December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf 21 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 21 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Brown (21) G Farrar (11) 78. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham N Wood 67. White: A: K Laidler (11) 41. B: R De Boer (16) 40. C: G Brown (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Radic (30) B White (17) 51. Div 1: M Pocklington (16) 41. Div 2: D Hogan (23) 38. Div 3: H Radic (30) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (20) P Sutton (32) 55. M Lee (20) 42. Scr: R Giles (6) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: 4B: B Williams T Pello 49. A: M Sunderland (11) 44. B: G Walker (13) 41. C: G Funnell (20) 39. 

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Tunchon (21) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A England (13) 42. Div 2: G Green (23) 41. Div 3: J Hassett (36) 37. Medley: B Kelly (25) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Gahan C Tyson 49. G Pallo (20) 42 cb. Scr: G Jowett (4) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Connell (8) 40. B: G Evans (16) 39. Women: A Pham (20) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ronan (Kooindah Waters 36) T Corby (7) 49. 2B Scr: R Fletcher M Wellington (Lynwood) 40. Men: A: C Clements (9) 38 cb. B: E To (14) 38 cb. C: M Tierney (24) 40. Women: J Shin (26) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Trees J Chadwick 48. Men: Div 1: J Chadwick (16) 41. Div 2: R Biviano (28) 37 cb. Women: V Lee (15) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Dunne (12) 42. B: A Turrell (14) 39. C: M Robinson (45) 39 cb. Scr: J Perks (2) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Prior (27) 46.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Michie (18) 39. P Francis (15) 38. G O’Brien (17) 37. I Lewis (16) 37. I Baraldi (17) 37. B: P Green (23) 39. D Hall (32) 37. T Dawson (24) 35. J Robb (25) 35. C Costello (32) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Coleman (7) 20.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Bakon (30) S Manson (25) 49. 2B Scr: J Kennedy A Marlin 34. A: K Harper (15) 43. B: R Grandemange (19) 40. C: K Bakon (30) 37 cb. Women: A Scheiler (27) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Baker (19) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Walsh (15) A Kim (19) 45 cb. R Read (15) 40 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (20) 41. Medley: J Domazetovski (21) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Koo (2) 38. B: R Bromhead (15) 39. C: T Garland (24) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Lynch (12) J D’Andreti (8) C Da Silva (22) 88. C Da Silva (22) 44. Women: S Lester (26) 37.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: B Campbell (25) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Klemt (11) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Salkeld (33) R Benson (12) 48. Veteran: A: D Murphy (14) 39. B: B Holland (17) 40 cb. C: I Myers (25) 38. Women: D Stuart (14) 38 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Thompson (17) T Markovski (10) 57. R Jones (20) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N McConnell (30) M Graham (11) 50. White: A: S McEwan (16) 38. B: N McConnell (30) 39. Green: M Hambrook (35) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bowen (24) F Joslin (19) 49. P Johnston (14) 43. Veteran: M Ohara (17) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B Billman (11) 40. Women: G Boyd-Skinner (25) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Papadopoulos (25) R Rajendra (50) 47. A: B Moroney (9) 41. B: H Roberts (18) 40. C: B Tennant (24) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Mott (16) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: W Ayers (21) 42. A: D Hanna (9) 42. B: G Pollard (20) 42 cb. C: D Greenway (36) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (10) 42. J Fatai (16) 39 cb. D Duguid (4) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Maunder (13) 40 cb. B: N Sidney (28) 37 cb. C: L Satchell (30) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email