September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 31 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 31 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 31 January 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Strathfield bt Antill Park.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Keegan (16) P Young (10) 48 cb. Mxd: A Kim (54) M Yang (18) 48. Men: Div 1: G Baddock (15) 42 cb. Div 2: B Wu (26) 40. Women: M Park (23) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Russell B Lyster 46. Men: A: A Jong 42. B: L Lu 41. C: G Matherson 36. Women: M Pak 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Hong (9) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thompson (19) S Clarke (24) 50. Men: Div 1: C Barlow (14) 40. Div 2: S Thompson (19) 45. Women: L Smith (4) 37. Medley: Scr: T Atley 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Downey (22) K Underhill (22) 48. Mxd: P Toy (34) 36. K Bryant (20) 36 cb. 2B: P Toy (34) A Toy (33) 44. Men: M Jeffrey (21) 41. A: J Doran (11) 37. B: B Kenna (17) 39. C: D Downey (22) 40. Scr: S Palonis (2) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G De Pasquale (17) K Varnavas (16) 70. Div 1: S Lenehan (11) 41. Div 2: T Diterlizzi (36) 37. Scr: S Andreacchio 29.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Boland (9) M Taylor (21) 43 cb. R Anderson (16) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Salmon (2) Z Abdallaoui (7) 81. A: M Wills (11) 42 cb. B: J Susing (17) 45. C: J Fourie (22) 44. Scr: C Franklin (2) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McPherson (12) J Gleeson (29) 44. T Smith (2) 39 cb. G Sullivan (25) 39. T White (5) 37.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Gilchrist (14) 38. B: R Cook (17) 38. C: S Clark (23) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: S Terranova (12) 2 up. A Scr: S Reid 5 down. B: G Joshi (18) 4 up. B Scr: D Zac 9 down. C: J Suann (27) 5 up. C Scr: S Michael 12 down.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Kim (13) J Alonso (10) 46. Div 2: P Quintal (28) N Campbell (17) 47. 2B Scr: M Wilson (3) J Midiati (8) 37. Mxd: 2B: Z Diamant (25) J Jones (45) 45. A: C Andrews (8) 40. B: H Le (16) 40. C: S Saba (20) 42. Women: I Hovis (30) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Raymond (18) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Park (21) M Park (9) 12 up. 2B Scr: D Shin M Lee 1 down. Mxd: 2B: G Choe (16) H Chong (33) 10 up. Women: 2B: L Shin (32) S Shin (Muirfield 18) 11 up. Men: White: A: D Kim (12) 6 up. B: J Harmey (16) 6 up. C: J Park (21) 8 up. Women: Div 1: S Shin (Muirfield 18) 4 up. Div 2: J Kim (24) 3 up. Div 3: K Song (29) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Purrer (9) D Thomas (21) 47. Men: A: T Camilleri (5) 37. B: G Auld (17) 35. C: D Thomas (21) 40. Women: D Phillips (29) 36. Medley: PM 2B: C Hwang (13) J Lim (23) 46. Men: G Banting (8) 37 cb. Women: M Kim (16) 35. 2B Scr: N Trimble K Meurant 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Turnbull (26) V Booth (33) 49. K Turnbull (26) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: R Hogan (17) 37 cb. Women: R Ward (29) 34.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ashton-Maxwell (10) A Watson (16) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Spence M Mitchell 37. A: C Jackson (14) 40. B: A Eastway (15) 42. C: G Holbrook (27) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Clear B Mcleod 91. Mxd: 4B: J Wallace M Wallace 44. Medley: A: R Conway 44 cb. B: T Lee 49. Scr: D Simpson 35.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Cripps (-2) 39 cb. M Mangan (41) 36 cb. Scr: J Cripps 41. S Wiggins 23.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McKeown J Fergurson 51. 2B Scr: D Butt J Butt 42. Men: Div 1: L Kermode (14) 43. Div 2: M McGovern (18) 40. Div 3: C Wering (20) 43. Scr: J Butt 38. Women: Y Yoo (38) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sorridimi (15) B Hanshaw (28) 49. M Sorridimi (15) 45. Mxd: 2B: S Jones (13) T Jones (28) 44. Women: T Jones (28) 35. Scr: D Byrne 29.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hastwel (3) 42. B: P Shiner (20) 44. C: R Hanson (23) 43. Scr: G Mglynn (+1) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: T Lloyd (15) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Milsom (11) M Smith (18) 52. A: S Milsom (11) 42. B: W Hayward (17) 40. C: D Gemmell (19) 41. D: J Farrugia (30) 40. Women: Div 1: L George (18) 38. Div 2: M Kurita (36) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Donkin (13) 69. Div 2: K Tengstrom (19) 66. Medal Jan: Scr: D John 76. Hcp: K Tengstrom (19) 66. Women: T Shalders (22) 72 cb. Medal Jan: Scr: H Wastle 86. Hcp: T Shalders (22) 72 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B McCarthy (11) 37. B: G Barrett-Thompson (14) 38. C: J Romero (24) 42. Women: G Pont (33) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Pegg (23) S Makin (32) 43. S Makin (32) 37. Women: Y Hayter (20) 36.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: D Molloy (23) R Cheal (9) 46. Men: K Thacker (6) 42. Women: A Diamond (19) 35 cb.

GRIFFITH: Medley 4BBB Agg. Winners B Salvestro, A Smith (78). 2nd A Franchi, B Stapleton (75), 3rd A McCann, B Clark (74). 4th N Van Lijf, N Vlassoff (72). Vouchers went to 65cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Jones (0) J Rutter (2) 63.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Ostinga (23) 42.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Macfarlane (14) J Black (19) 81. Men: B Sparre (20) 44. T Nicholls (13) 38. Women: C Graham (20) 36. D Field (25) 33. Men: Hole in one: B Axford at 1st.

KIAMA: Medley Par : J Cooper (14) 3 up cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Tweedy (16) P Davies (13) 41. H Tweedy (16) P Sears (7) 45. Men: 2B: C Adamsas (33) G D’Arbon (23) 47. Women: Hole in one: S Barron Hay at 2nd.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Hedger (28) D Hedger (8) 44 cb. Men: M Hatton (27) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: Stableford: L Seeto (14) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Bond (9) 38. B: S Andrews (15) 41. C: K Cruickshank (21) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Fennelly (22) V Narayan (30) 47 cb. S Huffadine (4) 40. A Parker (10) 39. C Garcia (27) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Brescia (9) P Brescia (10) 82. A: P Brescia (10) 39. B: J Kim (14) 40. C: D Lim (28) 38. Women: G Hwang (16) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: R Harper (20) 38. Women: N Driver (11) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Bakhuizen (10) 40. B: W Fermose (16) 43. Scr: B Pederson (+1) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Furfaro (13) J Musico (15) 46. N Furfaro (13) 40.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Band (45) R Band (17) 50 cb. Men: White: A: B Farmer (7) 42. B: B Gibbons (15) 41. C: T Herlihy (24) 44. Women: M McKeand 38 cb. Men: 9-hole: White: F Martin (30) 22. Women: M Martin (38) 14.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Mclaughlin (14) 39. Scr: D Fletcher 35. Women: Stroke: J Strachan (24) 62. Scr: K Loosley 82 cb. Medal: Div 1: J Strachan (24) 62. Div 2: L Yang (27) 63. Veteran: L Yang (27) 63.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: J Waide (25) G Waide (22) 8 up cb. Div 1: E Zaccomer (15) 2 up. Div 2: M Petrolo (24) 5 up. Scr: J Rogers 2 down.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Mckeon (11) 38. Women: G Kim (22) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: S Hegarty (4) M Monaghan (7) 35. G Brant (21) 41 cb. Women: F Dunagan (19) 37 cb. Mxd: Irish: S Dadich (25) A Dyster (25) G Wood (27) C Jacob (22) 128.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: O Darmon (16) J McKibbin (13) 48. 4B Scr: E Kim R Tawhara 35. Men: White: O Darmon (16) 43. Women: D Nolan (32) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (19) S Jeong (23) 47. Mxd: A Pearson (24) S Uher (11) 48. Men: A Pearson (24) 41. Women: C Song (20) 38 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: T Watson (14) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Blattman (26) C Newton (21) 66. J Neill (32) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McDowall (14) S Maidens (The Lakes 13) 45 cb. S Maidens (The Lakes 13) 42. White: R Verlander (23) 38. Stableford: Red: B Kelly (31) 35. Scr: B Murray 33. Women: C Thompson (20) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S French (16) S Sloan (17) 49. Mxd: C Morrow (51) R Williams (33) 53. Men: White: F Stephen (16) 40. Women: Yellow: C Morrow (51) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: 2B: B Jones (18) P Jones (30) 48. Men: S Mcknight (19) 44. Women: M Rich (28) 40. 

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Railz (21) J Dodson (18) 48. P Lyes (8) 39. V Hall (8) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L O’Loughlin (12) 38. Div 2: N Todd (33) 39. Scr: S Todd 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Errey (2) S Errey (6) 44. A: J Vista (10) 39. B: A Bennett (13) 37. C: M Brien (21) 38. Women: C Carter (19) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Chen (27) F Yang (45) 52. Veteran: Green: D Hum (19) 38. Women: F Yang (45) 43. Men: White: A: L Leung (19) 43. B: X Chen (27) 43.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: O Biswas (14) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: M Neil (13) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hourd (34) T Engel (29) 77 cb. Mxd: M Hercus (42) A Hercus (28) 77 cb. Men: S McCabe (18) 45. Women: M Hercus (42) 42. Scr: J Song 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: S White (8) 38 cb. B: A O’Keeffe (18) 40. C: H Tanner (20) 42.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Miller (8) 39. B: G Dwyer (18) 39. C: D Kirkwood (25) 38. Hole in one: P Di Sandro at 10th.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Cerkesas (18) 37. Div 2: M Heller (21) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Newell (20) P Kelly (13) 50. Div 2: P Armstrong (17) C Dale (18) 48. 2B Scr: N Ferrer C Gallen 38. A: G McCartney (10) 42. B: P Armstrong (17) 45. C: B Newell (20) 44. Women: D Munro (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Westbury (14) C Willenberg (22) 48. Men: I Kim (24) 40. Women: R Kim (28) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: V Gourlie (11) 41. B: E Pahljina (14) 41. C: A Liu (25) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Bromhead (11) T Jackson (17) 45. A: Z Clark (23) 38. Scr: P Baigent 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bennett (4) D Godfrey (5) 45. S Ribarovski (7) 43. S Chowdhuri (25) 38.  Women: Div 1: C Gauld (23) 34.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Small (6) 16 cb. B: N Leon (21) 20. C: M Gregg (31) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Sidebottom (11) 69. Div 2: P Stokes Snr (20) 71. Div 3: P Connelly (25) 71. Senior Medley: Gold: Div 4: L Rickard (26) 75. Women: Div 1: J Hills (15) 72.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Walters (8) A Prince (45) 46. Men: S Wilson (10) M McKinnon (17) 46. Div 1: M Bolger (10) 39 cb. Div 2: R Brown (24) 36 cb. Women: P Muller (21) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cunningham (18) G Gordon (36) 50. Men: A Lowther (13) 40. C Wilson (24) 41. Women: M Streeter (28) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Gale (8) 39. 9-hole: N Knox (19) 22.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Bessant (18) A Mavin (35) 71 cb. G Mende (30) 38 cb. Women: M King (26) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Stephens (14) 40. B: J Haydon (16) 37. C: A Stunt (24) 40. D: G Ellem (32) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Norburn (26) J Lawler (21) 46 cb. Div 1: T Browne (4) 39. Div 2: P Say (15) 40. Div 3: M Norburn (26) 42. Women: G Shaw (36) 36. Medley: 9-hole: S Britton (40) 15 cb. J Black (17) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: 2B: C Weatherall (28) C Robson (13) 51. Men: J Morrison (15) 38 cb. Women: B Hammond (13) 39. Jnr: D Shipley (12) 37. Men: Scr: T Smith 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (15) G Whybrow (17) 45 cb. Mxd: D Burns (9) J Burns (44) 51. Men: Div 1: G Clark (15) 40. Div 2: G Whybrow (17) 39. Women: J Burns (44) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: M Dwyer (13) 3 up. B: J Old (29) 6 up. Women: L Bennett (22) sq.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email