September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 27 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 27 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 27 January 2021.

NSW Amateur Championship at Magenta Shores Golf and Country Club Resort.
Matchplay Rd1 Men:
Jeffrey Guan (The Australian) def Ali Rachid (NSWGC ) 2-1
Ed Procter ( Royal Sydney) def Jack Phillips (Concord) 3-2
Corey Lamb (The Vintage ) def Daniel Kolar ( St Michael’s) 4 -3
Jones Comerford (Bonnie Doon) def Blake Phillips )Concord) 2 up
Zac Telfer (Monash ) def Jordie Garner ( St Michael’s) 4-2
Riley Millers ( Avondale) def Mark Hale (Mudgee) 3 -2
Daley Loumanis (St Michael’s) def Beau Willett (Toukley) 3 -1
Chris Campbell (Port Kembla) def Keegan Phillips ( Toukley) 3-1
Hayden Gulliver (Maitland) def Joshua Fuller (The Vintage) 4-3
Weiliang Wang (St Michael’s) def Kieren Jones (Shelly Beach) 2-1
Bryce Pickin (Avondale) def Luke Ferrier (Merewether) 1 up
Andrew Richards ( Pennant Hills) def Jackson Bugdalski (Castle Hill) 3-2
Lachlan Jones ( Concord) def Jonathan Boediman (The Australian) 4-3
Thomas Heaton ( The Australian) def Jordan Mackay (Monash) 4-3
Jye Pickin (Avondale) def Billy Flanagan (Coffs Harbour) 8-7
Chun-Ta Wu (Long Reef) def Jackson Rogan (Bonnie Doon) 19th.

Rd2 Men:
Jeffrey Guan (The Australian) def Ed Procter (Royal Sydney) 3-2
Corey Lamb (The Vintage ) def Jones Comerford (Bonnie Doon) 1 up
Riley Millers (Avondale) def Zac Telfer (Monash ) 1 up
Chris Campbell (Port Kembla) def Daley Loumanis (St Michael’s) 5-3
Weiliang Wang (St Michael’s) def Hayden Gulliver (Maitland) 4-3
Andrew Richards ( Pennant Hills) def Bryce Pickin (Avondale) 3-2
Thomas Heaton (The Australian) def Lachlan Jones (Concord) 2-1
Jye Pickin (Avondale) def Chun-Ta Wu (Long Reef) 2-1.

Matchplay Rd1 Women:
Kelsey Bennett (St Michael’s) def Madison Woodley (Concord) 5-4
Belinda Ji (Concord) def Brielle Mapanao (the Australian) 3-2
June Song (Avondale) def Chaewon Lee (Glenmore) 3-2
Yerin Kim (Strathfield) def Sophie Yip (Concord) 5-4
Claire Shin (Twin Creeks) def Michelle Di Natale ( NSW GC) 4-3
Ashleigh Arnold (Bonnie Doon) def Ella Scaysbrook (Newcastle) 3-2
Grace Kim (Avondale) def Alena Oppenheimer (Bonnie Doon) 3-2
Stefanie Hall (The Australian) def Michelle Moon (NSW GC) 2-1

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Tullia (23) A Harvey (10) 49. Div 2: C Lindeman (17) M Barry (21) 48. Scr: M Pestell (7) I Malcolm (3) 37. 4B Agg: A Pennington (22) S White (17) S Wozniak (8) S Hwang 141. A: C Munns (10) 37. B: S White (17) 39. C: R Tullia (23) 45. D: D Avers (28) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Raper M Casey 52. A: O Henry (10) 40. B: M Casey (15) 39. C: S Wood (20) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: L Forbes (35) 43.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Gregory M MacCormick 48. Black: A: C Lathwell (11) 38. B: N Gregory (15) 44. C: F Coates (20) 38. White: G Grimley (26) 34.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: D Flavell F Hanks 67.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Dymock (15) 41 cb. A: B Sing (4) 41. B: D Brien (19 Hurstville) 36 cb. C: P Osborne (26) 38.  Scr: T Bonham 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Savoldi (7) M North (4) 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Martyn D Street 67. A: J Dodds (2) 40 cb. B: K McDonald (13) 39. C: G Mayhew (25) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mehrtens (23) J O’Keeffe (10) 47. S Caswell (12) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (16) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley Team Teams Winners: M Morrissey (12), R Haines (14), P Houlton (36), D Mulford (Royal Canberra 15) 94 – $40 Voucher Individual: R Maude (21) 40 – $40 Voucher 2nd: J Phipps (17) 38 – $30 Voucher 3rd: B Nichol (10) 37 c/b – $20 Voucher 4th: G Zugajev (0) 37 c/b – $10 Voucher Ball rundown to 35.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J Ferguson (16) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: C Beale (45) 75.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (2) J Trivellato (11) 45. Div 2: G Hibbs (23) R Sheraton (15) 47.  Scr: R McIvor J Cummings 41. A: J Trivellato (11) 41. B: R Sheraton (15) 43. C: P Shepherd (21) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Bell (12) 38. A Scr: S Chapman 25. B: D Kingma (32) 37. B Scr: L Harris 11. C: L Newcombe (36) 37. C Scr: W Hyndman 10.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Allsop (10) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Matthews (5) 38. B: B Smith (15) 41 cb. C: J Rudder (20) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Ko (17) M Lee (25) 47 cb. Div 1: A Ko (17) 41. Div 2: M Bak (22) 40. Div 3: H Lee (28) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Weber (23) T Beck (20) 50 cb. 2B Scr: K Galas P Idquival 39 cb. A: O Ahmed (6) 37. B: G Evans (15) 39. C: S Gallaway (31) 43. PM 2B: T Ip (26) P Camilleri (13) 49. A: T Corby (8) 39. B: G Woods (15) 39 cb. C: G Heanes (18) 41. 

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Jacobs (31) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mao (31) X Luo (19) 47 cb. A: P Hurley (7) 35 cb. B: G Gleeson (13) 38. C: X Luo (19) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: G Valente (28) 38 cb. B: B Oldham (37) 78.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Sherman (27) D Vas (12) 49. 2B Scr: T Calciano (8) R Wille (1) 38.  A: T Calciano (8) 40. B: J Cheetham (20) 40. C: W Sherman (27) 40 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Tobin (9) 37.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: R Brain M Walsh 78. A: M Smith 42. B: R Brain 42. C: N Healy 39 cb. Scr: S Gee 34. Hole in one: S Beatty.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: R Francis (43) C Newman (27) J Thuge (8) S Langhans (29) 89.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (15) S Lee (20) 51. 2B Scr: M Andrew (3) J Madeleine (4) 40. Div 1: P Lee (15) 46. Div 2: R Pollard (18) 41. Div 3: K Akhurst (26) 42. Scr: M Andrew (3) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Hamilton (2) A Grieve (11) 66. C Collins (19) 40. Women: J Watson (8) 35. Veteran: A: M Clarke (17) 41. B: P Packer (23) 37. C: L Ceniza (35) 42 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Polishchuk (24) M Rodger (24) 73. A: J Wright (10) 40. B: R Campbell (16) 37. C: M Rodger (24) 37. Scr: J Freudenreich (5) 32 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Marich (20) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Mullen (14) B Sinclair (29) B Paterick (16) B Shipton (9) 93.  A: R Williams (10) 41. B: J Andrew (17) 43. C: M Boland (22) 42. D: S Simpson (31) 44. Scr: L Young (5) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Beaver (14) 41. Div 2: L Donkin (20) 35.

FORSTER: Men: Par: K Oliver (12) 5 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Rix (19) 78. S Rix (12) . Div 1: P Goulbourn (12) 40. Div 2: G Rix (19) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Tuckerman (11) 38. B: I Ferrier (18) 37. C: J Henry (24) 42.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A: K Weir (16) 72. B: C Besley (21) 73 cb. C: S Langbein (34) 77. D Bodel (17) 70. Scr: C Hobbs (11) 86.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Chapman (12) 38. B: S Wilcock (19) 40. C: J McGhie (26) 40. Women: D Moylan (25) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: F Barnes (15) 41. B: C O’Toole (24) 35. C: L Crocker (34) 36. 9-hole: M Fowler (25) 17.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Richmond C Holland 75. A: P McIlwraith (6) 39. A Scr: G Stone (6) 32. B: P Thrift (18) 41 cb. B Scr: J Devlin (16) 25. C: M Galvin (24) 38. C Scr: W Bonamy (23) 14 cb.

KIAMA: Men’s Par : A: L Kent (18) Sq. B: S Henderson (29) 2 dn. Ladies: Ambrose: N O’Donnell T Swan (8.25) 64.75.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lindsay (19) A Young (12) 49. 2B Scr: T Wray S Bear 42. A: H Quigley (9) 40. B: C Wokes (13) 39 cb. C: M Prior (22) 44.

KOGARAH: Medley: 2B: J Perivolaris (7) M Kift (14) 45. A: C Probert (8) 42. B: J McCumstie (13) 39. C: M King (25) 40. Scr: G Harnwell 35. Veteran: C Probert (8) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: J Moran (22) 35. 

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (24) A Hall (18) 48. D Martin (24) 41.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: S Jago (20) 37, R Walker (1) 36 cb, O McDonald (24) 36, Scratch: R Walker (1) 35, 2B: O McDonald (24) and C Youll (21) 61.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Lee (13) 76 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Bruker 86. Div 2: E Kelly (Campbelltown 27) 70. Div 2 Scr: S Yoo (19) 93. Div 3: S Lim (35) 73. Div 3 Scr: L Thompson (Fox Hills  30) 108 cb. E Kelly (Flag Day Winner) (27) 70.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Smith (14) M Jones (28) 46. Men: White: Div 1: M Anderiesz (13) 38 cb. Div 2: B Bailey (24) 38.  Scr: M Fullerton 34. Women: R Keyvar (36) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Smart (12) S Bullow (21) 80. M Montemayor (38) 44. Scr: B Smart 30.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Weir (21) T Smith (27) 55. B Yeend (16) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (9) P Roberts (20) 51. A: R New (9) 39. B: F Grebenshioff (14) 39. C: P Roberts (20) 41. Scr: E Blake (+1) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Choi (17) 37 cb. Women: 2B Agg: N Ding (22) M May (30) 70. Div 1: P Glover (21) 33. Div 2: M May (30) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McGlinn (20) R Koopman (26) 48. A: A Hugill (0) 38. B: S Euers (17) 40 cb. C: A Castle (36) 42. Scr: A Hugill 38.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Krilich (7) R Garland (17) 45 cb. Div 2: H Hou (27) V Lin (17) 49. 2B Scr: D Spiteri A Groom 39. A: P HIckman (7) 37 cb. B: G Dubic (16) 40. C: H Hou (27) 41. White: B Foster (26) 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (8) 36. B: C Ryan (14) 39. C: D Copp (29) 42. Veteran: D Golding (17) 37.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Austin (12) 39. B: P Norton (14) 41. C: R D’adam (22) 41. D: J Dowling (44) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (18) S Lee (3) 49. A: R Austin (11) 40. B: A Wilson (18) 41. C: J Lacey (24) 40 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford Gymea Lily: White: Div 1: L Woods (15) 41. V Komadina (12) 39. J Wade (14) 38. Div 2: T Plane (18) 37. I Warrington (16) 35. P Wheatley (20) 35. Div 3: B Marshall (27) 41. D Davis (32) 38. L Arathoon (24) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Kuah T Salkavich D Hughes A McKie 89. A: J Cheeseman (9) 37. B: D Stowe (14) 38. C: J O’Neill (20) 40. D: R Aghajanian (32) 37.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Johnston (18) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Breen (12) D Lenagan (10) 71. Men: B Breen (12) 37 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 35. White: R Bonner (23) 31. Gold: D Furlong (26) 30. Women: L Buckley (11) 26.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Bryant (29) L Liu (26) 52. Scr: R Easterbrook (0) 36. A: G Peart (11) 40. B: S Jones (14) 39. C: D Brimicombe (26) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lumsden (23) T Gilchrist (9) 51.  A: P Handel (10) 40. B: G Lane (14) 42. C: B Lumsden (23) 49. Scr: W Joe 33 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Mardones (30) D Coxall (6 Rosnay) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Gadd M Organ 42 cb. Men: A: A Palermo (11) 40. B: T Utakea (13) 39. C: E Delaney (30) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: T Jenkins (11) 37. B: T Stoker (11) 36. C: J Sharp (21) 39. Scr: R Chambers (3) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Van Der Heide (10) M Kenny (18) 51. Div 2: C Lim (23) P Goh (23) 50. A: J Song (7) 43. B: L Van Der Heide (18) 39. C: P Goh (23) 43. D: R Yau (36) 38. Scr: N Govers (2) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (19) Y Lee (12) 48. 2B Scr: K Brough A Chai 35. A: G Lee (8) 40. B: D White (17) 42. C: M Cho (21) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: T Bodycote (19) 39. B Escbach (13) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: F Keenan (12) 38. B: D Park (16) 39 cb. C: M Jin (38) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: A: B Frewin (5) R Lucas (6) 8 up. A Scr: B Frewin R Lucas 3 up cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (4) 40. Men: T MacPherson (16) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Leo (17) 39. Scr: J Zieme 34. D Collinson (25) 39. Scr: C Ueda (-1) 31. 9-hole: O Zerbst (3) 20.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Shipman (6) 13 cb. B: G Hughes (19) 19. C: M Thompson (27 (Russell Vale GC)) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Watmore (5) 40. Div 2: R Huy (15) 38 cb. Div 3: G Owen (24) 36. Div 4: P Villani (26) 38. Snr Gold: L Rickard (27) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: G Fitzgerald (16) J Peady (15) B Wilcock (20) S Morony (16) 94. A: J Cenere (11) 42. B: G Brown (17) 41. C: N Holman (20) 41. D: B King (28) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: D Borg (20) A Crestani (11) 47. A: G Spindler (2) 39. A Scr: P Borg (3) 32 cb. B: P Micallef (16) 35. B Scr: R Gerace (13) 23. C: D Borg (20) 38. C Scr: C Wise (20) 14.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ferraris (18) D Kop (15) 52. 2B Scr: R Ferraris D Kop 36. A: M Pile (12) 38 cb. A Scr: D Tapper 31. B: G Bee (15) 42. B Scr: G Bee 27. C: D Taylor (25) 41. C Scr: D McCarter 19.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Dossetor (23) C Sheehan (25) 48 cb. A: A Haran (14) 41. B: P Williams (16) 40. C: M Wilson (20) 40. D: B Gotting (30) 45. 9-hole: P Hartman (19) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stalley (18) D Kent (22) 45 cb. 2B Scr: A Jurd D Farrugia 37. J Dwyer (25) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Moore (17)  B Rogers (25) 47.  S Crestani (21) 38. Scr: G Soames (5) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Watson (25) J Allen (33) 81. A: P Garnam (10) 39 cb. B: J Chauncy (18) 44. C: P Watson (25) 46. Hole in one: K Smith at 13th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: C Lackenby (16) 39. B: L Bennett (23) 38 cb. C: J Reimers (28) 39. D: H Powell (33) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email