September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 25 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 25 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 25 January 2021.

2021 NSW Amateur Championship – Rd 1 Results Kooindah Waters and Magenta Shores Golf and Country Club

MEN ( NSW unless stated)
-7: Jeffrey Guan
-4: Hayden Gulliver
-3: Jordan Garner
-1: Jye Halls, Daniel Kolar
E: Grant Lomas
+1: Jack Phillips, Jonathan Boedimans, Blake Phillips, Dylan Grogan.
+2: Keegan Phillips, Riley Millers, Billy Flanagan, Daley Loumanis, Jones Comerford
+3 Ali Rachid, Thomas Heaton, Ethan Forsyth, Patrick Idquival, Jacob Dundas, Zac Telfer, Kieren Jones, Makr Hale, Shashank Koriala, Josh Fuller.

WOMEN (NSW unless stated)

-1: Claire Shin, Kelsey Bennett
E: Grace Kim+1: Sophie Yip, Michelle Moon
+2: Stefanie Hall
+3: June Song
+4: Ella Scaysbrook
+5: Yerin Kim, Brielle Mapanao, Annika Boyd
+6: Alena Oppenheimer, Ella Murray
+7 Madison Woodley, Ashleigh Arnold.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Iredale (26) R De Boer (14) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley B Willingham 37. Stableford White: A: P Bradley (8) 40. B: R Watson (17) 40. C: T Iredale (26) 41 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Cho (13) S Graham (14) 47 cb. Div 1: M Gubbay (8) 42. Div 2: A Morgan (20) 42. Div 3: J Flavell (28) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: I Marriott B Palmer 48. B: H Hesketh J Hesketh 47 cb. A: C Watkins (15) 41. B: P Locke (25) 40 cb. Scr: T Beauchamp 2. Women: Stableford: A: C Wong (34) 37. B: G Piper (15) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Chatto N Kudsi 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Abbott A Seymour 42. A: G Dobson 38 cb. B: M Keeble 41. C: N Kudsi 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: D Barrans (29) G Green (21) 46 cb. Div 1: B Stitt (13) 41. Div 2: H Yates (18) 39 cb. Div 3: G Morris (36) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Matthew Davidson (Everglades 21) 39pts c/b – $50 Voucher 2nd: Ben Hines (Highlands 22) 39pts – $40 Voucher 3rd: Nathan Burley (Dorrigo 12) 34pts c/b – $30 Voucher 4th: Nigel Drought (Bankstown 12) 34pts c/b – $20 Voucher 5th: Terry Davis (Port Macquarie 2) 34pts c/b – $10 Voucher Ball rundown to 33pts.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Evans (14) 38. A Sydavong (8) 35. B: R Herbert (29) 40 cb. R Murray (27) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kramer (21) I Barnes (16) 47 cb. Men: A: F Bardetta (7) 38. B: G Clarke (15) 43. C: R Kramer (21) 44. Women: P Macdonald (17) 41.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Olmstead W Bellamy 46 cb. A: D Hyland (24) 39. B: C Olmstead (25) 39. Medley: A Cheminat (33) 38 cb. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Mork H Stampfli J Heald 48 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bailey (7) P Pavloff (11) 78. J Bailey (7) 40. Women: L Kim (33) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: M Scarfe (19) W McMullan (Gosford 21) 100. Div 1: R Delaney (5) 42. Div 2: D Mahood (20) 45. Scr: C Williams 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Melrose (7) 42. B: R Byrne (14) 40. C: M Wainwright (32) 43. D: E Naumovski (27) 41. Scr: J Whiteford (32) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Barnier (8) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (25) 20.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Mirabitur (16) 42. Women: Green: M Sanderson (10) 40.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: R Dacol (8) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleinveldt (16) P Mackie (19) 50. 2B Scr: M Neill P Kitley 34. A: N Kleinveldt (16) 40. B: P Mackie (19) 41. Women: J Sutcliffe (17) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schaefer (16) M Sotto (23) 51. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (1) S Mearbany (3) 40. A: T Curiic (7) 42. B: R Schaefer (16) 42. C: A McGrath (31) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Cheng (34) 36. Men: A: M Starc (9) 40. B: J Malcolm (15) 38. C: S Hill (21) 41. Scr: D Campbell 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Henry (16) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: N Menheneott (26) 42 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Edenborough (27) 46. Women: S Durham (37) 26.  Women: 9-hole: H Mcmurray (36) 27.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Plunkett (30) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Caputo (18) W Eadie (28) 48. A Kim (19) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: Foursome: Y Iwanec (33) A Bathgate (34) 74. A: D Kim (16) 39. B: S Smith (20) 40. C: B Chung (25) 35.

NSW: Women: Stableford: S Bosch (33) 40. Medley: P Graham (19) 45.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T McMurtry (4) 38. B: C Jackson (16) 39. C: N Chen (19) 40. Women: A: P Skelton (14) 40. B: V Beck (31) 36. C: C Blonk (35) 35. 9-hole: D Lawton (30) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Bramston (14) M Cutler (8) P Cribb (14) 84 cb. W Hodge (24) 40 cb. Women: R Artlett (32) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Howes (Rosnay 9) 39 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hayward (23) G Mustow (31) 92. B Pearce (26) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Cooper J Buttenshaw 48. A: J Armstrong (16) 39. B: B Fawcett (21) 39. Snr Green: V Khanna (21) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Madden (10) M Smyth (18) 47. Men: J Paranchi (21) 42. Women: S Chung (37) 36. Veteran: D Stitt (25) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Gahan (8) 40. Div 2: B Orman (20) 38. Women: Div 1: A Baker (14) 39. Div 2: D Hannon (34) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par: R Davoren (25) 2 up.hole in

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lee (21) J Kim (43) 53. Div 1: C Delaney (3) 40. Div 2: D Stacy (18) 39. Div 3: J Kim (43) 48.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Griffin (13) 41. T Tynan (4) 39 cb. B: J Sands (17) 38. N Patchett (17) 37. C: A Chapman (23) 40. S Tait (36) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Gamble (32) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Witteman (22) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Grebesnshikoff (12) 38. B: B Rumsey (15) 40 cb. C: J Gibson (40) 40 cb. Veteran: G Russell (35) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: T Stokes (16) 36. B: B Newbound (25) 41. Women: A: S Clark (16) 32. B: L Maxwell (28) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gorrick (27) G McDonald (21) 52. Men: A: J Sullivan (9) 40. B: S Mukai (14) 40. C: B Richards (27) 38. Women: F Wu (24) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (3) 41. R Potter (18) 39 cb. A Vidal (13) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: D Tinworth (8) 39 cb. B: B Edson (23) 39. C: J Burns (35) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: N Russell (20) 45. Women: J Hetherington (33) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: S Symes (45) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email