December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 24 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 24 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 24 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Shepherd (plus 1) H Davies (11) 48. 2B Scr: J Richards L Snee 37. A: B Standen (Bingara 10) 41. B: A O’Reilly (15) 42. C: P Czartowski (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wakeling (23) 37. Div 2: M Hong (37) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Lam (8) 41. O Chew Lee (18) 38. M Brownrigg (27) 44. A Robson 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Kwon (27) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (20) B Standaloft (8) 45. Hcp: M Tuite (10) 41. Scr: A Katholos 34.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Murray (8) P Batten (11) 62.25.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Veuillet (The Coast) (16) 37 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: A: B Jacobs (14) 37. B: K Barker (25) 31.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (23) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: H Le (14) 40. Div 2: R Arnold (18) 40. Women: A Casey (20) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hibbs (22) D Feeney (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D King J Hislop 41. A: D King (10) 43. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: G Dent (18) 41. B Scr: D Feeney 25 cb. C: D Johnston (22) 38. C Scr: G Cook 19. Hole in one: G Matheson at 6th. J Hislop at 16th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Johnston (20) R Nies (33) 46. D Shipp (2) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Leabeater (21) . L Maggs (26) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: S Moylan (Cumberland 1) 39. Div 2: K Packer (20) 41. Women: C Yun (13) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Holmes (21) Z Lee (30) 76. 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival D Rossi 59. Men: A: P Papaluca (10) 37. B: J Kim (12) 39. C: Z Lee (30) 42 cb. Women: J Feng (Concord 25) 37 cb. Hole in one: K Galas at 11th.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (8) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: H Arnold (30) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Giles (4) 40. B: G Chapman (22) 35. Women: C Chandler (30) 45.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Boyd (18) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: I Barry (12) 45. Scr: M Osborne (+2) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (30) E Lee (19) 51. Men: S Park (16) 43. Women: M Lee (30) 42.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Armytage (21) 33.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: T Wilkinson (14) 41. Women: Div 1: A Meyn (26) 38 cb. Div 2: A Eastwood (38) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Joass (20) J Neyra (18) 68. 2B Scr: T Marsic J Carpenter 48. A: P Minko (5) 40. B: I Gomez (17) 39. C: G Joass (20) 43. Snr: J Strada (23) 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brazier (Penrith 8) 40 cb. Div 2: L Jacobs (Richmond 29) 45. Scr: D Smyth (Penrith) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Lang (25) 45. Women: C Naude (37) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Humphries (9) 43 cb. B: S McCormack (18) 37. C: N Young (30) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Moss (7) 38. Div 2: K Mills (25) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: H Roberts (10) 41. Women: Green: K Cistulli (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: H Tran (32) 37. Women: R Mason (22) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Holand (17) J Wilkinson (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Anderson E Summers 37 cb. A: S Thums (7) 40. B: W Chin Nam (14) 41. C: S Burnes (19) 39. Hole in one: W Chin Nam at 9th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hall (20) D Hutchinson (11) 51. A: N Penman (8) 41. B: A Bannatyne (16) 40. C: G Hall (20) 45. Scr: S Sidhu 37 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Bishop (17) 42. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (36) 33. Women: R Kimura (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Oskay (24) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: Div 1: B Cruickshank (11) 6 up. Div 2: R Gray (15) 2 up. Div 3: J Halligan (26) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: G Shorter (19) 39. R Pearson (9) 37. Women: S McCaw (25) 40. V Lalor (31) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (29) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lambert G Henson 50. 2B Scr: D Illingworth T Wilson 37. Men: Stableford White: J Rickard (24) 43. A: G Lambert (9) 40. B: C Davidson (19) 36 cb. C: D Roberts (26) 38. Women: Green: D Nock (15) 32 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hennessy (15) 43. B: G Tutill (24) 38. C: R Choi (36) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: H Wang (24) 42. Women: G Holsgrove (28) 41. 9-hole: T Lee (22) 14.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Clayton (12) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (10) 38. Div 2: A Mahony (24) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Clancy (11) 39. B: J Pell (12) 38 cb. C: H Eales (18) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Coote (23) B Henry 47. Stableford White: A: P Stewart (8) 39. B: J Diddams (16) 40. C: R Cooper (24) 40. Veteran: Green: P Coote (23) 44.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: E Morris (29) 2 up. Centenary: T Donnelley (26) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McCosker (17) P Knightinggale (14) 48. Men: P Tkachuk (19) 40. Women: J Kim (16) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (6) 39. B: R Millers (16) 39. C: R Beves (20) 38. D: R Lyons (26) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (10) 40. B: A Brown (15) 39. C: L Black (24) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Henriques (15 The Coast GC) B Whelan (8 The Coast GC) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: A Radevski S Gibson 64. A: T Musgrove (10) 40 cb. B: T Moses (17) 37. C: S Chowdhury (27) 40. Scr: H Wang 37. J Lyras (PGA) 38. Visitor: B Whelan (The Coast 8) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: J Davidson (25) N Simmons (16) 67. N Simmons (16) 37. Women: S Lom (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Shin (Twin Creeks 5) B Kim (15) 49. Scr: B Young P Mcguffie 41. A: P Martin (5) 42. B: J Hayres (14) 39 cb. C: P Avery (30) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Han (19) 38 cb. Div 2: J Seo (26) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (32) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: D Cooper (11) 39. T Opie (16) 38. Women: Green: N Shin (2) 37. A Witteman (24) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Lynar (25) 40. B: M McLean (35) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Klein (9) D Condon (19) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Lear R Hackett 42. A: J Pagett (0) 40. B: K Murray (16) 35. C: D Condon (19) 38. Veteran: S Small (11) 40. Super Veteran: W Husband (9) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: W Smith (5) 21 cb. Div 2: L Claxton (26) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: N Yu (12) 41. Scr: M Patterson (6) 31 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Banting (12) P Gillham (9) 46. Men: J Mok (19) 36 cb. Women: J Young (14) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Perse (12) 40. Women: L Wales (24) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B O’Connor (9) 40. B: R Adkins (17) 39. C: E Yildirim (19) 39. Lake: A: J Conway (16) 42 cb. B: C Whitelock (17) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email