August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 20 January 2021

Waratah Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 20 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Knudsen (18) D Malcolm (9) 48. Div 2: J Spencer (22) D Wardle (17) 52. 2B Scr: M Pestell (7) L Malcolm (0) 39. 4B Agg: J Spencer (13) T Hill (22) D Wardle (17) P Rogers (20) 152. A: R Carpenter (10) 41 cb. B: D Wardle (17) 43 cb. C: H Xu (19) 40 cb. D: A Spencer (27) 42.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (7) 36 cb. B: J Friedman (18) 40. C: S Thomson (24) 41 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: G Raper M Casey 49. A: P Love (12) 43. B: J Finn (16) 42. C: J Martel (23) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Mccready M Smith 80. Black: A: D Newton-ross (12) 38. B: H Scott (16) 40. C: B Allard (20) 40. White: G Grimley (27) 38.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Byrne (22) 36. Div 2: B Stolk (32) 38. Div 3: L Gilbert (34) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Street (18) P Osborne (29) 83. R Rennie (22) 44 cb. A: C Mason (13) 41 cb. B: F Hardiman (19) 40. C: P Osborne (29) 44. Scr: K Rae 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Hutchinson (24) D Chou (16) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Heffernan K Francis 44. A: W Mitchell (10) 39. B: A Ferns (16) 41. C: M Frawley (24) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kenny (18) G Mills (23) 46. G Mills (23) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (14) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: D Golovsky R Silverton 75. A: B Tangkunboriboon (10) 42. B: E Levick (14) 42. C: A Chapman (25) 49. D: R Rowland (31) 36. Scr: G Macris 36.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Bob Smith (16) 40pts 2nd: Peter Owen (+1) 38pts 3rd: Adam Wood (+1) 37pts c/b 4th: Craig McMahon (Bellingen 12) 37pts Ball rundown to 35pts.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Young (24) R Dean (35) 48.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Marsh (2) . Z Marsh (9) 74. Div 2: B Sukhaseume (17) . B Chin (10) 74. Div 1 Scr: J Cummings . A Tran 62. A: A Marsh (2) 39. B: T Lupic (13) 40. C: M Hunter (22) 40.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Dyer (10) M Reynolds (20) 75. S Dyer (10) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Woods S Nasteski 48. 2B Scr: R Ellul D Shipp 38 cb. A: Z Kadir (6) 42. B: M Woods (14) 42. C: G May (28) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Pak (21) Y Lee (26 Liverpool) 46. Div 1: C Yun (13) 42. Div 2: H Oh (19) 39. Div 3: A Kim (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Beck (17) K Lewendowski (17) 76. A: T Camilleri (6) 39. B: M Williams (16) 45. C: L Gratland (18) 40. PM 2B: M Taig (25) B Fasher (9) 76. A: J Kim (11) 38. B: S Goodrum (12) 40. C: M Taig (25) 39. 2B Scr: M Fitzsimons B Lambert 68.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (23) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Wheelahan (24) B Bravo (17) 86. A: K Clough (Palm Beach 4) 39. B: P Webb (16) 42 cb. C: R Dunn (20) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Majernik (27) 39. B: S Hodges (42) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Ballesty (32) J Dalton (23) 86. A: B Marshall (9) 42. B: W Birch (15) 41. C: J Tuite (32) 41. 

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bretnall (15) P Brecht (27) 47 cb. A: R Day (15) 40 cb. B: M Brownlow (17) 40. C: C McLaughlin (25) 40. Scr: T Bradley (2) 33 cb. Hole in one: D Hurst at 9th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Ranger (18) 38. B: M Kane (27) 40. C: R Cribb (28) 38. D: P Kennelly (35) 39. Scr: J Thuge 26 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: Scr: J Ross (3) B Lee (5) 39. P Calf (17) R Niccol (9) 51. Div 1: R Niccol (9) 42. Div 2: S Lojpur (17) 41. Div 3: B McKenzie (30) 40. Scr: P Takla (2) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tabungar (9) J Zabat (7) 44. M Tabungar (9) 41. Veteran: A: R Franzke (18) 42. B: J Speirs (21) 40. C: P Kembrey (31) 37. Women: T Jones (28) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Warner (11) 39. B: A Stewart-Thompson (17) 41. C: K Puckeridge (21) 40. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: D Johnson (31) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D O’Sullivan (18) A Borg (14) G Harris (20) K Harris (21) 92. A: I Foster (12) 39. B: J Stenning (15) 43. C: K Harris (21) 42. D: K Gearside (25) 42. Scr: T Tully (5) 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Daniel (4) 38. Div 2: T Warren (Howlong 30) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford:: J Cullerton (10) 38. Scr: A Syme (4) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Gosgrove (21) G Gartner (16) 78. Div 1: G Gartner (16) 39. Div 2: B Barrett (22) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Ballard (11) 42. B: S Maschek (16) 41. C: L Rostirolla (21) 42.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Parker (12) 39 cb. B: C Emerton (17) 42. C: F Tener (25) 39. Women: C Hearn (22) 36 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: 2B: J Brown B Hart 49. Men: A: J Barr (12) 38. B: J Brown (23) 42. Women: (12) 38. 

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Gainsford (26) 42 cb. Women: S Wood (31) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Team Multi: Yellow: E Coxon J Lang C Ward A Geddis 99. A: D Tryell-Miller (17) 38. B: F Hunt (24) 35. C: H Embleton (36) 36. 9-hole: L Rawkins (49) 16.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: R Wilson (26) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Peacock A Dookie H Roberts M Roberts 91. A: M Broach (13) 42. A Scr: G Stone (6) 32. B: R Gilliland (21) 39 cb. B Scr: J Devlin (16) 23. C: D Triggs (25) 41. C Scr: C Taylor (24) 17. Hole in one: M Broach at 18th.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: S Genford (13) 39 cb. B: J Young (21) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Blake (19) 40. Div 2: T Moran (26) 35. S Casson (34) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Gyles (24) H Grehan (27) 49. 2B Scr: J Wooster P Robertson 42. A: M Donnelly (6) 42. B: R Sanderson (14) 43. C: D Latham (21) 43.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Whiting (14) G Morrison (22) 46. A: C McHatton (6) 39. B: F Lord (13) 40. C: B Morris (21) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Veteran: F Lord (13) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S Martin (21) 45.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Hurford (34) K Cheung (24) 41. S McDonald (21) 39.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Youll (23) 43. B: B Cox (23) 38 cb. C: T Stanton (15) 38 cb. Scratch: P Eastment (11) 27 pts gross, 2BBB: S Jago (20) and O McDonald (24) cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: V Micallef (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Woosey R Charlton 52. A: M Haywood (9) 42. B: A Papandrea (17) 40. C: D Mcgrath (29) 43. Scr: L Edgell 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: M Moses (20) 10 up cb. C Gutherson (12) 10 up cb. Men: White: Div 1: R Joson (12) 7 up. Div 2: M Moses (20) 6 up. Scr: R Pedersen 4 down. Women:  R Keyvar (36) 1 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Curran (10) T Morgan (18) 48. A Hollick (18) 45 cb. Scr: D Jones 28 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: D Epper (13) 42. B: P Cunningham (17) 39. C: W Quick (20) 45. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Quinn (20) 42. Women: Div 1: N Newton (19) 37 cb. Div 2: C Vote (38) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wright (24) T Lawrence (27) 46 cb. A: L Mashman (7) 42. B: P Mican (21) 43. C: F Vallone (26) 41. Scr: G Stanford 35 cb. 2B: Yellow: A Whittaker (21) S Webster (28) 47. S Webster (28) 39.

MONASH: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: A Novis (14) A Dinte (17) 90. Div 2: J Kempster (20) B Pacholke (20) 76. Men: A: J Clendining (6) 40. B: A Novis (14) 43. C: D Glasser (20) 42 cb. White: W Plunkett (27) 39. 

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Pattenden (7) 41. B: J Mould (12) 38. C: P Reakes (32) 44. Veteran: G Braid (9) 38. Women: L Li (32) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Schaefer (4) 41. B: A Wall (18) 40 cb. C: W Angel (24) 41. D: J Innes (39) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Gilmore (30) C Tonge (22) 50. A: C Jarvis (11) 40. B: M Irwin (18) 40. C: K Corkery (28) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Sutton (8) 39. S Ferguson (13) 37 cb. B: S Roxby (21) 38 cb. G Jennings (22) 38. C: D Gay (24) 42. S Ryan (25) 37. A: R Moore (15) 41. D Hogan (4) 40. B: K Campbell (22) 44. J Mundie (16) 40. C: K Woodley (25) 38. C Norman (24) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Patel (23) M Odhavjhee (27) 48. A: S Callaghan (9) 38. B: R McGinn Jnr (14) 42. C: B Johnston (24) 42. D: B Timbrell (28) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: M Tooth (29) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Rice (6) 38. B: T Balzer (27) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Morcos (15) M Hammond (14) 49 cb. P Leslie (14) 45. White: M Jamieson (28) 41. Gold: B Cox (27) 31. Women: L Buckley (12) 40. Scr: C Gordon 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Moon (15) Y Kim (17) 78. Men: Stableford Black: Y Kim (17) 41 cb. Women: A Kim (24) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Russell (16) S Dickson (18) 50. A: A Richards (+4) 42. B: R Wilkes (13) 43. C: L Wilson (24) 43 cb. Scr: A Richards 46. Hole in one: A Richards at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J D’ermilio (10) J D’ermilio (32) 52. 2B Scr: D Bishop D Lewis 42. Men: A: J Kibourne (12) 41 cb. B: C Button (13) 40. C: G Roney (24) 42 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Finnegan (8) J Pierce (19) 48. Scr: B Leung J Byun 40. Hole in one: P Winder at 11th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Digby (23) K Jones (10) 78. Scr: R Papps (1) R Pelaez (6) 36. A: D Bertenshaw (9) 43. B: K Lozier (15) 40 cb. C: G Digby (23) 42. Scr: W Errey (3) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: D Hannam (7) 40. B: G McCredie (17) 42. C: A Holden (23) 44. Scr: D Hannam (7) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: B Kusto (10) 63. B: S Holihan (15) 69. C: B Maike (19) 70. D: W Wiliamson (24) 70. Scr: A Scr: M Dane 74. B Scr: M Kang 84. C Scr: B Leggett 90. D Scr: P Goh 96. Stableford: A: D Stitt (25) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim A Tam 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve C Scott 40. A: J Magsakay (33) 40. B: R Poynting (15) 41. C: O O’Donnell (23) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Aldham S Browne 63.75. D Dunworth M Taylor 64.25.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Eckton (10) 41. B: G Lovett (17) 43. C: K Wyld (29) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dind (16) R Maddison (11) 48 cb. Scr: T Williams D Flanagan 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Spicer-Marks (29) C Weber (34) 82. B: K McCauley (11) 42. C: W Frazer (23) 43.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Gee (19) A Burgess (12) 53. Scr: J Ong M Leo 42. B Levy (14) 43. PM 4B: B Moase (16) I Galloway (23) 48. Scr: J Zunic K Bhabra 42. C Comino (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: O Zerbst (3) 20. K Lasky (10) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Shipman (9) 18 cb. B: G Liddell (15) 21. C: C Whitfield (31) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Conway (12) 6 up. B: R Donkin (17) 5 up. C: G Hanns (21) 4 up. D: J Taverna (27) 4 up. Gold: G Sharp (25) sq.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Walker (4) D Sprowles (29) 48 cb. 4B Scr: P Dobb R Vesperman 36. A: T Cowan (12) 42. B: S Chaplin (14) 38 cb. C: G Elliott (20) 39 cb. D: G Holland (28) 42 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: T Lee (12) C Lee (24) 78. A: P Edenborough (1) 40. A Scr: M Devries (-2) 38. B: B Dincel (17) 34. B Scr: P Hwang (13) 22. C: P Calopedis (19) 44. C Scr: L Khoo (21) 21 cb.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Berg (12) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Hill (16) J Thompson (32) 47 cb. A: H Zeegers (14) 39. B: T Law (20) 40. C: W Greenland (21) 38 cb. D: V Rulli (26) 37 cb. 9-hole: B Hartmann (22) 24.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Newman (17) C Bessant (19) 48. A: A Jurd (8) 39 cb. B: O Bosco (17) 36 cb. C: D Kent (22) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lehmann (24) 49. C Benson (23) . A: J Morrison (15) 40. B: B Brownlow (21) 41 cb. C: A Purnell (22) 45. Scr: J Rogan (1) 33 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (23) T Eden (16) 48 cb. A: N Miller (4) 42. B: R Singer (13) 40. C: T Foreshew (26) 40. Scr: R Oliver 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: M Old (21) 39. B: M Hockley (30) 34. C: R Sandow (32) 40.