September 23, 2021

Daily Club Golf 4 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 4 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 4 January 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Millan (2) M McDonald (10) 74. 2B Agg Scr: P Hanley J Richards 65. White: A: M McDonald (10) 40. B: S Hart (13) 36 cb. C: S Pitt (20) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Fraser (40) T Stevens (2) 48. Men: Div 1: R Marrett (16) 40. Div 2: J Jugas (20) 40. Div 3: W Shortis (30) 34. Women: K Fraser (40) 41. Men: Hole in one: White: G Bender at 14th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Khoo A Pini 48 cb. B: C Capp M Horsley 48 cb. A: C Capp (15) 47. B: S Clarke (13) 41 cb. Women: A: P Pavlakis (36) 37. B: D James (37) 36. 12-hole: A: C Knight (23) 25. B: H Swinbourne (21) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Colburn M Faglioni 49. 2B Scr: J Webb S Spink 41. A: B Earl 39 cb. B: L Lanigan 41 cb. C: M Faglioni 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Willard (-4) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: B Stitt (13) 38. Div 2: R Oakes (25) 37. Div 3: D New (36) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Marsh (5) 40. Div 2: J Tuovinen (31) 41. Red: D Hoang (15) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Piskulich (11) D Ramsay (18) 47. 2B Scr: N Hammond M Fitzsimons 39. Men: A: S Newell (6) 40. B: B McL (15) 37. C: D Ramsay (18) 37. Women: R Han (28) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fairweather M Stephen 48. D Lankow (35) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lee V Lee 48. Men: Div 1: R Treers (17) 39. Div 2: J Dunnigan (27) 42. Scr: P Takla 33. Women: E Lee (18) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Jenkins (23) 49. Div 2: B Allen (8) 43. Women: P Chaeng (19) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Friend (18) 39. B: C King (21) 37. Scr: K Thacker (7) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Nothrop (33) 21 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: P Marks (9) 39 cb. White: D Slatyer (21) 46. Women: Green: M Sanderson (11) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Mackenzie (18) K Mitchell (13) 43. 2B Scr: M Cain S Comer 31. A: K Harper (13) 38. B: P Law (19) 37. C: R Thomas (24) 37. Women: M Mccormick (24) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Pang (12) J Gleeson (3) 76. 2B Agg Scr: G Richards (1) C Wilson (8) 66. Stableford Black: A: J Keith (4) 37. B: W Frome (15) 40. C: S Bounds (21) 35. Women: H Choi (11) 34.

LONG REEF:  Stableford: White: Men: A: C Mott (9) 41. B: G Davies (16) 42. C: M Rogan (22) 45. Scr: J Knox 38. Women: W Millson (19) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Trewhella (31) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Uher (12) A Pearson (24) 49. P Murphy (35) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Johnson (22) J Cover (22) S Bardwell (16) 90. S Bardwell (16) 41. Women: K Hargreaves (45) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Buckley (8) 40. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-hines (6) 32.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dollin (23) T Thompson (21) 44. Veteran: A: P Evens (10) 38. B: M Harrison (19) 38. C: R Willmont (25) 35. Women: G Elder (32) 34 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Markovski (9) T Karakatsanis (25) 41. N Roper (20) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M McGowen (16) B Gentle (12) 80. Men: White: A: M McGowen (16) 46. B: A Nettleton (22) 40. Veteran: Green: G Henry (26) 38. 

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hughes (22) A Kastanias (34) 47. Men: D Lloyd (25) 40. Women: C Choi (25) 36. Veteran: D Seaman (34) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Foteff (11) 41. Women: Div 1: J Linnet (21) 39 cb. Div 2: C Worrall (27) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: R Davoren (25) 75.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Sands (15) 20. A Smith (11) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Hutton (18) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Gray (9) 43. B: M Smith (13) 43 cb. C: S Bourke (Woolooware 23) 43. Veteran: N Redman (20) 38.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Leahy (15) C Wilson (24) 50. Men: A: G Lee (8) 38. B: A Leahy (15) 37. C: M Foggo (20) 36. Women: W Anderson (17) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (4) 39 cb. D Duguid (3) 39. S Blundell (6) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Schwab (14) 43. B: S Moore (30) 37. C: S Parris (30) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: H Archer (32) 50.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email