Daily Club Golf 15 January 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 15 January 2021.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (21) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (6) 44. B: J Dunne (16) 37. C: P Smellie (27) 42. A Scr: K Halloran 30. Veteran: A: M Worthg (6) 44. B: J Dunne (16) 35. C: B Smart (27) 33 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Arnold (0) 35 cb. M Przybylski (32) 43. Women: Stableford: I Inoue (16) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Rowe (11) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Krilich (11) 40. Stableford: Div 2: R Han (35) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Song (13) D Han (22) 53. Men: K Kim (14) 39 cb. Women: K Kim (20) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Milne (19) J Hunt (28) 79. 2B Agg Scr: D Cantor C Simmons 59. Men: A: M Fitzsimmons (2) 42. B: J Kim (12) 40. C: G Goodman (24) 42. Women: T Lee (13) 33 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: T Meiklejohn (3) J Thomson (15) 10 up. Men: J Thomson (15) 7 up.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kirby (11) 39 cb. B: J Wood (27) 41. C: J Doyle (36) 35. Stableford 9-hole: Green: F Henshaw (45) 18 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Hendry (30) 21. Stableford: S Muller (21) 43 cb. 2B Agg: K Muller (33) S Muller (21) 79.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Yankos (20) 38 cb. B: R Jones (24) 39. C: L Peaty (29) 35 cb. D: J Nolan (36) 36. A Scr: D Rann 27. Men: A: D Sullivan (8) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Van Waard (17) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Barns (4) 40. Div 2: G Kennedy (34) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Guilfoyle (13) 42. Div 2: N Mustafiz (19) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: R Chenoweth (45) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Wesson (0) 36. A: D Berenger (12) 40. B: I Jeffery (16) 40. C: R Coates (24) 40. D: R Dunn (29) 39. Irish Team: C Chant (18) J Macfarlane (17) P Bish (14) K Condren (15) 93. Hole in one: D Dowler at 7th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Goodman (15) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Thomas (8) 40. B: R Andrews (18) 45. C: M Bridgman (25) 42 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Cassar (14) 45. Div 2: C Booth (23) 40 cb. Women: Gold: N Walsh (28) 39.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: W Mears (19) 38. B: D Simkin (25) 41. C: C Wood (33) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Thessman (6) R Allison (1) 83. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) S Hobden (11) 39. A: M Greene (7) 40 cb. B: D Castor (15) 42. C: G Glancey (20) 39.

LAKE MACQUARIE PGA PRO-AM at Belmont GC: 66: M Dive. 68: A Dodt J Perkin. 69: D Papadatos. 70: J Clarke J Mackenzie J Grierson J Lyras A Evans J Zunic. 71: A Choat B Doherty M Grenot A Townsend B Windred D S Williamson. 72: M Gannon B Petersen. 73: S Davis R Hogan G Wall N Goodchild C O’Reilly N Green A Simpson C Bridges J Warren. 74: J Pountney J Cripps P Joseph N Basic. 75: D Priest C Clunes Li Yip G Stockley R Blizard D Van Raalte. 76: J Santi MS Jones P Fowler A Edge J Gleeson J Hook. 77: N Miller D Purchase JD Lombard L Radcliffe. 78: S Park. 79: R Ballinger S Slappendel J Kessell JHigginbottom. 80: M Zirov J Forrester M Yates. 81: J Walden. 83: M Kellehear. 84: A Walkley. 85: M Egan. 88: G Haynes.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: D Harriott (10) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Liira (20) 43. Women: Stableford: R Webster (30) 42. Stableford Yellow: O Olga Alagich (45) 29. 9-hole: J Herringe (39) 24 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Benkovich (17) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Lederer (25) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Lam (23) 42 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Moussa (9) 39. B: B Johnson (SGA 15) 41. C: K Wilson (23) 40. Scr: C Weir (Twin Creeks) 39.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: M Bramley (7) 39 cb. B: N Hilton (15) 39 cb. C: G Anscombe (20) 39. Women: M Bertenshaw (9) 38. Medley: 2B: Div 1: M Bertenshaw (9) D Bertenshaw (9) 45. Div 1 Scr: A Crumpton R Davies 42. Div 2: P Puha (24) C Carter (14) 46. Scr: K Powell F Walshaw 28.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Eakin (43) 20. Stableford: J Gamkrelidze (39) 21. A: L Galbraith (17) 38. B: H Page (29) 40. C: L McConnell (37) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Newstead (21) R Parker (23) 74. Scr: M Bragg I Hoy 64. Div 1: M Fidock (15) 42 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (21) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Stephen (27) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Park 34. Hcp: T Park (25) 44. Women: M King (25) 38. Medley: 9-hole: S Nash (17) 21. Div 1: R Gim (16) W Kim (18) 45. Div 2: L Zhang (18) C Zhang (38) 50. Women: 2B: M Son (28) G Choi (19) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ryan (12) 39. Women: Div 1: D Hanlon (35) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lindsay (38) 49. C White (22) 49. Medley: A: K Brough (2) 37. B: M Alafaci (18) 40. C: B Mcgaw (30) 41. Veteran: J Lindsay (18) 41. Men: Stableford: Scr: J Magsakay (3) 32. Women: Y Kim (+2) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Mackinlay (20) 39. Stableford Black: A: J Moon (15) 48. B: J Park (24) 41. C: S Dunnett (31) 37 cb. A Scr: J Moon 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Tompkins (27) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Sheedy (9) 38. B: D Greco (13) 40. C: S Kiely (21) 41. A Scr: J Son 35. A Rowland (9) G Adams (17) 76.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Michael (6) 39 cb. B: P Dewhurst (Links Shell Cove 16) 38. C: J Ritchie (38) 40 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: Div 1: R Baker (15) 2 up cb. Div 2: B Abbott (26) 1 up. Div 3: G Antonio (43) 3 up.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: C Dobson (31) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: G Russell (24) 31 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email