September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf 3 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 3 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 3 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim (33) W Park (19) 53. Mxd: S Ham (15) S Kim (14) 45. Men: Div 1: J Ansems (9) 43. Div 2: W Park (19) 46. Women: S Yang (18) 41.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sproules S Booth 48. Men: White: S Klemenic 39 cb. W Bayliss 34. Women: M Beesley (25) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Tran B Tran 47. Men: A: F Murugan 37. B: B Tran 41. C: H Zhao 40. Women: H Potter 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Komander (21) J Piper (14) 45. L Thomas (10) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Davies J Rees 50. Men: Div 1: B Parry (6) 41. Div 2: J Perry (22) 45. Women: T Harding (31) 31. Medley: Scr: B Parry (6) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (11) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bowles (8) 39 cb. B: C Brown (15) 37. C: J Noore (23) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Clifford (23) J Collinson (12) 47. R Martinez (23) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Barton (8) 38 cb. B: D Cook (16) 44. C: K Ashe (20) 38 cb. Scr: J Cochrane 34 cb. Hole in one: A Clarke at 6th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (34) N Yoon (32) 50. A: D Chang (8) 37. A Scr: I Elliot 34. B: S Moxey (16) 41. B Scr: M McSwiney 21. C: J D’Amico (21) 40. C Scr: N Jurie 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: M Olic (16) M Stojic (5) 75. Div 2: B Wu (16) S Nouanlasy (12) 71. 2B Scr: A Er (11) N Raj (8) 52. A: M Stojic (5) 40. B: D Bithell (13) 37. C: A Phongsavan (24) 38. D Hoang (16) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ross (21) R Pellizzer (10) 48. S Nand (18) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (10) B Cha (19) 49. 2B Scr: G Loughnan P Ellison 39. Mxd: 2B: T Kwon (16) J Park (17) 46. Women 2B: M Lee (24) S Lee (21) 43. Men: A: T Lee (10) 40. B: P Lee (19) 38. C: W Kim (22) 39. Women: Div 1: V Kim (18) 38 cb. Div 2: R Forrester (25) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ha (6) K Ha (5) 74. Men: K Rah (8) 41. C Wall (14) 38. P Eustace (19) 43. Women: C Cunningham (23) 34. Medley: PM 2B Agg: G Chen (20) S Yuan (14) 81. Men: A: R Hadley (11) 37 cb. B: R Choi (17) 39 cb. C: G Chen (20) 42. Women: D Mathieson (25) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Watson (33) C Derley (19) 45. J Watson (33) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A Bull (5) 39. White: J Rayment (18) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lai (25) P Frederiksen (19) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Phillips J Phillips 44. A: J Edwards (11) 42. B: S Bunting (17) 40 cb. C: G Carli (29) 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Cunningham (21) 36. Runner-up S Sargood (+1) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Roberts L Roberts 41 cb. Split Six: D Benson J Macqueen 71. A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (7) 40. B: J Macqueen (25) 42. Scr: C Rae 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Gallagher (16) 43. Scr: R Simpson (+1) 34. Women: J Brownson (24) 39. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Barton (2) 42. Div 2: J Kim (19) 39. Div 3: G Briggs (26) 39. Scr: J Freeman 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Henderson (31) T God (19) 77 cb. P Kumar (13) 43. Scr: C Williams 38. Mxd: 2B Agg: G Burke (25) J Cattell (36) 69. Women: J Cattell (36) 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Whiteford (3) 43. B: M Lulic (20) 42. C: A Faulkner (28) 42. Scr: G Mglynn (0) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D Kitchener (12) W Dickerson (13) 49. A: D Kitchener (12) 41. B: D Rankin (15) 37. C: B Edwards (24) 41. D: R Hansen (27) 36. Women: M Burton (42) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Knight (22) 44.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Marsic (8) 41. B: M Welch (14) 41. C: S Quirk (31) 36. Women: C Lee (20) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Hu (21) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stroke: 2B: K Bhinder (11) C O’Rouke (14) 43. Stableford: C O’Rouke (14) 39. Women: G McFarlane (44) 33.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K Askins (39) M Cheetham (12) 46. Men: R White (3) 40. Women: L Bignall (18) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Day (13) J Trefoni (26) 44 cb. Men: R Metcalf (24) 40. Women: E Gottwaltz (15) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Thomas (19) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Hodge (15) C Hubbard (4) 67. S Hardey (15) 39. Women: T Reilly (21) 30 cb.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Magarey (12) B Suk (16) 47. Men: M Rolfe (3) 40 cb. Women: Green: L Stevenson (9) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ryan (10) D Ryan (35) 44 cb. Men: V Luong (12) 41 cb. Scr: T Small 31. Women: M Szetu (14) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Minns (+1) B Vella (3) 81. A: D Holton (8) 39 cb. B: N Bentham (15) 36 cb. C: M Turner (29) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Yeo (36) T Kwak (35) 52. 2B Scr: A Chu V Chieng 41. A: V Le (7) 39 cb. B: M Tran (13) 40. C: T Kwak (35) 43.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hickman C Hickman 44. Medley: J Prinsloo (23) 39. D Sier (38) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Farrar (4) 40. B: R Teale (23) 41. Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 37. Men: Hole in one: G Nguyen at 9th.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Peros (17) L Annonziato (27) 77. W Lardner (21) 41 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Dodd (20) 49 cb. Women: M Holmes (14) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Church (12) 42. Scr: C Nikolaou 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ostlund (17) R Seymour (30) 48. Div 1: S Netting (16) 42. Div 2: A McDonald (24) 39. Scr: D Smith 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Alcock (19) W Palm (28) 48.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Holmes (12) 42. Women: P Waugh (28) 42.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Baltineshter (10) J Lowy (25) 46 cb. 4B Scr: S Sutontanyakorn T Phonsawat 34 cb. Men: White: J Lowy (25) 41 cb. Women: C Huynh (6) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Beed (19) C Westacott (23) 47. Mxd: J Bolt (31) A Coulter (17) 46. Men: J Bolt (31) 42. Women: S Uher (13) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Hastings (7) 39. B: W Such (20) 39. C: A McLean (31) 39. Women: B Garnder (35) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dunne (4) C Robinson (27) 46. Mxd: B Ekstein (25) L Simmons (36) 47. Women: A Lee (13) S Kim (45) 45. Men: A: J Mckie (8) 37. B: N Shackle (15) 39. C: B Ekstein (25) 38. D: E Braxton (28) 42. Women: A: K Hwang (16) 35. B: H Ryu (34) 34 cb. Jnr: I Myeong (20) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: D Elton (24) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mills (19) L Mills (36) 51. R Pirrello (12) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Robertson (9) A Grant (33) 51. P Georgeakis (19) 40. White: J Briggs (20) 33. Red: L Tran Thu (16) 35. Scr: D Storey 33. Women: S Goldschmidt (28) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Kim (22) K Lim (15) 49. Mxd: C Taylor J You 47. Men: White: T Scahill (28) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: J You (17) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Gerdes (10) K Gibson (15) 77. Men: M Thomas (13) 41. Women: T Whitmarsh (23) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Watts (8) K Fischer (16) 47. J Freeman (16) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (15) 40. Div 2: J Mcmahon (32) 43. Scr: M Todd 34. Women: Hole in one: A Sailer at 11th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: T Shilton (14) 39 cb. B: H Silver-Holmes (39) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shepherd (18) A Lynn (34) 49. Men: White: A: M Angus (15) 40 cb. B: T Campbell (36) 42. Women: A Gleecher (32) 41. Veteran: Green: R Blackwood (28) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Johnston (21) P Johnston (12) 79. Men: P Tkachuk (19) 40. Women: S Johnston (21) 44. Medley: Scr: H Kim 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Garner (+2) 71. A: A Williams (8) 64. B Scr: G Anderson (14) 79. B: G Anderson (14) 65. C Scr: P Sheekey (20) 87. C: P Sheekey (20) 67 cb. Women: Stableford: L Sliwinski (36) 32 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Manson (22) L Maskine (7) 74. A: J Reyes (4) 37 cb. B: G Price (14) 37. C: F Manson (22) 38. A Williams (45) 34. Scr: M Hammond 38. Women: C Davies (14) 33 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Doughty (25) S Clemments (23) 52. Div 2: P Newton (17) B Kent (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: K Clelland M Cadle 40. A: B Kent (10) 40. B: J Gillett (12) 40. C: M Doughty (25) 44. Women: C Day (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ellis (12) L Kim (54) 47. Men: S So (23) 40. Women: S Park (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Hinrichsen (23) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (28) 30 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: G Movick (8) S Haywood (20) 49. C Harrington (12) 42. Scr: O Young 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Ribarovski (8) A Marks (25) 46. K Teo (15) B Hammond (35) 44. R Wang (11) 38. Women: Div 1: L Wei (15) 37. Div 2: R Griffiths (28) 24.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (10) 20 cb. B: M Dawson (14) 21. C: M Battam (22) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M McLeod (5) 42. Div 2: P Stokes Snr (20) 39 cb. Div 3: P Dungan (23) 37. Women: H Aston (27) 42. Medley: Gold: D McClelland (33) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Holman (17) B Holman (15) 45 cb. Div 1: A Andrews (14) 40. Div 2: J Tudehope (20) 35. Mxd: 4B: A Andrews (14) D Andrews (19) 45 cb. Women: K Reardon (22) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Kim (6) 41 cb. A Scr: R Alonso (1) 35 cb. B: J Norris (16) 41. B Scr: P Pannozzo (13) 23. C: I Gomez (31) 40. C Scr: L McNaught (20) 21. Women: Green: M Youm (18) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Shapiera (12) P Shapiera (30) 45. Men: A: G Nunn (17) 39. B: G Henson (28) 35. Women: L Shapiera (12) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Greenland (24) 44. 9-hole: S Thompson (13) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Mudiman (13) C Mullinger (22) 63.  G Traini (25) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Malcolm (18) M Georganas (14) 44. Div 1: M Georganas (14) 39. Div 2: J Hampson (15) 38. Div 3: P Galea (20) 38. 9-hole: I Feder (29) 21. Women: Stableford: P Blasina (45) 30.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cucca (10) J Gustav (18) 46. Men: G Sharpe (15) 40. Women: R Sharpe (28) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hickson (14) L Fuller (33) 47. Div 1: T Mellon (12) 41 cb. Div 2: P Callaghan (25) 40. Mxd: 2B: D Ford (6) C Ford (25) 44. Women: D Fuller (23) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: R Smith (34) P Clarnette (3) 48.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email