September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 1 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 1 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 1 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Dries (30) R Whelan (15) 77. 2B Agg Scr: J Richards R Davies 68. Stableford White: A: R Davies (7) 40 cb. B: C Dawkins (18) 38. C: K Dries (30) 42.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Zeng G Feng 50. B: G Slade M Paterson 47. A: J Zeng (19) 44. B: G Slade (10) 41. Scr: R Wallace 35. Women: A: T Perl (38) 39. B: G Piper (15) 36. 12-hole: A: J Maher (37) 24. B: M Whelan (38) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Gold: 4B: R Asawa P Volk 54. A: V D’Ortona (5) 41. B: R Asawa (13) 46. C: H Yeoh (23) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Kantor (15) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: G Gallagher (13) 39. Div 2: J Flannagan (27) 40. Div 3: B Cook (29) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G O’Donnell (22) 42, Runner up: S Allars (17) 32 c/b.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Ennis (27) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: W Moser (8) 40. Div 2: D Stanton (17) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Eades (9) M Foley (5) 44 cb. Men: A: M Eades (9) 41. B: R Kim (15) 35. C: B Wood (25) 37 cb. Women: J Woods (26) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V McKenna (41) 21.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Harrison A Pike 47 cb. A: N Robb (23) 40. B: J Layton (39) 41 cb. Veteran: Yellow: T Lyndon (22) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Probets (12) D Fuller (14) 46 cb. Div 1: B Salmon (17) 40 cb. Div 2: S Overton (26) 38 cb. Scr: R Delaney 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Burgess (6) 44. B: J Dean (22) 43. C: B Xu (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Miller (7) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Pilfoot (18) 39. B: L Moylan (22) 40. Yellow: M Ursu (30) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Leyten (18) 43. Women: Green: K Robertson (27) 39.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: Y Jeong (21) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Mackenzie (18) K Mitchell (13) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Peters K Hayward 32. A: G Peters (11) 41. B: I Hogg (20) 39. C: J Lane (28) 41. Women: D Young (26) 32.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: D Jensen (11) 37. B: R Guignon (18) 39. C: G Pethybridge (25) 40. Scr: D Baldacchino 32. Women: J Gietz (41) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Vranic (14) 42.

MANLY: Men Stableford: T Francis (25) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: H McMurray (36) 23. 

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Tory (20) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Empson (19) D Tompkins (25) 48. B Empson (19) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: B Bohdanowicz (14) 44. Medley: J Williams (26) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: S Choi (9) 41. Women: A: L Guthrie (12) 39. B: J Devenish-Meares (34) 35. C: L Maguire (37) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Fellows (14) W McGraw (16) P Looby (20) 84. R Fellows (14) 42. Women: C Sprowles (32) 35 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Black (11) 41. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D McAleer B Barry 50. A: R MacDonald (19) 42. B: B Fentoullis (23) 38. Snr Green: G White (27) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Moschioni (36) A Hercus (29) 44. Men: M Collins (2) 43. Women: S Chung (37) 37. Veteran: L Gilbert (34) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: D Colusso (15) 49. G Crossingham (21) 49. White: A: C Collie (8) 40. B: D Colusso (15) 43. C: T Yiu (35) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Browne (10) 37. T Kemp (11) 36. B: R Davis (19) 36. J New (18) 35. C: T Young (28) 39. W Munro (23) 34 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Yoon (16) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Tresidder (44) D Willett (The Lakes 41) 48. 2B Scr: E Kennedy P Griffith (Concord) 33 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Plummer (5) 38 cb. B: M Christofi (21) 44. C: S O’Toole (23) 42. Veteran: P Clarke (13) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Park (9) A Tomko (11) 72. Men: A: A Tomko (11) 39. B: B Atkins (14) 37. C: D Morris (24) 39. Women: F Kim (29) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (2) 39. M Sheen (14) 37 cb. S Blundell (7) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: K Smith (27) A Walsh (19) T Edwards (15) J Blake (27) 85. D Roy (25) 39. Hole in one: A Walsh at 16th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: P Perez (14) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email