September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf 12 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 12 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 12 December 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (7) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: S Maney (12) 41. B: J Dimarco (13) 37 cb. C: P Ausburn (22) 38 cb. Medley: 2B: P Hanley (5) J Dimarco (13) 47. A Carter (8) D Croft (8) 38. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: B Willingham bt D Blacker 7-6. B: D Robinson bt B Hawke 8-7. C: N Neary bt M Harrison 6-4.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Carver (22) B Binns (22) J Baker (24) G Baker (8) 113. A: A McRae (10) 41. B: T Misaka (14) 43. C: G Manlik (31) 40. Scr: J Crowther 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Lloyd (10) 40. B: F Schmidt (18) 39. C: R Kitchen (20) 44. Scr: J Jeffress (3) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: K Herd 40. B: G Mullen 43. C: G Carroll 42 cb. 2B: G Harbrow G Carroll 50. 2B Scr: T Sayers S Luke 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Ferguson (32) 39. Men: Hole In One: E Hunter At 1st. Stroke: A: O Coelho (11) 57. B: G Beck (17) 59. C: A Ferreira (21) 58. A Scr: T Kadiev (2) 65. B Scr: E Hunter (13) 74. C Scr: E Yates (20) 81.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Atley (6) 37. B: T Stone (19) 41. C: E Major (32) 42. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 33. Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Vadas (17) 36 cb. Div 2: P Byrnes (29) 41. Medley: Team: S Crittenden (14) A Dias (26) M Sekulich (24) S Connelly (28) 90. Men: J Reeson (27) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Conroy (22) 41. A: R Santangelo (13) 39 cb. B: J Domazetovski (19) 40 cb. C: R Wilson (21) 38 cb. A Scr: L Carey 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Cooke (19) P Wood (22) M Shaddock (13) G Bombell (13) 128. Men: A: P Bates (8) 40. B: M Mcleod (14) 43 cb. C: A Knittl (23) 40. Irish Team: A Ding J Dodds C De La Mare S Loreggia 102. A Scr: W Matthews 33. Women: S McKay (19) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Hole in one: R Lonergan at 16th. Women: Stableford: G Loneragan (28) 41 cb. Men: P Johnston (31) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: S Fuller (15) 37. 2B: J Sullivan (18) E Martin (20) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A: A Frazer (10) 65. B: M Sokol (17) 62. C: B Locke (20) 68. A Scr: G Smith 73 cb. Medley: Stableford: N Messenger (21) 42. Stableford Gold: T Sample (29) 42.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: S Flaxman (26) 71. Men: L Kalaizis (43) 59.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Kemp (11) 45. B: A Millot (13) 41. C: J Bourke (26) 38. A Scr: J Lloyd (1) 35. B Scr: R Cole (15) 23. C Scr: J Platt (17) 22.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (14) 33 cb. B: B Johnston (20) 37. C: L Bullock (33) 37. 2B Multi: B Johnston (20) J Maas (31) 72. Men: Stroke: B/Summer Cup: B Berrell (19) 68 cb. A: W Shaw (9) 64. A Scr: M Bell 69. B: B Berrell (19) 68 cb. B Scr: S O’Donnell 84 cb. C: P Bush (29) 60. C Scr: L Hinds 86.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: K Risk (6) 41. B: B Smith (16) 39. C: S Nand (21) 42 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Lopez (18) R Fitzgerald (15) J Mitchell (6) J O’Connor (14) 56.375. S Bolger M Erden B Lincoln P Muscat 61.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: T Cover M Voger mason 69. A Scr: S Nati D Nati 75. B: D Lewis P Trainor 70. B Scr: D Lewis P Trainor 83. C: T Beck I Lapins 73.5. C Scr: T Beck I Lapins 97.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Gee (13) 39. B: J Quillan (35) 40. Split Six: D Gee (13) J Quillan (35) B Quillan (27) P McBarron (33) 101. Women: Stableford: J King (33) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Krygsman (8.5) C Smith M Smith T Montefiore 47.5. Hole in one: C Callaghan at 7th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Majernik (29) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (9) 37 cb. B: J Bush (16) 40. C: J Lancaster (25) 37.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Riches (11) 40. B: L Freeman (12) 40. C: M Rhook (28) 41.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Reardon (12) 38 cb. B: J Lee (16) 42. C: C Gregory (22) 37 Cb. 2b: M Reardon (12) N Buckley (29) 47. 2b Scr: B Phillips J Phillips 39.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Monks M Dykes 46. Men: P Bradford R Lyndon 48.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Asbury (13) 41. A Scr: J Thomas 32 cb. L Jones (10) 42. A Scr: M Bunting 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Mason (14) D Carroll (8) M Small (25) G O’Sullivan (10) 53.875. B: M Green (26) S Noyes (16) S Tindall (7) C London (11) 54.5. A Scr: J Myers (11) A Dunn (6) S Thomas (7) T Cumines (6) 60 cb. Stableford: R Smith (15) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Begg (12) 38. Div 2: R Campling (16) 42. Div 3: D Smith (18) 38. Scr: S Moylan 34. 2B: D Begg (12) H Ju (17) 19. Scr: A Welsh F Yousiph 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: D Williams (9) 40. A Scr: J Fearnley 38. B: S Croucher (11) 39. C: S Butfield (16) 40 cb. D: B Paluch (22) 37 cb. Jnr: C Hamilton (5) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Cass (8) 44. B: B Fine (20) 41 cb. C: N Huchinson (32) 42. A Scr: C Hicks (1) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Millyard (27) 37. Men: M Biancardi (27) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Binder (0) 38. A: B Shipton (11) 39 cb. B: P Martin (17) 41. C: G Varley (23) 42. D: G Beale (27) 37. Irish Team: J Pilson (35) K Pilson (9) J Pestell (24) K Pilson (28) 96.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: P Mainali (18) B O’Connor (8) B O’Connor (29) R Herbert (20) 154. Scr: A Relph G Maguire A Mcfadden M Rajca 110. A: P Dawson (12) 41. B: A Kuschert (18) 43. C: R Shortland (25) 42 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Challinor (14) J Rudd (19) K Jackson (11) J Glenday (18) 53.25.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Chandler (8) 41. Div 2: A Blandis (17) 42. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 35. Div 2 Scr: J Nicholas 21 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Auld M Talley (4) 60. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle B Michelmore 61.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Fyfe-Smith (6) 39 cb. B: B Little (14) 40. C: M Bridgman (28) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: K Stamatellis (29) 44.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: J McGhie (29) 39 cb. G Wright (12) 39. Women: R Longfield (19) 38 cb. H Hole (34) 35 cb. Men: Scr: J Andrews (2) 34 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A SYME (21) 36 cb. B: J MOORE (34) 33. Men: Par: A: E Simcox (15) 3 up. B: P See (18) 6 up. E Berger (27) 3 up.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: T Pitt (16) 42. Women: J Sobolewska (32) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Reid (13) 39 cb. B: R Martin (18) 40. C: J Campbell (21) 42 cb. Women: A: K Lowe (20) 36 cb. B: L Lehmann (25) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Schultz (8) 42. B: N Freeman (12) 43. C: S Abel (27) 41. Women: V Hoare (27) 35 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: C Lecket (17) 46. Women: K Oborn (40) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: A: A Eardley (12) 62. A Scr: W Knight (3) 68. B: S Kouspakidis (15) 63. B Scr: M Cooper (13) 77. C: H Shalala (28) 63. C Scr: G Scherini (20) 87. Gold Medal: A Eardley (12) 62.

KIAMA: Men’s Team : Best 3 of 4 Stableford: P Waine (10) A Hillis (16) W Brown (18) G Napier (11) 124 cb. Scr: G Hutchison (2) B Fraser (3) J Gowers (4) M Hungerford (3) 102.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bayliss (10) 43. B: D Bain (16) 39. C: S Grant (20) 43 cb. Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sears (8) J Egan (20) 48. A Scr: S Cooper T Wray 43. Women: Stableford Green: J Best (19) 40 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: Div 1: J Wrightson S Dunlop B Yates D Gallagher (1-1/8) 41-7/8. A Scr: T Ratcliffe T Ridley W Berrett M Jones 46 cb. Div 2: J Sayegh M Owen A Mourad M Mourad (6-3/4) 43-1/4. Div 3: R Joice G Emerson L Picone M Te-Hera (7-1/4) 42-3/4.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Brotherton (12) 45. B: P Steele (17) 46. C: T Bowditch (29) 47. C Riddle (17) 37.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Medal A. D Heather (10) 61 net- Scr B Vella (4) 67 B. H Theunissen (16) 62 net- Scr M Bono (14) 78 C. B Godfrey (20) 65 net- Scr F Agostino (20) 86. Women’s 2BBB Agg Winner- N Cullen (22) S Eagar (25) 75 Pts Rup- K Hansen (22) Matthews(17) 72Pts. Women’s Stableford Jane Mathison (23) 39pts.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: C Sithole (15) 40 cb. Team Multi: R Biggs (26) W Edmondson (14) D Haugh (25) F Tearle (35) 286.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Bissett (12) B Evans (12) 56. A Scr: I Barnes L Alexander 59.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: P Hume (19) 37 pts, DW Davies (15) 36 pts, B: J Saines (27) 40 pts, J Roche (23) 36 pts, Scratch: R Singh (9) 25 pts, 2BBB: J Carter (15) and P Hume (19) 46 pts, Presidents defeated Captains 43 pts to 42.4 pts

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Anderson (12) 41. B: M Jeon (17) 40. C: J Sutton (23) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: M Hodgett (9) 65. A Scr: R Bockman 72. B: S Rowe (15) 67. C: M Sier (20) 67. Women: J Atchison (16) 75.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Ellam (1) 37. A: P Van Wegen (3) 40. B: B Tuttlebee (17) 40. C: R Ceccato (19) 44. Women: A: D Chung (11) 37. B: C Amery (28) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke Black: A: N Yamagata (9) 68. A Scr: S Wunderlich 77 cb. B: M Albino (13) 70. B Scr: K Lee 87. C: S Ju (35) 64. C Scr: K Mcdonald 93. Stroke: D: R Butler (18) 72. D Scr: A Cummings 101.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: G Groizard (13) 63. Div 2: J Adams (22) 71.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Golis (30) 33. Stroke: A: P Wilson (9) 65. B: R Frost (16) 65. C: C Doran (21) 64. A Scr: B Herring (2) 71. Women: C Forbes (24) 72.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Mahe W Kelly G Grant F Meehan 46.125. Scr: H Salmon M Waller C Nikolaou K Paradine 49.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Par: 4B: A Watkins (10) J Hardgrove (12) 9 up. Women: Div 1: M Davies (19) 1 up. Div 2: A Brownlee (26) 5 up.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Davies (19) W Sheehan (13) 80. 2B Agg Scr: A Hugill S Cameron 67. W Davies (19) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: P Tully (12) 40. B: G Dubic (17) 39. C: P Meredith (20) 42. Mxd: Stableford White: J Martin (23) 40. Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: G Dubic (14) S Hill (17) 85. Div 2: S Gray (22) M Page (24) 73. 2B Scr: F Gurren P Waddell 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J O’Hare (7) D Mulhall (-1) 46. Stableford: 4B Scr: S Johnson S Graham 39. Stableford White: K Pathmanathan (25) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Brushbox: A: M Galloway (13) 4 up. C Windon (15) 2 up. B: P Elliott (17) 3 up. P Cale (18) 3 up. C: T Smith (27) 4 up. N Waters (31) 4 up. Gymea Lily: A: P Carter (15) 6 up. R Wright (12) 5 up. B: B Scott (18) 4 up. J Taylor (16) 2 up. C: P Lakeman (31) 4 up. T Newsham (25) 2 up.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Hartigan 41. A Scr: N Hartigan 34. B: J Theaker 45. C: M Epstein 42 cb. Women: S Moore 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: F Campbell (5) 39. B: M Sherwin (17) 40. C: S Dunn (20) 38. D: I Merrick (32) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stroke: S Hughes (12) 81. Men: N Vozella (23) 83.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Cao (16) 43. A: J Richards (7) 38. A Scr: P Giles-Jones 31 cb. B: B Hunt (13) 41. C: M Butler (24) 39. Women: J La Peyre (21) 36.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Bradley (5) 39 cb. B: F Cornell (20) 42. C: P White (34) 39 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Mann (25) J Conway (15) 50. Cup: A Dihm (9) S Tomlin (17) 46. Medley: 4B: A Morcos (17) M Horton (24) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Isaac (5) 38 cb. B: M Milosevic (15) 39 cb. C: F Kidman (27) 45.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Mitchell (14) S Deane (24) 50. L Mitchell (14) 43. Women: C Dennett (44) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bailey 35. A: A Mowat (8) 41 cb. B: M Brown (14) 41. C: G Thomas (22) 40. Cup: M Pinchbeck (15) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Fernandes (5) A Fernandes (11) 92. A: R Fernandes (5) 41. B: T Jamieson (13) 38. C: T Mcdonald (21) 38. Scr: C Mcmahon 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gounder (10) 38 cb. B: G Keating (14) 40. C: P Edwards (21) 46.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Cup: West: Black: A: S Slattery (7) 39. B: S Locke (13) 41. C: M Lonsdale (28) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Butler (5) 39. B: M Cotton (19) 40. C: M Miller (20) 36. Green: V Khanna (19) 36. Women: Stableford: K Morris (31) 43. Medley: Irish Team: B Angus (10) C Angus (11) R Hamilton (29) K Morris (31) 129.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: R McInnes (13) M Hilburn (19) 49. Women: Stableford: A Hugo (11) M Gribble (18) 46. Centenary: L Aboud (33) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Smith (12) 39. B: L Camp (18) 40. C: P Corne (22) 40. D: G Wenborn (24) 36. A Scr: J Kim 31.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Gilzean (8) 36. B: E Ramos (12) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J MacPherson (16) S Roberts-Noble (21) 66.25.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Strathie (8) W Moodie (14) 77. A: S Jermyn (6) 40. B: T Smith (17) 38. C: M Simmons (23) 40. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: S Gressier (10) 44. B: D Gladstone (17) 39 cb. C: M Horrigan (25) 40 cb. Gold: B O’Regan (22) 37. Women: Stableford: M Cerkesas (19) 33. Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Hammond 37. R Willis (PGA) 39. 2B: M Horrigan (25) M Cuenca (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Scruse S Gibson 41. 2B: Gold: T Russo (29) B Patton (33) 42 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Costello (3) M Cronin (14) D Beattie (8) J Bercari (10) 52.625. A Scr: S Gannon C Ison M Cadle R Cadle 58.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: J Keene (33) 51. P Spratt (15) 51. 2B Scr: K Brough (3) 38. Y Kim (+2) 38. A: G Hough (10) 39. B: G Callao (17) 38. C: T Chalker (21) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (10) 38. D Clarke (12) 37 cb. B: T Rees (Harrington 28) 33. R Giffin (21) 31. Women: Stableford: X Macklinshaw (The Lakes 5) 39. J Lowe (42) 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: President’s Trophy: M Robinson (8) 40. A: M Robinson (8) 42. B: A Berman (16) 39. C: J Gattorna (22) 37. A Scr: J Todd 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M White (13) 41. A Scr: A Ogane 33. B: M O’Dwyer (13) 42. B Scr: M O’Dwyer 29. C: C Yates (18) 42. C Scr: C Yates 25. Women: M Grundy (36) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Lim (25) J Scott (20) 50. 4B Scr: A Ryals (5) P Lonard (+3) 37. J Cohen (16) 41. 4B: M Fincher (16) D Fincher (26) 48. 4B Scr: S Beck (2) J Rayner (5) 39. B Moase (16) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Puckeridge (5) 37 cb. B: S Morando (18) 37. C: M Blumor (23) 44. 2B Multi: D Puckeridge (5) T Brogan (18) 71.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: K Penman (45) 131. N Duncomb (24) 131. C Ramsay (28) 131. W Youlten (21) 131.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Nield (10) 39. B: D Hansell (13) 41. C: C Marsden (22) 41. 2B: D Gordon (33) C Marsden (22) 47 cb. 4B Scr: R Phillips M Vukasin 35. Women: K Pitcher (26) 33.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Buchanan (10) 40. A Scr: D Adamson 31. B: D Reed (13) 41. B Scr: D Reed 28. C: B Linnane (24) 37. C Scr: B Daley 18. 2B: B Linnane (24) M Avery (17) 54. 2B Scr: V Jang N Meaney 36. Women: J Battaglia (13) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Calrow (12) B Treak (22) 45. 2B Scr: C Holmes R Hackett 42. A: W Hutt (10) 44. B: A Vidal (18) 38. C: B Treak (22) 36 cb. Women: J Thorpe (18) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (11) 39. B: G Di Stefano (14) 42. C: D Mills (21) 41 cb. D: B Spencer (36) 42. Trophy: G Di Stefano (14) 42 cb. 2B: S Soiland (18) J Soiland (29) 49. Scr: C Macmillan (6) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stableford: L Loftus (20) 36. Men: C Ritchie (3) 39. A Scr: B Djura (0) 35. Medley: Split Six: C Ritchie (3) T Kennedy (27) 64.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Black: T Chandler (36) R Wilson (11) 70. A Scr: B Lloyd S Hall 36 cb. A: C Oldfield (11) 36 cb. B: C Price (21) 42. C: B Martin (23) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Woodley (11) 39. Div 2: G Hardaker (16) 40. Div 3: P Bracken (21) 41. 2B: A Freeman (20) T Carr (17) 48.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: A: D Hull (7) 38. B: N Martin (15) 42. C: M Ryan (20) 44. Scr: D Strong 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Fish (30) P Eves (19) 49. A: S Rex (11) 41. B: M Dobson (16) 42. C: B O’Brien (22) 43. A Scr: E Forsyth 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: J White (25) 35 cb. Div 2: J Luke (37) 39. Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: K Barry (15) 35 cb. B: P Evans (20) 36. Lake: A: G Austin (4) 39. B: P Tregenza (17) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email