September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 17 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 17 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 17 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wye (16) N Warren (6) 47 cb. 2B Scr: W Wye N Warren 40. A: N Warren (6) 44. B: R Whelan (16) 38. C: M Harrison (20) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (20) 36 cb. Div 2: M Blakeley (34) 35. 9-hole: E Low (30) 21 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: B Meers J Bunting D McGilvray G Huntley 88. A: W Weeks (11) 40. B: D Veal (13) 39. C: L Sheringham (30) 41. Scr: A Bowman 33.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: A Asawa (24) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Meyn (10) R Morasso (11) 44. R Hartley (16) 37.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Touw (6) 37. Div 2: N Cocks (28) 38. Div 3: K Quirk (40) 43. Gold: K Brown (45) 12.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byrnes (22) P Shortus (19) 45. Men: A: S Shah (12) 37. B: D Goldsmith (17) 41. C: B Pisani (22) 36. Women: J Sherlock (18) 34 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (34) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Barnes A Driscoll 84. A: G Pollard (10) 44. B: S Sattout (15) 39. C: A Driscoll (23) 38. A Scr: K Stegbauer 39. B Scr: P Cranney 24. C Scr: C Field 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Lang (14) 36 cb. B: N Bridges (16) 36. Women: K Ingram (19) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Bate C Mc Cauley J Redhouse W Harris (5.625) 63.375. Scr: M Arnold B Moyes J Lewis G Miller 62.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Musumeci (13) M Chaudhary (18) 44 cb. Men: Div 1: C Baker (Lakeside 16) 39. Div 2: M Chaudhary (18) 37. Women: S Kim (14) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wakulicz (14) 40. Div 2: D Mathieson (26) 39 cb. Div 3: M Baker (43) 38. Scr: C Shin 33.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: G McFarlane (40) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (23) 37. Div 2: K Turnbull (26) 35. Div 3: M Taylor (41) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (8) 37. B: P Hollands (17) 37 cb. C: B Tate (22) 40. Women: C Hrdina (29) 36.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Par: S Reid (16) sq.

CROMER: Stableford: L Gamblin (19) 42. V Oatley (34) 41. Scr: T Morse 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Degan (12) 43. B: M Eagleton (17) 41. C: B Smith (22) 39. A Scr: C Clunes (0) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Stroke: Ambrose: L Liebenberg L Bond (14) 67.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par White: A: C Fong (8) 5 up cb. B: B Moorcroft (17) 8 up. Women: M Robinson (45) 3 up cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Montgomery (18) 44.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Grimish (11) 38 cb. Div 2: P Kentwall (32) 37. Div 3: S Hunter (34) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Weller (18) A McFadden (Penrith 3) 47. A: A McFadden (Penrith 3) 38 cb. B: P Steele (16) 37 cb. C: G Yong (30) 40. Snr: P King (15) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Urquart-Eastwood (4) 40. Div 2: J Ross (25) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Cardiff (28) 40. J Verlander (23) 37. A Burke (22) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Winchester (13) 39. Div 2: S Graham (24) 39.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : R Muttdon (25) 43 B Whittaker (23) 41 P Russell (25) 39 R Poll (13) 38 cb W Shiell (14) 38 cb. Scr: C Kenning 33.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Fisher (10) 40. Women: Div 1: M Quill (26) 41. Div 2: L Ambanola (39) 45.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Fielding (13) C Malvern (11) 45. Scr: G Bennett A Gozzard 34. A: J Malvern (15) 36. B: T Muller (19) 36. C: T Brzezawski (27) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Sunphantry (25) P Lee (17) 77. A: S Quagliata (3) 38. B: D Khoury (14) 41. C: T Sunphantry (25) 43. Hole in one: M Franks at 14th.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chriss (15) 42. Div 2: L Parsons (29) 34. Div 3: A Brown (38) 36. 9-hole: T Heber (11) 19.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Lazar (16) 41. Women: C Gallop (32) 37. 9-hole: D Walker (45) 17.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Murphy (16) G Cochrane (15) 50. A: T Bonaddio (13) 43. B: G Cochrane (15) 41. C: P Ambrose (29) 41. Scr: L Natale 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cattanach (19) 36. B: P Jarvis (25) 35. C: D Matheson (33) 42.

MONASH: Stableford: J Kessel (30) 45.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Reakes (32) 39. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (22) 39. Women: L Darke (38) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (10) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: S Holt (12) 40. Div 2: G McKay (15) 38. Div 3: A McLean (35) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Heapy (23) 38. Div 2: C Forsyth (44) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: E Sung (17) 36. B: J Ogilvie (32) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webb (24) S Penny (21) 45 cb. Scr: R Thomas (10) M Horwitz (5) 35. Men: White: A: B Hunt (12) 40. B: W Margetts (14) 36 cb. C: S Penny (21) 39. Women: Green: V Margetts (42) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Melan (22) 39. Women: Yellow: A: J Kim (19) 38. B: N Battistessa (30) 36. C: B Beasley (37) 33.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Silvestro (27) B Bradley (12) 81. S Silvestro (27) 42. Women: L Stain (39) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Weinert (21) 42. Scr: M Weinert (0) 21. 9-hole: S Garrigan (36) 19. M Fairfax (34) 17.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: R Tijoriwala (34) 38. Women: K Jelbart (16) 38.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ormsby (15) B Goodsell (17) 73. B Goodsell (17) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Griffin (11) 43. B: A Baldwin (15) 49. C: K Martin (22) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Entwistle (33) B Trippas (18) 49. Men: White: A: C Archibald (8) 41 cb. B: B Barry (14) 41. C: B Entwistle (33) 45. Veteran: Green: R Pottie (17) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: N Barrett- Lennard (20) 3 up. Div 2: B Pulver (43) 3 up cb. Centenary: L Kerry (38) 4 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kim (13) S Park (10) 50. Men: K Kim (13) 40. Women: S Park (10) 40. Medley: 9-hole: H Lee (43) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Hodge (35) B Tobin (27) 87. 2B Agg Scr: S Armstrong (3) S Cubis (0) 63. A: E Nelson (11) 41. B: J McGinlay (16) 42. C: A Tonks (19) 43. D: I Hodge (35) 44.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Toohey (17) J Hill (17) 47. Div 1: P Pascoe (15) 40. Div 2: C Nicholson (23) 40. Scr: D Limbach 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Clarke (10) 41. B: B Green (19) 36. C: J Ashwell (28) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: Challenge: G O’Hearn (10) 37. Scr: D Kolar 35. 2B: White: S Choi (16) S Nobile (22) 49. 2B Scr: J Scruse P Banton 36 cb. A: R Lyons (7) 38. B: C Langford (18) 40. C: S Haigh (28) 45. Visitor: B O’Sullivan (13 Honiara) 38. 2B: Gold: G Russell (23) B Reid (18) 46. N Simmons (16) 38. Women: K Moses (16) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (20) 37. Div 2: S Kim (54) 39.

SVGA at The Lakes: Men: Stableford: A: R Dent (Georges River) 35. B: C O’Keefe (The Ridge) 40. C: J Romanowski (Wollongong) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: S Xia (14) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: A White (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Redman (22) G Brandley (9) 81. Men: A: G Brandley (9) 40 cb. B: I Turbet (17) 45. C: N Redman (22) 41. Scr: P McColl 33. Women: K Turner (32) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (20) 40. B: M McLean (36) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (10) J Woods (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 39 cb. A: S Blundell (8) 40 cb. B: K Hatter (13) 40. C: R Shackley (20) 34. Veteran: P Bower (13) 42. Super Veteran: P Hill (13) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Ellis (26) 44. 9-hole: G Limbourne (45) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Addison (21) J Pittendrigh (20) 73. Men: J Pittendrigh (20) 40. Women: M Cawthorne (10) 32. Men: Hole in one: D Payens at 9th.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (31) 41.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: M Liddy (11) 41. W Snelgrove (12) 40. Div 2: L Berghoffer (18) 37. R Lydon (21) 36. Div 3: C Hoffman (24) 34. M Hasler (29) 32. Hole in one: L McMasters at 8th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: L Bridgeman (6) 41 cb. B: E Holder (31) 40. Murray: A: R Alexander (7) 44 cb. B: C Whitelock (18) 39 cb. C: P Smith (21) 41. D: D Ferguson (29) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Hope (9) 23. B: K Dyer (15) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email