September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 5 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 5 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 5 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: G Jayasinghe (30) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (11) 37 cb. Men: Stableford White: A Wilson (55) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P O’Neil (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Weymark (18) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (7) 44. B: G Lee (18) 34 cb. C: G Hearne (24) 37. A Scr: S Loreggia 31. Veteran: A: K Halloran (5) 43. B: G Lee (18) 34 cb. C: G Hearne (24) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Crosbie (30) 23 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Hume (0) 30. P Yannikis (17) 36. Women: Stableford: K Austin (23) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford IND: S KACSICS (20) 38 PTS c/b 2B: T BAKER (22) + J HUXLEY (22) 46 PTS c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Bleakley (34) 25.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (8) C Yun (11) 46. Men: S Kim (15) 36 cb. Women: C Yun (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Peters (18) B Eyles (15) 74. Men: A: M Brooker (9) 39. B: M Williams (13) 39 cb. C: T Poole (27) 37. Women: J Lee (27) 37 cb. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: J Attygalle 60. E Thoo .

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Favaro (17) 35 cb. B: B Tate (18) 35 cb. C: F Vogel (25) 40. Women: Par: A: J Mynard (26) 1 up. B: L Heenan (36) sq. Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (5) 38 cb. B: M Hayler (14) 38 cb. C: M Pearce (23) 39. Women: Stableford: A: S Herbison (28) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Baker (33) L Baker (38) 69. G Symonds (15) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Par: J Lancken (18) 7 up. S Heath (21) 2 up cb. J Avvenevole (38) 3 up. Par 9-hole: Gold: H Vanderfield (21) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Stern (19) 39. 2B: M Naylor (29) L Gamblin (17) 48. 9-hole: D McNeil (19) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Eager (16) 37. B: H Harrington (28) 37 cb. C: S King (30) 34. D: S Simonian (45) 34. A Scr: R Deards 24. Mxd: K McIlwain (10) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (2) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: H Blackney (14) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: L Mcbeatty 36. A: L McBeatty (1) 37 cb. B: P Dunn (15) 39 cb. C: R Blake (22) 36. D: R Hopkins (31) 39. Hole in one: J Gilholme at 16th. Stableford: 2B: J Gordon (14) R Hopkins (31) 46 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: C Biancardi (7) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Crittenden (17) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cox (9) 37. B: M Dumpleton (13) 38. C: G FInnie (24) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Jenkins (29) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K McNamara (14) 38 cb. Div 2: G Purcell (19) 41. Women: Stableford: L Rolfe (18) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Percival (13) 41. B: R McConnell (20) 36. C: J Kinghorn (27) 33. D: L Sexton (29) 32.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Agg M Lowe (16) H Myers (15) E Norris (21) C Garcia (25) 96. Medley 4BBB Scr B Millan (4). W McNiece (10). W Scarfe (17). S Reid (14) 70cb. Medley Stableford A B Millan (4) 40. B C Vouen (11) 38cb. C I Reid (14) 42cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Wicks (3) 38 cb J Wicks (3) 38 cb. Women: J Kim (20) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Clark (27) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Wright (10) 38. B: R Smith (20) 37 J Horgan (22) 36. C: M Henneberger (26) 40 R Bennett (28) 38. Women: Div 1: L Robertson (22) 36. Div 2: S Skinner (44) 43. P Andrews (34) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Ng (28) 48. A: C Biviano (13) 41. B: P Rehayem (21) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Gordon (33) 42. Women: M Herman De Groot (9) 33.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A Gaal (18-twin creeks) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Hole in one: A Mckean at 11th.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Patel (37) G Beale (5) 76. A Scr: B Baumer I Hoy 47. Div 1: G Beale (5) 41. Div 2: W Walsh (18) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Collins 35. N Lyon (23) 43. Medley: 9-hole: A Dane (22) 19. Women: C Han (9) 38. Medley: 2B: Div 1: F Collins (15) M Collins (2) 45. Div 2: K Kim (14) L Kim (25) 48. Women: B Sekine (39) Y Kim (27) 45. Medley: PM: T Engel (15) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: K Claxton (21) 40. Women: Div 1: D Robinson (41) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Singles KO f: White: A: D Mirkovic (5) 41. B: J Ng (38) 40. A Scr: D Beattie 33. B Scr: A Song 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Pines (34) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Hogg (7) 40. B: S Green (14) 41. C: G Cordinley (14) 41. A Scr: M Buckingham 34. 2B Agg: C: J Amies (24) J Ellison (21) 73.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Slade Sr (19) 40. Women: B Cummings (19) 38. Medley: 9-hole: S Maidens (10) 16 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bell (5) 37. B: D Berry (19) 41 cb. C: W Smith (24) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Schofield (16) 35 cb. Medley: Div 1: B O’Hare (16) 38 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: M Lowry (20) 69. Div 1 Scr: D Blanch (9) 85 cb. Div 2/Medal: M Grant (23) 75. Div 2 Scr: C McNeill (22) 98. Div 3: A Roberts (32) 77 cb. Div 3 Scr: J Styles (33) 110 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: H Joyce (17) 40. Div 2: L Dyke (21) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Hearne (5) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email