August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 12 February 2021

Scone Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 12 February 2021.

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: Div 1: Monash 4 def NSW 1, Concord 3 def Pymble 2, Killara 4 def Pennant Hills 1. Div 2: Elanora 3 def Oatlands 2, The Australian 3 def Carnarvon 2, The Lakes 2.5 drew Bayview 2.5. Div 3: Cromer 3.5 def Wakehusrt 1.5, Lakeside 4 def Muirfield 1, Cronulla 4 def Long Reef 1. Div 4: Massey Park 3 def Asquith 2, Castle Hill 3.5 def Cumberland 1.5, Mona Vale 3 def Royal Sydney 2.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Lawson-Brown (14) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Dunn (4) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Howard (15) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (11) 36. B: D Carroll (18) 38 cb. C: P Smellie (20) 41. A Scr: W Piggott (Beverley Park) 29. Veteran: A: T Trad (8) 33 cb. B: P Smellie (18) 39. C: K Williams (28) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: F Murray (0) 41. L Chan (16) 42. Women: Stableford: L Walker (41) 42.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: B Young (25) 20 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Nguyen (17) 43 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Galzell (7) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hoyle (9) J Zavaglia (13) 47. 2B Scr: S Howard T Wheeler 37 cb. Men: A: J Lee (7) 38. B: B Milne (17) 38. C: G Nicholls (34) 37. Hole in one: J Zavaglia at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Field (17) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (14) 42. B: D Horan (25) 36 cb. C: J Doyle (36) 42. 2B: J Doyle (36) 50. G Park (35) . Stableford 9-hole: Green: F Henshaw (43) 24.

CROMER: Stableford: B Walker (5) 41. 2B: C Ireland M Naylor L Gamblin H Selinger 87.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: J Yankos (17) 1 up cb. B: R Sidney (25) 3 up. C: S Blizard (30) 3 up. D: S Zhang (45) sq. A Scr: D Timmins 6 down. Mxd: Stableford: G Davies (13) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: K Polhill (NTP 22) 45.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Housbey (12) 42. Div 2: F Harvey (25) 41. Div 1 Scr: D Neil (0) 35. 2B Agg: P Ryan (19)  B White (9) 79, S Oaks (6)  T Oneil (19) 73.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Redfern (23) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Buckley (25) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: A Walters (0) 33. A: B Cotterill (11) 39. B: K Dewar (13) 38 cb. C: B Smyth (22) 40. D: J Marsh (28) 41. 2B: K Gleeson (18) D Waterhouse (27) 50.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: E O’Neill (19) 59.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Bradley (14) 40. Div 2: N Weisz (22) 38.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : R Mitchell (18) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P McGushin (19) 40. Div 2: L Keighran (22) 39. Div 3: D Harpham (25) 36. Div 4: C Waldron (31) 37.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr P Thomson (3), D Theunissen (2) 67. Medley 2BBB A Labbozzetta (10), F Messina (10) 76. Medley Stableford A: B Clare (8) 40, B: F Messina (10) 39, C: B Agnew (14) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Harriott (8) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Xiao (13) 43 cb J Xiao (13) 43. Women: L Taylor (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: K Wheat (28) 47. Women: Yellow: P Sasse (24) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Milton (23) 39. Women: A Mills (27) 34.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: G Hay (15) 46.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Morris (29) 45.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: R Peraez (5) 37. A Scr: Z Kirk 33 cb. B: J Bullock (14) 37 cb. C: S Thompson (36) 36. Medley: 2B: R Beardsmore (17) T Martin (20) 45 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Guest (26) 39. Div 2: C Allan (29) 42. Div 3: C Grinter (35) 36. 9-hole: A Hart (43) 25. Stableford Green: A Saunders (35) 21.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Duncan (18) K Pollock (18) 76. Div 1: B Forbes (11) 37. Div 2: W Duncan (18) 43. Hole in one: T Weekley at 16th.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: A Murray (33) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Bandian (18) N Asace (4) 77. Div 2: R Aleidzans (31) R Lucis (19) 80. Women: C Fairclough (15) A Kim (14) 72. Men: R Aleidzans (31) 44. Women: J Kim (26) 39. PM: T Watson (19) 42. Scr: N Govers 35. 9-hole: C Rudman (24) 24.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Jeffery (18) 41. Women: Div 1: L Sliwinski (32) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Tey (4) 40. B: H Jiang – Muirfield (20) 39 cb. A Scr: J Field 36. B Scr: S McElduf 21.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: G Kwak (26) S Yoo (19) 49. A: J Kim (11) 37. B: R Fagg (16) 39. C: F Santos (21) 40. Veteran: B Adcock (21) 37. Women: Scr: Y Kim 39. Men: J Magsakay (1) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wong (12) 44. B: H Zhou (14) 40. C: J Honan (30) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Kinghorn (33) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: T Appleton (8) 41. B: K McCraw (15) 39. C: J Catterson (23) 43. A Scr: C Matthews 35. R Strong (26) P Osland (16) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Beith (19) 42. Medley: 9-hole: T Chee (17) 18. D Levy (8) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Peter Elton (Kareela 8) 39. B: M Pelosi (16) 40. C: K Powell (28) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: C Gooch J Richardson 68.125.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: E Thomas (36) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: S Yasserie (27) 41.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke: Ambrose: K Turner/Hasler (7.50) 60.50 P Brown/Bailey (8) 62.50 cb A Liebert/Cornford (7) 62.50.