August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 26 January 2021

Pymble Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 26 January 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Willingham K McGuire (1.55) 63. J Langston G Langston (5.75) 56.25.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Taguchi (12) N Tochikawa (8) 48. Men: White: Div 1: N Tochikawa (8) 40. Div 2: C Aguasa (19) 41. Women: A Shin (39) 40.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dean M Haynes 48. Men: White: D Whatmough (30) 42. Scr: C Peng. Women: Stableford: A Hygert (22) 37. Scr: S Thompson.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M Pak (48) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Viola (3) R Viola (13) G McWilliams (19) I Gomez (15) 42.75.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Papazoglou (23) A Kikiras (13) 48. Mxd: P Morrison (12) R Morrison (24) 46. Women: L Taylor (22) L Mayo (33) 43 cb. Men: P Papazoglou (24) 43. Scr: M Tierney (0) 34. Women: B Foy (13) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Bombell (12) 39. B: D Patel (13) 44. C: D Giligan (22) 43. Scr: W Matthews 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Simpson (10) R Lonergan (23) 48 cb. Men: I Griffiths (10) 39. Women: D Pinch (27) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Boland (9) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: N Parkes (20), C Parkes (29) 47pts – $30 Voucher Individual: J West (29) 36pts c/b – $30 Voucher 2nd: P Palin (15) 36pts – $20 Voucher 3rd: A Bowles (1) 34pts c/b – $10 Voucher Ball rundown to 32.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Bainbridge (9) 87. A Helbling (24) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Markovski (4) 46. H Le (12) 46. Div 2: H Ta (14) 48. B Pham (18) 48. 2B Scr: A Marsh (0) D Marsh (3) 39. A: S Nouanlasy (12) 45. B: U Sisoutham (19) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Clark (9) C Welbourn (20) 49 cb. A: G Zugajev (9) 40. B: M Durie (13) 39. C: C Welbourn (20) 46.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Yeo (22) C Park (16) 50. 2B Scr: P Muscat D Mifsud 35. A: P Merrigan (6) 39 cb. B: B Fan (19) 39. C: T Lee (20) 38. Mxd: 2B: A Mace (26) P Mace (12) 46. Women: A Mace (26) J Cramer (19) 48. J Cramer (19) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wong (12) L Kang (13) 50. Men: A: B Farrugia (9) 41. B: J Wong (12) 46. C: B Somara (19) 42. Women: J Sayer (18) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: S Lisk (9) 35 cb. Women: S Wray (25) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (6) 30. B: S Trembath (13) 33 cb. C: K Haddrell (34) 35.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hillman-Varma (4) M Kucharewicz (30) 50. A: B Nguyen (9) 43. B: N Nardo (18) 38. C: S Conlon (24) 37 cb. 

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Team: V Quin (32) D Lankow (33) S Adams (9) D Lock (21) 92. Irish Team: G Troxler (19) G Hanna (19) A Cole (22) J King (18) 94. G Sainty (13) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Clark (6) 40. Scr: M Osborne 34 cb. Women: M Gilles (18) 37. Scr: M Gilles 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Men: Div 1: J Freeman (+2) 39. Div 2: M Young (17) 40. Div 3: J Park (20) 38. Women: S Colussi (30) 40. 

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T O’Kelly (10) D Coxall (Rosnay 8) 49 cb. A: D Coxall (Rosnay 8) 42. Scr: J Fearnley 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Spalding (2) N Smith (11) 49. A: N Smith (11) 44. Scr: J Perks (1) 37. B: A Stojko (16) 41. C: J Burey (25) 43.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B McCaughan (24) J Caspersonn (24) 47.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par: 2B: S Hinton (19) P Ryan (14). Men: Div 1: P Ryan (14). Div 2: S Hinton (19) 2 up. Women: Div 1: R Ross (25). Div 2: M Nieradka (36).

FINLEY: Medley: Par: B Wilson (10) sq.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stokes (14) 39 cb. Div 2: J Simpson (24) 43. Div 3: A Harper (38) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: A Springall (18) G Diener (19) G Fomiatti (17) G Wehbe (31) 147. A: B McCarthy (12) 40. B: B Bell (19) 41. C: G Yong (29) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: G Joe (13) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jury R Castagno S Green G Johnson (7.88) 53.12.

GRIFFITH: Medley Stableford A Grade S Cavanagh 39, M Sweeney 36. B Grade L Lolotonga 40 c/b, S Lightfoot 40. C Grade K French 43 R Townsend 36. Balls went to 31 c/b.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Langdon (30) M Langdon (38) 51. Open 4BBB Australia Day Shield: D & M Langdon (30, 38) 51. R/Up G Hazell & J Vergos (29, 22) 48.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Merritt N Thomas 60.5. Mxd: M Stevens L Stevens (57.75).

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: K John (11) 66. Div 2: G Ribot De Bressac (16) 61. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 68.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Royall M Teki B Harrison B Royall 49.625.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: J Heazlewood (22) C Heazlewood (13) 47. B: Z Kalogerou (20) T Kalogerou (9) 47. Men: J Heazlewood (22) 43. Women: J Richardson (16) 39. Men: Hole in one: T Kim at 14th.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: I Soares (22) 43. Scr: B Nagi 35. Women: Stableford: L Seeto (14) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brennan (15) M Goonan (11) 48. 2B Scr: F Gerace (5) M Greene (5) 37. A: M Hoyer (6) 37 cb. B: B Harding (10) 38 cb. C: K Hansen (20) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Mallard (14) J Wright (11) 46. 2B Scr: A Wright J Malvern 36 cb. Men: A: J Mallard (14) 41. B: G Sutcliffe (19) 42. Women: G Gordon (32) 33.

LEURA: Medley Stableford C Moore (11) 39, Y Voytsehovskaya (39) 38 pts, J Roche (19) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Christopher (15) K Ivic (18) 49. 2B Scr: S McGhee (-1) G Cannistra (12) 41. A: A Picard (12) 40. B: J Vongsuthi (14) 39. C: M Arifaki (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Karlsson (13) 42. Women: J Hagan (21) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Barnhill (16) F Mildren (38) 52. Scr: T Farrar 37. Div 1: B Pedersen (0) 41. Div 2: C Kowik (15) 41. 

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: N Williams (34) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hiscock (45) M Hiscock (16) 50. Men: A: T White (8) 41. B: M Mueller (14) 45. C: G Lane (20) 37. Women: M Evans (31) 40. Men: 9-hole: F Martin (31) 21. Women: M Martin (38) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Jesson (17) 39 cb. Scr: D Fletcher (1) 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hegarty (17) M Sufferini (13) 79. A: J Chu (12) 40. B: D Bowyer (14) 42. C: D Bernar (22) 40. Scr: B Smith 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Warne (30) M Donlan (35) P Rowe (12) A Rowe (11) 92.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Mahoney (12) 41 cb. Women: L Liu (17) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Beed (16) R Springer (26) 47. R Springer (26) 47.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: J Walker (23) 40 cb. M Stalgis (33) 40. Men: A: C Goodwin (14) 38. D Stocks (30) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nelson (17) T Edwards (14) 50. Men: T Nelson (17) 43. Women: A Cafe (23) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Catlin R Wade 55. P Catlin (14) 47.

NOWRA: Senior Medley: Par: C Hatton (24) 7 up.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Neuman (16) B Clennar (21) 50. Men: C Whittingham (9) 42 cb. White: D Coomber (14) 37. Gold: E Ellis (20) 31. Women: C Thompson (20) 38 cb. Medley: Scr: R Payne 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Davies (3) L Roper (27) 52. Men: F Mills (36) 47. Women: L Maguire (43) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Diks (18) J Grygiel (25) 49. I Calvert (24) 43.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Helmrich (25) D Helmrich (22) 50. Men: T Helmrich (25) 42. Women: J Feetham (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Grounder (4) 42 cb. B: C Carter (13) 43. C: J Lopez (31) 44. Scr: T McMillen (1) 38.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford East: White: A: T McComb (4) 41. B: G Wallace (15) 41. C: A Marr (25) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: S Stead (5) D Hayden (5) 10 up. G Cooper (12) 5 up. Green: L Pincott (22) 2 down.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: B Ashton (22) 43 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Vesmaduan (23) L Scolari (18) 52. Mxd: P Guy (27) J Guy (45) 50. Men: T Wallace (34) 44. Women: S Chim (21) 41. Scr: J Clarke 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Keenan (24) J Marks (13) 48 cb. Men: A: S Reid (10) 42. B: J Millar (15) 42. C: A O’Keeffe (19) 41. Women: Div 1: D Hoschke (9) 40. Div 2: L Sliwinski (34) 37 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Liu (22) R Bradley (4) 48. A: J Hill (11) 36 cb. B: S Trotter (18) 36. C: K Liu (Penrith 22) 44. Scr: C Arundell 34.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bolster (6) P Khoury (22) 75. P Khoury (22) 42. Red: S Duncan (39) 37 cb. Visitor: D Wright (35) 38. Gold: J Allen (22) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M McKechnie (9) S Probets (9) 61.5. T Newlin D Skuthorpe 67. Par: Y Lee (13) 2 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Miller I Miller V McGrath S Browne 57.375. D Clarke M Falzon M Fisher N McCloy 58.625.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Fraser (14) 41.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fukushima (32) B Green (25) 49 cb. Div 1: J Swaysland (12) 40 cb. Div 2: R Danne (18) 41. Scr: S Haywood 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Bellingham C Lyons 49. A Theobald (16) 44.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Keir (5) T Ryan (Links Shell Cove 14) 92. Men: A: G Giblett (5) 45. B: R Paurini (14) 43. C: E Nguyen (28) 44. Women: E McGee (38) 37. Medley: Scr: D Toms 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Madden (15) R Edmanson (20) 46. Women: J Collins (21) A Beveridge (16) 43.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Mulheron M Thomas D McGaharan B Harris (6.25) 53.75 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Wiley (12) 43. A Scr: A Chen (2) 36 cb. B: P Murphy (16) 41. B Scr: M Chow (13) 26 cb. C: L Khoo (20) 48. C Scr: J Moon (20) 18. Mxd: 2B: S Kim (11) L Khoo (19) 53. Women: Green: C Mun (27) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Holtzhausen (15) L Meakins (19) 49. Men: K Holtzhausen (15) 42. Women: A: E Chan (27) 36. B: A Byun (38) 30.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Grima (0) F Danieli (30) 48. 2B Scr: J Pagett S Lear 43. A: J Vidigal (2) 41. B: N Hoppe (15) 39. C: F Danieli (30) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: R McCourt (27) 40. 9-hole: N Hare (40) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Meaney (44) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Todd (16) 41. Women: O Hong (35) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Orr (8) 38. B: T Bell (13) 38 cb. C: E Holder (30) 36 cb. Lake: A: J Martin (+4) 41. B: K Shalders (22) 40. C: L Potter (23) 37.