December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 1 January 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 1 January 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 1 January 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: S Bhinder (19) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Giblin M Goodrick 46. B: P Skellern K Skellern 45 cb. Men: A: J Chan (11) 39. B: J Rickward (9) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: A: K Skellern (10) 40. B: L Xiao (15) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: H Park 45. Women: A Asawa 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leonardi (7) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P O’Kane 41. A: D Chin (10) 43. B: B Comley (15) 44. C: D Gahan (24) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford G Zacher (11) 41 pts c/b B Cunningham & J Bartlett – 48pts.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Neale (22) 24.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A Payne (22) 41. Scr: I Elliot 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Nguyen (15) B Tran (23) 49. A: J Nguyen (15) 41. B: S Hadzic (28) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Loughnan (8) J Lind (2) 49. A: G Loughnan (8) 43. B: S Seo (18) 40. C: J Zerafa (32) 44. Mxd: 2B: G Loughnan (8) D Graham (34) 48. Women: G Lee (15) N Yeob (8) 45. A: G Lee (15) 41. B: V Eun (24) 39. C: Y Gong (30) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Alexander (6) 39 cb. A Scr: P Alexander 33 cb. B: G Davies (12) 36. B Scr: G Davies 25. C: D Baker (26) 38. C Scr: D Lombardo 20. Women: K Yoo (43) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Dunn (21) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Loftus (9) 39. B: L Bates (18) 41. C: F Ji (35) 46. 2B: R Adam (23) F Ji (35) 52. 2B Scr: J Armstrong L Gilder 42.

CROMER: Stableford: A Dickson 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Moraitis (36) 47. A Scr: M Edwards 32. Women: S Holst (36) 38. A Scr: D Rann 26. Hole in one: R Deards at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Shultz (6) 40. Div 2: D Lazarus-Greentree (28) 40. Women: M Lim (36) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Boaz 34. A: P Forrester (4) 38. B: A Velkovski (20) 46. C: G Chew (21) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Wesson (1) 39. B: A Cook (17) 38 cb. C: D Hansen (19) 42. D: M Dwyer (26) 35. Women: G Clune (7) 39. Medley: 2B: D Hansen (19) P Wood (16) 47.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Tengstrom 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Micallef (18) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Wadeley (15) 41. B: M Millar (34) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C McDowell (14) 39. B: J Brundell (29) 37 cb. Men: 9-hole: J Kiely (38) 27. Women: G Goodman (18) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: C John (30) 38. Men: White: D Curtis (14) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: S Sin (30) 36. Men: Stableford White: N Cody (27) 45. A Scr: G Harnwell 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gulyas (18) T Micallef (21) 76 cb. 2B Scr: B James B James 65 cb. A: T Winders (7) 44. B: D Campbell (16) 41. C: T Micallef (21) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mair (9) 43. B: T Young (16) 41. C: J Lee (32) 47. 2B: K Rim J Lee 51. 2B Scr: R Mair S Parkhill 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Collins (30) 39. Women: N Chriss (12) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Farrar 37. A: A Carleton (10) 41. B: D Brien (16) 45. Hole in one: A Fay at 14th.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A Andrews (23) 40. Men: A McCarthy (14) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: B Te-whiu (7) 42. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Cameron (15) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goodwin (27) M Dunn (19) 47. B Gross (2) 38 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: M Humphery (38) 47.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: E Huber (20) 41. Women: Stableford: E Pathmanathan (14) 35 cb. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Pathmanathan (23) G Thattil (11) 45. Stableford: 4B Scr: L Quilliam S Jang 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A Pearson (26) 41. 2B: A Pearson (26) 47. S Uher (13) .

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: S Panetta (14) 38. Women: S Flores (30) 35. Medley: 2B: M Harris (20) D Karthi (26) 47.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Tait (22) 41. 2B: B Pollack (24) G O’Çonnor (19) 45 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Kim (0) 41. B: J Whittaker (15) 40. C: V Yau (21) 45.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McLean (17) B Vickerman (10) 50. J McLean (17) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jackson R Cross 47 cb. Men: R Cross (8) 41. Women: J Barber (34) 36.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: L Ward (29) 43 C Smsith (13) 43 C Lawler (1) 42. Scr: B Gold 37.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Taylor (12) A Taylor (30) 46 cb. Men: S Cachia (22) 41. Women: R Flatters (19) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: N Gounder (11) 41. A Scr: M Beehag (1) 37 cb. B: N Walker (19) 42. C: S Fairhurst (25) 37. 2B Multi: A: M Fitzpatrick (8) N Precious (11) 78. B: N Walker (19) A Brewin (17) 87.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N McConnell (25) 41. Veteran: Stableford Green: H Halligan (34) 35. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N McConnell (25) C Sanderson (20) 48.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: N Feteris (32) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: N Choi (21) 47. A Scr: B Chung 38. Women: M Bang (7) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Chung (6) M Bang (7) 83. Div 2: C Dickson (5) N Choi (21) 81.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Vincent (Everglades 25)  J McElligott (Everglades 22) 44. A: A O’Connor (10) 39. B: K Howell (22) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Zhang (27) Y Bi (15) 54. J Zhang (27) 48. Scr: J Boediman 35. P Geddes (21) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: A Cullen (24) J La Spina (13) 48. Medley: A: Y Kim (+1) 40. B: B Rocavert (19) 45. C: A Cullen (24) 44. Veteran: Stableford White: P Kerrigan (28) 40. Men: Scr: K Borough (4) 33. Women: Stableford: T Newlin (0) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Baxter (23) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: B: K McCraw (17) 39. C: S Royds (28) 39. A Scr: K Isch 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Kitching (12) 40 cb. 4B: K Qu F Gong 49. Scr: T Berrett H Glenday 44.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Luxford (2) 39. B: P Barwick (17) 37. C: A Camfield (26) 44.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford White: D Purtill (5) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jones (32) J De Beer (43) 49. Men: A: Y Kim (17) 42. B: B Jones (32) 40. Women: C Ku (17) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (7) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Clare-Nazer (18) 43. 9-hole: A Law (26) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Rogers (14) 41 J Goodluck (26) 37. 2B: I Gamble (27) A Van Dyk (19) 49.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: D Giangualano (21) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email