Daily Club Golf 18 January 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 18 January 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Starr (32) G Donaldson (29) 93. 2B Scr: B Millan M McDonald 43. White: A: S Young (12) 41. B: H Sewalt (17) 39. C: D Starr (32) 50.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Davis (19) I Cowell (26) 48. Div 1: D Nam (10) 40. Div 2: R Davis (19) 40. Div 3: A Wakeling (36) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Rainnie I Pont 48 cb. B: D Kerr T Scott 48. A: H Collins (11) 43. B: V Alcock (26) 41. Scr: W Bayliss (-3) 41. Women: Stableford: A: M Booth (35) 40 cb. B: A Blake (25) 40. 12-hole: A: L Leamon (36) 25 cb. B: K Morony (35) 25 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B O’Keeffe M Akers 50. A: M Devlin 40. B: C Warren 37. C: B O’Keeffe 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Forbes (37) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: G Brindley (17) 40. Div 2: G Stone (25) 40. Div 3: B Cook (30) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: J.Freeman (16) 40, Runner up: T.Biron (+2) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Wilson (15) 38. C Trad (12) 35. Women: D Hoang (15) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Darcy (25) W Latta (20) 48 cb. 2B Scr: F Bardetta B Marsden 37. Men: A: J Lee (6) 37. B: B Marsden (12) 42. C: M Tierney (21) 43. Women: C Copp (32) 41.

CROMER: Women: Par: S Carlisle (45) 6 up. Veteran: Stableford: I Shiro (26) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: 2B: J Macrae (30) G Timmins (28) 14 up. B Cooper (20) 1 up. Women: K Won (22) 4 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Kallas (6) M Scarfe (20) 49. Div 1: M Vukelic (16) 41. Div 2: M Scarfe (20) 40 cb. Scr: C Williams 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Smith (34) 43.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Parker D Robertson 47. White: D Acton (21) 43. Women: T Brandon-Cooper (36) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Buchner (34) 43.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: G Stewart (16) 40 cb. Women: Green: S Hardwick (26) 37.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Galea (32) 44.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Thomas (24) B Baker (16) 47. 2B Scr: B Wrigley D Wrigley 32. A: D Wrigley (13) 40 cb. B: P Blazek (20) 40 cb. C: J Harvey (22) 38 cb. Women: M Mccormick (24) 32 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee T Sunphantry 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Davies R Carter 43. A: D Cirillo (3) 39. B: C Yu (17) 40. C: M Sheils (35) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Prior (3) 38. B: G Hart (13) 41. C: B Thomas (32) 50. Scr: S Prior 35. Women: J Gietz (43) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Moore (9) 40 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Sidery (34) 40. Women: B Redman (27) 39. 9-hole: V Band (40) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Tait (11) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Scott (17) J Hill (19) 51. W Hearps (20) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Topper (25) 37. Women: C Monk (14) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Perkins (21) 37. B: D Pearse (25) 37. C: D Cordina (39) 43. Men: N Chen (21) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 3B: C McKenna (30) W Limberger (16) R Lennox (18) 86. Men: C McKenna (30) 46. Women: Div 1: A Stubbs (30) 38. Div 2: R Binns (32) 43. 

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Whatman (20) 43 cb. eteran Women: M Dickson (39) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Kramer (23) G White (13) 85. Veteran Men: A: G Smtih (11) 41. B: G O’Hehir (23) 41. C: J Leck (28) 38 cb. Veteran Women: M Powell (28) 44.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: G Shiner (21) J Karam (14) 58. C Hardman (23) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: White:  R Li (24) J Lenne (23) 49. A: P Rose (16) 41. B: R Taylor (22) 42. Veteran: Green: J Mahony (25) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (24) M Kim (20) 48. Men: J Ellies (29) 40 cb. Women: J Seo (19) 35. Veteran: P Robson (25) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Hills (24) 39. Women: Div 1: M Oakley (23) 42. Div 2: W Scorgie (29) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: P Ingham (34) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lee (22) S Kwon Lennox (30) 48. A: C Colli (9) 35. B: L Rasiah (20) 39. C: J Yon (24) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Tynan (5) 41. W Byrnes (13) 39 cb. B: D Bullock (15) 40. A Horsell (18) 38 cb. C: R Aleidzan (28) 37. S Tait (36) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Lockie (10) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Tunstall (36) 42.

THE LAKES: Jnr: Stableford: C Cheng (North Ryde 17) 41 cb. S Kaloudis (26) 41.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: W Spruce (6) 43 cb. B: P Cuciti (18) 41. C: J Ritchie (32) 40. Veteran: A Potter (18) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith-Lester (18) A Davies (13) 49. Men: A: A Seeto (9) 38 cb. B: A Davies (13) 41. C: M Koibuchi (27) 40. Women: W Anderson (16) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: C Jackes (15) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: P Dalla Rosa (24) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email