December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 26 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 26 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 26 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R MacFetters (10) 42. B: J Macfetters (13) 37. C: A Kilgannon (21) 41. 4B: K Shepherd (+1) T Foley (12) 39. A Kilgannon (21) M Kilgannon (10) 50.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pinnuck (10) 40. B: S Ayling (15) 40. C: J Moore (22) 38. A Scr: M Harvey (2) 36. Team Agg: J Moore (22) S Petersen (10) G Robertson (17) M Pinnuck (10) 109.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Babazogli (13) 42. A Scr: C McWilliams 41. Women: Stableford: L Hogan (27) 39. Medley: 2b: L Hogan M McNamara 51.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: D Hanshaw (7) 22 cb. M King (23) 22 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Cornish 43. B: J Bates 41 cb. C: G Boyd 41. 2B: P Turnbull M Hopkins 50 cb. 2B Scr: C Riley J Lloyd 43 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Livingstone (34) 43. A Scr: N Katholos (0) 62.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: R Reguerio (15) 43. G Crosland (21) 42. B Thompson (11) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: O Reid (10) 41. B: G Maloney (18) 39. C: M Luland (31) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Gentile (20) 43 cb. A: R Stavropoulos (11) 41. B: J Hourn (17) 43. C: G Abrahim (22) 34. A Scr: S Warncken (3) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Papadopoulos (11) 39. A Scr: W Matthews 35. B: N Pizanias (18) 37 cb. B Scr: M Hill 23 cb. C: P Paps (33) 42. C Scr: S Papadopoulos 17.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: I Griffiths (10) 39. Scr: J Walden (-3) 62.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: S Fuller (15) 36. 2B Agg: L Furlong (-1) L Furlong (8) 67.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Squires (7) 38 cb. D Dosen (+5) 38 cb. W Scott (7) 38 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Ferguson (29) 36. Men: C Houden (17) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: S Macdona (4) 4 up. B: M Parr (16) 5 up. C: D Pudman (31) 6 up. A Scr: K Stegbauer sq. B Scr: F Rossiter 8 down. C Scr: N Clarke 15 down. 2B: D Pudman (31) B Mulhall (24) 13 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Luu (8) N Guo (9) 46. Div 2: T Haining (15) J McGarr (18) 48. Div 1 Scr: M Gajdos T Marlin 38 cb. A: J Shek (9) 40. B: P Tilley (12) 38 cb. C: T Haining (15) 41. D: D Stansfield (23) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Bell (12) 39. B: M Malcolm (20) 35. Men: A: B Moyes (6) 43. A Scr: M Bell 38. B: J Houghton (24) 46. B Scr: T Murphy 23.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: V Lloyd (14) 40 cb. C Bell (36) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: K Ellis (12) 40. B: S Robinson (17) 37. C: J Sanchez (27) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Tan (21) P Lee (19) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Tucker G Teagle 36. A: D Tucker (9) 41. B: F Walker (19) 39. C: V Tandon (Oatlands 29) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Cunningham (15) C Cunningham (23) 74. Men: A: S Bevan (1) 44. B: S Cunningham (15) 38. C: D Thomas (24) 42. Medley: 2B Agg: C Wynne (33) R Wynne (23) 71. Men: J Farhnam (7) 41. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: M Carmicheal (+7) M Fitzsimmons (3) 70.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: B Trestrail (15) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: W Bremner (6) 37. B: P Flynn (17) 41. C: R Derbidge (19) 38. 2B: P Flynn (17) M Buchanan (22) 46.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Carr (10) 42. Women: A: J Curran (19) 35.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wren (11) 42. B: M Rose (19) 40. C: S Lane (21) 40. 2B: S Webb (24) D Van Blerk (14) 48.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: C Dean-Graham (44) 45. Men: A: M Hooper (11) 39. B: H Payne (20) 39. C: R Djohan (24) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Carroll (8) 40. A Scr: M Frith (0) 37. B: R Gage (19) 41. C: C Bramley (22) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Reid (11) 41. Div 2: L Kermode (16) 42. Div 3: L Dunks (20) 41. D Scr: M Andrew 35. Women: J Jung (25) 37. 2B: S Matthew (8) 48. J Bartlett (13) cb. D Scr: E Morozoff R Wood 40.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: L Obrien (13) 38. B: B Dixon (17) 39. C: P O brien (24) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Wards (22) G Holt (13) 48. Div 1 Scr: O Coletto D Ayre 37. Div 2: W Blacklock (23) A Gaulke17 49. Div 1: P Whiddon (15) 44. Div 2: W Mckeon (22) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Markezic (9) 38. B: J Sesmilo (16) 40. C: A Girskin (21) 39. A Scr: S Robertson (+2) 36.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Hole in one: K Overhall at 4th. Stableford Black: A: K Pilson (9) 38. B: D Rankin (16) 42. C: I Armstrong (24) 39 cb. D: R Clews (36) 41. Stableford: 2B: I Armstrong (24) R Clews (36) 49.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T McCaw (5) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kandel (22) A Andrew (25) 49. 2B Scr: J Wheatley J Carpenter 40. A: S Mock (11) 38. B: M Lane (18) 44. C: G Clark (25) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Searle (8) 36. B: S Taranto (13) 35. C: P Coyle (22) 37 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Mudaliar (10) 36. Div 2: D Holland (20) 28 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Godber (9) 40. Div 2: J Jury (25) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Miller (10) 41. B: B Pilling (18) 40 cb. C: R Harrington (28) 37 cb. Hole in one: G Worboys at 8th.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Lenard (3) 41. B: J Lockhart (19) 39. Women: S Griffiths (17) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bagnall (9) 37. A: C Bagnall (9) 37. B: S Davakis (16) 38. C: K Marr (23) 35.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Purtle (8) 41. Women: C Reardon (21) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Reid (13) 42. B: J Van Nispen (26) 42. Women: Yellow: H Sarau (19) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Sikanovski (7) 40. B: S Georgiadis (16) 42. C: C Bailey (18) 38.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: K O’Rourke (19) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: T Reilly G Reilly 47. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 30. A: L O’Dowd (8) 40. B Scr: A Dookie (22) 13. B: S Climie (22) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: J Crichton (1) 37. A: D Plumridge (8) 41. B: B Evans (14) 39. C: A Rewall (20) 41. A Scr: J Wooster A Lamble 43. J Payne (17) R Montague (8) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Tumata (32) M Shagrin (12) 46 cb. A: J Smith (10) 40 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. B: P Thorne (15) 39 cb. C: M Tumata (32) 43.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Palasty (7) 38. B: K Murray (15) 40. C: D Stedman (24) 43. Women: Stableford: D Monk (29) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dutt (16) D Hershell (10) 75. 2B Scr: B Warby (1) M Brinkworth (0) 64. A: C Warby (11) 38 cb. B: P Dutt (16) 42. C: L Strano (22) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: I Hayes (23) 42. 2B: D Martin (22) M Spence (9) 45.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Lyons (22) O O’Keeffe (19) 48. A Scr: W Worthy K Zvirbulis 39. Mxd: A: S White (18) L Tormay (45) 46. Men: A: W Worthy (5) 39. B: C Phillips (13) 42. C: O’Keeffe (19) 43. D: B Sutton (23) 37. Women: A: J Brockbank (29) 36.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Winner: W Clayton (15) 37 pts cb, R/u: C Pender (22) 37 pts, Scratch: GD Webb (10) 23 pts.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: B Davies (+1) 39. B: R Furfaro (13) 37 cb. C: D Lim (28) 35 cb. 2B: K Parulan (8) J Habib (9) 48. 2B Scr: D Edwards B Davies 44.

LYNWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: T Lindsay (25) 36. Medley: A Scr: C Burgon (0) 37. A: G Nguyen (9) 42. B: F Sultana (13) 40. C: J McKinlay (26) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Keith (6) 40. B: R Angeles (15) 38. C: N Ritsinias (26) 44. Stableford: M Spanoudakis (23) N Ritsinias (26) 79.

MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Par: 2B: W Tarasenko (26) A Tarasenko (31) 10 up. Men: A: T Roberts (11) 5 up. B: P Lambert (19) 4 up. C: A Tarasenko (31) 3 up. Women: A: F Bourke (26) 1 up cb. B: V Kitchen (38) 3 up.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Morrow (14) 38. Div 2: L Taurie (24) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Gowenlock (15) 47. Women: Stableford: G Rae (2) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Saad (11) 78. S Katsoulas (16) 78. 2B Agg Scr: A Tighe 64. J Gudmundsson 64. Hcp: D Marchant (10) 41 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Donnellan (13) 40. B: M Powell (16) 38 cb. C: M Pinkerton (21) 40 cb. Scr: S Newman 31 cb. 2B: B Hall (24) F Kwon (22) 49 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J P.Curran (-2) 39. B: R Shipp (14) 37. C: J Lowy (24) 38 cb. Stableford: Scr: J Perks 34. Women: E Pathmanathan (14) 36 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ashcroft (5) 37. B: P Norton (17) 36. C: C Boyd (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Gu (21) R Park (8) 46 cb. A: J Leggo (0) 41. B: A Yoon (13) 41. C: M Gu (21) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: M Barden (7) 39. Div 2: T Knife (23) 39. Div 3: R Skinner (35) 37. Gymea Lily: Div 1: S Parrott (15) 39. Div 2: B Smith (18) 40. Div 3: P Osborne (25) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: H Du Plooy 41. A Scr: T De Wit 39. B: J Chicken 37 cb. C: G Dingle 44. Women: T Johansen 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: R Stubbs at 18th. Stableford: 2B Scr: M Gordon (0) P Bradley (8) 42. 2B: C Chang (7) H Shin (15) 49. A: A McKie (1) 42. B: M Seo (19) 38. C: R Sugden (21) 39. D: J Law (34) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: P Lee (27) 42. 2B: B Moo (8) N Vozella (20) 48.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: H Deitz (10) 38. A Scr: J Renshaw 35. B: C Bateup (18) 39. C: A Sidhu (21) 39. Medley: 2B: M Frankland (31) N Roubicek (15) 46 cb. Women: S Grant (28) 38.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: M Kable (16) 41. 36-hole: M Russell (6) 77.

NSW: Men: Stableford: A Hurwitz (9) 41 cb. Stableford White: H Woolf (32) 37. Gold: O Berman (26) 28. Stableford: Scr: J Baker 39. Women: S Yip (0) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Corder (7) 40. B: N Rowe (17) 43. C: F Kidman (20) 41. D: J Rafferty (38) 41. A Scr: W Reece 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: B Saw 34. A: A Richards (+3) 40. B: R McBurney (13) 40. C: C Da Silva (19) 39. Women: Stableford: A Troost (31) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Walsh (22) M Walsh (35) 50. Men: A: J Pardey (8) 44. B: A Fernandez (17) 41. C: M Walsh (35) 40. Scr: S Taylor 31. Women: J Walsh (22) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Keating (12) 40. B: C Kirk (13) 42. C: M Inskip (24) 41 cb. Scr: T McMillen (2) 33. 2B: Div 1: G Keating (12) P Pfister (17) 47. Div 1 Scr: G Scapellato (3) J Moss (0) 37. Div 2: M Inskip (24) C Kwok (24) 53. Div 2 Scr: G McNeilage (12) R Bowen (25) 29.

ROSEVILLE: Snr Stableford Green: R Uldrick (20) 36. Mxd: Stableford: C Metzner (23) 44. 2B: C Metzner W Grob 49.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: M Irwin (11) 40. B: C Drayton (15) 43. J Best (23) 41 cb. A Scr: T Goh (Scr) 35. Women: E Ross (27) 41. Centenary: M Noonan (24) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Hole in one: A Wright at 7th. Medley: Stableford: A: G Besgrove (10) 40. B: B Guthrie (14) 41. C: K Gittoes (20) 36. D: H Dippenaar (25) 38. Scr: T Popov 35. 2B: P Mcgivern (18) M Smyth (14) 49.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Crowe (11) 43. B: G Anastasiou (18) 38. C: C Elliot (27) 40. Women: Div 1: G Catanzariti (20) 38. Div 2: M Cole (38) 33. Medley: 2B: A Hopkins (33) T Howard (20) 47. Men: G Barwick (25) M Crowe (11) 49.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E Rod (11) 37. Div 2: M Garry (20) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Andrew (2) 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: J Scruse (1) 42. B: L Timewell (15) 40. C: M Knespal (21) 43. Gold: G Hooper (35) 36. Women: Stableford: A Pullen (18) 31. Men: Stableford Scr: White: H Wang 36. 2B: A Resnick (21) I Friedlander (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Gibson J Scruse 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Smith (15) C Baird (2) 49 cb. A Scr: T Osyter C Wesley 43. A: S Baird (8) 41. B: J Brown (13) 43. C: E Tsui (18) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Kim (9) 75. Y Kim (+1) 75. 2B Agg Scr: H Kim (9) 67. Y Kim (+1) 67. Scr: M Reeve (+4) 38. A: S Bomba (12) 40. B: R Mustillo (19) 39. C: P Tong (28) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: G Patterson (7) 39 cb. B: A Ayles (18) 41. C: M Bassett (21) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C: C Weber (33) 46. A Scr: A Ogane 37. P McKeon J Smith J Back J Cistulli 46. Women: Stableford: D McDermott (32) 43.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 4B: B Zang (29) J Kim (12) 48 cb. 4B Scr: T Cramb K Trenorden 38 cb. G Vaughan (22) 42. 9-hole: K Lasky (9) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dibley (6) 39 cb. B: C O’Keefe (19) 38. C: B Davies (22) 44. 2B Multi: R Bean (14) I Henry (37) 85.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: I Armer (5) 39. B: A Booth (17) 38. Women: J Collins (22) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Hall (10) S Martin (18) G Royal (13) R Vesperman (7) 91. A: S Venables (10) 39. B: A Harris (13) 39 cb. C: O Bull (24) 39 cb. Women: C Cranston (16) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Hole in one: Gold: B Atkinson at 2nd. Women: Stableford Green: S Han (8) 35. Men: Gold: A: D Warder (7) 38 cb. A Scr: M Devries (0) 38. B: D Berry (18) 37. B Scr: J Williams (13) 24. C: K Foo (25) 40. C Scr: P Oh (19) 15 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: T Douwes (15) S Duffy (13) 72 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Harris (15) K Prestwidge (8) 46. Men: A: K Prestwidge (8) 41. A Scr: M Glenton 34. B: G Clark (19) 40. B Scr: G Black 25. C: W Woodroff 38. C Scr: W Woodroff 18. Women: H Garvey (13) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Asisata (14) S Asiata (12) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Holmes C Holmes 41. A: M Bateup (5) 41. B: R Owen (18) 40. C: N Hoppe 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Martin (7) 40. Div 2: I Cumming (22) 42.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Cullen (7) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Park (20) 44. J Kim (29) cb. A: W Micallef (6) 37. B: G Mende (27) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: P McColl (4) 33. A: J Rogan (2) 39. B: D Jenner (14) 40. C: A Davenport (21) 40.

WYONG: Men: Par: 2B: W Allen (14) L Ward (23) 11 up. A: R Bunn (6) 6 up. B: C Timmis (13) 5 up cb. C: P DeKort (25) 4 up cb. A Scr: R Bunn sq. Women: T Lonergan (6) 3 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: D Smith (16) 43. Murray: A: M Cooke (10) 41. B: R Dickson (31) 38. Women: Stableford: Lake: A: G Durrant (20) 40 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email