September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 16 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 16 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 16 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Black (3) C Fretwell (23) 49. Div 2: G Lacis (17) A Morgan (22) 45. Men: 2B Scr: P Lorimer (3+) A Williams (3) 41. 4B Agg: M Black (3) C Fretwell (23) D Hogan (24) S Bruce (10) 151. A: O Won (11) 38 cb. B: G Lacis (17) 40 cb. C: D Hogan (24) 39. D: C Cho (27) 30 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: R Ewing (13) 38. B: T Stevens (19) 35. C: D Buckner (25) 31 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: Black: P Hopkins R Robertson 46. A: G Bush (6) 38. B: J Smith (18) 40. C: P Kemp (20) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Underwood (19) S Danielson (23) 48. Black: A: H Hartman (4) 41. B: I Underwood (19) 41. C: I Cox (26) 45. White: J Mathews (28) 22. Scr: B Higgins (1) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Heffernan (1) S Terkalas (8) 46. 2B Scr: P Kollar M Henley 38 cb. A: M Worth (8) 40. B: G Costello (14) 37 cb. C: G Bowen (21) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Thomas (5) B Ranse (8) 44. I Fitzgerald (12) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: F Schilter (18) 34 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Cottee (18) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Maric A Tran P Stojanovski I Bicanic (2.5) 50.5. Scr: T Marlin J Graham M Nagy R McIvor 58.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Ross M Humphrey S Douglas S Purnell 58.12.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: B Dodgson (13) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M McMillan (15) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: V Kim (17) H Lee (9) C Kim (17) 72. Div 1: C Kim (17) 38. Div 2: Y Kim (25) 36. Div 3: S Ryu (27) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Sylvester (18) E Onggo (17) 75. A: F Doyle (7) 38 cb. B: R Finn (14) 38. C: R Sylvester (18) 44. PM 2B Agg: A Parish (16) T Pagliaro (7) 78. A: M Tesorerio (9) 40. B: A Parish (16) 41. C: F Nati (23) 40. 2B Agg Scr: P Smith (5) M Thomson (+3) 67.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Hobbs (31) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Hutton (14) W Brodsky (21) 49. A: J Manevski (9) 37 cb. B: I Blake (14) 43. C: W Brodsky (21) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: H Aston (29) 1 up. B: N Boulton (32) 5 up.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Seaton (10) 41. B: G Styles (15) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T O’Neil-Shaw (25) S Bates (19) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Maresca A Katay 38. A: J Maresca (3) 39. B: A Crott (15) 42. C: T O’Neil-Shaw (25) 42.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (11) 34 cb. B: T Merritt (28) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Bloom (36) S Short (24) 53. A: B Thomas (14) 39. B: M Graham (31) 40. Scr: J Ponder 35. Trophy: S Beatty (10) 38. Hole in one: G Fogarty at 15th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: N Haines (5) 39. B: T Faull (21) 37. C: R Cribb (30) 38. D: K Atwells (33) 26 cb. Scr: N Haines 34.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Smith (11) 41. Div 2: S Kim (18) 41. Div 3: K Moyle (25) 44.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Davies (15) 38. B: A Hall (17) 40. C: D Bull (28) 45.

DUNHEVED: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: E Horvath (14) 39. B: P Proberts (21) 37. C: K Avery (35) 35. Women: E Aspland (26) 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Giallussi (11) 40. B: D Roberts (19) 38. C: Z Hekimian (24) 42. Scr: I Barr (1) 34 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smither (22) P Hicken (10) 46. A: P Davies (11) 39. B: S Manfredotti (15) 39. C: G Ryan (21) 37. A Micalleff (26) 35 cb. Scr: S Bennett 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Swain (6) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: P Miller (22) 42. W Arnold (11) 40. K Scrimshaw (16) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A: P Coyle (22) T Markovski (10) T Karakatsanis (21) R McWilliams (17) 85. Div 1: D Sattout (9) 39. Div 2: P Coyle (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Frewin (5) 36 cb. B: N Parker (15) 37. C: R O Shea (24) 40 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gillard (8) W Gorton (1) 78. Men: A: G Gillard (8) 42. B: P Jackson (23) 38. Women: E Gottwaltz (16) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Lampitt (16) 37. B: M Glen (40) 38 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: D Adams (7) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: S McIntyre C Irwin G Innes J Byrne 113. P Dennis J Fraser M Galvin P McIlwraith 102 cb. C Meintjes D Langford C Jones K Steadman 102 cb. A: T Seymour (4) 35 cb. A Scr: G Stone (6) 29. B: M Proudlock (20) 40. B Scr: N Morrison (17) 20 cb. C: S Brooke (25) 38. C Scr: J Anasis (23) 14.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Tsong (23) R Cahill (12) 47. 2B Scr: D Hussey G Hohnen 41. A: I McAleer (8) 40. B: M Hickling (14) 38. C: R Tsong (23) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Folcarelli (11) A Leon (14) 46. A: B Nagi (+1) 37. B: N Dolce (17) 40. C: G Brown (22) 39. Scr: D Gannon 33 cb. Veteran: N Dolce (17) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Virgili (21) P Hofman (17) 85. G Carrick (22) 42.

LEURA: Medley Stroke Handicap no grades: J Scullion-Stewart (12) 69 net, T Stanton (16) 70 net, Scratch: B Swadling (4) 77 gross.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Smart (12) B Howard (32) 69. G Cosier (15) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: J Adams (20) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: G Platt (9) 42. B: T Karemacher (15) 40. C: T Wales (27) 36 cb. Scr: J Roche 36.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: N Ding (23) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Witts (17) J Paul (25) 50. A: A Davies (7) 41. B: M Page (19) 42. C: D West (25) 45. Scr: J Smith 35 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: B Jacobson (12) 40. B: B McCabe (16) 43. C: B Pacholke (20) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Johnson (1) 38. B: N Hindmarsh (14) 40. C: M Dries (19) 44. Veteran: J Lloyd (26) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J White (20) T White (2) 47. A: N Forage (11) 38 cb. B: D Kim (14) 40. C: L Bracher (31) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Selmo (15) 37 cb. D McAuliffe (9) 37. B: R Henderson (20) 36. G Jennings (19) 34. C: B Hooker (24) 35. P Lakeman (28) 34. A: B Gibson (11) 35. N Lembcke (14) 34. B: M Mifsud-Ellul (23) 37 cb. C Tognon (20) 37. C: C Burnett (25) 36. T Newsham (25) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Shah (28) S Haddon (10) B Zaouk (13) P Patel (22) 120. 2B: M Odhavjee (28) K Lakhani (20) 48. A: D Payne (12) 39. B: G Davis (15) 40. C: K Baron (27) 36 cb. D: T Morris (32) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: W Gibson (8) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Gernyi (22) G DeBanke (Worrigee 11) 43. T Hosler (10) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Briggs (22) O Berman (27) 49. P Clark (28) 40. White: N Monk (22) 37 cb. Gold: O Berman (27) 35. Women: L Buckley (13) 35. Medley: Scr: S Arnold 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Kusuma (18) T Reicher (24) 49. A: K Milne (7) 38. B: P Rolfe (15) 43. C: T Reicher (24) 40. Scr: C Kim 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Johnson (26) D Cunneen (14) 54. A: C Johnston (7) 40. B: G Donovan (18) 43. C: P Johnson (26) 47. Scr: C Johnston 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Schubach (21) A Copps (10) 48. 2B Scr: K Kim R Burton (Everglades) 37. Men: A: N Johnston (9) 36 cb. B: N Pakkianathan (14) 35. C: L Roberts (20) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Aldacour (14) D Fereday (19) 65 cb. Men: A: I Carter (12) 39. B: P Scandura (14) 39. C: B Carruthers (32) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: T Goh (1) 43. B: D Rankine (12) 40 cb. C: C Anderson (30) 40. Scr: T Goh (1) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Pretty (7) N Takada (16) 50. A: J Ha (7) 39. B: M Howard (16) 41. C: J Choi (20) 40. D: J Bae (25) 39. Scr: M Dane 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Jones (21) 38. Div 2: J Stain (28) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ellis (16) G Purves (26) 49. 2B Scr: H Kim J Magsakay 35. A: J Kim (10) 39. B: P Pearce (20) 41. C: G Purves (26) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: P Mackinlay (20) E Pahljina (14) 48 cb. A: D Lucas (12) 39. B: K Whitting (14) 44. C: J Cusack (22) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: D Ryman (15) 45.

THE LAKES: Medley: 4B: P Tulloch (32) S Black (13) 46. Scr: D Cohen D Miller 36. Stableford: T Cramb (9) 39. Scr: P Lonard 37.  9-hole: M Hudson (12) 21. PM: J Kitching (12) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Giblett (6) 19. B: J Bennett (18) 18. C: C Whitfield (32) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Quirk (18) G Owen (25) G Brooks (13) J Milovitch (13) 58.375.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Caracoglia (17) M Glianggurd (21) 82. A: P Hennessy (12) 38. B: G Wilcock (15) 41. C: M Glianggurd (21) 41. D: W Hutchinson (25) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: I McLean (9) 37 cb. B: J Martlew (18) 34 cb. C: L Khoo (22) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Seeto (8) S Chow (13) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Craven L Naude 32. A: J McGee (8) 38. A Scr: J McGee 30. B: D Leyshon (16) 39. B Scr: C Price 24. C: B Lyner (28) 40. C Scr: B Lefebvre 16.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Owen J Farkas (10.25) 69.75.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Myers (30) C Oatley (23) 49. A: M Crombie (8) 38. B: F Moise (16) 41. C: K Howlett (21) 42. D: J Myers (30) 42. Trophy: J Myers (30) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: I Cocks (27) 38. B: N Stone (31) 38 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email