Daily Club Golf 11 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 11 December 2020.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Fuller (35) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Ju 38 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Fisher (23) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Spillane (18) 44. M Fischer (0) 36. Women: Stableford: P Bown (31) 37. Medley: Hole in one: White: B Maystorovich at 11th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Southon (15) 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Kelly (14) 40. A Hoang (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Howard (14) M Halcrow (5) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Howard M Halcrow 38. Men: A: D Rossi (3) 37 cb. B: C Wall (15) 42. C: G Morgan (22) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Mao (31) J Russell (27) 45. G Pattison (18) 36 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Griffith (14) 37. B: M Kim (25) 38. C: D Blackadder (31) 35. Stableford 9-Hole: Green: L Rigg (41) 19. Mxd: White: F Ji (35) 21. Men: B Tan (19) 41. Veteran: 9-Hole: Gold: A Mclaughlin (34) 21.

CROMER: Stableford: J Martin (27) 44. 2B: R Jeffery P Barras 67.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: B Perry (18) 35 cb. B: M Convoy (24) 36 cb. C: L Lyons (31) 35. D: S Forrest (44) 37. Snr 9-hole: D Garland (45) 13.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Courts (12) 38. Div 2: S Overton (27) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 37. 2B: K Gray (26) B Arandale (27) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Williams (12) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: W Davies (22) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Wesson (6) 38. B: G Staunton (17) 41. C: M Quilkey (20) 40. D: I Lindsay (35) 41. 2B: B Clack (25) J Clack (13) 51.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Maynigo (18) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Maguire (11) 39. B: G Douglas (18) 41. C: E Finnie (31) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mathews (11) 38. B: S Ash (24) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Lisle (11) 38 cb. Div 2: M Ashton (22) 41.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: N Clark (18) 41. B: C Lu (22) 40. C: E Meek (31) 33.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s 2BBB Agg B Brown (11) M Selakovic (19) 73 pts. Men’s Stableford A: J Petruzzelli (11) 39cb B: M Selakovic (19) 39cb C: J Mason (25) pts 36cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Farrar (0) 30. A: G West (9) 35. B: G Anderson (19) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: F MacDonagh (32) 41. Women: Stableford: M Collins (20) 40. Stableford Yellow: B Tuckerman (21) 39. 9-hole: J Hughes (24) 20.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Chu (29) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Conrades (14) 36. B: M Todman (18) 37. W Hutchinson (23) 36. C: T Schafer (36) 36 cb. B Stewart (36) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Frome (10) 38. A: M Wingrove (17) 37 cb. B: A Jung (31) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Abel (16) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: T Chambers (5) 40. B: A Murray (18) 40 cb. C: J Doyle (35) 42. 2B Agg: K Long (36) J Doyle (35) 79.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dainton (30) 22. Div 1: H Kelly (16) 39. Div 2: H Olivier (33) 41. Div 3: M Green (44) 42.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Wood (11) B Baumer (7) 75. A Scr: B Baumer I Hoy 54. Div 1: D Wood (11) 40. Div 2: R Hancock (19) 36. V Tasker (20) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: M Catt (32) 40. A Scr: H Kim 33. 9-hole: H Lee (34) 20. Women: F Yuan (26) 39. Men: F Mwenye (19) 39. Medley: 2B: Div 1: G Norman (17) T Gale (13) 43. Div 2: F Mwenye (19) R Napier (12) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: N Sheldon (30) 41. Women: Div 1: R Evatt (27) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Swarzencki Wollongong G.C (7) 38. B: K Chan (17) 39 cb. C: P Newton (18) 39. L Nelson (Royal Sydney 25) B Pulver (40) 52. A Scr: A Harfield (The Ridge) J Kessell (Wollongong) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rocavert (19) 47. T Rocavert (20) 47. A: L Natale (7) 37. B: H Morgan (16) 42. C: E Walters (22) 40. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 35. Veteran: P Kitching (18) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: K Hwang (8) 37. B: N Moran (13) 38 cb. C: R Harpham (25) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Ellis (34) J Sanna (19) 43. 36-hole: C Rowan (31) J Wise (18) 84.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C: J Stuart (20) 43. A Scr: A Bucko 33. B: P Maxwell (17) B Price (18) 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Tu-Hoa (13) 41. Women: M Goodwin (20) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Luxford (2) 34 cb. B: L Hilton (19) 37. J Gemmola (22) 33 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Ebert (18) 47.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: Lake: J Langford (7) 33. A Castles (19) 33. J White (25) 32. S McGuiness (39) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email