Daily Club Golf 8 January 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 8 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: P Sutton (34) 37.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Gillis (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Bamonte (23) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Maurice (11) 40. B: J Roditis (18) 38. C: P Smellie (28) 37. A Scr: S Loreggia 33. Veteran: A: S Maurice (11) 40. B: T Armour (16) 34. C: B Smart (30) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Tasker (16) 47. A Scr: J Fuchs 42. Women: Stableford: K Yang (24) 39. Medley: Hole in one: J Ong at 15th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: W Knight (25) 26.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Gray (13) 38 cb. H Toresten (10) 38. B: D Wang (21) 43. S Hadzic (26) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kang (37) A Jung (43) 47. Men: Stableford White: K Kim (14) 38. Women: Stableford: N Yoe (9) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Vernon (25) C Nicholson (10) 50. 2B Scr: H Wilde S Kemp 40 cb. Men: A: D Cantor (4) 43. A Scr: D Cantor 39. B: I Wilkie (17) 44. B Scr: I Wilkie 28. C: S Vernon (25) 44. C Scr: G Latta 20 cb. Women: K Chong (25) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Symonds (14) D Pryor (9) 45. I Krycer (21) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: L Toomey (15) 43 Y Jo (28) 42 A Lee (32) 36. 9-hole: C Manning (45) 20.

CROMER: Stableford: A: A Ainsworth 39. B: J Fox 38. 2B: S Bretnall A Ainsworth A Chapman J Geerdink 85.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Mcauliffe (15) 37 cb. B: C Toohey (23) 38. C: R Ihnen (30) 35. D: R Winton (34) 38. A Scr: D Timmins 27. Mxd: D De Traubenberg (2) 35 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Lavercombe (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Delaney (8) 39 cb. Div 2: W McMullan (21) 40. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 38. 2B: G Fleeton (20) P Olzik (14) 50 R Franzke (18)  J Martin (25) 47.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Whiteford (2) 43. Div 2: S Galasso (22) 49.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Beer 34. A: D Beer (4) 38. B: P BIsh (16) 40. C: R Wicks (21) 46. D: J Morgan (25) 38. 2B: R Coates (27) R Wicks (21) 49.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Derrick (South West Rocks 21) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stroke Gold: H Sallazzo (22) 78. Men: White: Div 1: M Crews (16) 67. Div 2: R Ramsay (17) 71.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Clarey (15) 37. Div 2: S Hardwick (28) 35.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Stableford G York (9) 40. T Dixon (18) Kogarah) 37. F Agostino (20) 41. Men’s 2BBB Agg F Agostino (20) C Wise (17). 76 RUp G York (9). M Shanahan (9) 73.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Montgomery (27) 46. Women: Stableford: J Hughes (28) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Kim (24) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Reckling (23) 34 cb D Johnson (18) 34. Men: A: R Lalor (11) 36 cb R Wright (10) 36. B: T Ginty (16) 38 S Wilkinson (21) 37. C: S Mitchell (36) 37 K Woodley (25) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Su (24) 44. A: W Cunninghame (9) 41. B: F Cheng (21) 43 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Farrington (22) 46. Women: S Moffatt (19) 36.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Scr: White: J Devlin 36. A: J Fog (5) 42. B: J Jury (Glenmore 19) 37 cb. C: G Saville (SGA Club 22) 39.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: H Jamieson (10) 37 cb. A Scr: D Miller (0) 36. B: M Nixon (16) 43. C: G Tunbridge (24) 40. Women: I Carter (7) 35. Medley: 2B: A: M Fitzpatrick (12) N Precious (10) 45 cb. B: M Nixon (16) . R Mundey (21) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (18) 38. Div 2: H Brown (31) 41. Div 3: J Branson (43) 41. 9-hole: P Campbell (26) 21. Stableford Green: R Guthrie (45) 15.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Hall (13) M Redmayne (10) 70. A Scr: M Miller J Clinton 55. Div 1: N Miller (1) 36. Div 2: R Ross (16) 34. J Lennon (21) 29.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: A Johnston (36) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Nomura (15) 20. 2B: Div 1: T Green (4) J Dippenaar (15) 47. Div 2: M Ferris (23) P Barba (22) 46. Women: C Han (12) M Kim (12) 41. Men: J Fisher (35) 39. Women: R Hassall (30) 36. Scr: H Doig 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Moon (4) 40. B: Y Yoo (14) 40. C: P Barlow (24) 39. Veteran: P Aloe (19) 38. Men: Scr: S Wrigley (19) 35. Women: Y Kim (+2) 35. Medley: 2B: S Choi (20) W Bourke (23) 48.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A LOCKIE (10) 43. B: S Lavermicocca (18) 42. C: J Ellis (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Emery (20) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Wachman (4) 36. B: S Mahoney-Smith (12) 38. C: B Mulvenna (20) 38. A Scr: J Wachman 32. 2B: J Innus (23) E Thackray (22) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: N Tosic (45) 44. Women: R Griffiths (28) 41.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Branighan (8) 40. B: M Kermode (37 (Cumberland GC)) 37 cb. C: M Rix (34) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Bullard (17) 34. Div 2: M Hodgson (30) 37. Div 3: J Styles (32) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: R Schmidt (19) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email