August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 22 January 2021

Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 22 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: B Silwal (6) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Y Chon 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H McNeill (0) 43. S Ang (25) 41. Women: Stableford: C Verevis (18) 39 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Scholes (25) 25 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Le (33) 46 R Saunders (21) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Blight (10) 42. 2B: C Blight (10) G Dalzell (7) 45.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: S Bae (15) J Woo (19) 47. Men: S Bae (15) 41. Women: K Kim (19) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: B Lloyd (18) D Baker (27) 49. A: D Simonson (7) 39. B: M Jess (14) 39. C: M Pellizon (24) 40. P Idquval M Scuglia 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Krycer (20) R Wong (13) 46. Indiv: L Geddes (Bonnie Doon 44) 41.

CONCORD: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: P Griffith (13) 40. B: J Kuiters (23) 39. C: H Barnes (30) 38 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: C Manning (45) 18.

CROMER: Stableford: W Boon 47. 2B Agg: W Boon S Bretnall 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Yankos (18) 37. B: L Parris (24) 37. C: L Lyons (30) 35 cb. D: P Talbot (40) 36. A Scr: R Deards 26. Mxd: D Ramsbottom (12) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Park (13) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Ayre (16) 46. Div 2: S McKeon (28) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. 2B: A: T Bews (5) S Mckeon (28) 50. B: A Cruz (24) J Gaerlan (20) 49.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Wood (24) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: S Cooper (21) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A Scr: D Beer sq. A: D Beer (4) 4 up. B: M Smith (15) 3 up. C: K Gleeson (19) 3 up cb. D: D Mason (26) 5 up. 2B: D Waterhouse (27) K Gleeson (19) 11 up cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: G Bianco (6) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Barton (12) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: M Hinde (34) 40. Men: White: Div 1: P Curran (16) 38. Div 2: J Andrew (20) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: M Sanderson (11) 40. B: J Taylor (19) 39. C: D Falster (24) 41.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr R Allison (1) B Warby (1) 67pts. Medley 2BBB Agg T Souter (26) D Milles (12) 82pts.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Doerner (16) 42. Women: Stableford: L Lea (15) 38 cb. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 29. 9-hole: J Hughes (22) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Shulman (9) 42. Women: J Drutman (18) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wilson (15) 37. Div 2: M Jeggo (18) 40. Div 3: K Jorgenssen (29) 41. Women: Div 1: K Edmunds (23) 33. Div 2: J Partridge (27) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (29) 41. A: R Easterbrook (1) 40. B: N Chen (22) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C McCafferty (22) 47. Women: B Archer (14) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gordon (11) 45. B: G Anscombe (19) 41. C: C Reed (34) 40. 2B: C Reed (34) M Woods (4) 49.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Davis (37) 22. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Breden (45) 19. Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rich (22) 35. Div 2: F Lee (27) 38. Div 3: J Bardone (34) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Hayward (11) R Morgan (17) 43. Div 1: B Baumer (6) 37. Div 2: N Smallbone (17) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R De Beer (9) 40. Hole in one: H Halliday at 3rd.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Y Lei (9) 40. Men: P Ciao (21) 42. Medley: Scr: M Dane 38. 2B Agg: B Peng (21) D Gumm (23) 73. 9-hole: J Mcgill (23) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A McFadden (26) 42. Women: Div 1: D Robinson (42) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (17) 46 S Squadrito (12) 46. A: S Sidhu (2) 39. B: J Im (16) 42. C: G Kim (28) 38. Veteran: C Blekos (17) 38. Men: Scr: S Carrol (+2) 37. Women: D Song (10) 27.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grumont (9) 39. B: H Zhou (15) 40. C: D Lee (32) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (27) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Jakobsson (10) 40. A Scr: C Matthews 34. B: S Kiely (18) 39. C: M De Vecchi (27) 39. S Moutzouris (41) L Fulton (37) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Parkes (Cronulla 8) 40. B: M Harrison (15) 40. C: M Conneally (Warringah 33) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Miller (21) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson 84. Div 2: L Hancock (30) 72. Div 2 Scr: R Syme 96. Div 3: L McLeod (36) 68. Div 3 Scr: A Roberts 108.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D White (18) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: K Stevenson (7) 40.