Daily Club Golf 22 January 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 22 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: B Silwal (6) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Y Chon 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H McNeill (0) 43. S Ang (25) 41. Women: Stableford: C Verevis (18) 39 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Scholes (25) 25 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Le (33) 46 R Saunders (21) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Blight (10) 42. 2B: C Blight (10) G Dalzell (7) 45.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: S Bae (15) J Woo (19) 47. Men: S Bae (15) 41. Women: K Kim (19) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: B Lloyd (18) D Baker (27) 49. A: D Simonson (7) 39. B: M Jess (14) 39. C: M Pellizon (24) 40. P Idquval M Scuglia 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Krycer (20) R Wong (13) 46. Indiv: L Geddes (Bonnie Doon 44) 41.

CONCORD: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: P Griffith (13) 40. B: J Kuiters (23) 39. C: H Barnes (30) 38 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: C Manning (45) 18.

CROMER: Stableford: W Boon 47. 2B Agg: W Boon S Bretnall 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Yankos (18) 37. B: L Parris (24) 37. C: L Lyons (30) 35 cb. D: P Talbot (40) 36. A Scr: R Deards 26. Mxd: D Ramsbottom (12) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Park (13) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Ayre (16) 46. Div 2: S McKeon (28) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 39. 2B: A: T Bews (5) S Mckeon (28) 50. B: A Cruz (24) J Gaerlan (20) 49.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Wood (24) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: S Cooper (21) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A Scr: D Beer sq. A: D Beer (4) 4 up. B: M Smith (15) 3 up. C: K Gleeson (19) 3 up cb. D: D Mason (26) 5 up. 2B: D Waterhouse (27) K Gleeson (19) 11 up cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: G Bianco (6) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Barton (12) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: M Hinde (34) 40. Men: White: Div 1: P Curran (16) 38. Div 2: J Andrew (20) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: M Sanderson (11) 40. B: J Taylor (19) 39. C: D Falster (24) 41.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr R Allison (1) B Warby (1) 67pts. Medley 2BBB Agg T Souter (26) D Milles (12) 82pts.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Doerner (16) 42. Women: Stableford: L Lea (15) 38 cb. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 29. 9-hole: J Hughes (22) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Shulman (9) 42. Women: J Drutman (18) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wilson (15) 37. Div 2: M Jeggo (18) 40. Div 3: K Jorgenssen (29) 41. Women: Div 1: K Edmunds (23) 33. Div 2: J Partridge (27) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (29) 41. A: R Easterbrook (1) 40. B: N Chen (22) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C McCafferty (22) 47. Women: B Archer (14) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gordon (11) 45. B: G Anscombe (19) 41. C: C Reed (34) 40. 2B: C Reed (34) M Woods (4) 49.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Davis (37) 22. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Breden (45) 19. Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rich (22) 35. Div 2: F Lee (27) 38. Div 3: J Bardone (34) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Hayward (11) R Morgan (17) 43. Div 1: B Baumer (6) 37. Div 2: N Smallbone (17) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R De Beer (9) 40. Hole in one: H Halliday at 3rd.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Y Lei (9) 40. Men: P Ciao (21) 42. Medley: Scr: M Dane 38. 2B Agg: B Peng (21) D Gumm (23) 73. 9-hole: J Mcgill (23) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A McFadden (26) 42. Women: Div 1: D Robinson (42) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (17) 46 S Squadrito (12) 46. A: S Sidhu (2) 39. B: J Im (16) 42. C: G Kim (28) 38. Veteran: C Blekos (17) 38. Men: Scr: S Carrol (+2) 37. Women: D Song (10) 27.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grumont (9) 39. B: H Zhou (15) 40. C: D Lee (32) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (27) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Jakobsson (10) 40. A Scr: C Matthews 34. B: S Kiely (18) 39. C: M De Vecchi (27) 39. S Moutzouris (41) L Fulton (37) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Parkes (Cronulla 8) 40. B: M Harrison (15) 40. C: M Conneally (Warringah 33) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Miller (21) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson 84. Div 2: L Hancock (30) 72. Div 2 Scr: R Syme 96. Div 3: L McLeod (36) 68. Div 3 Scr: A Roberts 108.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D White (18) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: K Stevenson (7) 40.


SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email