Daily Club Golf 29 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 29 December 2020.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: P Wilson (16) 40.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Burke (22) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Coughtrey D Burton 52. A: G Rogers (12) 42. A Scr: J Bodeker (1) 33. B: M Johnson (15) 41. B Scr: D Cooper (13) 25. C: D Burton (22) 43. C Scr: M Voyle (21) 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Smith (33) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Nam (15) J Heo (21) 48. Div 1: J Williams (13 cumberland) 40 cb. Div 2: R Chevell (21) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Forsythe (13) H Lamble (15) 65 cb. P Hardie (11) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Hawkins (7) 42. B: V Willmoth (20) 40. C: F Kent (31) 46.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: H Payne (16) 42. B: M Wrotny (19) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Hanna (21) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Hailes (23) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Radford (17) 40. Div 2: R Taylor (29) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: A: D Brabender (9) 4 up. B: D White (Muirfield) (14) 4 up. C: J Jarvis (28) 2 down.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: M Dominello (Riverside Oaks 25) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Poolman (25) 46 cb. Women: S Doyle (43) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Nightingale (14) 38. B: T Pattinson (16) 38 cb. C: B Steve (21) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Springett (12) 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Jnr: Stableford: 2B: G Boyd (9) G Drinkwater (16) 47. G Boyd (9) G Drinkwater (16) 47. Medley: 2B Scr: R Connors (Macquarie Links 2) R Minns (-1) 39 cb. A: D Gascoine (10) 42. B: L Pitman (16) 40 cb. C: A Tancevski (30 Bexley GC) 2.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Kelly (18) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Guerreiro (12) M Ribarovski (5) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Jones J Gudmundsson 43. J Chong (7) 43. Scr: D Cremin 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Muscat (5) 37. N Matwijow (3) 36. Women: Div 1: J Frost (11) 35. Div 2: E Pfennigwerth (29) 39. Div 3: R Derrick (38) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilson (11) A Westwood (21) 45. G Lambert (9) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Paul (32) 34. 9-hole: M Gee (24) 15.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: P Power (35) 32. Men: White: K Dailly (16) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Schoots (15) G Haines (12) 45. A: G Haines (12) 38. B: P Johnston (17) 35. C: T Mcdonald (19) 39. Scr: M Williams 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M De Jager (12) 42. B: R North (13) 40. C: I Bayliss (24) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Beange (24) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Law (16) K Yeung (8) 47. J Clarke (3) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bennett (16) M Mariner (26) 49. A: J Milne (4) 40. B: T Johnson (18) 43. C: D Dannaoui (23) 40. D: V Done (30) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: N Miller (Muirfield) (5) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R Whitebread (31) 41. J Dunphy 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chatterton (8) S Sammarco (Howlong 15) 83. Men: A: G Field (8) 41 cb. B: S Sammarco (Howlong 15) 38. C: J Lou (25) 38. Women: A Allcock (14) 36. Scr: D Toms 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Booth (16) 39. B: A Little (28) 41. Gold: H Thompson (36) 39. Women: A: T Small (18) 42. B: B Muir (28) 37.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: J Tysoe (11) 43. A Scr: B Germon (0) 42. B: J Comito (14) 43. B Scr: J Condon (13) 27. C: R Davis (20) 42. C Scr: R Arnold (20) 23.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: W Anderson (17) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: M White (13) 36. 9-hole: W Hooper (40) 17.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: S Smith (24) 41. Mxd: Gold: L Horgan (4) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Willis (14) 40. Div 2: C Murphie (30) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Noye (9) 37. B: A Skewes (11) 39. C: J Clarke (16) 44. D: C O’Connell (25) 37. Lake: A: D Clifford (12) 39 cb. B: D Corben (20) 39. C: A Willett (29) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: G Perkins (12) 5 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email