September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 20 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 20 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 20 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yang (18) B Yang (20) 46 cb. Men: W Clements (27) T Kim (15) 45. Div 1: C Kim (12) 39 cb. Div 2: W Clements (27) 37.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford White: A: M Garra (20) 36 cb. B: L Hogan (27) 36 cb. Men: A: J Evans (16) 42. B: S Greville (7) 40. Mxd: Irish Team: T Hayward D Willis M Reeves C Borkowski 86.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Wilson R Asawa 48. Men: White: A: Q Miao 39. B: M Hopkins 40. C: B Kontos 43. Women: R Laurie (31) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Brown (7) 39 cb. B: M Crews (14) 41. C: G Parkinson (32) 38. Scr: A Wardrop (7) 32 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Andreacchio (6) G Pilarinos (14) 92. A: S Lenehan (15) 44. B: F Stellatos (23) 41 cb. Scr: M Millyard 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Xu T Hess 50. Scr: T Hess (3) 36. A: R Ennis (11) 43. B: P Wensemius (14) 41. C: D Cunningham (19) 44.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: V Frieg (19) 37.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D McPherson (14) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Hamilton M Stone 95. A: A De Sousa (9) 41. A Scr: J Patorniti 37. B: L Chim (15) 40. B Scr: Y Kim 26. C: M Stone (24) 45. C Scr: F Katf 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: C Andrews (10) 73. Div 2: P Baker (12) 73. B Tran (24) H Tran (13) 73. Scr: L Markovski (4) A Er (12) 57. Men: A: G Thang (10) 39. B: J Locchi (18) 46. C: B Tran (24) 41. Women: J Ahn (24) 32.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (16) J Baik (25) 51. A: S Kim (7) 40 cb. B: D Choi (13) 41. C: J Baik (25) 43. Mxd: 2B: T Cho (15) A Cho (10) 46. Women: K Shin (19) M K Choi (Cumberland 23) 48. A: L Kim (10) 39. B: M Choi (Cumberland 23) 41. C: M Chung (26) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Manago (25) V Manago (11) 46 cb. Men: A: A Donald (8) 42. B: B Somra (17) 39. C: J Lim (29) 39. Women: T Lee (15) 33 cb. Medley: PM 2B: N Williamson (34) B Williamson (3) 51. Men: C Wright (13) 40. Women: N Williamson (34) 42. Medley: 2B Scr: M Williams (5) C Mitchell (3) 38. Hole in one: J Attygale at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: K Ryan (18) G Peimer (21) 65. D Boorman (10) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: J Whelan-Brain (53) 36. Red: C Hrdina (30) 35.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Seto (23) V Lai (25) 50. 2B Scr: A Scarvelis E Biasi 38. A: D Tang (13) 45. B: G McNabney (20) 40. C: A Fahy (23) 43.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Carnovale (25) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Wood (8) 39 cb. Scr: M Duff 32 cb. Women: B Perry (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Thuge 27. B Perry (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Thuge 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Mills J Russo 39. Div 1: T Mills (5) 42. Div 2: J Park (14) 41. Div 3: M Sim (23) 41 cb. Scr: J Crowther 38. Women: W Kim (23) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Benson (17) A Grieve (15) 47. Div 1: A Grieve (15) 40 cb. Div 2: R Ortiz (19) 38. Scr: J Metuangaro 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Tilbury B Parry R O’Rourke G McGlynn 47.25.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: M Calvert (15) K O’Brien (26) 47. A: R Phillips (8) 36 cb. B: J Fleming (13) 39. C: A Raffel (19) 38 cb. D: K Pilson (28) 39. Women: R Laws (39) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: P Pinnuck (7) 69.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brabender (10) B Wilson (Penrith 14) 51. A: D Brabender (10) 42. B: P Spagnoll (18) 40. C: D Schell (20) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Parkhouse (13) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Barraclough (8) 39. B: A Paech (15) 39. Medley: A: A Locke (13) 38. B: C May (16) 38. C: S Sippel (29) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Murray (19) J O’Brien (17) 47. Men: J French (16) 40. Women: T Reilly (21) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Fox (5) P Callanan (16) 47 cb. Mxd: T Shirley (27) J Hanrahan-Shirley (36) 48. Men: Y Lee (12) 41. Women: Green: T Shirley (27) 40.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Eguchi (21) 41. Scr: G Harnwell 36. Women: Stableford: M Brun (21) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Fletcher (7) 40. B: O Algie (21) 40. Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bowring (7) M Ball (3) 43 cb. S Richardson (9) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Mitchell (27) 42. Scr: C Nikolaou 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Settineri (13) J Bresolin (20) 46. J Bresolin (20) 40. Stroke: Cup: A Scr: S Carroll 63. Hcp: L Gilder (5) 65.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Paisley (5) L Li (31) 49. 4B Scr: L Quilliam J Janik 37. Men: White: W McManus (10) 41. Women: L Li (31) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Goosen (7) G Oskay (28) 49 cb. Mxd: C Song (21) D Lim (9) 44. Men: S Beed (23) 42. Women: C Song (21) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Forster (13) M Forster (36) 51.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: M Stockenhuber (19) 37. Women: C Stockenhuber (33) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Chim (8) E Iacono (18) 49. Men: N Gallery (30) 40. Women: J Hughes (29) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: R Casali (27) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Boyd (26) J Dickinson (23) 46. R Sood (10) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Kotsonis (24) 44. White: J Briggs (21) 36. Red: L Tran Thu (18) 41. Scr: J Ong 34. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Goodwin S Hodgkinson (11.25) 70.75.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Cale (17) J Whittaker (17) 75. Black: J Noh (22) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Barber (23) J Barber (35) 80. Men: P Barber (23) 42. Women: N Howlett (14) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Kalaf (28) R O’Linn (16) 56. R O’Linn (16) 46.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: M McLeod (12) 41. B: M Hewitt (13) 38. C: T McDonald (20) 39. Scr: M Kandara 28.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rosadhie (11) H Webber (15) 47. Div 1: I Carter (11) 41. Div 2: B Carruthers (31) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hunter (14) H Zhong (31) 52. Men: White: A: J Armstrong (19) 43. B: D Anderson (20) 39. Women: M Farrell (30) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hoban (10) 38. Div 2: D Hamilton (18) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Su (10) P Zhang (12) 73. Mxd: S Johnston (21) P Johnston (14) 73. Men: A Wright (17) 42. Women: S Johnston (21) 38. Scr: C Dickson 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Neal (21) C Lamont (10) 75. A: G Wilson (9) 39. B: D Blackwood (18) 38. C: J Cowan (20) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chesher (9) B Chesher (30) 52. A: M Walsh (7) 40. B: I Reynolds (17) 47. C: P McCarville (29) 44 cb. Gold: R Petersen (23) 34. Red: D Wainstein (41) 33. Scr: M Tey 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Yuen (45) E Tsui (17) 49. Div 2: R Goodwin (19) A McKenzie (25) 48. 2B Scr: M Cadle R Cadle 39. A: R Cadle (2) 40. B: P Fryer (16) 40. C: E Treble (27) 43. Women: J Ryu (19) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brough (23) K Brough (3) 49. Men: D Brough (23) 44. Women: H Brough (21) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Liversidge (22) A Taucher (9) 95. B Minana Poquet (36) 45. T Jackson (19) 42. M Schuhmann (24) 24. A Ogane 34. Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Smith S Knowles M Cummins A Powys (5.375) 51.625. Scr: C Smith S Knowles M Cummins A Powys 57.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Furby (25) 42. Scr: C Ueda 38. Women: K Lasky (9) 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hopkins (5) 17 cb. B: J McKell (14) 22. C: A McKirdy (24) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: C Holdsworth (12) 5 up. Div 2: D Myers (15) 3 up. Div 3: P Cunningham (25) 5 up. Gold: Div 4: G Sharp (26) 1 down. Women: M Ruigrok (31) 6 up.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: J Liddell (12) 2 up. A Scr: D Ayre (0) 35 up. B: R Lee (18) 4 up. B Scr: R Cleary (15) 21 up. C: L Tsen (21) 6 up. C Scr: N Giakoumatos (21) 16 up. Women: Green: M Lovelock (18) 1 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef (6) S Tringas (12) 45. J Young (14) 34. R Goosen (25) 37. 

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Waks (22) R Pollak (18) 48. Div 1: P Garvan (5) 36. Div 2: R Pollak (18) 39. Div 3: A Waks (22) 37 cb. Women: T Goulding (26) 34. Medley: 9-hole: P Buki (45) 14. K Moss (29) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: S Alpen (14) 42. Women: K Johnson (19) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email