Daily Club Golf 27 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Seiffert (22) M McInerney (19) 49. Mxd: K Hemingway (16) G Hughes (13) 44. Men: Div 1: M Murray (8) 40. Div 2: P Seiffert (22) 43. Women: A Eksteen (21) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Li (2) H Collins (14) E Zhou (4) R Yao (5) 127. Men: White: H Collins (14) 44. Scr: J Li (2) 36. Women: S Booth (21) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Phu A Tran 46 cb. 4B Scr: G Boukas G Thomas 38. Men: A: J Gollan 39. B: D Hartney 43. C: J Italia 41. Women: L Collins 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Jones (11) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (17) K Anderson (6) 45 cb. M Wilson (17) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (13) J Rayment (19) 50. J Harris (13) 42 cb. A: A Zantiotis (10) 38 cb. B: S Sing (16) 42. C: M O’Brien (22) 41. Scr: J Guan (+5) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Pullen (8) S Maurice (13) 74. A: G Costello (14) 40. B: I Hayton (24) 40. Scr: G Davis 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (18) E Martin (20) 47. D Callen (15) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Algie (23) 38 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 35.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: R Furner (25) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: A Jennings P Thepsiri 53. A: J Frazer (12) 39. A Scr: I Elliott (1) 34. B: A Jennings (19) 44. B Scr: J Campbell (14) 23. C: P Thepsiri (22) 47. C Scr: J Platt (22) 21. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Park (11) M Kim (13) 41. Div 2: E Nand (13) F Saheb (15) 46. 2B Scr: M Swamy (6) V Narayan (8) 33. A: W Park (5) 37. B: M Ly (14) 39. C: C Buanieo (19) 39. B Kwoun (24) 41. E Burton (25) 41. B Murray (5) 41.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D O’Kane (4) 40 cb. Women: T Lawrence (37) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: T Campbell (28) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Farhad (12) C Park (18) 48 cb. N Loh N Popovic 38 cb. Mxd: D Graham (35) J Lind (2) 49. Men: A: D Chun (5) 39 cb. B: Y Hong (17) 42. C: J Kim (22) 41. Women: 2B: V Park (24) E Park (13) 45 cb. A: C Kim (17) 41. B: E Choi (21) 40. C: K Song (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Micallef (6) 42. A Scr: L Micellef (6) 36. B: K Kwak (12) 38. B Scr: K Kwak (12) 27. C: B Pearson (20) 39 cb. C Scr: R Frost (18) 23. Women: J Sayer (22) 39. Men: PM: A: M Raggio (11) 39. B: F Kim (15) 39. C: R Choi (18) 35. Women: C Wynne (32) 37 cb. Hole in one: J Sayer at 11th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Wilson (24) J Doust (21) 49. N Wilson (24) 41.Women: R Beck (28) 37. Hole in one: P Jackson at 13th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: B Eddy (11) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Pavey (15) 40. B: D Agnew (24) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Collyer (5) 40. B: E Booker (28) 40. Scr: G Collyer 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Lieshout (23) 41. Scr: M Duff (5) 33. Women: J O’Brien (28) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: 2B: D Begg (13) S Cross (29) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Moylan A Evans 41 .Men: Div 1: S Moylan (3) 40 cb. Div 2: R Ware (19) 39. Div 3: C Lee (29) 38. Scr: F Yousiph 34. Women: S Cross (29) 38 cb. 

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Kallas (9) W Purcell (12) 49. Div 2: M Cromie (18) L Fogg (22) 46 cb. Mxd: M Horan (25) T Horan (21) 42 cb. Men: W Beard (14) 40. Scr: A Moon 38. Women: T Horan (21) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Holohan (2) 40. Scr: D Jones (3) 36. B: R Stevens (15) 41. C: S Hastwell (24) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 3: L Prior (26) J Vienski (19) 51. Men: A: D Grimish (11) 45. B: A Joss (13) 44. C: P Starkey (23) 41. D: L Prior (26) 44. Women: Div 1: K Mckay (22) 41. Div 2: C Post (34) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Judd (24) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Douwes (12) 35 cb. B: M Kandell (19) 37. C: S Quirk (32) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Mungovan (9) 39. Women: L Matterson (26) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Hoolahan (16) C Hoolahan (14) 62.5.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Barraclough (7) 40. B: S Hession (19) 38. C: D Scatchard (25) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: B Harrison (27) 43. M Hardiman (3) 37. Women: V Tasker (20) 38. D Mayger (30) 34 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford DIV 1: D Macallister (16) 40. R Beacroft (12) 39. A McGee (5) 39. DIV 2: A Smith (20) 39 C/B. I Martens (23) 39. N Cowen (21) 38..

KILLARA: Medley: 2B Stableford: White: J Blumberg (21) A Blumberg (10) 50. Mxd: J Lake (21) A Lake (25) 47.  Men: J Blumberg (21) 46. Women: Green: T Hall (23) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Heron (11) B Crowe (18) 46 cb. Men: G Luong (11) 42. Scr: B Nagi 35. Women: Stableford: S Croft (11) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: P Hsiung (32) D Vuong (12) 76.  Medley: A: M Curran (9) 40. B: R Chalouhe (16) 37 cb. C: P Hsiung (32) 43. Women: N Lee (12) 36 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: M Wellington (3) 5 up. B: K Lee (14) 5 up. Scr: B Mapanao (1) 2 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Cummings (16) L Prasad (29) 10 up. L Widjaja (25) 5 up cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Gomola (24) 45. Women: P Bird (13) 44 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Te-Whiu (9) 42. Scr: D Fletcher 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Burt (22) C Burt (26) 47. R Matenga (18) 41. Scr: M Williamson 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Dries (16) D Le Roy (24) 48. 4B Scr: V Braithwaite R Contractor 33. Women: K Janik (20) 36. Men: White: J Baltineshter (11) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Reed (18) J Walsh (14) 46 cb. Mxd: C Noh (28) J Jeong (28) 45. Men: N Black (6) 40. Women: M Park (24) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: Div 1: A Fleming (14) 4 up. Div 2: C Bourne (26) 5 up.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ah Chow (21) J Ah Chow (19) 51. Men: S Greig (14) P Langwill (22) 51. Women: H Ryu (34) A Lee (28) 46. Men: A: T Ong (13) 37. B: S Greig (14) 42. C: P Langwill (22) 42. D: C Titmuss (29) 37. Women: Div 1: J Ah Chow (19) 43. Div 2: J White (28) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: A De Fraine (39) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bowman (14) G Henson (16) 48. D Mascarenhas (4) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Zylstra (14) S Lorson (23) 48. C Whittingham (10) 42. White: K Lamb (16) 43.  Red: G Dooley (4) 40. Scr: J Baker 40. Women: S Hodgkinson (24) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Pigram (13) R Yabsley (17) 49. Mxd: A Walkerden (17) W Wang (25) 46. Men: White: L Pigram (13) 44. Veteran Medley: Yellow: A Walkerden (17) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: 2B Agg: D Wills (16) J Mansfield (8) 73 cb. Men: M Pinchbeck (13) 32. Women: C Skuodas (13) 34 cb. 

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Stewart (19) C Van Niekerk (21) 50 cb. A Stewart (19) 44 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Harriott (8) 38. Div 2: M Moffroid (23) 45. Scr: C Mcmahon 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brotherton (14) S Ashton (24) 49. 2B Scr: I Carter (10) T Fox (4) 39. A: T Fox (4) 41. B: F Peters (15) 42. C: A Graham (28) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Lunn (24) S Dadich (33) 49. Men: White: A: L Li (7) 39. B: T Sawford (34) 42. Women: M Jones (44) 41. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (22) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lim (18) K Pyeun (25) 47. Mxd: A Patel (33) N Patel (28) 45. Men: K Nomura (16) 43. Women: S Moon (40) 45. Medley: Scr: S Park 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Garner (26) J Garner (25) 48. A: T Endycott (11) 43. B: M Brown (13) 41. C: C Beaumont (29) 44.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Riley (8) M Rippon (10) 74 cb. A: M Nocera (1) 41. B: J Morris (13) 43. C: G Mason (21) 41 cb. Scr: M Nocera 40 cb. Gold: R Petersen (23) 34. Women: R Roberts (41) 38. Div 1: L McIntosh (20) 36 cb. Div 2: D Weinreis (26) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Davis (29) T Duncan (15) 50. Div 2: R Robert (9) D Robert (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 41. A: R McCormack (5) 40. B: K Cheam (13) 43. C: S Howe (25) 45. Women: L Carlin (31) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shin (+1) J Rudd (20) 49. Men: J Bae (12) 42. Women: C Lee (24) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Farrow (5) 39. B Wood (6) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (19) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: MM Sheedy (9) M O’Shea (14) 48. A: M Grant (34) 45. Scr: C Smith (3) 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (21) T Daly (12) 45. Medley: A Katholos (1) 41. Scr: G Spindler 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (10) 18 cb. B: R McWhinney (17) 23. C: M Gregg (54) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: T Keogh (14) 39. B: T Freeman (16) 42. C: P Cunningham (23) 42. Gold: G Sharp (25) 25. Women: H Aston (27) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Behnke (14) N Giakoumatos (18) 50. Men: A: P Baik (10) 42 cb. A Scr: B Michelmore (2) 42. B: N Giakoumatos (18) 42. B Scr: L Longhurst (14) 27. C: N Lee (31) 43. C Scr: M Gribbin (21) 19 cb. Women: Green: D Borg (23) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D Wonsoong (23) R Durnan (15) 48. Men: A: M McNamara (13) 43. B: P Shapiera (32) 40. Women: A: D Wonsoong (23) 39. B: S Oh (32) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Ralec (19) 25. Div 2: Red: L Rose (44) 21 cb.

WINGHAM: Medley 4 Person Ambrose 1st C Armstrong, M Rees, C and J McTaggart 65-8.125-56.875 2nd T and J Harris, J Henslip and M Polglese 66-8.375- 57.625 3rd A Paine, D Stacpoole, J Fowles and J Berry 64-5.875-58.125.

WOOLGOOLGA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Purchase (28) L Toms (+1) 59.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hampson (15) J Davies (28) 48. Div 1: R Nahum (12) 40. Div 2: J Hampson (15) 40. Div 3: P Hammerman (23) 38. Women: G Squire (15) 32 cb. Medley: 9-hole: S Denenberg (32) 16 cb. M Shearer (29) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Shipley (16) 42. Women: D Cawston (34) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Whittaker (12) K Ferguson (4) 47 cb. Mxd: O Hong (20) O Hong (35) 50. Men: Div 1: S Perse (11) 40. Div 2: B Cathcart (21) 43. Women: O Hong (35) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: V Slattery (8) 6 up. B: C Leeson (12) 3 up cb. C: J Arnup (18) 7 up. Women: J White (25) 1 up cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email