Daily Club Golf 21 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 21 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Brown (21) G Farrar (11) 78. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham N Wood 67. White: A: K Laidler (11) 41. B: R De Boer (16) 40. C: G Brown (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Radic (30) B White (17) 51. Div 1: M Pocklington (16) 41. Div 2: D Hogan (23) 38. Div 3: H Radic (30) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (20) P Sutton (32) 55. M Lee (20) 42. Scr: R Giles (6) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: 4B: B Williams T Pello 49. A: M Sunderland (11) 44. B: G Walker (13) 41. C: G Funnell (20) 39. 

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Tunchon (21) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A England (13) 42. Div 2: G Green (23) 41. Div 3: J Hassett (36) 37. Medley: B Kelly (25) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Gahan C Tyson 49. G Pallo (20) 42 cb. Scr: G Jowett (4) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Connell (8) 40. B: G Evans (16) 39. Women: A Pham (20) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ronan (Kooindah Waters 36) T Corby (7) 49. 2B Scr: R Fletcher M Wellington (Lynwood) 40. Men: A: C Clements (9) 38 cb. B: E To (14) 38 cb. C: M Tierney (24) 40. Women: J Shin (26) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Trees J Chadwick 48. Men: Div 1: J Chadwick (16) 41. Div 2: R Biviano (28) 37 cb. Women: V Lee (15) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Dunne (12) 42. B: A Turrell (14) 39. C: M Robinson (45) 39 cb. Scr: J Perks (2) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Prior (27) 46.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Michie (18) 39. P Francis (15) 38. G O’Brien (17) 37. I Lewis (16) 37. I Baraldi (17) 37. B: P Green (23) 39. D Hall (32) 37. T Dawson (24) 35. J Robb (25) 35. C Costello (32) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Coleman (7) 20.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Bakon (30) S Manson (25) 49. 2B Scr: J Kennedy A Marlin 34. A: K Harper (15) 43. B: R Grandemange (19) 40. C: K Bakon (30) 37 cb. Women: A Scheiler (27) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Baker (19) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Walsh (15) A Kim (19) 45 cb. R Read (15) 40 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (20) 41. Medley: J Domazetovski (21) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Koo (2) 38. B: R Bromhead (15) 39. C: T Garland (24) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Lynch (12) J D’Andreti (8) C Da Silva (22) 88. C Da Silva (22) 44. Women: S Lester (26) 37.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: B Campbell (25) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Klemt (11) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Salkeld (33) R Benson (12) 48. Veteran: A: D Murphy (14) 39. B: B Holland (17) 40 cb. C: I Myers (25) 38. Women: D Stuart (14) 38 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Thompson (17) T Markovski (10) 57. R Jones (20) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N McConnell (30) M Graham (11) 50. White: A: S McEwan (16) 38. B: N McConnell (30) 39. Green: M Hambrook (35) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bowen (24) F Joslin (19) 49. P Johnston (14) 43. Veteran: M Ohara (17) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B Billman (11) 40. Women: G Boyd-Skinner (25) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Papadopoulos (25) R Rajendra (50) 47. A: B Moroney (9) 41. B: H Roberts (18) 40. C: B Tennant (24) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Mott (16) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: W Ayers (21) 42. A: D Hanna (9) 42. B: G Pollard (20) 42 cb. C: D Greenway (36) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (10) 42. J Fatai (16) 39 cb. D Duguid (4) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Maunder (13) 40 cb. B: N Sidney (28) 37 cb. C: L Satchell (30) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email