Daily Club Golf 15 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 15 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A Bruce (27) 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Wenham 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Mayo K Willison 78. K Willison (23) 41. Scr: R Jones (1) 39.

BERMAGUI: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (10) 41. B: N Stolk (16) 39 cb. C: M Thomas (27) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: W Chardcharoen (10) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Larkey (10) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fitzgerald (15) S Lopez (18) 45. Div 1: C Ashworth (14) 36. Div 2: K Packer (21) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Diggins (8) G Daniels (10) 40 cb. J Gabbott (21) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: L Herrick (15) D Jackson (19) 73.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: B Percy (19) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lincoln P Harding 43 cb. J Smith (17) 38. Veteran Men: White: A Myers (30) 39.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: J Perks (3) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: W Hollis (14) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Ballard (-2) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: I Williams (12) 41. B: W Beddoes (20) 41. C: E Savige (34) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Glasson (14) 36. Div 2: M Crews (16) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: J Owers (31) 69. Medal Dec: Div 1: K Greaves (18) 70. Div 2: J Owers (31) 69. Div 3: R McKinley (40) 71. Stableford: D Tuite (54) 26.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s 2BBB Agg G Schielbs (16) P Christopher (15) 73PTS D Summers (22) S Reading (9) 72 pts. Medal A. C Whitley (12) (Links Shell Cove) 37 pts B. G Schielbs (16) 39 pts C. D Summers (22) 39 pts.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Wong (10) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Gibbons (13) M Rudd (19) 47. A: M Rudd (19) 37. B: R Cook (25) 33. C: N Billingham (36) 27 cb. 

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Evans (15) P Buckley (19) 46. 2B Scr: P Stafford D Fitzpatrick 37. S Paull (12) 39. Scr: J Carter 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Dolma (30) 43 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: M Crosbie 36. Women: Div 1: J Macdonald 35 cb. Div 2: L Clark 30.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (14) 37. S Chim (18) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: A Rees G Francis 43 cb. C Newton (22) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: K Andrews (20) 41. Women: J Wallace (30) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Shiga (18) 31. 9-hole: H Olivier (32) 15.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: W Ryan (13) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: A Johnson (27) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Kim (14) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: T Donohoe (18) 38 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Watson (32) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Reid (12) 40. B: M Feeney (17) 41. C: B Hill (24) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: E Cullen (8) 36. Div 2: S Stephens (27) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Choi (18) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Vella (38) 44. B Higgins 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Layton (23) G Delaney (20) 47. Men: A: R Henderson (8) 39 cb. B: N Mugridge (20) 39. C Layton (23) 41. Scr: P Harfield 31. Women: A Allcock (14) 30.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Hart (18) R Benbow (34) 74.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: B Brooker (9) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: K Christensen (28) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vine (11) G Blair (7) 45. N Hoppe (18) 40.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: D Payens (11) 35.

WINGHAM: Medley Stableford Major Winner M Rees (8) 45 Points A Grade N Blanch (5) 38 Points B Grade T Smith (13) 41 Points C Grade C McTaggart (20) 38 Points.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: L Brincat (30) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: S Webster (10) H Hansen (23) 47. B: G Gardner (9) R Jack (34) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford Blue: 9-hole: A: G Burgess (6) 22. B: R Brown (14) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email