September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 15 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 15 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 15 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: C Garrad (12) B Reilly (8) 75. D Blacker (4) B Willingham (3) 62. A: C Garrad (12) 39. B: G Richards (13) 35 cb. C: M Diebold (24) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Wechsler (35) P Davey (42) 48. Div 1: C Carver (18) 38. Div 2: M Cleevely (22) 38. Div 3: I Wechsler (35) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: V Alcock S Gates 48. B: C Rainnie I Pont 47. A: S Gates (27) 45. B: A Reeve (20) 42. Scr: W Bayliss 34. Women: Stableford: A: C Percy (26) 41. B: M Stewart (40) 39. 12-hole: A: A Campbell (34) 23 cb. B: J Thornton (31) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hayward R Saba 46. A: G Dobson 40. B: D Hayward 40. C: J Savage 39.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: G Lansbury (20) 33. Men: G Hartshorne (3) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: A England (12) 37. Div 2: G Whitby (21) 36. Div 3: C Tegg (27) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Maxwell (29) T Mosman (23) 69 cb. P Poulos (19) 39. Scr: S Twaddell 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: I Lenferna (Riverside Oaks 11) 35 – $45 Voucher 2nd: P Jackson (18) 34c/b – $35 Voucher 3rd: B Edmonds (Newcastle 10) 34 – $25 Voucher Ball Rundown to 31.

BWVGA at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Wilcock J Wilcock 49. Div 1: B Cook (7) 40. Div 2: R Byrne (19) 39. Div 3: R Cunneen (23) 37. Div 4: G Mitchell (39) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Fasavlu (17) 42. H Le (15) 37. B: J Tuovinen (31) 41. D McHugh (26) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Hughes (27) M Hogg (6) 60. 2B Scr: K Ra J Lee 29. Men: A: M Eades (8) 34. B: I Nicholls (17) 33 cb. C: M Collier (24) 37. Women: L Cash (12) 38.

CCWGA: Stableford at Shelly Beach: Women: Team Agg: J Davies (30) J Mayfield (32) T Bosley (39) R Tweed (27) 90. Stableford at Breakers: Team Agg: Black: J Macpherson (15) S Roberts-Noble (21) R Jenkins (24) J Linnet (19) 84.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: D Jennens (19) 36 cb. B: J Wickens (25) 37. Veteran: B Saunders (16) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Robinson (11) P Johnston (27) 46. Div 1: C Davies (14) 37 cb. Div 2/Veteran: S Richmond (26) 39. Women: P Johnston (27) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (20) 45. Div 1: S Murray (15) 39 cb. Div 2: S Duckett (20) 40. Scr: J Miller 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Hall (32) 40. Div 2: W Piggins (15) 40. A: P Cheang (16) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Otrebski (20) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Gibbons (13) 20.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (13) M Lee (25) 47. 2B Scr: J Comerford (-2) J Perkin (-2) 40. Medley: A: M Tran (11) 37. B: J Stone (19) 40. C: M Lee (25) 36. Women: L Elliott (27) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (10) 34. B: C Mitchell (13) 34. C: D Hughes (33) 36. Scr: D Baldacchino 28. Women: R Mccormick (29) 29.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Anderson (10) 40.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Cattanach (21) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Vogel (20) 40. Div 1: D Spiteri (2) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Cook (15) R Partridge (23) 71 cb. M Fogarty (34) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: Y Kim (14) 41. Women: A: L Perkins (20) 42. B: J Leeds-Roberts (34) 38. C: C Tait (37) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: L Corbett (8) J Cover (21) S Bardwell (14) 88. L Corbett (8) 39 cb. Women: A: C Burdis (26) 38. B: T Morris (38) 37. 9-hole: S Rogge (36) 21.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Kim (13) 43. Veteran Women: C Kenny (30) 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Rasaiah (10) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Markovski (7) P Coyle (20) 29. G Shiner (20) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Guest (25) N Landry (19) 48. White: A: M Saunders (19) 44. B: R Guest (25) 39. Veteran: Green: R Hammond (22) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Jones (28) D Dann (29) 48. Men: H Won (28) 39 cb. Women: M Kim (19) 36. Veteran: B Sanders (18) 39 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: R Davoren (24) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: L Calabretta (26) M Kamalesan (23) 46. Medley: A: N Lee (12) 39. B: J Ford (17) 36. C: M Dwyer (21) 38.

SVGA at North Ryde: Men: Stableford: A: P Ford (Lynwood) 39. B: B Cairns (Oatlands) 41. C: B Price (Warringah) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Farrow (3) 35 cb. M Fisher (11) 35. B: B Munro (16) 36. M Diegnan (14) 35 cb. C: D Dunworth (24) 35. I Polikevics (24) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (7) 38. B: S Sun (15) 43. C: C Wang (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Back (17) 76. Div 2: J Sinclair (24) 75. Div 3: A Levine (31) 75. Scr: E Kennedy 82.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Spruce (5) 34 cb. B: S Rorie (Concord 14) 39 cb. C: J Devine (24) 37. Veteran: J Hopa (14) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Godden (2) P Amiradaki (19) 48. Men: A: C Godden (2) 39. B: S Hunter (18) 42. C: R Srivastava (33) 38. Women: F Wu (22) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Grenavic (15) 37. E Chapman (16) 35 cb. D Hildebrand (15) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Keating (22) C Blake (33) 46. Veteran Men: F Benedetti (27) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email