September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 9 February 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: K Small (27) 63.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J McCamley (13) 44. 12-hole: P Lawson (36) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M Pak (44) 39. Women: Hole in one: Y Chon at 11th.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M McAuliffe (17) 39 cb. B: J Friedman (18) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (31) 41 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: 2B: L Edwards (37) C Donnelly (27) 50. Men: Stableford: A: O Poate (6) 39. B: G Roberts (23) 39. Women: Div 1: J Chung (17) 40. Div 2: T Bouman (28) 41. Div 3: J Winter (33) 38. 

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Paterson (29) 35. B: S Peel (33) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: P Gordon (18) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Nguyen (35) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: Div 1: H Smith (21) 1 up. Div 2: L Kelly (32) 2 down. Div 3: K Dragicevich (36) 1 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Moffatt (10) K Reus (32) 50. 2B Scr: J Kindred B Moffatt 36 cb. A: B Moffatt (10) 41. B: J Antouny (15) 40. C: A Jung (27) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Par Team: White: P Ventura (14) L Humphrey (18) M Anstice (17) N McDermott-Healey (23) 14 up. L Humphrey (18) 3 up cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wray (23) 38. Div 2: S Nelson (30) 37. Div 3: E Williams (33) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Hardy (17) 41 cb. B: A Haddrell (22) 39. C: J Kania (35) 37.

CONCORD: Stableford: Medley: R Xu (22) 38. Women: Div 1: L Burdekin (18) 41. Div 2: J Wood (21) 39. Div 3: J D’Ambrosio (37) 39. 9-hole: C McKinley (25) 16 cb. 

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Parker (18) D Sullivan (8) 47. J Catterson (22) 40 cb. Scr: J Cripps 34. 

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Oh L You 48. Div 1: Y Koh (24) 39. Div 2: J Lee (29) 36 cb. Div 3: R Oh (36) 37.

EASTLAKE: Stableford White: I Ackman (8) 42.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gray (15) 38. Div 2: S Davies (29) 38. Div 3: M McCarthy (34) 36. Div 4: S Lomax (43) 40.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Armstrong (18) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Ervin (12) 82. Div 2: S O’Leary (30) 64. Div 2 Scr: P Hawkins (22) 92. Div 3: J Jackson (38) 66. Div 3 Scr: D Bianco (31) 104 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Wark (18) S Sackson (Indooroopilly 17) 55. A: D Bisram (10) 38. B: T Wark (18) 46. C: P Hall (27) 41. Snr: G Wright (18) 40.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Willmington (24) 39 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Howe (27) 36. Div 2: S Beach (41) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: O Jennings (32) 35. Women: Trophy: A: S Hopkins (13) 39. B: G Bryant (29) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Kovacs (21) 39. B: E Jones (28) 35. C: M Bonney (45) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pattinson (6) 39. B: J McAuliffe (15) 40. C: L Wearne (36) 38.  Scr: J Uphill 33.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Hooper (9) 40 cb. Div 2: P Burbidge (21) 42. Women: Gold: Div 1: J Noonan (32) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: R Gregson (29) 33. Div 2: J Simpson (47) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Jansen C Balacco D Curran M Redman 59.625. C Jones V Vortouni K Gillson D Bishop 59.625.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: C Wood (35) C Gormly (37) S Wily (45) V Hodgkinson (39) 51. W Mears (18) S Gapes (37) G Sennitt (27) H Egan (15) 49 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Women’s Stableford Div1 : T Wood (4) 39. Div 2: M Irvine (25) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: C Holden (4) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Higgins (22) 38. Women: Div 1: D Sier (19) 36. Div 2: M Russell (30) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: D Abdo 37. Div 1: G Newbery (5) 41. Div 2: E Jones (16) 40 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Tallack A Gary L Lea G Larcombe (6.25) 58.75.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gay (8) A Kambouris (11) 47. 2B Scr: N Litten G Finley 35. Hcp: U Berzins (16) 40. Scr: D Cremin 29.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Cole (16) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (10) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Pawley 35. Div 2: S Beentjes 37. Div 3: C Williams 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: A Lee (17) 67. B: M Beveridge (25) 69. C: L Mathieson (31) 63. D: C James (45) 69.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Thomas (10) A Rogan (19) 50. A Rogan (19) 44.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: D Mulvihill (9) T Hosler (8) M Kable (16) D Goodman (30) 87. Women: E Ryan (33) D Hewat (34) J Downie (34) S Hunter (20) 81.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Paul (32) 35. 9-hole: K Dragovich (45) 25.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Harper (22) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Busuttil (15) M Clarke (25) 47. A: T Roscoe (9) 37. B: A Cook (16) 40. C: M Lintott (19) 36. Scr: S Knowles 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M Pearson (12) 43. B: B Peters (18) 39. C: K Martin (21) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Henderson (25) 63. Div 2: D Dooley (31) 61. Div 3: K Bragg (39) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: L Egan (43) 23. A Gray (45) 14.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: W Duncan (15) 43 cb. P Sheen (22).

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Kim H Choi A Lee C Han (9) 60.  Scr: J Jung S Oh M Kim J Kim 72. 

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Spanhel (25) B Cummins (20) 49. A: G Wall (9) 38 cb. B: T Donohue (18) 43. C: D Butel (21) 44. D: V Spanhel (25) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Main (11) T Body (11) 71. A: J Main (11) 40. B: J Anderson (15) 41. C: R Grace (23) 35. Scr: S Mcleod (Penrith) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Crofts (19) B Bell (15) 49. Scr: A Kneeves (6) K Webber (Scr). A: A Kneeves (6) 42 cb. B: L Gillespie (17) 40. C: H Yuen (43) 42. 

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Yoo M Kim 43.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Byrnes (20) 70. D New (16) 71. Div 2: J Chilton (26) 74. J Jessiman (24) 76 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Tinyow (16) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Rosewall (4) 43. Div 2: C Cummins (20) 44. A: R Whitbread (27) S Orcher (13) 50. A Scr: G Rosewall 39. Veteran:  P Brown (21) 39. Mxd: Matchplay: H Gregory A King bt S Pickering G Chenhall 4-3. Men: J Jakobsson bt P Dillon 1up.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Reardon (31) M Wilcox (21) S Rossi (24) J Maxwell (45) 101. Men: G Friede (4) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S McWilliams (Hurstville 5) R Marshall (12) 77. Men: Stableford: A: S Trevitt (11) 40 cb. B: G Shirley (20) 39 cb. C: L Herold (25) 41. Women: E McGee (38) 39.  Scr: G Booby 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (12) 40. B: P Jackson (27) 36. C: D Baldwin (35) 34. G Brown (9) 36.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 83. Div 1: J Lindley (25) 73. Div 2 Scr: J Dennis (28) 103. Div 2: J Dennis (28) 75. Div 3 Scr: R Horton (39) 115. Div 3: R Horton (39) 76.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke White: A: S Marriott (11) 67. A Scr: R Moran (0) 69. B: B Carpenter (17) 68. B Scr: R Metcalfe (13) 82. C: F Liackman (24) 67. C Scr: K Maidment (21) 90.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: R Brennan (20) 1 up. B: K Lynar (23) sq. C: V Stoddart (30) 2 up. D: S Lee (43) 4 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ogle (24) P Bower (13) 47. B Bobbin (9) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 39. Div 2: A McMillan (29) 40. Div 3: P De Boer (36) 39. 9-hole: P Cooke (25) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Redman (4) 35 cb.

WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: C White (21) 41. B: D Haigh (33) 36 cb. C: B Riddle (36) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Brincat (30) 36. B: H Dart (35) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Baker (33) R Colee (36) 46 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Jensen (9) 42. B: J Lawford (14) 39. C: F Warren (16) 40. D: A Hicks (23) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: K Barry Blue (6) C Rosser (10) 25 cb. T Latta (10) F Mundy (13) 25.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email