December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 23 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 23 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 23 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Beal (29) R Stevenson (6) 48. Div 2: D Taylor (15) I Robertson (24) 44 cb. 2B Scr: B Petersen (4+) W Wells (3) 40. 4B Agg: R Stevenson (6) P Swan (11) D Beal (29) T Phan (6) 142. A: R Stevenson (6) 40. B: G Rungwerth (18) 42. C: S Graham (20) 37 cb. D: J Mong (29) 37 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Clarke (19) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Pengue S Binks 47. A: G Thomas (+3) 40. B: P Conacher (13) 41. C: G Barbi (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Godworth (28) R Bonanno (31) D Hanlon (17) M Camilleri (14) 52.75.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (12) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: K Klem (7) T Poulos (32) J Frew (15) M Papadopoulos (15) 112. Scr: G Heffernan G Mitchell J Dodds T Le 60. A: M North (4) 36 cb. B: R Levi (14) 39. C: A Ng (25) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ranse (8) J Thomas (4) 47 cb. J Thomas (4) 43 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: E McCall (16) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Boothby W Smith 49. A: M Koureas (11) 39 cb. B: G Burg (17) 40. C: J Fourie (24) 38 cb. Scr: J Bell 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: S Olding (12) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Nagy (+1) T Marlin (6) 46 cb. Div 2: J Bertovic (19) M Gajdos (6) 48 cb. Scr: R McIvor . G Buchanan 41. A: N Williams (10) 40 cb. B: J Alonso (12) 41. C: J Bertovic (19) 38 cb.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Whelan (12) 36. B: D Hill (13) 38. C: P Mallyon (23) 35.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Ko (17) A Cho (19) 47 cb. Div 1: M Kang (18) 41. Div 2: A Cho (19) 40. Div 3: J Kim (31) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Vernon (25) O Brightman (30) 75. A: M Halcrow (5) 38 cb. B: A Johnston (14) 38. C: E Somra (33) 42. PM 2B Agg: M Fitzsimons (3) B Lambert (+1) 76. A: M Fitzsimons (3) 40. A Scr: M Thomson 40. B: A Parish (15) 37 cb. B Scr: L Song 25. C: F Mesiti (19) 41. C Scr: F Mesiti 28.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (23) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Callaghan (24) T Townsend (13) 49. A: P Carroll (7) 42. B: G Beck (14) 40. C: C Callaghan (24) 46.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (15) 35 cb. B: A Haddrell (24) 38. C: D Lewis (35) 36. Women: A: G Valente (26) 36. B: L Heenan (35) 33 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Butler (11) 40. B: S Kirby (20) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lollback (11) B Gorman (26) 50. 2B Scr: M Edgtton G Wilson 42. A: G Wilson (2) 41 cb. B: M Fraser (20) 40 cb. C: P Wallace (22) 43.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Monks (37) 40. 2nd T Lethbridge (14) 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilson (16) 38. B: M Kane (27) 37. C: S Langhans (30) 38. D: S Holst (36) 35. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 29.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Thomas (-1) 39. B: B Irwin (16) 40. C: P Robinson (25) 35.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Hudson (20) A Good (14) 49. Medley: S Hudson (20) 41. Veteran: A: J Gunn (18) 39. B: B Pillay (21) 39. C: E Habito (17) 38. Women: L Kembrey (21) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Bodeker (1) 38. B: R Campbell (17) 42. C: B Ternant (21) 39. Scr: M Armour (1) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Owens (33) D Boursnell (22) 47. 2B Scr: D Chivas (2) K Andres (+2) 43. A: K Andres (+2) 37 cb. B: A Iverson (14) 38 cb. C: G James (21) 42 cb. D: M Lambooy (30) 39. Scr: D Chivas (2) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (16) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A: L Cosgrove (20) G Gartner (15) P Moy (10) S Graham (19) 85. Div 1: D Holland (2) 39. Div 2: L Cosgrove (20) 35 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Pomplun (9) 40. B: L McLean (20) 38. C: P Thurbon (27) 35. Women: D Pasfield (23) 31.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: J Melrose (23) 4 up. Women: L Fowler (16) 2 up cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: H Sarau (18) 37. B: S Gibb (30) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Hudson (1) 14.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: R Hodkinson (23) 45.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A OÇonnor J Gibson 77. A: R Wyse (14) 37. A Scr: G Stone (5) 30. B: R Gair (20) 39 cb. B Scr: C Meintjes (17) 20 cb. C: B Harrison (28) 36. C Scr: S Climie (23) 14.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: W Cox (13) 39. B: H Barenyi (27) 40. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hungerford (18) 35. Div 2: O Ng (28) 35. Div 3: S Girdler (35) 29 cb..

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Tsong (22) R Chong (18) 47. 2B Scr: M Finfer S Finfer 39 cb. A: S Hurford (10) 40. B: T Percival (16) 38 cb. C: C Clark (20) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ross (6) F Wong (19) 46. A: G Ryan (12) 40 cb. B: J Shineberg (14) 37 cb. C: N Palermo (29) 39. Scr: D Gannon 38. Veteran: C Ross (6) 40.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Agg D Wilkes (15) Peter Dansie (15) 74. Medley Stableford A.C Mitchell (10 Russell Vale) 38 B. B Ainsworth (16) 38 C. G Shortland (20) 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Abbott (23) R Paterson (13) 65. B Seaman (31) 36.

LEURA: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: P Eastment R Wiseman (5.5) 63.5. B: B Cox A Gorey K Abrams (11.5) 57.5.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ryu (11) 31.

LYNWOOD: Women: Stableford: T Steyn (23) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Waight (13) R Ward (20) 42 cb. S Rapmund (15) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Hall (21) 38 cb. Women: M May (31) 41. S Choi (22) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Boaz (1) 43. B: G Latham (16) 36 cb. C: W Brooker (23) 39 cb. Veteran: H Getz (20) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Dowler J Fernandez. A: P Richards (5) 41 cb. B: R Wood (13) 38. C: Z Dubokovich-lucic (22) 37 cb. D: C Ryan (31) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Babu (9) W Fleeton (18) 50. A: S Lee (7) 43. B: R Austin (16) 45. C: M Cockerton (26) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Rossi (11) 41. W Cleaver (13) 40. B: W Moss (19) 42. T Smith (21) 39. C: G Woods (27) 39. A Fortune (30) 38. Brushbox: A: M Galloway (12) 36. P Gibson (5) 35. B: F Fey (23) 36. R Moore (16) 35. C: D Shepherd (29) 43. G Troon (33) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Weir (35) J Law (20) 47.Scr: L Cincotta (1) L Goddard (14) 35. A: K Barnett (12) 39. B: T Sellars (16) 40. C: F Brus (21) 38. D: P Boyce (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: Z France (16) 40. Women: Green: A Nayani (27) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Carland (11) T Galea (26) 51. Men: N Gosper (13) 41. Scr: S Arnold 38. White: S Berry (26) 39. Gold: O Berman (27) 35. Women: S Griffin (22) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Williams (19) J Pittard (18) 50. A: M Sundquist (10) 38 cb. B: S Bardwell (16) 39. C: N Troost (22) 42. Scr: A Munro (0) 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Withers (7) C Williams (15) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Turner K Geyer 42. Men: A: G Taylor (7) 39 cb. B: B Lennon (18) 41. C: K Roberts (23) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Finnegan (8) D Nugent (10) 49. 2B Scr: M Maquillan K Moore 38. Men: M Finnegan (8) 41. Women: E Pierce (9) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: B: Div 1: M Bates (14) C Bonney (17) 50. Div 1 Scr: A Crumpton (-3) D Miller (0) 43. Div 2: M Carruthers (18) B Carruthers (30) 47. Div 2 Scr: P Gordon (8) J Dillon (30) 29. A: R Papps (3) 41. B: M Carruthers (18) 44. C: M Hend (27) 40. Scr: C Williams (-2) 39. 2

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: K George (11) 40. B: N Bradfield (13) 41 cb. C: J Walters (18) 42. Scr: R Chambers (3) 34.

RYDE PARRAMATTA: Stroke: A: B Laing (10) 67. A Scr: S Vail 69. B: S Tukaki (17) 67. B Scr: J Koo 84. C: J Seo (22) 68. C Scr: W Chen 89. D: W Williamson (26) 66. D Scr: J Bae 93.  Stableford: D Zilic (31) 39. 

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Herden (11) 39. Div 2: S Peers (51) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harris (8) B Ellis (17) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Kelman J Roper 40. A: T Green (4) 37 cb. B: J Choi (17) 38. C: F Phillips (26) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Davis (25) N Darnell (27) 46.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Hamilton (19) 44.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Tucker (16) J Michael (25) 51. Scr: M Burns (NSWGC) C Collie 36. Hcp: J Boys (12) 40. Scr: A Katholos 35. 

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Fitzgibbon (12) 17 cb. B: M Scott (17) 20. C: G Heath (28) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Bovalina (+1) 40. B: H Jankov (17) 37. C: J Wilson (23) 37. D: B Lacy (28) 41. Gold: G Sharp (26) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Par: 4B: J Wilcock (7) G Wilcock (14) 10 up. A: P Wright (11) 2 up. B: D Lear (18) 2 up cb. C: J Banks (22) 2 up cb. D: D Sprowles (30) 2 up.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: C Mun (25) 33 cb. S Park (13) 33.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: H Grieve (22) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Muscat (13) B Doctor (31) 46. A: J Whitemore (9) 37 cb. B: A Bennet (16) 41. C: J Shim (27) 36.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: J Burley (31) 43. P Maguire (25) 39 cb. A Meath (14) 39. D Penson (11) 37. B Macdonald (16) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Team: C Davies (35) M Garaty (26) A Chaloner (28) P Watson (26) 75. A: N Scott (9) 39. B: S Galloway (15) 37. C: R Vignes (29) 39. Scr: C Wickham 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: L Cross (20) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email