September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 11 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 11 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 11 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Ross (30) D Hughes (26) 47 cb. 2B Scr: K Mcguire B Willingham 38. A: I Hobson (7) 36 cb. B: J Wye (16) 38 cb. C: G Hatton (23) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Moss (8) 43. B: N Deeks (16) 38. C: L Longhi (19) 40. Scr: A Moss (8) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Jones (44) 24.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Morasso (11) M Harrington (6) 46. G Hooker (22) 41. Scr: B Meyn 26.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: R Macauley I Bull V Chaudary G Wilson (15.625) 46.275.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chung (16) 37. Div 2: J Longworth (23) 38. Gold: Div 3: J George (30) 33.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bulbert (14) 39. B: D Olmstead (20) 37. C: M McCann (29) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Box (7) 34 cb. B: B Briguglio (17) 40. C: B Pisani (21) 38. Women: L Stannard (31) 37. Medley: 2B: B Briguglio (17) B Pisani (21) 47.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: V Hurst (30) 58. Stableford: G Bates (32) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Windybank (24) 38. Div 2: J Dunn (26) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hawkins (1) 36. B: C Collinson (15) 42. C: R Toogood (36) 40. A Scr: K Stegbauer (-2) 32. B Scr: G Cooper (13) 25. C Scr: J Stewart (24) 16. H Gilchrist (35) C Collinson (15).

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: K Atterton (36) 37. Veteran: Div 1: S Mudaliar (13) 39. Div 2: A Rule (23) 40. Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Belli (26) 34. Div 2: G Maloney (32) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Day (27) H Jones (24) 87. A: S Daniels (8) 38. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B: J Borwick (14) 39. B Scr: J Groucutt 25. C: S Doran (20) 40 cb. C Scr: B Hanrahan 17 cb. 2B Scr: B Moyes L Mc Laren 51 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Pirie (21) 37. B Peaker (31) 36. Veteran Women: B Regan (23) 32. R Olsson (29) 28 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Han (10) B Kang (14) 47. Men: B Han (10) 44. Women: Stableford: S Woo (Riverside Oaks 31) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Wilkie (11) 73. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 85. Div 2: C James (30) 76. Div 2 Scr: M Namkoong 102. Div 3: G Mahony (31) 75. Div 3 Scr: G Mahony 106. Stableford: T Hayton (32) 28.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: T Kirkham (33) 33. Women: 9-hole: E Blyfield (43) 23.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Potter (16) 31 cb. Div 2: J Steel (28) 39. Div 3: A Gee (41) 32.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Herbert (26) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Adams (12) 37. B: R Bucknell (23) 40. C: C Palmer (41) 40. A Harrison D Lowry 50 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Gunn (36) P Swatosch (10) 60.5 cb. Scr: D Ettridge (2) C Clunes (scr)  62.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: H Gonzales (13) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Barlow (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Byrne (13) 40. Div 2: S Wright (35) 44. Stableford: K Prince (22) 38.

ELANORA: Men Stableford White: P Mattick (29) 40. 

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Nicholas (28) J Crawford (33) 48. Div 2: S Nicholas (28) 38. Div 3: M McCarthy (34) 43. Div 4: R Harrington (44) 35. Div 1 Scr: H Burrett (23) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Hollis (11) K Barton (11) 60 cb. A: G Poland (9) 36. B: G Joass (16) 35. C: W Gualterio (25) 41. Women: G Pont (28) 28. Snr H Nuemann (27) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: V Hughes S Armstrong 70. B: R Te Amo M Campion 71. C: S Frost N Homann 71.25.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford Trophy: White: A: K Cardiff (21) 3. Medley: J Cheong (25) 40.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: B Baxter (24) 36. B: D Thompson (38) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (15) 39. Div 2: S Tait (21) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Doyle (35) M Duggan (19) M Main (31) 41. Team: P Black (36) T Swaffer (25) T Nguyen (27) 32. J Jeong (20) 37. Men: Stableford White: G Leong (8) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Millar (-4) 40. B: P Ewers (19) 42. C: N Gagen (34) 37. Women: Stableford: L Rogers (23) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Viney (23) L Royle (20) 46. Scr: A Wright C Faico 40. A: E Summers (8) 41 cb. B: J Schneider (17) 39. C: J Viney (23) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Heslehurst (17) M Thomaidis (19) 80. 2B Agg Scr: S Nemoto (6) P Barry (3) 63. A: E Vakirtzis (11) 41. B: M Thomaidis (19) 40 cb. C: R Kwong (26) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: J Brown (11) 4 up. Div 2: D Montgomery (30) 3 up. Div 3: A Brown (38) 1 up. Div 5 Scr: J Brown (11) 4 down.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: W Moloney (29) 42. Women: M Harman (41) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: J Sheedy (16) T Forrester (19) J Parsell (27) P Shumack (18) 92.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Neave (20) E Sulkowicz (22) 96. A: J Skinner (12) 42. B: G Yarrow (15) 43. C: P Neave (20) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. Hole in one: B Smith at 11th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Branch (20) A Tucker (34) J Alcock (19) C Hajos (23) 95. Scr: R Laughton G Kim J Tebbutt M Blagg 52.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: G Blee (13) 39 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Pavone (23) 41. Women: S Mori (24) 39. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (21) 36.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R McGaw (32) 38. D Johnson (20) 36. B: J O’Reilly (35) 37 cb. R Buchanan (41) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Edmiston (31) 42. B: S Kwon (33) 39. C: T Hahm (39) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Willson (32) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: S Clayton D Paul 49. 2B Scr: W Alder P Whitman 34. W Boyd (26) 42. A: W Alder (7) 37 cb. B: A Gainsford (14) 39 cb. C: S Clayton (20) 39 cb. Women: P Beckton (9) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: R Moore (28) sq. Div 2: C Lymbery (31) 1 down. Div 3: M Ford (39) 1 down.

NSW: Women: Par: C Neil (20) 4 up. Medley: Stableford: P Martyn (19) 44.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Manongdo (10) 35. Women: Yellow: A: J Tunks (20) 35. B: J Rogers (32) 39. C: D Cordina (36) 38 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Connors (20) S Wannell (13) 47. M Petrie (36) 39 cb. Women: 9-hole: C Cannon (32) 22 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: K Patterson (21) 38. B: R Binns (30) 39. C: C Verco (32) 40. Scr: M Herman De Groot (0) 26. 9-hole: D Callaway (45) 16 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Moussa (18) 38. Div 2: J Abbott (23) 40 cb. Div 3: J Nash (32) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Clare (17) 39 cb. Div 2: A Carter (23) 38. Div 3: C Kennedy (44) 42.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Glenn (15) 39. Div 2: J Palmer (25) 42.

RICHMOND: Women: Par: Div 1: L Peers (23) 1 down cb. Div 2: J Humphreys (34) sq.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: A: B Gledhill (9) G Jefferies (15) 61.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Guest (26) G McRae (28) 50. White: A: B Storer (7) 42. B: C Compton (15) 40. C: D Little (20) 41. Green: R Symons (25) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: J Lamper (27) 44. Championship: J Moulder (19) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: K Jones (+4) 41. J Milne (3) 41. 2B: G Taylor (30) T Lucas (16) 50. A: M Mabey (12) 40. B: M Shepherd (17) 41. C: A Petrie (19) 38. D: G Taylor (30) 43.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Boo (9) T Khanna (15) 45 cb. A: S Ballard (1) 39. B: J Boylan (17) 38. C: J Brownsell (27) 40. Scr: S Ballard (1) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Hudson (10) M Ripoll (12) 48. 2B Scr: O Janschek J Serhan 39. A: M Hudson (10) 41. B: E Balila (13) 42 cb. C: S Moloney (22) 38 cb. Scr: O Janschek 37. Visitor: G Doolan (Headland 11) 35 cb. Women: K Moses (17) 31. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: G Ashley (23) W Glen (28) 45. J Allen (21) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Scott (5) 39. B: C Sliverio (16) 39 cb. C: M Morris (22) 39 cb. R Kim (16) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Shin (16) 2 up. Div 2: G Kwak (27) 4 up. Div 3: R Kissane (37) 3 up. Men: Stableford: E Florio (20) 44.

SVGA at Ryde-Parramatta: Men: Stableford: A: B Sutherland (The Ridge) 39. B: B Roylance (Ryde-Parramatta) 40. C: T Blackwell (Strathfield) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: M Byrnes (24) 33 cb. D New (21) 33. B: M Wright (26) 33 cb. F Lane (43) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Naude (14) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K White (32) 39. Div 2: D Craven (37) 35.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: M Tremain (11) 41 cb. B: R Harris (21) 40. C: L Reynolds (29) 42. Women: K Willis (20) 40. Scr: T Schulz 36. Medley: 2B: L Jackson (17) D Castle (9) 51.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (15) 37. B: K Christensen (23) 39. C: J Fuller (42) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (11) G Blair (7) 46. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Coleman 36. A: P Cahill (10) 39. B: M Sheen (13) 40. C: M Pattison (24) 37 cb. Veteran: S Small (11) 39. Super Veteran: J Woods (18) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A Beckwith (28) 40. 9-hole: S Souter (38) 21 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Mason (8) P Cowan-Lunn (14) 70. Men: R Mason (8) 36. Women: G Pym (40) 32.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Armstrong (23) R Wells (25) 61. Mxd: D Ommunson-Kennedy (31) B Kennedy (22) 70. Women: B Simcock (45) Y Mudiman (11) 63 cb. Men: R Lee (31) 42. Women: H Wick (36) 35 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (25) 42. B: J Eardley (40) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Hunter (27) 41. Women: L Wales (23) 43. Hole in one: G Mitchell at 17th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: B Kedgley (21) 38. D Mckinnon (5) 38 cb. B: B Webb (15) 39. C: D Reid (20) 38. D: J Borg (26) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: J Higgins (16) L Winkworth (10) 27. L Garbutt (12) T Evans (18) 25.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email