Daily Club Golf 19 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 19 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Fowler (30) G Hampton (13) J Wilkinson (6) R Macfetters (10) 53.625. J Dimarco S Pitt P Hanley T Burnus 61 cb. B Jarman (8) D Hill N Hill A Bell 60. N Hall (5.25) B Murdoch K McGuire P Bradley 53.75.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Li (12) 39. B: K Rigby (15) 43. C: A Cox (20) 38 cb. A Scr: J Crowther (+1) 36. Medley: 3B Agg: A Cox (20) J Goodall (20) S Rowley (24) M Castles (15) 111.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowen (12) 39. B: M Lewis (16) 44. C: T Greenrod (25) 38. Scr: J Pickin (+3) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Quayle 43. B: M Batger 45. C: J Mantle 43 cb. 2B: F Jensen P Stibbard 52 cb. 2B Scr: D Pepper K Herd 44 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Costello (17) S Ralph (15) 79. A Lewis (12) 40. A Scr: J Calleja 34.

BERMAGUI: Stableford: Men: A: N Rutherford (10) 37 cb. B: B Johnston (18) 38. C: D Olmstead (23) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Keogh (11) A Tancevski (25) P Paps (33) J Karagiannakis (18) 45.125. Stableford: 4B Scr: S Deans J Dodds G Davis W Russell 53. Hole in one: S Mitchell at 7th.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Baker A Komma S Gray J Nankervis (7.63) 51.37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Hunt (28) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Hanafi (0) 38. A: L Forrest (8) 39 cb. B: M Owen (14) 45. C: T Graham (20) 40 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Cronshaw (26) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Barker (17) 32. Men: J Buchanan (11) 40 cb.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Loveridge (17) 39. Women: V Higgins (31) 33 cb. Medley: 2B Agg: G Clark (22) A Watson (24) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: S Solomon (9) 42. A Scr: S Solomon 33. B: F Rossiter (17) 43. B Scr: G Rogers 28. C: B Head (27) 40. C Scr: B Head 18. Stroke: 4B: F Lowe S Clark R Saare R Riley 89.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: Z Marsh (9) J Carpenter (7) 47. Div 2: J Lee (24) M Lee (23) 55. Div 1 Scr: M Smith G Glenday 41. A: Z Marsh (9) 42. B: J King (13) 41. C: N Singh (17) 39 cb. D: J Lee (24) 44.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Hunt N Rego T Hunt C Hunt (6.875) 56.125. Women: M Ross S Miller S Marsh M Brown (8.625) 64.375. Men: D King J Hislop J Lewis K Lockwood (4.25) 52.75. A Rousell B Kemble M Bell B Bell 59 cb. D Cascarino P Cascarino R Stomber J Winsor (8.625) 54.375. Scr: D Wulff D Meldrum M Vance A Birkin 60.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Pestridge G Tanner W Kelly F Furlong (7.375) 51.125. J McCarthy G McCarthy C Matthews G Field 60 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Sidney (30) D Calvert (27) 48. 2B Scr: S Sagdic N Sagdic 38. A: J Han (12) 42. B: M Mathews (13) 40. C: D Calvert (27) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: D MacNaughton S Goodrum 166. T Beck I Lapins 195. C Yun (A GRADE NETT) 143 (19) J Kim (A GRADE NETT) 143 cb. Stableford: A: S Falcone (5) 38. B: D Kim (14) 40. C: B Goh (25) 42. Stroke: Foursome: A: J Kim (12) C Yun (6) 72 cb. A Scr: B Lambert T Smith 73. B: D MacNaughton (13) S Goodrum (12) 66.5. B Scr: D MacNaughton S Goodrum 79. C: D Brooke (23) W Robinson (26) 73.5. C Scr: L Gratland M Poe 94.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: G McFarlane (40) 36. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Goth (14) L Jones (15) 72. I Manton-Hall (7) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: U Ohman (10) R Penman (16) 75. A: G Seeto (12) 39. B: W Krygsman (14) 38. C: B D’Adam (22) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: F Barton (8) 39. B: B Eddy (12) 42. C: P Hollands (17) 42. D: S Morey (23) 43. Women: A: M Wallace (19) 36. B: M Majernik (28) 37.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: B Livingstone (14) 47. C Isaac (15) 47.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: R Chin (8) 43. R Cook (17) 42 cb. B Middleton (23) 44. 2B: R Cook (17) D Barbour (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Hyland N Miller 40.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: 1st G Richards (20) 34. 2nd S Lewis (24) 32. Men: A: M Chappell (7) 44. B: G Chester (13) 36 cb. C: K Allsopp (28) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Leadbeatter (10) 42. B: L Axford (14) 41. C: J Collier (25) 37 cb. A Scr: J Gehrig (4) 35 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Harvey (14) 42. Div 2: D Brakell (18) 40. Div 3: L Sherry (22) 44.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: R Fraser (6) 36. A: R Fraser (6) 36. B: M Todd (12) 40. C: G Stephens (16) 39. D: K Keane (39) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Fanning (15) A Mezildzic (8) 78. Div 1 Scr: R Kellam G Shute 64. Div 2: M Cromie (19) J Waterhouse (21) 77. Div 1: A Grieve (16) 42. Div 2: T Hunter (32) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H Holohan (2) 38. A: N Finlayson (11) 41. B: J Katholos (14) 40. C: D Molloy (22) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gilbert (25) M Hammond (26) 48. A: J Wesson (5) 40. B: B Russ (14) 39 cb. C: M Dowling (24) 43. D: M Hammond (26) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Timbs (11) P Marscham (20) 77. 2B Scr: G Sinclair G Maguire 54. A: M Timbs (11) 41. B: J Swinburne (13) 39. C: C Bryan (22) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: N Sherring (19) S Doorey (15) T Karakatsanis (21) P Horinek (13) 49 cb. A: K Jackson (11) 35 cb. B: D Saunders (17) 42. C: P Buttsworth (21) 37 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Mayers S Dowswell (.75) 59.25.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Dent (6) 41 cb. B: T Irvine (16) 41 cb. C: J Webb (24) 41. A Scr: R Dent (6) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A Clipperton (37) 35. Men: A: T Davidson (14) 39. B: V Mackevicius (17) 35. C: L Davies (27) 36 cb. A Scr: J Knott (+1) 33.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stableford: M Wortz (10) 43. A Finlaison (34) 39.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: I Buhler (12) 39 cb. Women: F Bessant (19) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Krause (9) 42. B: W Degering (15) 39 cb. C: J Stevens (32) 38 cb. Women: A: N Malmstorm (20) 39. B: J Coleman (26) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Marshall (10) S Heydon (16) 78. Men: A: J Worthington (11) 38. B: S Heydon (16) 38 cb. C: D Traynor (20) 40 cb. Women: J Allam (21) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: K Dorahy (17) 38. Men: A Smith (7) 40.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Ow J Casey P Tierney C Holland 112. G Reilly A Dookie T Wood A Barker 111. G Waring P Dalley P Galvin J Gooch 109. A: C Hubbard (6) 36 cb. A Scr: T Seymour (4) 32. B: P Hodge (14) 39 cb. B Scr: D Jose (14) 25. C: I Baianov (29) 44 cb. C Scr: S Brooke (25) 17 cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: B: C Ow (10) 87. T Davis (13) 90. Mxd: Hole in one: L Krstanoski at 18th.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Fox (5) 40. B: C Brown (14) 38 cb. C: S Penn (24) 42. 2B: C Brown (14) R Tuckwell (12) 47. A Scr: D Fox T Southern 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Auciello (32) P Auciello (18) 48. A Scr: K Cribb B Fisher 37. T Corr (3) 39. A Scr: T Small 33.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kirkland (5) 42. B: D Tester (20) 41. C: C Badenhorst (23) 44. Women: Stableford: D Monk (30) 39.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s 2BBB Agg C Brennan (15) P Withers (7) 76 cb. Men’s 2BBB Scr G Fish (6) P Lockyer (2) 64 cb. Men’s 2BBB Stableford A: W Rickard (11) 44 B: D Milles (15) 43 C: B Hall (28) 41. Women’s 2BBB J Jacka (12) S Murray (22) 77. Women’s Stableford R Francis (24) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: A Corish (8) I Hayes (23) 66. Stableford: P Doherty (6) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: B Rodziewicz (23) K Connolly (23) 50. A Scr: S Masters W Arnold 41. Stableford White: A: W Arnold (0) 39. B: R King (17) 41. C: I Weston (19) 36. D: K Connolly (23) 43.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: J Scullion-Stewart (12) 39 pts, C Malivanek (18) 37 pts, B: A McCrae (26) 41 pts, W Hodgetts (26) 34 pts, Scratch: W Elliott (8) 28 pts, 2BBB: A McRae (26) and P Eastment (11) 47 pts.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Riley G Groizard (3.75) 62.25.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Skinner (23) J Skinner (15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: T Shaw K Watson 40. Hcp: P Harrison (19) 41. Scr: D Jones 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: R Viola (3) J Pizzinga (18) G Keelty (25) G Aiello (36) 50.75. Div 1 Scr: C Smith B Arraj S Newman M Hunter 56.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: T Hioki (9) 39 cb. B: N Chanesman (17) 40 cb. C: T Assawadakorn (20) 40. Stableford: Scr: J P.Curran 36. Women: R Lee (26) 40.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Watkins (Toowoomba 1) 38. B: T Frost (15) 41. C: S Hovey (22) 38. Women: Y Skerman (18) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: T DeRooy (14) J Howe (4) 10 up. T DeRooy (14) J Howe (4) 10 up. A: J Howe (4) 4 up. B: P Sargeant (13) 3 up. C: B Christie (21) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: A Daubaras (9) 38. Div 2: G Shorter (19) 38. Div 3: M Faragher (36) 34. Gymea Lily: Div 1: G Eaton (10) 38. Div 2: D Hancock (16) 40. Div 3: S Barrett (29) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bosworth H Bartlett S Jarvie A Bosworth 52.625.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hogan (12) 40. B: D Palaster (19) 40. C: B Weir (20) 36. D: P Mulkey (34) 39. 2B: R Bury (14) F Campbell (4) 47. 2B Scr: B Bury (1) D Calleija (+1) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: K Ren (19) 36. Mxd: 2B: T Bigeni (16) K Ren (19) 48. Men: A Chek (25) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Buchanan-Reeks (16) 43 cb. A: A Still (12) 41. A Scr: M Pritchard 34. B: N Bennett (13) 43. C: J Rickard (26) 42 cb. Women: L Wright (36) 35. Medley: 2B: R Campbell (15) W Buchanan-Reeks (16) 49 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Russell (7) 40. B: G Wearne (15) 39 cb. C: T McCarthy (32) 42.

NSW: Men: Stableford: R Payne (3) 39 cb. Stableford White: H Woolf (33) 36 cb. Gold: T Ellis (24) 33. Stableford: Scr: R Payne 36. Women: S Goldschmidt (31) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Tanner (9) 40. B: C Baddock (17) 41. C: J Wehbe (19) 38 cb. D: M Deeks (27) 39. A Scr: B Hooper 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Gerdes (4) 42. A Scr: A Richards 41. B: B Van Zuylen (17) 40 cb. C: R Langer (28) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (3) R Eaton (8) 47. A Scr: K Moore R Eaton 41. Men: A: N Codling (9) 42. B: R Warren (13) 38. C: N Thompson (25) 36. Women: R Smith (13) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: M Rose (3) K Vicary (24) F Peters (16) A Peters (17) 110. A: P Edwards (10) 39. B: S Cullen (26) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: T Eacott (10) 4 up. B: C Parsons (14) 4 up. C: N Beck (19) 2 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Madsen (29) 39. Snr Stableford Green: M Cowley (19) 34. Men: White: A: W Grob (12) 42. B: D Tester (15) 42 cb. C: W Davis (23) 42. Stableford: 2B: A: W Grob R Gietz 49. A Scr: P Stewart S Stewart 34.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Hines (16) P Major (17) 46. A Scr: S Stanmore R Kumar 37. Div 1: R Johnston (15) 40. Div 2: D Hermon (17) 42. Hole in one: R Johnston at 16th.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: A Fairbairn (8) 44. B: J Knox (12) 39 cb. C: J Chambers (20) 39. A Scr: A Fairbairn (8) 36. Women: A Fulwood (21) 37. Centenary: A Johnson (23) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Everest (8) B Stcherbina (14) 45. Div 2: O Beattie (30) A Wright (30) 47. A: M Collins (4) 40. B: A Wright (18) 43. C: J Bartlett (22) 39. D: W Williamson (24) 40. A Scr: H Doig 36.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Bacon (10) 37 cb. B: J Glynn (15) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Collis (30) 43. Men: A: A O’Connor (11) 40. B: J Cosgrove (15) 36 cb. C: A Barrie (36) 47. 2B Multi: A Barrie (36) L Barrie (4) 91. Medley: G Knutson (22) I Collis (30) 68.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Porteous (11) J Bowden (27) 80. A: P Russo (7) 38. B: K Lord (17) 42. C: M Burke (20) 39. A Scr: A Jacobs (2) 35.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Phiyasinkul (Moore Park 4) 40. B: M Rudd (18) 42. C: B Watson (21) 40. Women: D Court (9) 33 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: C Jackson (9) 45. B: P Haddock (16) 39. C: G Cor (25) 45. Gold: W Kilcran (24) 36. Women: Stableford: M Heller (24) 32. Men: Stableford Scr: White: J Garner 40. 2B Agg: J Koppl (9) G Cor (25) 84. 2B Agg Scr: D Glynn M Hammond 66. 2B Agg: Gold: T Russo (29) B Patton (34) 68.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: T Brooks (42) 52. M Maronese (30) 52. Stableford 2B Scr: White: J Fanning (0) 39. J Floridia (5) 39. Stableford: Scr: Y Kim (+1) 38. A: Y Kim (+1) 37. B: D Bourke (14) 41. C: T Brooks (42) 48.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: T Brady (13) 68 cb. A: T Brady (13) 68. B: N Aboud (19) 69 cb. C: G Rosenberg (30) 68. A Scr: R Lucas 77. Hole in one: F Kriek at 15th.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Turnbull (40) 38.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Karpin (14) P Katholos (7) 80. 2B Agg Scr: H Glenday C Glenday 69. M Coorey (15) 42. PM 2B Agg: K Glover (24) B Nair (17) 79. 2B Agg Scr: N Happell S Beck 64. M Jumikis (8) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hammond (18) B Karagiannis (22) G Maiolo (23) B Best (10) 55.875.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Clark (18) 38. B: M Bailey (31) 38. Men: A: M Chapman (14) 40. B: P Boake (20) 38. C: I McFarlane (23) 37. Medley: Stableford Gold: P Gilbee (21) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Baker (20) R Lee (15) 46 cb. 4B Scr: L Davies C Quin 34. A: J Wilcock (8) 38 cb. B: R Duffy (14) 39 cb. C: D Davies (30) 37 cb. Women: K McKinnon (8) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: T Green J Franich K Franich J Lewin 54.625. K Tan M DeVries S Buhari B Islaub 57.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Blundell S Coleman B Gibbins P Borsato (2.625) 54.375. Scr: D Duguid C Holmes M Holmes M Holmes 60. Mxd: Ambrose: H Grieve J Vidigal C Vidigal R Lees (4) 55.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Gaibor (23) 40. J Celeban (20) 38. D Pujic (9) 37. 2B: P Wong (15) J Celeban (20) 44.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Lim (24) M Colbran (21) 50. A Scr: S Hall J Whitmore 38. A: K Maxwell (9) 36. B: S Hile (21) 39. C: T Dominguez (29) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Lagesse (7) T Stoyles (12) J Blondin (18) P Ford (12) 51.875.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: D Hancock (11) 37. Div 2: R Sandow (33) 35. Men: Stableford Lake: White: N Dunbar (15) 43. B: J Arnup (20) 42. Murray: A: D McGrillen (9) 37. B: J Colla (23) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email