September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 8 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 8 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 8 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Medal: P Bradley (6) B Willingham (2) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Roach (-8) J Richards (1) 69. A: J Richards (1) 39. B: K McGreavy (15) 38. C: G Kennedy (26) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Whecsler (36) P Davey (42) 44 cb. Div 1: P Williams (18) 38. Div 2: G Thomas (22) 37. Div 3: W Shortis (29) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Tucker M Pickrell 51. B: M Maher S Gates 47. J Zeng (17) 42. S Selva (4) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hendley C Merritt 45. A: L Jones 37. B: J Holloway 33 cb. C: C Merritt 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: P Booth (16) 37. Div 2: B Armour (24) 44. Div 3: J Judd (31) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Swadling (31) 39 cb. Scr: S Twaddell 35 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: E Jones (20) 20.

BWVGA: at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Linigen M Collyer 44. Div 1: P Boyd (7) 36. Div 2: J Vandy (20) 33. Div 3: P Whiting (21) 36. Div 4: A Eastwood (37) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: S Van Vemde (9) 40 cb. G Evans (14) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Wright (11) 38. A Scr: M Halcrow 34. B: S Rolley (13) 41. B Scr: S Rolley 28. C: T Poole (27) 43. M Collier 21. Women: K Quigley (18) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: J Connolly (24) 41. B: M Cover (28) 37 cb. Veteran: C Roberts (20) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 4B: T McLeod (20) P Hassett (29) 50. Men: P Hassett (29) 41. Women: G Jung (31) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Wright (15) 43. B: W Piggins (23) 43. C: L Saville (40) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Ballentine (29) 21.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Moloney (14) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Manson (25) M McCormick (15) 47. 2B Scr: B Baker I Gribble 31. Men: A: I Gribble (16) 40. B: L Barnett (19) 42. Women: A Scheiler (27) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lowe (31) B Crawley (15) 48. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (2) S Mearbany (4) 40. A: R Law (5) 39 cb. B: B Wedderburn (19) 37. C: T Deeley (25) 42 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Baldacchino (3) 38. B: B Murray (18) 41. C: G Carlton (27) 39. Scr: D Baldacchino 35. Women: W Thomas (24) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Hobson (21) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Seaver (27) 41.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Pierce (21) 41. Div 1: N Chosid (29) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hargraves (30) M Fogarty (32) 48. D Hargraves (30) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Veteran Men: L Tunnel 23.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Williams (15) P Westcott (21) 49. A: D Hyland (11) 40. B: G Hearne (22) 38. C: I Speechley (26) 38.

NSW: Women: Stableford: K Smith (26) 41. Medley: T Tosich (12) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: T Bang (18) 41. Women: A: S Monaghan (14) 43. B: V Beck (30) 35 cb. C: J O’Flaherty (37) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Fellows (12) B Wright (16) I Smith (36) 90. B Wright (16) 43. Women: V Fitzgerald (24) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P McFarland (Bardwell Valley 10) 41. Veteran Women: K Hill (41) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Harper (18) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Haim (30) B Dollin (21) 45. Veteran Men: A: J Bullock (14) 38 cb. B: T Thompson (21) 36. C: S Cain (32) 41. Veteran Women: J Finn (17) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McWilliams (18) P Coyle (22) 70. I Reeves (24) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Fawcett K McArthur 47 cb. A: B Storer (7) 38. B: K McArthur (22) 40. Snr Green: G Campbell (33) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Scolari (17) B Ronan (33) 51. Men: I Gill (24) 43. Veteran: P Adney (25) 41 cb. Women: Y Lei (9) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Linnet (8) 36. Women: Div 1: J Scott (21) 39. Div 2: J Black (27) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Hannan (12) 41. B: V Kemp (15) 38. C: J Horvath (21) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hartman (17) 37. Div 2: S Stephens (27) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: A: G Lee (10) 41. B: H Clark (19) 40. C: S Matthews (28) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Browne R Aldham 64.25. Stroke White: I Miller L Thomas 64.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (12) 37. B: M Kim (14) 40. C: I Walters (23) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: J Sammons (33) J Nethery (27) J McNamara (37) S James (45) 15 up. Scr: V Jellis C Pettit N Pines L Townsend 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Matman (Liverpool 1) 35 cb. B: C Greenberg (14) 38 cb. C: M Della-Franca (25) 37. Veteran: J Hopa (15) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: D Jones (14) 42. Women: R Sewell (44) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Walters (21) L Harrison (19) 51. Men: A: T Nakoji (7) 40. B: L Harrison (19) 43. C: W Zhang (20) 38. Women: H Ma (29) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Clarke (13) 38. B: G Keogh (23) 42. C: M Whittaker (30) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: H Archer (26) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email