August 18, 2022

Daily Club Golf 12 January 2021

Harrington Waters Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 12 January 2021.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: S Gaal (13) 65.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K McAnulty (20) G Malpass (20) 48.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hollander (23) R Donnelly (26) 47. Men: Div 1: L Taylor (8) 38. Div 2: R Donnelly (26) 43. Senior Medley: Div 1: W Climo (18) 35. Div 2: A Mcdivitt (27) 34. Div 3: S Dunn (32) 38. Medley: Scr: G Whyte 33.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: A McIntosh (Riverside Oaks 16) 40 2nd: T Koch (Royal Sydney 14) 38 3rd: S Kennedy (25) 37 4th: L Butler (18) 34 c/b 5th: G Baldwin (Murwillumbah 14) 34 c/b Ball rundown to 30.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: P Scuglia, (31) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Trad (12) 39. Div 2: S Melham (19) .

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Kwon (29) Y Kwon (12) 47. 2B Scr: P Muscat B Moffatt 35. A: Y Kwon (12) 38. B: I Johns (13) 42. C: F Kwon (29) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Dare (12) A Zids (21) R Hilmer (27) A Marchetto (19) 82. A: R Walker (9) 37. B: R Hilmer (27) 34 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (23) 36 cb. Div 2: J Wong (26) 34 cb. Div 3: L Drane (43) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: M Burton (23) R Lacy (21) 46.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Stathis (27) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: M Nix (30) A Fulepp (19) 46. A: A Fulepp (19) 39. B: K Price (22) 39. C: M Jones (33) 39.

CROMER: Stableford: D Falconer (12) 38.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Brokenshire (20) D Conley (19) 76. M Peterie (14). Scr: D De Traubenberg 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Whitfield (19) 45.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Simmons (23) 38. Div 2: J Montgomery (32) 41 cb. Div 3: M McCarthy (34) 37.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Patch (19) 37. Div 2: R Syme (24) 34 cb. Div 3: G Antonio (45) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Railton (22) K Setterfield (25) 47 cb. 2B Scr: G Maguir G Sinclair 40. A: D Jones (10) 40. B: V Sikwila (13) 42. C: W Railton (22) 39 cb. Snr W Hollis (13) 41.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Summerfield (28) 36. Div 2: N Simmonds (39) 30.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Ireland (20) 39. Div 2: F Wales (33) 39. Medley: White: S Mann (4) 36 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Senior Stroke Senior Order of Merit: Gross: K Brewer (Newcastle GC; 1) 71. Nett: D Byrne (Dunheved GC; 9) 67. SOOM Over 65 Gross: A Payne (Toronto GC; 5) 75. SOOM Over 65 Nett: C Francis (Campbelltown GC; 12) 71 cb..

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: L Bayliss (18) 36. B: E Wrench (32) 33 cb. C: N Liubinskas (37) 39.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Brindle (31) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mathews (9) 36 cb. B: R Bingham (19) 40. C: T Lancaster (24) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Haggart (16) 40. Div 2: B McElroy (21) 42. Women: Gold: L Samuelson (30) 38.

JAMBEROO: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (21) 33. Div 2: R Sheath (33) 31. Div 3: M Chaffey (35) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: M Jin Hyon (24) 36. D Stewart (20) 35 cb. B: L Baker (36) 41. C Jansen (40) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Stevenson (11) 39. Div 2: C Pigot (26) 35. Div 3: A Lake (29) 42. Div 4: L Gray (38) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Fish (4) Z Bosnich (19) P Maloney (23) A Greenshields (15) 98. 4B Agg: B Warby (0) E Blackwell (Macarthur Grange 2) C Warby (11) J Webb (-1) 76. A: B Dixon (9) 42. B: Z Bosnich (19) 42 cb. C: B Reid (27) 41. Women: Div 1: J McKechnie (19) 41. Div 2: M Brennan (32) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T Young (15) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Garrod (23) 41. Women: Div 1: S Hay (18) 41. Div 2: S Rossi (42) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: Div 1: T Fortescue (-2) 39. Div 2: R Reinecke (24) 41. Scr: M Chizzoniti (0) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: T Jones (20) 39. B: L Amos (25) 40. C: J Reid (37) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Stoyanof (7) S Husband (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Willding D Fletcher 39. D Marchant (9) 42 cb. Scr: S Madigan 33 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Gillespie (10) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: S Allaway (20) 38. B: L Whittaker (27) 43. C: L Talbot-Sapsford (48) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Gillogly (17) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: V Cuniffe (17) 40. B: L Cordner (33) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z France M Connelly 49. C Davidson (18) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: P Done (17) 43. Women: L Hatton (28) 40.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: D Van Ooi (37) 40. 9-hole: S Ferguson (41) 19.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Pearson (23) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (10) C Luck (17) 50. A: D Crawford (10) 40. B: T Mcdonald (14) 41. C: J Palmer (25) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Cadd (3) 42. B: J Hewitt (18) 45. C: G Crossman (20) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (15) 37. Div 2: E Scahill (34) 40. Div 3: L Hartley (36) 42. 9-hole: A Halstead (22) 21. Veteran: A Gray (45) 16.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: C Child (15) M Morgan (17) 47.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Basil-Jones (24) 40. Centenary: S Wadsworth (30) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: C Kershaw (19) 38. Women: Div 1: A Kim (15) 40. Div 2: G Mercer (31) 37. Div 3: M Hercus (42) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hunt (15) B Burfield (28) 48. A: T Greedy (12) 42. B: C Bromfield (17) 38. C: P Benson (22) 40. D: O Kenny (29) 38. Hole in one: White: D Lagats at 9th.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Somerville (25) T Forwood (12) 75. A: G Lynch (12) 38. B: G King (18) 39. C: G Somerville (25) 41. Scr: C Arundell (2) 34.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R McLaren (8) 38. B: R Bullivant (17) 40. C: J Dummett (21) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (20) 36. Div 2: K Salmon (26) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Cerkesas (17) 38 cb. Div 2: R Underdown (27) 37. Div 3: A Williams (39) 38. Snr White: A Davis (19) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: S Wilde (12) L Szkirpan (8) 75. 2B Agg Scr: J Larkins G Richards 59. White: A: R Thacker (9) 39. B: S Wilde (12) 39. C: G Clarke (Royal Sydney 18) 45..

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (20) 35. Div 2: G Kwak (27) 37. Red: A: L Rasiah (20) 35. B: G Kwak (27) 37. Medley: B Clement (10) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Cutler J Pearson 42. J Sands D Bullock 42. Veteran Men: P Chilton (12) 37 cb. T McBride (17) 37. Women: Stableford: R Murray (10) 32. B Jones (16) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Guberina (22) 44.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: N Leitch (9) P Stout (19) 45. Div 1: S Henriques (14) 40. Div 2: S Orcher (15) 40. Scr: R Rignall 31. 

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Flachs (26) 40. Women: Gold: Div 1: S Campbell (17) 38. Div 2: J Pope (21) 39. 9-hole: S Lancaster (44) 13.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: L Reynolds (30) S Mannion (21) K Perrin (29) G Fitzsimmons (17) 90. Men: A: T Ryan (The Coast 10) 41. B: P Deane (19) 40 cb. C: B Coventry (22) 39. Scr: C Willis 31 cb. Women: E McGee (39) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: J Penny (19) 70. B: M Varley (27) 72. Stableford Gold: B Campbell (15) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (15) 42. B: L Sladden (23) 39. C: R Rummans (33) 38. D: J Dougherty (35) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Howell (8) J Mansfield (7) 43. F Jones (14) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Sheather (28) 38. Div 2: S Innes (41) 38 cb. 9-hole: L Rose (42) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hardaker (25) 44.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (13) 39. B: K Gargan (34) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Northey (23) 41. Div 2: P Webb (30) 42. Div 3: M Davis (34) 48 cb. Scr: D Rann 26.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Calbert (19) 40. Women: L Calleja (35) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Carracella (-3) 40. B: A Gill (21) 39. C: R Ramsdale (26) 43. Murray: A: P Nunn (8) 40. B: R Murray (15) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par Blue: 9-hole: A: W Sellars (10) 6 up. B: B Mitchell (12) 2 up.