Daily Club Golf 24 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 24 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Shepherd (plus 1) H Davies (11) 48. 2B Scr: J Richards L Snee 37. A: B Standen (Bingara 10) 41. B: A O’Reilly (15) 42. C: P Czartowski (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wakeling (23) 37. Div 2: M Hong (37) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Lam (8) 41. O Chew Lee (18) 38. M Brownrigg (27) 44. A Robson 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Kwon (27) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (20) B Standaloft (8) 45. Hcp: M Tuite (10) 41. Scr: A Katholos 34.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Murray (8) P Batten (11) 62.25.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Veuillet (The Coast) (16) 37 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: A: B Jacobs (14) 37. B: K Barker (25) 31.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (23) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: H Le (14) 40. Div 2: R Arnold (18) 40. Women: A Casey (20) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hibbs (22) D Feeney (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D King J Hislop 41. A: D King (10) 43. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: G Dent (18) 41. B Scr: D Feeney 25 cb. C: D Johnston (22) 38. C Scr: G Cook 19. Hole in one: G Matheson at 6th. J Hislop at 16th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Johnston (20) R Nies (33) 46. D Shipp (2) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Leabeater (21) . L Maggs (26) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: S Moylan (Cumberland 1) 39. Div 2: K Packer (20) 41. Women: C Yun (13) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Holmes (21) Z Lee (30) 76. 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival D Rossi 59. Men: A: P Papaluca (10) 37. B: J Kim (12) 39. C: Z Lee (30) 42 cb. Women: J Feng (Concord 25) 37 cb. Hole in one: K Galas at 11th.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (8) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: H Arnold (30) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Giles (4) 40. B: G Chapman (22) 35. Women: C Chandler (30) 45.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Boyd (18) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: I Barry (12) 45. Scr: M Osborne (+2) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (30) E Lee (19) 51. Men: S Park (16) 43. Women: M Lee (30) 42.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Armytage (21) 33.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: T Wilkinson (14) 41. Women: Div 1: A Meyn (26) 38 cb. Div 2: A Eastwood (38) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Joass (20) J Neyra (18) 68. 2B Scr: T Marsic J Carpenter 48. A: P Minko (5) 40. B: I Gomez (17) 39. C: G Joass (20) 43. Snr: J Strada (23) 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brazier (Penrith 8) 40 cb. Div 2: L Jacobs (Richmond 29) 45. Scr: D Smyth (Penrith) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Lang (25) 45. Women: C Naude (37) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Humphries (9) 43 cb. B: S McCormack (18) 37. C: N Young (30) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Moss (7) 38. Div 2: K Mills (25) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: H Roberts (10) 41. Women: Green: K Cistulli (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: H Tran (32) 37. Women: R Mason (22) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Holand (17) J Wilkinson (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Anderson E Summers 37 cb. A: S Thums (7) 40. B: W Chin Nam (14) 41. C: S Burnes (19) 39. Hole in one: W Chin Nam at 9th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hall (20) D Hutchinson (11) 51. A: N Penman (8) 41. B: A Bannatyne (16) 40. C: G Hall (20) 45. Scr: S Sidhu 37 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Bishop (17) 42. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (36) 33. Women: R Kimura (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Oskay (24) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: Div 1: B Cruickshank (11) 6 up. Div 2: R Gray (15) 2 up. Div 3: J Halligan (26) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: G Shorter (19) 39. R Pearson (9) 37. Women: S McCaw (25) 40. V Lalor (31) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (29) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lambert G Henson 50. 2B Scr: D Illingworth T Wilson 37. Men: Stableford White: J Rickard (24) 43. A: G Lambert (9) 40. B: C Davidson (19) 36 cb. C: D Roberts (26) 38. Women: Green: D Nock (15) 32 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hennessy (15) 43. B: G Tutill (24) 38. C: R Choi (36) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: H Wang (24) 42. Women: G Holsgrove (28) 41. 9-hole: T Lee (22) 14.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Clayton (12) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (10) 38. Div 2: A Mahony (24) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Clancy (11) 39. B: J Pell (12) 38 cb. C: H Eales (18) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Coote (23) B Henry 47. Stableford White: A: P Stewart (8) 39. B: J Diddams (16) 40. C: R Cooper (24) 40. Veteran: Green: P Coote (23) 44.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: E Morris (29) 2 up. Centenary: T Donnelley (26) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McCosker (17) P Knightinggale (14) 48. Men: P Tkachuk (19) 40. Women: J Kim (16) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (6) 39. B: R Millers (16) 39. C: R Beves (20) 38. D: R Lyons (26) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (10) 40. B: A Brown (15) 39. C: L Black (24) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Henriques (15 The Coast GC) B Whelan (8 The Coast GC) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: A Radevski S Gibson 64. A: T Musgrove (10) 40 cb. B: T Moses (17) 37. C: S Chowdhury (27) 40. Scr: H Wang 37. J Lyras (PGA) 38. Visitor: B Whelan (The Coast 8) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: J Davidson (25) N Simmons (16) 67. N Simmons (16) 37. Women: S Lom (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Shin (Twin Creeks 5) B Kim (15) 49. Scr: B Young P Mcguffie 41. A: P Martin (5) 42. B: J Hayres (14) 39 cb. C: P Avery (30) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Han (19) 38 cb. Div 2: J Seo (26) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (32) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: D Cooper (11) 39. T Opie (16) 38. Women: Green: N Shin (2) 37. A Witteman (24) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Lynar (25) 40. B: M McLean (35) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Klein (9) D Condon (19) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Lear R Hackett 42. A: J Pagett (0) 40. B: K Murray (16) 35. C: D Condon (19) 38. Veteran: S Small (11) 40. Super Veteran: W Husband (9) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: W Smith (5) 21 cb. Div 2: L Claxton (26) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: N Yu (12) 41. Scr: M Patterson (6) 31 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Banting (12) P Gillham (9) 46. Men: J Mok (19) 36 cb. Women: J Young (14) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Perse (12) 40. Women: L Wales (24) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B O’Connor (9) 40. B: R Adkins (17) 39. C: E Yildirim (19) 39. Lake: A: J Conway (16) 42 cb. B: C Whitelock (17) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email