August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 19 January 2021

Merriwa Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 19 January 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: S Gaal (13) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Abdallah (36) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 46 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: 2B: G Poljak H Dukan 75. Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Stubbs (13) 37. Div 2: P Fontaine (24) 43. Women: Div 1: W Climo (18) 35. Div 2: B Arnott (24) 39. Div 3: J Scully (34) 41. 

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: W Fuller (15) 59. P Cartlidge (17) 64. M Leary (24) 63. N Mansfield (34) 60.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: B Bruce (18) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Sherwin (9) B Chant (21) 76. A: P Donovan (9) 43. B: H Cha (19) 39. C: B Chant (21) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Burchall (13) J Berry (12) 72. R Hilmer (27) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Thorley (18) 66. Div 2: R Beck (28) 62. Div 3: E Williams (33) 69.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Bill (17) 39. B: L Goodwin (22) 36. C: J Kania (35) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A North (19) 40. Div 2: S Burton (25) 39. Div 3: A Cui (31) 49. 9-hole: S Lollback (38) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Ahn (17) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Garlick (22) S Gilliand (17) 49. T Morris (19) 42. Scr: J Brown 32.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Joon (23) 38 cb. Div 2: L Kolenko (25) 42. Div 3: P Nichols (43) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Warner (12) 42.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Baker (17) 67. Div 1 Scr: S Stokes (14) 83. Div 2: W Quinn (29) 64. Div 2 Scr: H Mitchell (23) 90. Div 3: J Rigby (35) 69. Div 3 Scr: L McLeod (38) 111.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rajca (0) A Foreman (Cumberland 4) 76. 2B Agg Scr: G Sinclair G Maguire 63. A: A Foreman (Cumberland 4) 40. B: P Kent (14) 37. C: G Hannell (29) 38 cb. Snr: K Sonter (27) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Patterson (12) 43. Div 2: M Gulli (27) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Ellis (13) 34. Women: Div 1: H Potter (8) 40 cb. Div 2: D Tromp (27) 38. 9-hole: J Bowen (45) 16.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Lindstrom (21) 36 cb. B: T Browne (31) 39. C: S Fordy (34) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (13) 41. B: T Johnson (16) 40. C: J Muller (25) 38. Scr: M Tobin (6) 28 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Campbell (11) B Waygood (11) 59.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M Cook (27) 34. Div 2: J Simpson (48) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: A Marie Smith (21) 37. T Arnold (20) 36. B: G Berges (32) 36. K Turner (31) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Richardson (18) 42. Div 2: H Webster (23) 40 cb. Div 3: G Davies (27) 37. Div 4: J Hodgson (41) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Stephen (17) D Coots (6) 77. A: R Hodge (10) 39. B: D Stephen (17) 40. C: M Isbel (36) 39.

LEURA: Women’s Stableford N Yu (10) 36 pts.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Krncevic (17) 38. Women: Div 1: A Gattas (19) 32. Div 2: M Russell (30) 33. A Gattas (Hole in One) 7.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Hutt (16) 38. Div 2: Z Wong (27) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: B Bourne (22) 41. B: F Nyman (25) 43. C: M Lee (33) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Harrison (18) K Heath (11) 45. 2B Scr: H Mulholland  C Nikolaou 38. Hcp: J Belinha (10) 40. Scr: D Cremin 32. Women: M O’Shannessy (27) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Evans (34) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: C Zhang (18) 38. B: J Eckton (26) 41. C: T Tapper (43) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Austin (12) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (17) 40. S Anderson (19) 35. Div 2: J Frost (28) 39. M Good (30) 33 cb. Div 3: L Davis (33) 37. V Seisums (32) 36 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thompson (31) J Whelan (25) 49. H Smith (17) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: R Hardy (14) 41. B: K Rosskelly (21) 37. C: H Phillips (28) 39. Women: J Buttle (27) 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Team: T Martin (29) T Tate (34) P Nolan (36) R Berczelly (32) 95.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Visitor: B Davies (26) 42. Hole in one: S Diachkoff at 9th.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Bannigan (16) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Hamilton (23) W Dayment (14) 69. A: A Fernandes (10) 35. B: B Lee (13) 36. C: W Hamilton (23) 38. Scr: R Fernandes 29.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (22) 39. Div 2: A Wall (29) 42. Div 3: H Davis (38) 40. 9-hole: W Phelps (30) 22. Veteran: S Jennings (33) 20.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: B Forbes (8) T Clifford (18) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: C Kennedy (28) 2 up. Centenary: L Nelson (17) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A McKenna (27) 42. Women: Div 1: G Choi (19) 39. Div 2: J Kim (25) 34. Div 3: L Bortfield (30) 37. Div 4: H Christie (44) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Zapart (16) S McDonough (18) 77. A: P McPhail (9) 37. B: S McDonough (18) 39. C: T Hole (23) 40. D: G Forrester (37) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: G Ayres (20) P Naicker (22) 45 cb. A: P McGee (7) 37. B: I Sullivan (17) 40. C: G Ayres (20) 40. Scr: S Ballard 34. 

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams Jnr (11) 42. B: S Grey (13) 39. C: I Watson (25) 44. Women: Div 1: J Nethery (20) 40. Div 2: D McIvor (26) 43.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: A: C Phibbs (17) 38. B: K Parker (24) 37. C: K Wade (43) 43. Snr: T Gulstrom (18) 38 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: G Gueco (26) D Lopez (19) 49. Div 2: A James (16) G Hann (6) 46. Scr: T Lee B Balagtas 35. A: B Balagtas (6) 37 cb. B: S Loader (13) 38. C: D Lopez (19) 43. 

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Yu (26) 38. Women: A Yoon (25) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: R Murray (10) 25. K Edwards (5) 23. B: F Lane (44) 31. C Crombie (26) 25. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: J Bodycote (45) 23. D Thompson (16) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: C McNally (27) 41 cb. Hole in one: C Vass at 15th.

THE COAST: Snr Stableford White: J Piggott (13) 39. Scr: D Cullam 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Clemens (19) 42. Women: Div 1: M Graham (23) 42. Div 2: S Orgill (28) 39. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 13.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Spicer-Marks (35) U John (14) 81. Men: A: C Mills (9) 39 cb. B: N Mathieson (13) 43. C: B Spicer-Marks (The Coast GC) (35) 41. Women: S Koroneos (12) 33 cb. Scr: T Ratcliffe 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Wilkinson (10) M Sadler (6) 74.25.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: L Wells (22) 39. L Still (28) 36. R Horton (40) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (17) 38. B: L Woodhead (27) 37. C: R Thomas (30) 37. D: J Macdougall (43) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Coombes (23) D Welsh (15) 49. D Welsh (15) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wethered (28) 38. Div 2: D Townsend (35) 40. 9-hole: G Steele (38) 17.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hardaker (23) 43.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (27) 39. B: J Tremlett (37) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Matthews (18) 45. Div 2: M White (28) 44. Div 3: K Spencer (45) 42. Scr: S Sutherland (12) 27.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D McGaharan (7) 40 cb. Women: L Wales (25) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: D Cleaver (6) 37. B: R Dick (15) 39 cb. C: D Giangualano (18) 42. Lake: A: I Cooksey (7) 38. B: M Dwyer (14) 35 cb. C: R Graham (20) 42. D: L Brazil (25) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: P Taylor K Pendergast (3.75) 30.25.