September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 4 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 4 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 4 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: I Couper (16) T Iredale (26) 80. 2B Scr: B Willingham K Mcguire 56. A: D Croft (8) 41. B: I Couper (16) 36. C: B Hines (Highlands 19) 42.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Chen (23) 38. Div 2: H Dodshon (30) 39. 9-hole: K Levi (46) 17.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Worrad M Jaroszewicz B Hourmouzis S Greville 125.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: J Thorburn (24) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Budge J Hickey 45. Medley: J Wright (36) 39. Women: C Platt (30) 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (12) R Morasso (12) 46. W Hicks (39) 44. Scr: M Todd 32.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: C Conder (15) 56. B: V Brown (21) 57. C: J Webster (27) 56. D: J McIntosh (28) 50.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: M Calder (16) 75. Div 2: D Flavell (25) 75. Div 3: T Howarth (33) 78. Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Goodwin (3) A Lamb (11) 62.5.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Patterson (21) S Mudge (17) 44. Men: A: P Box (8) 37. B: S Mudge (17) 38. C: M Longhurst (21) 37. Women: R Morrison (22) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: V Hurst (31) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Flaxman (24) 33. Div 2: P McKenna (36) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: G Faust (33) M Petries (7) 26. A: J Mcfarlane (3) 39. B: T Venardos (17) 38. C: G Selby (26) 46. Scr: K Stegbauer 35. G Cooper 26. P Mudie 17. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Dawson (15) 39. B: M De Haan (24) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Perkins (25) 76. A Richards (34) 78 cb. Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Suplat (11) 44. C Bushby (17) 40. B: D Sawyer (32) 38. L Samuels (24) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Challenge: J Hunter (35) 40 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Do (21) 38 cb. J Marsden (20) 38 cb. Veteran Women: F Keane (26) 30. C Foster (26) 29.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kassis (15) J Walters (19) 47. Men: Div 1: P Giles (Twin Creeks 12) 39. Div 2: R Kim (18) 37. Women: N Yeob (9) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Teague (30) S O’Neil (32) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Namkoong C Shin 39 cb. Div 1: P Scutts (19) 40. Div 2: D Schultz (23) 40. Div 3: S O’Neil (32) 45.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Walker (8) 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boorman (15) 34 cb. Div 2: R Kean (29) 36. Div 3: S Bramley-Moore (39) 36. 9-hole: L Meli (41) 18.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Simpson (4) 37. B: N Allouche (20) 40. C: A Dapice (29) 39. Scr: G Osborne (1) 34. 2B: B Cripps (7) D Givney (15) 43 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: N Aravantinos (19) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Davis (11) 40. B: P Chalmers (45) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Ryan (10) 40.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: M Booker (17) 42.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: L Livens (37) 45. Div 1: H Miksevicius (23) 36 cb. Div 2: J Lawson (26) 35 cb. Div 3: C Borg (37) 39. Div 4: R Harrington (45) 36 cb. Medley: Stableford Yellow: B Duffy (16) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: W Nachmann (16) A Bakes (28) 10 up. 2B Scr: G Maguire P Sinclair 3 down. Men: A: G Woodley (11) 1 up cb. B: J Grayling (18) 3 up. C: A Bakes (28) 4 up cb. Women: G Pont (28) sq. Snr P Anderson (34) 4 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: V Hughes (17) 69. N Homann (26) 70. R Te Amo (24) 76. B: S Morris (40) 79. P Johnson (36) 81. D McDonagh (32) 82 cb. N Jurksaitis (35) 82.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Solomon (6) 40. Div 2: S Barwick (25) 37 cb. Scr: D Burazin (Dunheved) 30. Women: T Flewitt (30) 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: F James (24) 39. B: M Carmichael (39) 39. Medley: White: J Ellis (13) 45.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: B Baxter (30) 67. B: C Jennens (36) 76. Stableford: V Barker (31) 32.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P O’Reilly (15) 39. Div 2: J Smith (21) 41.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Stassen (36) 33. L Bell (24) 33. L Finch (54) 33.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : S Ashton (20) 40 C Kenning (1) 39 B Wulff (13) 38 cb P McTackett (11) 38 B Blackwell (19) 38 Scr: W Daibarra (Bonnie Doon 1) 35.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Fiher (9) 39. Women: J Jeong (20) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Fielding (19) B Fielding (12) 46. A: W Gillard (13) 40. B: R Fielding (19) 39. C: F Harrison (24) 35. Scr: M Cain P Homan 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wright (5) 38 cb. B: B Crawley (16) 40 cb. C: D McCarthy (25) 41. 2B: A Cichonski (Macquarie Links 23) N McDonald (13) 51. 2B Scr: G Lawrence P Barry 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: M Plant (19) 45. Div 2: D Smith (36) 48.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: N Hayes (2) L Natale (1) 57.25. Div 2: G Buckley (13) G Manners (32) 59.75.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Branch (21) 70. B: E Jones (26) 71. C: J Weston (34) 76 cb. Scr: A: R Laughton 87. B: E Jones 97. C: J Weston 110 cb. Stableford: E Butler (42) 35.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: G Brant (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kerr (18) G Finke (14) 47. Men: White: R Kwok (23) 35. Women: : S Mori (24) 38. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (29) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (32) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stevenson (25) 35. Div 2: G Holdforth (39) 35. Men: J Townsend (21) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Bates (28) 36. B: J Durham (35) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: B Lewis (12) 23. Men: C Geary (19) 39. A: S Carter (11) 36. B: L McManus (15) 37. C: H Towers (25) 38. Medley: 2B: S Towers H Towers 48. 2B Scr: P Whitman J Cotis 33.

NSW: Women: Stroke: A: B Bohdanowicz (12) 71. B: S Lass (29) V Dyson (23) A Comerford (26) 79 to playoff. Stroke Gold: C: S Randhawa (36) 74. Medley: Stableford: M Kirby (7) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Walkerden (16) 74 cb. B: M Kim (27) 74. C: P Heagnney (37) 69. Medal Feb: P Heagney (37) 69. Veteran: A Walkerden (16) 74. Super Veteran: P Heagney (37) 69. Veteran: 9-hole: C Hancock (43) 39. Men: Stableford White: P Greenaway (7) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Par: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (45) 2 up. Men: Stableford: 2B: J Zieren (11)  L Maunder 51 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: L Toohey (18) 41. B: C Jones (23) 39. C: S Garrigan (35) 41. Scr: B Archer (0) 25. 9-hole: H Gray (41) 19.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: M Gan H Chen 42.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Murray (24) G Kirk (36) 47. B Taylor (12) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Lozier (13) 33. Div 2: M Barclay (34) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Burr (10) 41. B: D Toll (17) 42. C: D Crow (24) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Neil (21) 41. Div 2: A Joyce (31) 41. Stableford: 3B: Centenary: C Lake J Morris J Drew 53. Men: Stableford Championship: White: H Stock (11) 85 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mckenna (25) C Williams (26) 44. Men: D Hao (15) 39. Women: J Jung (19) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: B Ayton (5) R Ayton (6) 61. 2B Agg: C Lewis (11)  D Wilkinson (22) 72. A: C Jones (0) 40. B: I Laing (15) 40. C: D Wilkinson (22) 38. D: E Bennett (37) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Pereira (14) P Waugh (22) 47. A: S Ballard (1) 38 cb. B: L Pereira (14) 39. C: P Waugh (22) 36. Scr: S Ballard 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: A Janschek (10) 40 cb. B: J Pardi (18) 43. C: G Miller (Woollahra 19) 40. Visitor: G Brown (SGA 9) 40 cb. Scr: M Hammond 39. M Davis (PGA) 42. Gold: J Allen (22) 41. Women: Stableford: K Moses (17) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Sher (7) G Brown (SGA 9) 75. 2B Scr: J Pullen C Glenday (The Lakes) 73. 2B: Gold: J Allen (22) M Clover (7) 72.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J McKinlay (15) P Camden (11) 79 cb. A Scr: S Kelly B Young 63 cb. A: J McKinlay (11) 42. B: R Thompson (12) 42. C: R Avery (30) 41.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Puxty J Beedell F Lane S Ireland 63.75. K Edwards J Sibbons M Richards J Hicks 67.625.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Brown (25) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1: D McDermott (29) 65. Div 2: C McDonald (36) 78.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Withers (11) 41. B: M Christofi (21) 43. C: W Baker (27) 44. Women: K Willis (21) 39. Mxd: Scr: G Thomas (Twin Creeks)  40. Men: Hole in one: Black: G Booby at 5th.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: S O’Hara (14) 38. B: G Gale (19) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Dodd (21) 40. B: A Stevens (27) 39. C: A Holmberg (39) 31 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Snell (15) D Coombes (22) 45. 2B Scr: W Husband B Evans 33 cb. A: W Husband (10) 39. B: S Fava (18) 38. C: E Scicluna (20) 36 cb. Veteran: G Ward (17) 35. Super Veteran: B Evans (12) 39 cb. 

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Archer (29) 40. 9-hole: E Grealy (15) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: C Macarthur (12) 72. B: A Carr (15) 64. C: J Pittendrigh (20) 71. Women: T Elderfield (22) 76.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Norris (23) D Heiler (21) 46. Mxd: S Macdermid (14) M King (25) 45. Women: J Terzo (37) R Shaw (34) 41. Men: M Player (19) 38. Women: K Szwanenfeld (31) 35 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (26) 37. B: V McIntosh (41) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A/Medal: R Ray (14) 65. Div 1: P Wallace (9) 71 cb. A Steeden (14) 71 cb. L McMasters (12) 71. Div 2: G Dwyer (19) 67. I Mackie (15) 69. L Berghofer (16) 73. Div 3: C Hoffman (24) 74 cb. M Hasler (26) 74. I Barrette (23) 75.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Purcell (21) 43. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Mullard (1) 72. Div 2: C Andrews (24) 72. Stableford: Div 3: R Summers (35) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Laversa (9) 40. B: R Mountney (13) 39. C: D Beatty (23) 39. D: G Cunningham (25) 40. Murray: A: L Quinlivian (5) 39 cb. B: J Jones (14) 44. C: J Forrester (22) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: L Walsh (9) 21. B: F Mundy (14) 25.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email