August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 24 January 2021

Bermagui Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 24 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Liu (30) P Major (11) 47. Medley: B Kelso (20) G Munro (35) 48. Men: Div 1: P Major (11) 43. Div 2: G Munro (35) 41. Women: S Kwon (29) 38 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Khoo A Qiu 48. B: L Hogan M Cooper 46 cb. Men: S Andrews (27) 41. J Chan (9) 39 cb. Scr: B Thomas (0) 38. Women: Stableford: A: L Hogan (25) 43 cb. B: M Khoo (22) 43. Scr: S Thompson (4) .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Laurie J Laurie 47. Men: A: J White (12) 40. B: S Binks (15) 40. C: A Wilson (22) 35. Women: R Laurie (29) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Bartlett (14) 39. Mxd: B Bartlett (14) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mareikura-Ellery A Maaka 51. Men: Div 1: B Anderson (12) 40. Div 2: E Anthony (27) 41. Women: A Maaka (27) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodder (28) J Tarleton (27) 47. L Wilson (8) 39 cb. A: L Rowley (10) 39 cb. B: W Hall (20) 38 cb. C: B Kirk (26) 38. Scr: E Koukos (5) 34. Mxd: 2B: D Hilton (35) M Holt (25) 44 cb. J Barnett (22) 38 cb. D Evans (31) 45.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Tranevski (14) B Petanceski (21) K Gestakorski (21) S Kotoski (24) 50. J Kepreotes (23) 39. Red: D Knittl (29) 34. Scr: R Kelly 30.

BONDI: Men: Par: A Davis (25) 4 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T White (5) 41.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (21) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: A Debs (13) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: H Oei (17) S Halim (14) 49 cb. A: S Kong (11) 38. A Scr: A De Sousa 29. B: D Clancy (15) 41. B Scr: F Petit 25. C: M Floyd (22) 42. C Scr: M Whiting 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Choi (18) P Lee (18) 51. 2B Scr: P Muscat R Musumeci 38 cb. A: D Graham (12) 42. B: P Choi (18) 42 cb. C: D Seo (20) 40 cb. Mxd: 2B: A Jung (25) K Ahn (19) 49. Women: C Kim (15) H Min (35) 49. Div 1: K Ahn (19) 43. Div 2: D Wells (37) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Somra (28) R Kim (17) 48. Men: A: O Ahmed (8) 44. B: R Kim (17) 45. C: D Harlum (21) 40. Women: Y Kim (15) 40. 2B Scr: C Mitchell T Jones 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tax (27) M Kennedy (9) 46. R Keogh (19) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nguyen (12) B Marshall (8) 47. 2B Scr: T Nguyen B Marshall 36. A: T Nguyen (12) 40 cb. B: A Eastway (15) 39. C: S Watson (33) 38 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P King Jnr (14) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Pederson L Pederson 46 cb. Mxd: 4B: P Vere M Vere 41. Medley: A: T Yamazaki (18) 40. B: B Pederson (19) 37 cb. Scr: J Thomas 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: S Liddy (7) 39 cb. Scr: M Thompson (6) 32 cb. Women: Stableford: B Potter (20) 38. Scr: S Howard (11) 25.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: B Jack (5) G Briggs (2) 50. Scr: P Takla J Ross 41. Men: Div 1: S Kim (11) 43. Div 2: D Jin (15) 41 cb. Div 3: G Briggs (27) 44. Scr: J Ross 38. Women: M Nam (32) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cooper (24) G Koh (13) 49 cb. T Williams (34) 45.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Buckley (25) S TenPas (34) 50. Men: White: J Buckley (25) 40. Women: T Lloyd (15) 37. 

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 5: T Forde (31) R Laws (40) 50. A: R Phillips (11) 41. B: J Fleming (15) 40. C: D Hansen (20) 41. D: J Young (35) 44 cb. Women: Div 1: J Titmuss (25) 39. Div 2: T Forde (31) 40.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D John (5) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lombardo (3) 40. B: J Micallef (16) 37. C: G Wehbe (32) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Whipp (12) W Trantum (11) 68. P Robson (15) 41.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: K Barnett (21) 39. Women: L Mcnamara (32) 41.

GRIFFITH: Medley Stableford A Grade A Ross 39, C Richards 36, B Grade D Langford 40, B Northeast 37, C Grade T Toru 43, T Brady 41. Balls went to 33 c/b.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rutter (2) T Browne (30) 44. Men: S Sattler (16) 38. Women: J Rees (25) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Yun (19) 36.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Graham F Graham 45. Men: G Moon 39. Women: K Gillson 40.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : S Genford (12) 38. Mxd Ambrose: W Jones C Lymbery (9.25) 57.75.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B : V Hekimian (11)  B Watson (19) 48 cb. Mxd: C Chew (6) N Clark (17) 45. Men:White: A Rigele (24) 43. Women: Green: N Clark (17) 40. 

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ryan (9) D Ryan (33) 48. Men: B Hayden (3) 41 cb. Scr: J Heron 35 cb. Women: Stableford: S Croft (11) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Churchin (14) L Brassil (5) 50. A: D Kilgour (7) 41. B: M Warne (10) 39. C: D Gonzalez (17) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gramellini (14) A Lupis (11) 80. 2B Agg Scr: G Jaramillo S McGee 64. A: A Lupis (11) 42. B: O Bou (15) 41. C: Y Kim (20) 42. Women: S Kim (45) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sloan (17) K Sloan (16) 48. Men: S Sloan (17) 43. Women: I Ferguson (44) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Taylor (8) 38. B: U Too (21) 42. Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Im (24) J Arena (18) 74. T Rocavert (20) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Speer (8) M McDougall (10) 49. Men: White: D Phillips (13) 42. H Tebbut (17) 40. D Walker (33) 43. Women: V Cotter (11) 41. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: White: D Hall (11) 21. Women: Yellow: R Cook (26) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Rees (22) 38. Scr: C Nikolaou 36. Women: G Varcoe (16) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bunnell (3) J Wang (31) 73. J Hopkirk (16) 39 cb. Scr: R C Lee 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Tory (21) T Adams (22) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hamilton (28) D Brown (14) 49. 2B Scr: S Shadbolt (scr) D Marshall (2) 37. Mxd: 2B: H Chow (32) A Chow (23) 47. Men: D Davanzo (14) 45. Women: S Choi (9) 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Tate (19) J Wright (17) 49. 4B Scr: C Huynh O Huynh 39. Men: White: K Knackstedt (10) 39. Women: S Jang (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: S Parker (7) M Sherwood (3) H Sherwood (36) M Deen (17) 54.125. Mxd: G Lee (34) J Lee (9) C Song (21) D Lim (7) 58.125. Men: Stableford: J Jiang (22) 46. Women: M Gibbons (45) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Black: R Forster (14) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (9) 36 cb. R Lalor (11) 36. B: M Colley (22) 41. R McLean (16) 40. C: I Pfennigwerth (31) 38. P Lakeman (16) 33. Women: Div 1: K Heggie (20) 42. Div 2: B Clark (28) 40 cb. M Good (31) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Francis (21) M Bow (32) 49. A: S Callaghan (9) 39. B: E Shin (19) 43. C: J Francis (21) 40. D: P Boyce (32) 38. Mxd: 2B: E Sung (18) G Jones (13) 48. Women: T Low (30) J Low (30) 16. Div 1: E Sung (18) 38. Div 2: M Feltham (40) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Horsman (29) D Addicoat (16) 50. R Freckleton (19) 43 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Coe (20) M Brown (10) 46. J Atkinson (17) 38. White: T Brandtman (31) 31.  Red: A Brightling (22) 33. Scr: J Fuchs 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Sloan (19) J Balagtas (37) 81. Mxd: C Pearse (26) D Peasrse (24) 73. Men: Black: J Mark (16) 44. Women: J Park (17) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Golding (44) C Prior (25) 55. Men: K Gibson (15) 42. Women: C Golding (44) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: T Govender (45) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Santos (15) 39. Div 2: J Mcdonald (18) 41. Scr: C Mcmahon 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: D Murphy (15) P Murphy (15) T Fox (3) M Gallahar (13) 54.25. Stableford: I Carter (6) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Healey (24) P Doerner (9) 48. Men: White: A: M Tresidder (16) 40. B: D Healey (24) 38. Women: M Jones (42) 43. Veteran: Green: R Blackwood (27) 37.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Marks (7) 39. Women: Div 2: M Field (27) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R Roden (16) 39 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gage (19) K Merchant (14) 48. Men: L Gage (19) 41. Women: H Ma (19) 40. Medley: Scr: J Clarke 34. Men: Stroke Cup: White: M Kermali bt S Helmich 5-4.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L O’Brien (23) K Gibbons (14) 48. A: L Barrie (4) 39. B: L Fletcher (18) 42. C: J Flint (21) 43.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Humphrys (11) 45. B: K Addison (18) 40. C: P Anderson (21) 43.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Thistlethwaite (21) R Hunt (27) 75. A: L Furlong (+1) 39. B: B Davis (13) 36 cb. C: B Waller (19) 38 cb. Red: C Margetts (17) 34. Gold: R Petersen (24) 30. Scr: L Furlong 40. Women: Div 1: J McDade (20) 38. Div 2: A Bowen (30) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: G McCartney (9) I O’Neil (4) 81. Div 2: G Catto (11) P Loader (17) 73. A: A Moore (7) 41. B: S Blinkhorn (16) 38 cb. C: N Claaase (22) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ormesher (29) R Patel (34) 54. Men: R Patel (34) 53. Women: C Lee (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: S Guthrie (Castle Hill 13) 41 cb. S Browne (11) 41. R Gould (18) 35. P Stephenson (17) 33 cb. A Chapman (24) 39. R Aleidzans (Ryde 28) 33. Women: Green: Div 1: B Jones (16) 36. J Stephens (17) 33 cb. Div 2: M Wright (21) 34 cb. V McGrath (32) 34 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mackenzie (11) 41. B: V Chandran (17) 41. C: M Reardon (32) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: Irish Team: M Purcell R Feeney J Sheehan K Hetherton 97. Men: M Boston (14) 42. Women: J Quigg (37) 34. Scr: P Baigent 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A MArks (25) S Ribarovski (8) 48. Scr: M Thomas J Ribarovski 36. J Ribarovski (8) 43. Women: 4B: A: A Coleman (37) L Clemow (19) 45. Men: Stroke: Lakes Medal: J Crowther (Asquith) 72 to playoff.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: S Bakes (+3) 4 up. B: W Gilbee (17) 2 up. Women: A: C Chandler (24) 4 up. B: D Nelis (27) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Bolger (10) R Nield (8) 45 cb. Mxd: R Brown (24) K McKinnon (10) 47. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (10) 42. Div 2: D Jones (21) 40. Women: R Horton (39) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: T Looi (12) 3 up. A Scr: J Fanning (+1) 37 up cb. B: T Opie (15) 4 up. B Scr: A Chen (14) 23 up. C: J Kang (22) 4 up. C Scr: J Fitch (22) 16 up. Women: Green: M Lovelock (17) 4 up cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith-Lester (18) C Gabila (16) 48. Men: A: C Gabila (16) 41. B: M Armati (23) 37. Women: J Kim (16) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Betros (12) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Kerr (36) M McCrann (14) 46 cb. K Naidu (9) 39. Stableford: 9-hole: S Donohoe (34) 22.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Watson (8) A Singh (16) G Walker (22) G Jurotte (13) 55.625.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Carr (16) P Reed (22) 45. Div 1: K Monkhouse (13) 38. Div 2: D Miller (18) 39. Div 3: R Robinson (22) 38. Women: F Boyer (41) 33 cb. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (25) 16 cb. J Buki (19) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Rollo (3) A Bratz (4) 46. Men: Singles KO f: D Dean (27) 40. Women: K Anderson (29) 38. Jnr: W Kain (3) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Booth (25) B Ayres (22) 87. Mxd: B Newbury (22) D Soetens (16) 75. Men: Div 1: J Moore (11) 42. Div 2: C Booth (25) 45. Women: B Holloway (24) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A Dukes (6) 42.