September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 15 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 15 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 15 January 2021.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (21) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (6) 44. B: J Dunne (16) 37. C: P Smellie (27) 42. A Scr: K Halloran 30. Veteran: A: M Worthg (6) 44. B: J Dunne (16) 35. C: B Smart (27) 33 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Arnold (0) 35 cb. M Przybylski (32) 43. Women: Stableford: I Inoue (16) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Rowe (11) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Krilich (11) 40. Stableford: Div 2: R Han (35) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Song (13) D Han (22) 53. Men: K Kim (14) 39 cb. Women: K Kim (20) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Milne (19) J Hunt (28) 79. 2B Agg Scr: D Cantor C Simmons 59. Men: A: M Fitzsimmons (2) 42. B: J Kim (12) 40. C: G Goodman (24) 42. Women: T Lee (13) 33 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: T Meiklejohn (3) J Thomson (15) 10 up. Men: J Thomson (15) 7 up.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kirby (11) 39 cb. B: J Wood (27) 41. C: J Doyle (36) 35. Stableford 9-hole: Green: F Henshaw (45) 18 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Hendry (30) 21. Stableford: S Muller (21) 43 cb. 2B Agg: K Muller (33) S Muller (21) 79.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Yankos (20) 38 cb. B: R Jones (24) 39. C: L Peaty (29) 35 cb. D: J Nolan (36) 36. A Scr: D Rann 27. Men: A: D Sullivan (8) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Van Waard (17) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Barns (4) 40. Div 2: G Kennedy (34) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Guilfoyle (13) 42. Div 2: N Mustafiz (19) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: R Chenoweth (45) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Wesson (0) 36. A: D Berenger (12) 40. B: I Jeffery (16) 40. C: R Coates (24) 40. D: R Dunn (29) 39. Irish Team: C Chant (18) J Macfarlane (17) P Bish (14) K Condren (15) 93. Hole in one: D Dowler at 7th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Goodman (15) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Thomas (8) 40. B: R Andrews (18) 45. C: M Bridgman (25) 42 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Cassar (14) 45. Div 2: C Booth (23) 40 cb. Women: Gold: N Walsh (28) 39.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: W Mears (19) 38. B: D Simkin (25) 41. C: C Wood (33) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Thessman (6) R Allison (1) 83. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) S Hobden (11) 39. A: M Greene (7) 40 cb. B: D Castor (15) 42. C: G Glancey (20) 39.

LAKE MACQUARIE PGA PRO-AM at Belmont GC: 66: M Dive. 68: A Dodt J Perkin. 69: D Papadatos. 70: J Clarke J Mackenzie J Grierson J Lyras A Evans J Zunic. 71: A Choat B Doherty M Grenot A Townsend B Windred D S Williamson. 72: M Gannon B Petersen. 73: S Davis R Hogan G Wall N Goodchild C O’Reilly N Green A Simpson C Bridges J Warren. 74: J Pountney J Cripps P Joseph N Basic. 75: D Priest C Clunes Li Yip G Stockley R Blizard D Van Raalte. 76: J Santi MS Jones P Fowler A Edge J Gleeson J Hook. 77: N Miller D Purchase JD Lombard L Radcliffe. 78: S Park. 79: R Ballinger S Slappendel J Kessell JHigginbottom. 80: M Zirov J Forrester M Yates. 81: J Walden. 83: M Kellehear. 84: A Walkley. 85: M Egan. 88: G Haynes.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: D Harriott (10) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Liira (20) 43. Women: Stableford: R Webster (30) 42. Stableford Yellow: O Olga Alagich (45) 29. 9-hole: J Herringe (39) 24 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Benkovich (17) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Lederer (25) 47.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Lam (23) 42 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Moussa (9) 39. B: B Johnson (SGA 15) 41. C: K Wilson (23) 40. Scr: C Weir (Twin Creeks) 39.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: M Bramley (7) 39 cb. B: N Hilton (15) 39 cb. C: G Anscombe (20) 39. Women: M Bertenshaw (9) 38. Medley: 2B: Div 1: M Bertenshaw (9) D Bertenshaw (9) 45. Div 1 Scr: A Crumpton R Davies 42. Div 2: P Puha (24) C Carter (14) 46. Scr: K Powell F Walshaw 28.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Eakin (43) 20. Stableford: J Gamkrelidze (39) 21. A: L Galbraith (17) 38. B: H Page (29) 40. C: L McConnell (37) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Newstead (21) R Parker (23) 74. Scr: M Bragg I Hoy 64. Div 1: M Fidock (15) 42 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (21) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Stephen (27) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Park 34. Hcp: T Park (25) 44. Women: M King (25) 38. Medley: 9-hole: S Nash (17) 21. Div 1: R Gim (16) W Kim (18) 45. Div 2: L Zhang (18) C Zhang (38) 50. Women: 2B: M Son (28) G Choi (19) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ryan (12) 39. Women: Div 1: D Hanlon (35) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lindsay (38) 49. C White (22) 49. Medley: A: K Brough (2) 37. B: M Alafaci (18) 40. C: B Mcgaw (30) 41. Veteran: J Lindsay (18) 41. Men: Stableford: Scr: J Magsakay (3) 32. Women: Y Kim (+2) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Mackinlay (20) 39. Stableford Black: A: J Moon (15) 48. B: J Park (24) 41. C: S Dunnett (31) 37 cb. A Scr: J Moon 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Tompkins (27) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Sheedy (9) 38. B: D Greco (13) 40. C: S Kiely (21) 41. A Scr: J Son 35. A Rowland (9) G Adams (17) 76.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Michael (6) 39 cb. B: P Dewhurst (Links Shell Cove 16) 38. C: J Ritchie (38) 40 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: Div 1: R Baker (15) 2 up cb. Div 2: B Abbott (26) 1 up. Div 3: G Antonio (43) 3 up.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: C Dobson (31) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: G Russell (24) 31 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email