September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 10 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 10 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 10 December 2020.

North Coast Open at Coffs Harbour Golf Club: Scores after Rd1:

63 – Anthony Quayle , Deyen Lawson  65 – Justin Warren  66 – Christopher Wood , Andrew Evans  67 – Matthew Millar , David Bransdon  68 – James Grierson , Blake Windred , Jay Mackenzie 69 – Lucas Higgins , Adam Bland , Jason Norris , Matthew Griffin , Nathan Barbieri , Billy Flanagan , Josh Armstrong , Brett Rankin , Josh Clarke , Kade McBride , Daniel Kolar , Dale S Williamson 70 – Alex Edge , Aaron Townsend , Marcus Fraser , Dimitrios Papadatos , Lloyd Radcliffe , Beau Willett 71 – Jordan Zunic , Jake Higginbottom , John Lyras , Jason Perkin , Nathan Miller , Max Ford , Hyunsik Kong 72 – Joshua Stewart , Jason Barby , Karis Davidson , Becky Kay , Blaike Perkins , Jordan Mullaney , Peter Martin , Bradley Kivimets , Charlie Dann , Kyle Underwood 73 – Lincoln Tighe , Michael Wright , James Conran , Steven Jeffress , Daniel Gale , Jediah Morgan , Shae Wools-Cobb , Lindsay Ross , Lucien Tinkler , Bradley Doherty , Matt McLean , Nathan Waters 74 – Martin Dive , Jack Pountney , Sam Brazel , Simon Hawkes , Tim Hart , Doey Choi , Michael Harwood , Quinnton Croker , Kyle Michel , Matias Sanchez , Danny Nesbitt 75 – Max McCardle , Andrew Campbell , Breanna Gill , Mitch Davis , Daniel Morgan , Lochie Smith 76 – Harry McMillan , Alexander Simpson , Anthony Choat , Stuart Nelson , Jayden Cripps , Max Duffy-Smith , Richard Cook , Corey Lamb , Travis Robbie , Alessandro Noseda , Thomas Punnett 77 – David Newick , Mark Hale , Katelyn Must , Lochie Coleborn , Ben A Campbell , Joel Wheatley 78 – Jeremy Fuchs , Linus Yip , Joel Stahlhut , David Van Raalte , Andrew Brennan , Logan Toms , Timothy Murray 79 – Samuel Price , Aaron Maxwell , Darren Robel , Stefan Tuionetoa 80 – Lachlan Jones , Aden Louez , Zachary Ion , Joseph El-badawi , Ripudaman Singh 81 – Joshua Main , Bryan Wearne , David Willett , Nicholas Coggan 82 – Rod Moran , Daniel Priest 83 – Cameron Pollard , Dylan Thompson , Justin Hooper 84 – Aaron Hart 85 – Garry Dowding 86 – Callum Butler RTD – John Trevaskis.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Richards (0) M KIlgannon (12) 77. 2B Agg Scr: N Wood B Willingham 59. A: M Kilgannon (12) 42. B: S Downing (13) 41. C: L McCormick (21) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (18) 39. Div 2: W Lim (37) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Roumanous (21) 35. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Platt (25) H Elvidge (36) L Swanson (34) C Boyd (30) 66.375.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McAnulty (21) J Rogerson (13) 46. R Simpson (13) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Taylor (7) D Redman (13) 72.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Carroll (16) 40. Scr: P La Vite 30. Veteran: A: D Carroll (16) 40. B: G Mayhew (24) 39 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (28) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Carroll (24) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Fong (25) D Lu (38) 80. A: P Haim (5) 36. B: I Seckold (15) 39. C: A Fong (25) 43. A Scr: G Wilmott 32. B Scr: G Cooper 23. C Scr: G Hempstead 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Donovan (10) 42. B: J Jocys (17) 37. Veteran: A: J Casey (15) 40. B: P Nickels (23) 46. Women: Div 1: K Ingram (20) 42 cb. Div 2: N Wintzloff (33) 42.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Morgan (18) S Taylor (7) 50. 2B Scr: J Lewis I Graham 38. A: P Bonfield (8) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B: L Morgan (18) 45. B Scr: R Moody 24. C: K Shaw (23) 40. C Scr: S Doran 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: V Nguyen (13) 34. Div 2: G Van Etten (16) 33 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: F Keane (17) 31. Div 2: S Schofield (42) 30 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Zerafa (33) A Pappas (27) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: M Chung (10) 37 cb. Div 2: A Pappas (27) 42. Women: H Park (15) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Kim (14) 37. Div 2: D Newton (27) 43. Div 3: S O’Neil (35) 37. Scr: C Shin 28.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L Humphrey (20) 36 cb. Women:  9-hole Team: J Cole (42) R Finnigan (39) B McNally (26) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R French (14) 39. Div 2: S Healy (25) 35. Div 3: J Miley (45) 41 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hunt (4) 36. B: A Manuel (15) 36. C: M Robinson (23) 37. Women: C Huggins (31) 36.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: A: V Ley (15) 38. B: R Noordennen (27) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Lackner (16) 40. 2nd ocb K. Jones (12) 38. 3rd C. Gillard (23) 38, 4th G. Rowe (7) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: S Adams (8) 72 cb. Div 2: J McElhinny (28) 66. Div 3: N Kerr (39) 68.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Shalhoub (14) R Gardner (18) 47. Scr: R Simpson (0) B Simpson (5) 37. G West (22)  J Anderson (15) 46. Scr: C Schweighoffer (12) S Brown (4) 31.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Muscat (26) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par White: A: H Holohan (2) 3 up. B: L Kyriazis (13) 5 up. C: C Ross (21) 4 up.  Women: K Webster (35) 1 up. Stableford Scr: I Barr (1) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Flannery (13) G Maguire (1) 73. 2B Agg Scr: K Barton B Queenan 46. A: B Queenan (12) 38 cb. B: T Taylor (18) 38 cb. C: W Marchant (32) 36 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Campion R Te Amo 45. B: S Morris F Chin 44. C: N Homann A Gollan 42 cb. D: D McDonagh M Mei 42 cb. D Simpson S Frost 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Groves (7) 42. Div 2: J Robb (15) 40. Scr: R Eldridge 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Parkhouse (16) 38. Women: C Buttsworth 37 cb. R Judd 37 cb. M Lanham 37 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J McGhie (23) 20 cb. B: S Easter (36) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Bacon (15) 37. Div 2: N Pericles (26) 37.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : A Delaite (21) 42 M Osborne (19) 41 N Phillips (15) 38 cb D Blomley (12) 38 P Phippen (11) 37 Scr: W Blomley (Stonecutters Ridge 1) 31.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Tompkins (23) 38. Women:  Div 1: R Loveridge (21) 42. Div 2: J Weatherstone (32) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Aiken (23) R Henry (30) 46. Scr: C Carruthers L Cupples 39. A: K Gordon (9) 43. B: B Wrigley (16) 41. C: N Stevenson (22) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Griffin (12) G Last (20) 48. 2B Scr: P Barry M Tate 39. A: P Barry (5) 40. B: A Logan (14) 40. C: K Sheehan (30) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: M Payne K McCallum C Thompson G Severino 118.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Tallack (13) 47. Women: K Collier (30) 39. 9-hole: L Duffy (45) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: S MaClure (19) 46. Div 2: J Bayliss (22) 45 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Paton (31) P Mapledoram (16) 79. A: D Smith (7) 40 cb. B: P Mapledoram (16) 45. C: F Cook (22) 41. Scr: S Carroll 42.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cattanach (22) 38. B: R Harding (28) 40. C: J Godden-Chang (40) 40 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Cooper (31) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Szancer (16) 38 cb. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (36) 34. Women: J Clarke (26) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Rogers (14) 38. Div 2: D McGregor (23) 43. Div 3: D Wilkins (39) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Reyburn (31) 38. Div 2: J Edmiston (32) 39. Hole in one: J Edmiston at 14th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (26) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Lambert H Harlow 46 cb. 2B Scr: N Howlett I Hannam 35. D Quartly 39. A: G Lambert 37. B: D Starte 37. C: G Murray 36. Women: P Beckton 31 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: I Scougall (19) 40. Medley: V Miranda (21) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: G Kim (14) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: A: L Gyzen (6) 38. B: T Garniss (31) 43. C: D Cordina (43) 42. Hole in one: J Kim at 9th.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Caldwell (27) N Samodol (27) 52. M Chapman (27) 44 cb. Women: 9-hole: C Cannon (33) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: M Usher (14) 37. B: J Cooper (30) 43. C: S Nicholas (32) 38. 9-hole: C Brereton (39) 18.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Timbs (22) 39. Div 2: K Brooks (25) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: L Floyd (23) R Raymond (21) A Langtry (23) R Robson (21) 91. A Langtry (23) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: B McKinnon (7) 2 up cb. B: J Devitt (14) 3 up. C: L Barnes (20) 3 up.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lewis (21) D Bardone (30) 47. Men: White: A: R Plummer (7) 41. B: B Kinsey (19) 42. C: C Lewis (21) 39. Veteran: Green: D Hollott (23) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: J Baldry C Rogers 49. Centenary: G Arnott E Sydney-Jones 44 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Zhang (17) J Zhang (28) 47. B Chung (7) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: C Hammond (21) P Colman (16) 12 up. A: P Ray (11) 5 up. B: B McLachlan (16) 5 up. C: D Campbell (21) 6 up. D: M Hesford (30) 6 up.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Moore (21) B Moore (25) 48. Div 1: M Sherwood (13) 41 cb. Div 2: B Moore (25) 40. Scr: B Cole 34.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Tetley (5) 37. B: P Schloeffel (19) 38. C: J Dummett (21) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Ferguson (23) I Timewell (19) 76. 2B Scr: J Krzyszczak L Fuelong 60. A: B McGhee (7) 40. B: M D’Ambrosio (12) 41. C: T Ferguson (23) 46. Visitor: F Kidenya (6 The Ridge) 37. Scr: R Dunn 35. 2B: Gold: G Russell (23) G Hooper (35) 66. E Karp (21) 39. Women: P Pitsawong (10) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jang (13) 35. Div 2: J Seo (27) 37 cb. Div 3: A Hoad (33) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Ogden (25) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A White (20) 37. Div 2: J Worley (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Newson (24) R McRae (12) 47. Men: A: J Lucas (8) 41 cb. B: G Wilson (21) 39. C: R Staks (28) 44. Women: J Liver (37) 39. Scr: A Heather (Woolooware) 31 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mayne (10) 43. B: J Hardie (26) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Sladden (24) 41. B: D Sate (32) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Malicki (18) N Hoppe (18) 47. 2B Scr: D Calrow G Keeley 39. A: D Calrow (4) 41. B: N Hoppe (18) 38. C: R Grimaldi (22) 39 cb. Veteran: K Hatter (13) 40. Super Veteran: T Sharpe (14) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: K Leo (28) 40. 9-hole: White: J Beets (26) 21 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: C Porter (26) J Pittendrigh (26) 11 up. Men: C Porter (26) 6 up. Women: A Gilderdale (42) 7 up.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Moss (25) A Pringle (22) 47. Mxd: P McMahon (27) T McMahon (21) 45. Women: K Griffith (33) S Paton (17) 44. Men: J Mejia (21) 38. Women: G Gamble (37) 35.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: N Power (15) 43. J Clark (23) 42. C Bailey (13) 41. J Macgregor (26) 40. T Bettison (9) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (29) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Cornford (14) 38. B Stapleton (13) 37. Div 2: L Cuka (17) 39. S Foster (16) 38 cb. R Lidsey (15) 38. Div 3: R Hutchinson (30) 35. G Sinclair (25) 34 cb. C Hoffman (24) 34. Scr: K Henderson (14) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: J Wilson (6) 2 up cb. B: R Mitchell (20) 1 up cb. C: H Hansen (24) 3 up. Lake: A: P Waite (14) 1 up. B: T Crozier (15) 1 up cb. C: I Littler (25) 2 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email