September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 18 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: N Rodrigo (23) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Hawke (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Klianis (15) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L Blair (14) K Milham (11) 45. Men: M Stanley (Hurstville 12) 41 cb. Medley: A: D Marriner (9) 37 cb. B: M Stanley (Hurstville 13) 42. C: A Knittl (20) 36. A Scr: M Worth 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Mulholland (3) 42. A Scr: H Mulholland (0) 39. Women: Stableford: J Conlon (20) 38 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: N Reinhard (10) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Maxwell (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (37) B Collins (18) 48. Men: A: D Rossi (5) 39. B: K Kwak (12) 39 cb. C: D Badger (22) 39. Women: T Lee (15) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: D Rossi P Papaluca 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Luo (17) L Weichert (36) 47. X Luo (17) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Eager (17) 40. B: E Brus (23) 33 cb. C: L Lyons (30) 38. D: A Allen (34) 40. A Scr: J Thuge 27.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: N Waller (Liverpool 8) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Urfano (11) 39. Div 2: K Mccolgan (32) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Barnes (5) 35. 2B Agg: K Mccolgan (32) K Stindl (12) 76.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Jorge (17) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: K Andres (+2) 36. A: K Overhall (11) 41. B: K Condren (17) 40 cb. C: R Blake (24) 38. D: R Winspear (25) 37 cb. Irish Team: A Kemmett (22) B O’Brien (23) B Purcell (14) G Dickson (19) 91.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Braine (10) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Brickwood (24) 33 cb. Men: White: Div 1: B Knowles (16) 38. Div 2: A Sukkar (18) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: T Hall (23) 38. B: D Evans (32) 35.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Moon (14) K (The Ridge 5) 37 cb. A: B Matthews (Bingara Gorge 8) 40. B: B Pieck (17) 44 cb. C: T Micallef (22) 42. Medley 2BBB Stableford B Pieck( 17) S Tan (8) 49pts. Medley Stableford A B Matthews (8 Bingara Gorge) 40pts B B Pieck (17) 44 pts cb C T Micallef (22) 42pts.

Medley 2BBB Scr J Moon (14) K Terita (5 The Ridge) 37 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: N Allen (4) 35. A: B Mackintosh (9) 41. B: Y Jin Yap (31) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Soiland (18) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Ward (16) 38. A: B Frome (8) 37 cb. B: K Wheat (32) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: W Milsom (14) 42. Women: Stableford: M De Groot (10) 34.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: J Ford (Lynwood 9) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J De Lange (11) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Vista (12) 40. B: M Gallahar (18) 40. C: J Mackie (22) 37 cb. 2B: M Gallahar (18)  D Mcleay (12) 48.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Green: E Marshall (34) 18. Women: Stableford: L Chinn (28) 23. Div 1: D Angus (19) 33. Div 2: F Lee (30) 42. Div 3: L Carre (39) 42.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Colburn (4) F Eldick (13) 47 . Div 1: F Eldick (13) 41. Div 2: A Doak (16) 38. Hole in one: W Hawkins. at 9th.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: W Musgrove (18) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (18) J Kim (24) 73. Medley: Div 1: T Wilson (10) S Vail (-2) 73. Div 2: S Park (2) J Kim (21) 81. Men: J Kim (21) 44. A Scr: S Park 35. Women: M Kwon (22) 40. Medley: 9-hole: D Wappett (32) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Lyons (22) 43. Women: Div 1: D Hoschke (8) 36 cb. Men: Hole in one: P Furlonger.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Adcock (19) C Papadopoulos (25) 50. A: J Kim (11) 38. B: B Adcock (19) 40. C: K Kang (25) 39. Scr: H Kim (1) 39. Veteran: Y Kim (28) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Pines (35) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C: T Von Der Heyden (35) 45.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Heurich (11) 45. B: G Laing (15) 40 cb. C: A Kentwell (Cronulla 30) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email