September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 2 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 2 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 2 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kwon (29) 36. Div 2: I Cheong (30) 35.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: P Arooney (9) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: J Ju (27) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (32) 44.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Anderson (12) 42. B: P Meyer (29) 37. Women: Div 1: H Touw (3) 34. Div 2: B Gavin (29) 28. Div 3: J Attwood (41) 31. Medley: Scr: H Touw 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: R Marchelli (35) 50.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bunce (24) 34 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: M Perkins (23) 35. 9-hole: S Sutherland (30) 16.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Woodley (1 Cabramatta) A Okaro (3 Twin Creeks) 72. 2B Agg Scr: M Callaby G H Smith (Penrith) 59. A: O Woodley (1) 38. B: J Nam (15) 38. C: H Ham (30) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Hogan (15) I Moon (13) 73. A Hogan (15) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Coy (10) M Deas (8) 72 cb. Hcp: T Morris (15) 39 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34. Veteran: G Condren (21) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Yeob G Kim V Lee 69.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stroke VW Scramble: White: R Donald P Liston B Foster M Moseley (12.63) 50.37. T Williams A Scott S Lockrey M Treston (5.38) 52.62.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P L’Green (15) 41 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (18) 38. Div 2: S Mitchell (26) 33 cb. Div 3: M Kurita (35) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Sinclair (11) 36. B: A Loftus (19) 41 cb. C: A Locke (22) 38. Snr: A Peachey (18) 41.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: P Murphy (34) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (13) 39. B: I Hawkins (20) 40. C: D Livingstone (28) 42. Scr: J Uphill 31 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Par 2B: White: B Norris (19) T Cassar (11) 11 up. Div 1: D Petkovski (6) 1 up cb. Div 2: B Norris (19) 5 up.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Brand (22) 71. Div 2: M Smith (34) 76. Medal Feb: Div 1: D Brand (22) 71. Div 2: S Walsh (27) 76. Div 3: M Rodgers (41) 87.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Boggis (35) 20. K Wagner (29) 18 cb. S Schwarz (23) 18. C Jansen (37) 17. Hole in one: S Schwarz at 9th.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rose (12) 38. B: J Forrester (14) 41. C: I Davies (21) 40. Women: M Walker (30) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Thessman (7) R Allison (1) 75. 2B Scr: B Millan (4) C Butchers (14) 58. A: K Thessman. B: W Avery. C: C Butchers.

LEURA: Women’s Stroke Winner: E Scullion-Stewart (35) net 72.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Coots (7) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G McManus (17) 38. Women: Div 1: J Jansson (12) 35. Div 2: T Cantwell (45) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Hill (20) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Webb (34) G Rae (2) J Newell (23) A Matthews (27) 94. 9-hole: Yellow: H Macindoe (31) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G West (13) N Foley (18) 48. 2B Scr: G Macpherson D Moran 36. Hcp: I Lafoa’i (19) 38. Scr: D Cremin 34. Women: 2B Agg: S Mooney (35) K Lidbury (23) 69. S Mooney (35) 41. Veteran Women: C Sutton-Brady (34) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Foran (21) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Empson (10) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fennell (21) 37. B: C Breen (25) 37. C: J Williamson (35) 34. D: C May (37) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley Stableford: 2B: J Liddell D Smart 47 cb.  C Cheong 43.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: P Done (16) R Klein (24) G Christian (24) I Hart (23) 113 cb. Women: G Davis (22) L Trusler (27) M McLean (32) L Hatchman (26) 105.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Hopton (45) 40. 9-hole: V Smith (32) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Ly (11) 41.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Nelson (32) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Smith (15) D Horan (12) 78. A: M Hewitt (12) 38. B: P Smith (15) 41. C: C Chapman (22) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: P Hannon (3) 1 up. B: I WILLIAMS (15) 4 up. C: G Jones (21) 5 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Sutton (20) 38. Div 2: C Jaques (30) 37. Div 3: P Chan (39) 38. 9-hole: L Ashman (31) 18. Green: P Tozer (45) 19.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Berry (36) 43. Centenary: L Nelson (17) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ronan (34) L Scolari (18) 49. Men: L Scolari (18) 38. Women: A: J Seo (19) 38. B: J Furlong (29) 37. C: C Seeto (30) 36. D: M Cuthbert (42) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Thompson (17) A Wainman (27) 72. A: S McSweeny (12) 38 cb. B: W Thompson (17) 40. C: R Sinclair (21) 37. D: B Jarrett (35) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Boo (8) P Hameister (26) 45. A res: R Maloney (12) 34. B res: T Khanna (14) 36 cb. C res: K Griese (26) 36. Scr: I Boo 24.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (5) 38. B: R Bullivant (17) 37. C: J Horvath (21) 36. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (19) 29. Div 2: C Druett (24) 30.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Pitsawong (11) 39. Div 2: M Heller (24) 33. Div 3: M Krinker (34) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: J Donato (12) T Bird (6) 13 up. Scr: M Horton A Lalor 2 up. A: T Bird (6) 7 up. B: J Donato (12) 4 up. C: J Romeo (32) 4 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Choi (16) 38. Div 2: I Ha (37) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S XIA (13) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Duscher (11) 37. Div 2: J Douglas (23) 38. Scr: B Duscher 26.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: C Cleary (36) 38. Women: Gold: Div 1: E White (3) 39. Div 2: M Happell (19) 34. 9-hole: M Velkou (31) 19.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Logan (10) 41. B: B Brosens (18) 43. C: G Priestly (25) 40. Women: J Meers (33) 38. Scr: L Grant 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: J Daniel (12) 69. B: B Richard (23) 69. C/Medal: B Clarke (32) 69.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Primmer (16) 38. Div 2: C Smith (30) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Chuter (30) N Taylor (28) 47. A: J Reid (14) 35. B: K Christensen (24) 41. C: R Chuter (30) 42. D: T Hoyle (38) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A D Agostino (11) L Gigg (5) 44. L Gigg (5) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Springall (34) C Spencer (27) 45 cb. Div 1: M Ellis (23) 36. Div 2: M Springall (34) 39. Div 3: L Griggs (40) 33. Hole in one: S Kelly at 12th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mapledoram (15) G Yarrow (17) 70. G Yarrow (17) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Timmins (10) 34. Div 2: V Doratis (29) 36. Div 3: L Kitchener (35) 31 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Ward (4) 36 cb. Women: P Leathley (27) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Holt (12) 70 cb. B: W Leven (15) 70. C: B McCallum (24) 72 cb. Murray: A: B Kruger (7) 68. B: P Ryan (16) 69. C: T Wilson (26) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Beal (10) 30. B: T Shead (12) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email