1: M Galway (17) 45. Div 2: A Poche (19) 45. Scr: M Buckingham 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Freeburn T Hindle 47. D McCarthy (7) J Scott (19) 48. 4B Scr: C Webber O Zerbst 39. 4B Scr: P Cook V Clark 42. D Cohen (4) 42. S Conner (20) 40. 9-hole: J Hawkes (6) 13.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Caruso (8) 19 cb. B: A Redfern (Eastlake 20) 23 cb. C: J Shearman (28) 27.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Tomlinson (+1) 39. B: R Wallace (13) 38. C: K Morey (24) 39. D: J Taverna (25) 40. Gold: R Eaton (26) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Jolly (22) S Collins (14) 49. 4B Scr: J Denniss C Tonelli 37. A: L Davies (10) 42. B: J Moore (15) 41. C: D Drover (22) 38 cb. D: I McMenemy (28) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Thomas (+4) P Fittler (18) 48. 2B Scr: A Blako G Thomas 41 cb. A: A Pondekas (7) 39. A Scr: T Mohr 34 cb. B: P Fittler (18) 40. B Scr: P Camilleri 23. C: L Dowe (40) 30.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harkness (16) K Akyurek (6) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Canty M Zhang 37. A: S Tait (12) 41. A Scr: M Canty 33. B: D Abikhair (19) 43. B Scr: C Meates 25. C: K Han (33) 39. C Scr: R Carroll 17.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Brooch: Div 1: S Owen (21) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 89. Div 2: R Murdoch (32) 80. Div 2 Scr: D Chant 111.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Park (11) B Dutfield (16) 73 cb. A: M Cheshire (13) 39 cb. B: B Dutfield (16) 40. C: J Battaglia (23) 42. D: K Link (30) 41. 9-hole: B Robinson (29) 25.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Fraser (16) H Grange (25) 70 cb. A: K Maxwell (10) 38. B: J Catania (18) 40. C: B Bournes (34) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: M Vansweeden (10) 44.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Fleming (14) 40 cb. B: M Hull (16) 37. C: P Danes (22) 35 cb. Scr: S Parkinson (2) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Woods (18) R Greig (3) 78. A: W Baker (6) 37 cb. B: T Woods (18) 43. C: N McDougall (21) 40. Scr: J Butt 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: K Droop (15) 33.