December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 27 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 27 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Seiffert (22) M McInerney (19) 49. Mxd: K Hemingway (16) G Hughes (13) 44. Men: Div 1: M Murray (8) 40. Div 2: P Seiffert (22) 43. Women: A Eksteen (21) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Li (2) H Collins (14) E Zhou (4) R Yao (5) 127. Men: White: H Collins (14) 44. Scr: J Li (2) 36. Women: S Booth (21) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Phu A Tran 46 cb. 4B Scr: G Boukas G Thomas 38. Men: A: J Gollan 39. B: D Hartney 43. C: J Italia 41. Women: L Collins 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Jones (11) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (17) K Anderson (6) 45 cb. M Wilson (17) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (13) J Rayment (19) 50. J Harris (13) 42 cb. A: A Zantiotis (10) 38 cb. B: S Sing (16) 42. C: M O’Brien (22) 41. Scr: J Guan (+5) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Pullen (8) S Maurice (13) 74. A: G Costello (14) 40. B: I Hayton (24) 40. Scr: G Davis 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (18) E Martin (20) 47. D Callen (15) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Algie (23) 38 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 35.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: R Furner (25) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: A Jennings P Thepsiri 53. A: J Frazer (12) 39. A Scr: I Elliott (1) 34. B: A Jennings (19) 44. B Scr: J Campbell (14) 23. C: P Thepsiri (22) 47. C Scr: J Platt (22) 21. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Park (11) M Kim (13) 41. Div 2: E Nand (13) F Saheb (15) 46. 2B Scr: M Swamy (6) V Narayan (8) 33. A: W Park (5) 37. B: M Ly (14) 39. C: C Buanieo (19) 39. B Kwoun (24) 41. E Burton (25) 41. B Murray (5) 41.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D O’Kane (4) 40 cb. Women: T Lawrence (37) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: T Campbell (28) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Farhad (12) C Park (18) 48 cb. N Loh N Popovic 38 cb. Mxd: D Graham (35) J Lind (2) 49. Men: A: D Chun (5) 39 cb. B: Y Hong (17) 42. C: J Kim (22) 41. Women: 2B: V Park (24) E Park (13) 45 cb. A: C Kim (17) 41. B: E Choi (21) 40. C: K Song (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Micallef (6) 42. A Scr: L Micellef (6) 36. B: K Kwak (12) 38. B Scr: K Kwak (12) 27. C: B Pearson (20) 39 cb. C Scr: R Frost (18) 23. Women: J Sayer (22) 39. Men: PM: A: M Raggio (11) 39. B: F Kim (15) 39. C: R Choi (18) 35. Women: C Wynne (32) 37 cb. Hole in one: J Sayer at 11th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Wilson (24) J Doust (21) 49. N Wilson (24) 41.Women: R Beck (28) 37. Hole in one: P Jackson at 13th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: B Eddy (11) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Pavey (15) 40. B: D Agnew (24) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Collyer (5) 40. B: E Booker (28) 40. Scr: G Collyer 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Lieshout (23) 41. Scr: M Duff (5) 33. Women: J O’Brien (28) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: 2B: D Begg (13) S Cross (29) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Moylan A Evans 41 .Men: Div 1: S Moylan (3) 40 cb. Div 2: R Ware (19) 39. Div 3: C Lee (29) 38. Scr: F Yousiph 34. Women: S Cross (29) 38 cb. 

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Kallas (9) W Purcell (12) 49. Div 2: M Cromie (18) L Fogg (22) 46 cb. Mxd: M Horan (25) T Horan (21) 42 cb. Men: W Beard (14) 40. Scr: A Moon 38. Women: T Horan (21) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Holohan (2) 40. Scr: D Jones (3) 36. B: R Stevens (15) 41. C: S Hastwell (24) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 3: L Prior (26) J Vienski (19) 51. Men: A: D Grimish (11) 45. B: A Joss (13) 44. C: P Starkey (23) 41. D: L Prior (26) 44. Women: Div 1: K Mckay (22) 41. Div 2: C Post (34) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Judd (24) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Douwes (12) 35 cb. B: M Kandell (19) 37. C: S Quirk (32) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Mungovan (9) 39. Women: L Matterson (26) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Hoolahan (16) C Hoolahan (14) 62.5.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Barraclough (7) 40. B: S Hession (19) 38. C: D Scatchard (25) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: B Harrison (27) 43. M Hardiman (3) 37. Women: V Tasker (20) 38. D Mayger (30) 34 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford DIV 1: D Macallister (16) 40. R Beacroft (12) 39. A McGee (5) 39. DIV 2: A Smith (20) 39 C/B. I Martens (23) 39. N Cowen (21) 38..

KILLARA: Medley: 2B Stableford: White: J Blumberg (21) A Blumberg (10) 50. Mxd: J Lake (21) A Lake (25) 47.  Men: J Blumberg (21) 46. Women: Green: T Hall (23) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Heron (11) B Crowe (18) 46 cb. Men: G Luong (11) 42. Scr: B Nagi 35. Women: Stableford: S Croft (11) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: P Hsiung (32) D Vuong (12) 76.  Medley: A: M Curran (9) 40. B: R Chalouhe (16) 37 cb. C: P Hsiung (32) 43. Women: N Lee (12) 36 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: M Wellington (3) 5 up. B: K Lee (14) 5 up. Scr: B Mapanao (1) 2 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Cummings (16) L Prasad (29) 10 up. L Widjaja (25) 5 up cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Gomola (24) 45. Women: P Bird (13) 44 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Te-Whiu (9) 42. Scr: D Fletcher 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Burt (22) C Burt (26) 47. R Matenga (18) 41. Scr: M Williamson 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Dries (16) D Le Roy (24) 48. 4B Scr: V Braithwaite R Contractor 33. Women: K Janik (20) 36. Men: White: J Baltineshter (11) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Reed (18) J Walsh (14) 46 cb. Mxd: C Noh (28) J Jeong (28) 45. Men: N Black (6) 40. Women: M Park (24) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: Div 1: A Fleming (14) 4 up. Div 2: C Bourne (26) 5 up.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ah Chow (21) J Ah Chow (19) 51. Men: S Greig (14) P Langwill (22) 51. Women: H Ryu (34) A Lee (28) 46. Men: A: T Ong (13) 37. B: S Greig (14) 42. C: P Langwill (22) 42. D: C Titmuss (29) 37. Women: Div 1: J Ah Chow (19) 43. Div 2: J White (28) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: A De Fraine (39) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bowman (14) G Henson (16) 48. D Mascarenhas (4) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Zylstra (14) S Lorson (23) 48. C Whittingham (10) 42. White: K Lamb (16) 43.  Red: G Dooley (4) 40. Scr: J Baker 40. Women: S Hodgkinson (24) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Pigram (13) R Yabsley (17) 49. Mxd: A Walkerden (17) W Wang (25) 46. Men: White: L Pigram (13) 44. Veteran Medley: Yellow: A Walkerden (17) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: 2B Agg: D Wills (16) J Mansfield (8) 73 cb. Men: M Pinchbeck (13) 32. Women: C Skuodas (13) 34 cb. 

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Stewart (19) C Van Niekerk (21) 50 cb. A Stewart (19) 44 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Harriott (8) 38. Div 2: M Moffroid (23) 45. Scr: C Mcmahon 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brotherton (14) S Ashton (24) 49. 2B Scr: I Carter (10) T Fox (4) 39. A: T Fox (4) 41. B: F Peters (15) 42. C: A Graham (28) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Lunn (24) S Dadich (33) 49. Men: White: A: L Li (7) 39. B: T Sawford (34) 42. Women: M Jones (44) 41. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (22) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lim (18) K Pyeun (25) 47. Mxd: A Patel (33) N Patel (28) 45. Men: K Nomura (16) 43. Women: S Moon (40) 45. Medley: Scr: S Park 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Garner (26) J Garner (25) 48. A: T Endycott (11) 43. B: M Brown (13) 41. C: C Beaumont (29) 44.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Riley (8) M Rippon (10) 74 cb. A: M Nocera (1) 41. B: J Morris (13) 43. C: G Mason (21) 41 cb. Scr: M Nocera 40 cb. Gold: R Petersen (23) 34. Women: R Roberts (41) 38. Div 1: L McIntosh (20) 36 cb. Div 2: D Weinreis (26) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Davis (29) T Duncan (15) 50. Div 2: R Robert (9) D Robert (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 41. A: R McCormack (5) 40. B: K Cheam (13) 43. C: S Howe (25) 45. Women: L Carlin (31) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shin (+1) J Rudd (20) 49. Men: J Bae (12) 42. Women: C Lee (24) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Farrow (5) 39. B Wood (6) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (19) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: MM Sheedy (9) M O’Shea (14) 48. A: M Grant (34) 45. Scr: C Smith (3) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (21) T Daly (12) 45. Medley: A Katholos (1) 41. Scr: G Spindler 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (10) 18 cb. B: R McWhinney (17) 23. C: M Gregg (54) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: T Keogh (14) 39. B: T Freeman (16) 42. C: P Cunningham (23) 42. Gold: G Sharp (25) 25. Women: H Aston (27) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Behnke (14) N Giakoumatos (18) 50. Men: A: P Baik (10) 42 cb. A Scr: B Michelmore (2) 42. B: N Giakoumatos (18) 42. B Scr: L Longhurst (14) 27. C: N Lee (31) 43. C Scr: M Gribbin (21) 19 cb. Women: Green: D Borg (23) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D Wonsoong (23) R Durnan (15) 48. Men: A: M McNamara (13) 43. B: P Shapiera (32) 40. Women: A: D Wonsoong (23) 39. B: S Oh (32) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Ralec (19) 25. Div 2: Red: L Rose (44) 21 cb.

WINGHAM: Medley 4 Person Ambrose 1st C Armstrong, M Rees, C and J McTaggart 65-8.125-56.875 2nd T and J Harris, J Henslip and M Polglese 66-8.375- 57.625 3rd A Paine, D Stacpoole, J Fowles and J Berry 64-5.875-58.125.

WOOLGOOLGA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Purchase (28) L Toms (+1) 59.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hampson (15) J Davies (28) 48. Div 1: R Nahum (12) 40. Div 2: J Hampson (15) 40. Div 3: P Hammerman (23) 38. Women: G Squire (15) 32 cb. Medley: 9-hole: S Denenberg (32) 16 cb. M Shearer (29) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Shipley (16) 42. Women: D Cawston (34) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Whittaker (12) K Ferguson (4) 47 cb. Mxd: O Hong (20) O Hong (35) 50. Men: Div 1: S Perse (11) 40. Div 2: B Cathcart (21) 43. Women: O Hong (35) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: V Slattery (8) 6 up. B: C Leeson (12) 3 up cb. C: J Arnup (18) 7 up. Women: J White (25) 1 up cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email