August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 14 February 2021

Tumut Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 14 February 2021,

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dean (31) G Parkinson (22) 49. Mxd: I Wechsler (39) H Wechsler (48) 49. Men: Div 1: B Silwal (8) 40 cb. Div 2: I Wechsler (39) 43. Women: A Kim (53) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Wilkinson (19) E Doutreband (17) P Fitzgerald (8) S Moore (16) 94. Men: White: K Gan (7) 42. Scr: K Gan (7) 35. Women: K Leamon (39) 32. Scr: H Lee .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Manning B Rodoreda 49. Men: A: E Fraser (8) 40. B: M Mitchell (14) 42. C: E Apolony (20) 39. Women: P Goh (36) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Dickson (24) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (9) 38.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Lee (20) C Blackmore (24) 46. Men: Div 1: J O’Mara (16) 38. Div 2: C Lee (20) 39. Women: L Smith (4) 32. Mxd: Scr: N Woolmer 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodder (29) J Tarleton (28) 49 cb. M Brown (8) 40. A: A Sultana (12) 38. B: S Shah (14) 38 cb. C: R Burmuzoski (29) 38. A Scr: K Rae (4) 31. Mxd: 2B: H Gauci (21) G Gauci (17) 41 cb. L Ling (19) 35 cb. B Foy (11) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pilarinos (13) S Andreacchio (5) 73. A: R Fellows (11) 39. B: A Potestas (17) 38. C: R Mcdermott (21) 36. Scr: D Kalamaras 30. Women: V Costello (22) 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: S Fuller (14) 37. Stableford Singles KO f: Black: S Fuller (14) bt K Hanniffy (7) 2-1.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Bouchier (15) 38. D Dosen (+5) 37. A Louez (+2) 36.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (8) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: D Spies (8) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: B Cherry (13) T Prior (21) 75. A: B Rouse (5) 36. A Scr: P Barwick 26. B: B Thanasesvilai (16) 38. B Scr: P Thepsiri 21. C: K Skourou (24) 42. C Scr: H Nguyen 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Kim (13) C Park (10) 44. Div 2: R Digges (14) G Sommerville (22) 46. Scr: S Nelson (6) J Nuttal (9) 33. A: J Nuttall (9) 36. B: R Digges (14) 39. C: J Kipwanbok (19) 38. Women: E Burton (25) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Gillies (1) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Byun (15) J KIm (19) 51. Mxd: J Kim (19) L Kim (8) 48. Women: D Wells (37) J Rickard (32) 48. Men: Stableford White: A: M Feng (9) 38. B: J Byun (15) 42. C: J Park (21) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: E Park (8) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kim (23) 38. Div 3: K Knevitt (35) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Wong (7) 42. A Scr: B Wong (7) 35. B: R Frost (16) 38. B Scr: R Frost (16) 23. C: T Kim (36) 36. C Scr: J Pellizzon (20) 17. Women: Stroke: S Kimrah (15) 36. Men: Stableford: PM: A: C Wright (11) 32 cb. B: R Freeman (15) 34. C: R Hogan (28) 37. Women: J Power (22) 33.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: T Rolland (12) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: M Newson (18) 40. Women: C Chandler (24) 33.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Mottee (19) D Mottee (8) 47. A: J Edwards (11) 39. B: T Rasiah (14) 35. C: V Taylor (33) 41.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Trathen S Trathen 43. Men: A: R Graham (13) 38 cb. B: M Watton (30) 46. Scr: A Hessell 32 cb. Medley: Irish Team: P Theron M Burges G Hanna G Hastings 93.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: R Johnstone (9) C Balsaras (18) L Johnstone (19) J Balsaras (23) 83. Men: J Hagenaar (17) 40. Scr: J Gehrig 32. Women: T McMahon (32) 39. Scr: D Rann 24 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Carroll (12) 38 cb. Div 2: S Kim (16) 39. Div 3: G Farrugia (27) 40. Scr: J Butt 36. Women: D Morgan (18) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Atherton (27) S Hartley (20) 51. S Atherton (27) 42. Mxd: 2B: S Beaton (16) C Patterson (28) 46. Women: C Patterson (28) 37. Scr: J Watson 29.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: W Grice (19) J Linton (30) 48. Men: J Smith (10) 41. Women: K Smith (15) 40.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Zuzic (19) J Moore (19) 50. Men: A: J Clifford (5) 37. B: E Wilkinson (16) 40 cb. C: M Fitzgerald (24) 46. D: T Lawlor (27) 40. Women: A: J Moore (19) 43. B: M Burton (42) 42.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Pyle (8) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bradley (2) 37. B: B Middleton (16) 37 cb. C: J Mihaljevic (Cumberland 36) 33. Women: R Wilson (30) 30.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Barry (7) C Sanderson (18) 44. C Sanderson (18) 40. Women: C Georgakis (25) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Wall (12) V Jones (29) 64.75.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Hoopetr (8) 36.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Y Rochford C Hubbard 60. Scr: T Arnold C Arnold 86. Foursome C’ship: Scr: Y Rochford C Hubbard 150. Hcp: J Lennon P Lennon 130. Medley: Stableford: A Chambers (16) 35 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford: T Boniface (41) 41. Mixed: 4BBB: Stableford: W Grosse (21) P Grosse (42) 44.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Judd (16) S Browne (14) 41. Men: D Fox (4) 40. Women: 2B: A Taylor (39) B Boezeman (24) 47. A Clarey (14) 37.  

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D King (17) G King (10) 46. Men: D King (17) 38. Scr: T Corr 33. Women: Stableford: M Melhuish (28) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (47) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Moiler (20) J Kim (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Chaisumdet J Nguyen 38 cb. A: Y Han (12) 41. B: O Bou (15) 39. C: R Jongs (22) 41. Women: N Lee (13) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Holstock (21) K Cook (25) 43. Men: S Holdstock (21) 37. Women: C Wiggett (30) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: C St Vincent (9) 35. B: T Young (26) 37. Scr: M Power (2) 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bikarevic (11) P Placencia (19) 46. M Bakshi (15) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Levine (11) 40. B: J Wallis (15) 39. C: D Walker (30) 42. Women:  K Southwell (33) 42. Mxd: 4B: P Morgan (36) D Walker (30) 49.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Johnson (27) K Loosley (15) 67. Men: C Dedousis (16) 38. Scr: C Miller 36. Women: J Johnson (27) 34. Veteran Women: K Loosley (15) 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Zaccomer (14) A Tassone (6) 85. Div 1: J Brooks (7) 41. Div 2: G Russell (22) 38. Scr: J Brooks 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Yip (21) 38. Women: J Gooding (27) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Xiao (11) T Fu (12) 89. Mxd: G Lambourne (29) B Green (17) 89. Men: 2B Scr: D Maciver (5) F Gurren (7) 38. D Burton (25) 47. Women: M Shieh (22) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: N Lebon (12) K O’Shea (15) 45. 4B Scr: B Zaeleng K Siriruangsanti 32 cb. Men: White: J Mortlock (6) 38 cb. Women: M Ackerman (33) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shin (21) J Kim (24) 46 cb. Mxd: J Yoo (35) J Yoo (21) 49. Men: D Shin (1) 38 cb. Women: J Lee (33) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Mullen (16) 39. Div 2: J Halligan (21) 40. Div 3: X Moloney (35) 38. Women: N Wilson (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Drake (20) 34. H Atkins (22) 33. B: A McGee (26) 34. E Pfennigwerth (28) 31. Men: A: B Kew (15) 35. T Ainsworth (3) 34. B: M Stockenhuber (21) 39. C: B Clark (24) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Lovatt (7) T Smith (14) 48. Mxd: K Fennell (20) W Regan (11) 46. Women: P Mather (34) A Cafe (22) 47. Men: A: W Regan (11) 41. B: T Smith (14) 40. C: S Kitchen (24) 39. D: K Aghajani (34) 35. Women: Div 1: E Sung (17) 37. Div 2: J Kim (29) 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: S Bhinder (12) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Curtis (20) J Richards (8) 44. A Chew (20) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Abrahams (16) R Abrahams (17) 45. Men: A Abrahams (16) 39 cb. White: J Briggs (19) 31 cb. Gold: E Ellis (20) 34. Scr: P Burns 31. Women: A Gilsenan (13) 35. P Montague (33) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Watson (22) B Dalton (45) 50. Mxd: L Grice (22) R Grice (10) 46. Men: White: P O’Donnell (11) 41. Women: Yellow: C Jun (11) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Wang (33) W Wang (33) 54. Men: M Thomas (11) 42. Women: W Wang (33) 54.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Hoff (8) 40. B: D Nicholson (Leonay 14) 34 cb. C: J Schramm (20) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Smith (14) D Horan (11) 67 cb. P Smith (14) 37 cb. Scr: C Mcmahon 28. Hole in one: P Smith at 11th. Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Flatters (19) 64. Div 2: D Rowles (31) 65. Medal: Div 1: C Shean (19) 65. Div 2: A Love (31) 67.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kwok (21) A Van Der Nieuwboer (21) 48. Men: A: M Nixon (12) 38 cb. B: J Curlshaw (13) 39. C: A Van Der Nieuwboer (21) 39. Women: K Quigley (17) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bayliss (4) R Kam (10) 46. Men: White: A: C Ridley (9) 41. B: H Chapman (20) 35. Women: J Caithness (29) 37. Veteran: Green: D Rostron (18) 39.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: B Forbes (11) J Marks (7) 45. Div 1: J Marks (7) 41. Div 2: N Newstead (22) 33 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: D Roberts (36) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Knowles (12) K Claxton (Wyong 20) 46. 2B Scr: R Ayton (4) C Lamont (8) 36. A: J O’Brien (7) 38 cb. B: G Craig (15) 39. C: S Jeffery (19) 44.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: A: P Appleby (12) 69. B: C Heywood (18) 68. C: P Campbell (20) 66. Hole in one: D Williams at 10th.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Cerkesas (21) 35. Div 2: A Tan (28) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: P Lambkin (24) D Hewitson (22) 10 up. Scr: R Day S Limbrick sq. A: I O’Neill (4) 3 up cb. B: Z Khan (14) 2 up cb. C: P Lambkin (24) 3 up cb. Women: J Ryu (15) sq. Men: Stroke: Vardon: Cup: Scr: J Crowther (Asquith) 70. J Curran (Moore Park) 71 cb. M Horton (Stonecutters Ridge) 71 cb.  Bowl:  L Shamatov (Fox Hills 4) 68. M Tuite (Beverley Park 8) 69 cb. N Miller (Muirfield 4) 69 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Collie (7) C Antonakis (33) 48. Men: D Shone (20) 43. Women: C Lee (21) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: M Farrow (5) 2 up cb. C Organ (13) 2 up.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ji (6) 40. B: J Gibson (16) 45. C: M Salgado (22) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Hyatt (16) 37. S Williams (17) 36. Scr: M Berting 30. 2B: M Grant (25) S Pickering (28) 47. Scr: M Schuhmann (24) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley:  Stableford: 4B: A: M Ren (45) M Nancarrow (29) 47. Scr: A Galligan N Breakspere 35. A: J Newnham (27) 37. Scr: G Levy 30. Hole in one: J Ribarovski at 9th.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Grant (0) 18. B: M Owens (20) 20. C: R Mok (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: L Rickard (27) 80. Men: Medal Feb: A/Medal: R Watmore (4) 68. B: R Casey (20) 68. C: G Harmes (30) 71. Women: Stroke: L Marshall (16) 72.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Boesen (17) S Curley (15) 45. Div 1: S Curley (15) 37. Div 2: M Anderson (20) 42. Mxd: 4B: R Smith (22) C Smith (29) 45. Women: D Johnston (24) 35 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: N Lovelock (6) M Lovelock (16) 81. Men: A: L Dowe (9) 41. A Scr: I Kim (3) 34. B: J Cho (13) 39 cb. B Scr: P Hwang (13) 26 cb. C: N Bransdon (24) 44. C Scr: G Gunstone (21) 17. Women: Green: M Lovelock (16) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (36) D Boyd (31) 49. Men: A: V Jang (6) 34. B: D Kim (18) 38. C: P McDonald (20) 39. Women: A: S Douglas (17) 35 cb. B: J Boddington (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-1) 33 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Gottlieb (20) L Winton (15) 43. Div 1: B Bulters (7) 38. Div 2: I Mackinlay (18) 35. Div 3: S Gottlieb (20) 39. Women: S Britton (23) 34 cb. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (25) 19 cb. I Feder (29) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Sanfilippo (17) 41. Women: J Roach (31) 38. Jnr: B Gavin (35) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: M Griggs (18) 40.