September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 7 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 7 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: 2B Agg: Stableford: M Ansems (9) J Ansems (7) 76. Mxd: 2B Agg: A Yang (8) A Shin (39) 70. Men: Div 1: T Ryan (6) 40. Div 2: J Dean (33) 42. Women: S Kim (16) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Noble (16) 43. B: A Chan (20) 41. Women: A: J Mcinnis (26) 38. B: A Payne (29) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Power G Kinsey 45. Men: A: D Johnstone (8) 39. B: T Keath (16) 40. C: J Burke (37) 37. Women: M Son (40) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Gilmour (11) 59. B: V Tekura (14) 58. C: W Coulter (19) 57. A Scr: I Elliot 61. B Scr: J Pepping 76. C Scr: A Tringas 78. Women: L Ritchie (17) 63. Men: Hole in one: T Riches at 7th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Moloney (17) 41. G McWilliams (19) 40. G Hudson (17) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Davies (26) D Euers (32) 52. Men: Div 1: S Adlard (8) 42. Div 2: D Euers (32) 40. Women: M De Jong (25) 39. Medley: Scr: S Adlard 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Antonelli (19) M Brown (7) 47. Mxd: C Berry (10) N Pezzutti (38) 45. Men: F Antonelli (19) 45. A: S Kilminster (8) 40 cb. B: N Koos (19) 38 cb. C: G Maestrelli (29) 40. Scr: J Harris (10) 29 cb. Mxd: A Rennie (7) 40. L Mayo (31) 35 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Khalil (19) D Marriner (12) 50. A: T Coorey (15) . B: A Dashwood (22). Scr: K Halloran 31.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Reid (15) C Elliott (21) 43 cb. T Williams (17) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Zieschang S McCormick 50 cb. Scr: P O’Kane (0) 38. A: D Fuller (7) 42. B: S Parkinson (14) 45 cb. C: J Jahja (21) 42 cb. Hole in one: J Black T Wijaya at 6th.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Dower (15) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: L Kalaizis (32) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: K Skourou (20) H Nguyen (25) 51. A: G Chong (12) 41. A Scr: K Mudadana 32. B: C Bourquin (17) 40. B Scr: J Bennett 25. C: D Darmawan (23) 43. C Scr: L Moles 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: A Vlores (19) A Phongsavan (23) 73. Scr: T Curic (6) K Ferry (8) 45. A: K Ferry (8) 35. B: A Phongsavan (23) 41. Women: BM Kwoun (22) 32.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Smith (20) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Shepherd (17) D Tucker (7) 78. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind B Forrester 54 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Kim (11) J Kwon (22) 74. Women: S Kim (15) J Kwon (22) 70. Men: White: A: N Popovic (8) 39. B: J Shepherd (17) 42. C: J Baik (21) 35. Women: Div 1: J Jung (16) 36 cb. Div 2: J Kwon (22) 39. Div 3: S Honeybrook (30) 33 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mitchell (23) B Zubrycki (20) 48. Men: A: N Trimble (8) 39. B: P Chapman (18) 40. C: P Meek (22) 39 cb. Women: T Lee (15) 37 cb. Medley: PM 2B: C Walker (23) M Walker (27) 50. Men: B Ford (15) 43. Women: J Power (22) 40. 2B Scr: T Jones C Mitchell 38.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Keane (28) E Williams (33) 44. R Keane (28) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White:  R Copeland (26) 39 cb. Red:  K Arnold (38) 35.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Pierce (36) J Tesoriero (18) 48 cb. A: E Sullivan (11) 38. B: G Kuiters (16) 41. C: T Pierce (36) 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J MacKenzie (46) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Aldren C Gutherson 46. 4B: T Cronan P Cronan 44 cb. Scr: T Felan 34. A: C Aldren (14) 40. B: D Cox (23) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: B Leadbeatter (5) 41. Scr: J Cripps 38. Women: T McMahon (32) 37. Scr: M Gilles 15 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Smtih J Peters 51 cb. 2B Scr: J Ross N Jones 37. Men: Div 1: A Park (13) 43. Div 2: A Spicer (22) 42. Div 3: T Bragg (23) 41. Scr: B Jack 33. Women: H Gu (38) 42.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Par 1st: N Boyce (8) +2 2ns: F Hogden (29) 0 3rd: O Christensen (42) 0.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gardener (27) B Hanshaw (28) 49. Mxd: S Beaton (17) C Patterson (28) 47. Men: S Beatoe (17) 42. Scr: M Hotchkiss 35. Women: T Horan (21) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Reid (8) 42. B: J Lyras (20) 42. C: A Clarke (34) 49. Scr: G Mglynn (-1) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Adler (21) C Pearson (10) 47. Men: A: C Scougall (15) 38. B: M Renshaw (15) 37 cb. C: M Segedin (34) 39. Women: L McKinnon (13) 35. Men: White: N Bechely-Crundall (12) 40.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Donkin (12) 39. Div 2: P Middlebrook (21) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Hendry (11) 37. B: V Sikwila (13) 38. C: C Lagan (36) 44. Women: M Quirk (31) 31.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: M Mcnamara (26) 47. K O’Brien (12) 40. M Makepeace (21) 39. Women: L Mcnamara (27) 41. S Doyle (34) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: T Smith (21) 37. Women: C Simmons (38) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Brown (11) 39.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Lennon (23) P Lennon (19) 60. Stableford: N Maughan (17) 28.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : L Rose (27) 41 Scr: A McGuiggan (Wollongong 4) 29.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Ong (15) 43. Women: Green: R Braude (31) 38. Mxd: Cup: White: J Lake (22)  A Lake (25) 48.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Greaves (14) A Donaghey (24) 78. Men: R Scodeller (11) 40. A Scr: P Cooper 36. Women: M Melhuish (29) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Robertson (3) 38. B: A Silcock (18) 36. C: K Foley (22) 43.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: C Lichi (9) 39. B: C Lee (11) 35 C: C Harrison (21 Camden GC) 49. Medley 2BBB Agg M Langfield (34) C Harrison (21 Camden GC) 78.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Whiticker (21) C Stewart (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: V Le J Nguyen 41. A: M Choi (10) 40. B: J Ahn (19) 39. C: R Moiler (22) 40. Women: E Park (36) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: H Hurrell (24) 40. Women: K Richards (42) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 4B: White: A: S Chang (9) 4 up. B: G Zeegers (16) 7 up. Scr: S Punj (9) 4 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lord (7) R Kemp (2) 80. S Lord (7) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Wallas (16) 39. Veteran: C Sutton-Brady (35) 37. Men: T Skinner (20) 42. Scr: J Starr 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Netting (14) J Law (36) 46 cb. Div 1: S Netting (14) 38 cb. Div 2: S Anderson (24) 37. Scr: S Bunnell 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: G Henley (17) 43. Women: B Sinigoy (27) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Jacob (22) 41 cb. Women: P Lim (27) 38. Mxd: 2B: S Dadich (24) C Jacob (22) 47. Men: 2B Scr: R McClelland (6) A Bedford (6) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Pornladawong (21) 43. Women: N Vincenc (25) 36. Mxd: 4B: M Lui (15) J Pornladawong (21) 48. 4B Scr: L Nguyen M Lee 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Konsti (14) C Cutri (25) 47. Mxd: M Lenart (20) F Fitzgerald (37) 50. Men: A Saba (22) 40. Women: F Fitzgerald (37) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: P Mentis (13) 41. C Fallan (2) 36. Div 2: W Andrews (19) 39. G Brown (19) 38. Div 3: I Pfenningworth (31) 35. B Elliott (24) 34. Women: Div 1: J Frost (10) 39. J Bezuidenhout (15) 36. Div 2: L Bergmann (35) 39. M Conway (38) 34.

NORTH RYDE:Men: Stableford: A: P Richardson (7) 38. B: S Townend (14) 40. C: K Baron (26) 41. D: N Gallery (28) 36. Women: Div 1: K Psaltis (18) 37. Div 2: P Phillips (28) 36. Men: 2B: S Townend (14) I Cunliffe (20) 50. Women: J Merrick (26) D Linnegar (32) 44. Mxd: J Cummins (23) P Phillips (28) 47. Hole in one: P Abate.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: P Handlin (11) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Haskard (26) M Hubbard (12) 48. C Molloy (7) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Black: J Cale (22) 40. Women: M Chung (34) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: J Cale (22) S Cale (13) 73. Mxd: Y SHin (21) M Chung (34) 79.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Hill (17) 41. Women: T Reid (30) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: J Patrick (17) C Hill (17) 76.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Boss (11) A Carrasco (25) 45. Men: J Devlin (2) 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Stack (15) G Wilkinson (13) 77. Men: B Chetcuti (20) 47. Women: G Carroll (30) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: S Brecko (15) 38 cb. B: M Harkins (25) 47. 2B Agg: S Errey (5) S Errey (31) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Madsen (14) J Madsen (28) 47. Women: L Wubben (21) 36. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (21) 38. Men: A: B Henry (11) 40. B: B Olivier (22) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: H Van Holst (28) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: Scr: P Montague 79. Men: Plate: B Lee (18) 67. Women: S Chim (20) 72. Men: Stableford: R Bortfield (9) 43. Women: A Kim (15) 41. Mxd: 2B: R Bortfield (9) L Bortfield (29) 49. P Law (36) E Tsang (24) 47 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Kyriacou (St Michaels +4) 37. Men: Stroke: A Scr: R Edwards (3) 72 cb. A: R Ayton (5) 67. B Scr: A O’Sullivan (13) 80. B: A O’Sullivan (13) 67 cb. C Scr: W Andrews (20) 88. C: J Ratcliffe (26) 63.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: C McCamley (12) 68. B: M Ryan (14) 67. C: E Prior (24) 68. A Scr: Y Tsioukanis (1) 73. B Scr: S Bowerman (13) 85. C Scr: P Smith (23) 94. Hole in one: R Wolfenden at 10th.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L McIntosh (21) 38 cb. Div 2: M Heller (24) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: A Song (6) 39. B: S Towell (17) 42. C: H Yuen (43) 37. 2B: K Rush (8) D Rush (29) 46 cb. 2B Scr: N Ferrer C Gallon 39.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Han (6) 39. Women: G Choi (15) 38. Medley: 2B: D Park (24) P Lee (14) 47.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: J Cutler (9) 71. M Farrow (6) 74 cb. B: C Organ (13) 69 cb. D Brett (17) 69. C: L Fernando (31) 73. A Chapman (25) 75. Women: B Jones (20) 69. S Ireland (23) 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Kwon (8) 41. B: M Mahony (14) 42. C: S Lim (26) 49.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Carrigan (14) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford  White: B: M Nolan (20) 44. Scr: J Son 32. 2B: C Stirk (18) L Thrum (25) 44.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sun (14) I Ma (22) 47. 2B Scr: C Glenday (0) M Thomas (10) 42. Team Multi: T Gu (6) J Wang (33) R Chan (24) E Chan (30) 123. Stableford: F Zhao (22) 41

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Stenning (11) 17. B: A Ireland (18) 24. C: A McKirdy (23) 19.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Levins (24) A Vaughan (22) 50. Div 1: J Whitehead (14) 39. Div 2: A Vaughan (22) 42. Mxd: 4B: M McKinnon (8) K McKinnon (10) 44. Women: K McKinnon (10) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: N Phoemkunkiad (33) 42. Men: Gold: A: T Pennington (5) 43. A Scr: S Park (3) 34 cb. B: A Chen (15) 40. B Scr: P Hwang (13) 25 cb. C: C Crittenden (27) 38. C Scr: M Sutton (22) 16. Mxd: 2B: N Phoemkunkiad (33) E Giudice (11) 73.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Woodward (17)  H Ender (32) 49. Men: A: J Li (14) 43. B: G Gordon (36) 40. Women: S Douglas (16) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Stableford White: T Brown (20) 42. 9-hole: M Newton (32) 24. 

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: S Graham (12) 67. A Scr: L Toms 71. B: D Yarnold (18) 74. B Scr: L Hill 92 cb. C: J Stewart (21) 68. C Scr: J Stewart 89. D: R Mackenzie (35) 69. Scr: J Waite 96.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: Y Naito (7) 39 cb. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 41. Div 3: J Rooz (21) 37 cb. Women: Red: M Robinson (27) 37. Medley: 9-hole: K Lobb (25) 15 cb. S Dubois (16) 21.

WOOLOOWARE:  Stableford: Women: P Northey (20) 36. Men: S Gaynor (12) 41. Jnr: D Shipley (11) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A Ballantyne (29) D Crossley (3) 46.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email