September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 9 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Anderson (7) A Wigglesworth (13) 48. Div 2: D Hardy (35) O Won (11) 50. 2B Scr: S Eastman (4)  M Woodward (9) 38 cb. 4B Agg: R Elkin (34) R Taylor (31) I Robertson (28) W Cole (29) 142 cb. A: S Birt (7) 39 cb. B: A Wigglesworth (13) 40 cb. C: L Pollock (23) 41. D: R Elkin (34) 42 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Treasure (12) 43. B: P Cooper-Southam (15) 39. C: M King (23) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Beves G Dobson 46. A: G Dobson (10) 37. B: H Bachir (13) 40. C: K Beves (25) 39. 

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: L Toovey (22) 63. B: M McNally (31) 59. C: N Hanly (44) 59. Scr: M Camilleri (14) 81.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Hay (25) J Hennesey (20) 49. Men: A: S Colley (5) 42. B: C Ribbons (18) 41. C: J Hennesey (20) 41. Scr: S Colley 34. White: Div 4: B Franklin (13) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: S Fraser (21) 41. A: A Swain (7) 36. B: G Noble (18) 37 cb. C: J Brubaker (24) 37.  Scr: C Malouf (2) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lee (18) J Dunne (16) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M North K Klem 39. A: T Churchill (7) 39 cb. B: W Davies (14) 40. C: W West (21) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (16) P White (26) 50. P White (26) 45.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: P Aspden (17) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: M Netterfield (8) 40 cb. B: L Zancanaro (17) 38. C: M Barnes (23) 43. Scr: J Curran 38.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Wozniak (43) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: L Sharp (25) 2 up cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Williams (12) G Stafford (9) 49. Div 2: Y Tuovinen (30) C Mulligan (26) 51. Scr: R McIvor J Graham 41. A: H Finocchiaro (10) 41 cb. B: N Williams (12) 42. C: L Rose (26) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: A Brady (19) 37 cb. A Scr: S Chapman 27. B: A Wilson (29) 43. B Scr: A Wilson 17. C: S Walsh (32) 34 cb. C Scr: G Wakeling 10.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Carr (9) M Erichsen (7) 72. M Erichsen (7) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Thompson (5) 36 cb. B: M Harmon (16) 41. C: P Boylan (20) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Hwang (19) M Kang (18) 50. Div 1: S Choi (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Hwang (19) 46. Div 3: D Jennings (27 Massey Park) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Hickson (22) J Mathieson (19) 75. A: P Crocker (10) 39. B: R Finn (15) 38 cb. C: J Collorafi (21) 42. PM 2B Agg: D Brown (14) J Zavaglia (14) 79. PM: A: B Lambert (1) 41 cb. B: P Butson (16) 42. C: P Bonaccordo (21) 46. 2B Agg Scr: T Corby B Lambert 69.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: T Kirkham (31) R Ting (33) S Chong (32) G McFarlane (39) 46.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mighell (25) G Purcell (17) 47. A: T Savage (8) 39. B: W Mathews (17 Stroud GC) 39. C: C Manning (21) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: P Power (24) 70. B: H Adkins (31) 68.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mccann (14) 42. B: D Bent (20) 38.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Sullivan M O’Hara 51. 2B Scr: K Lockery G Wilson 37. A: B Nguyen (10) 42. B: S Tham (17) 40. C: S Hobson (27) 41 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: Team: M Gilbert S Floyd J Watts M Bock 92. A: K Ishida (11) 41. B: J Trathen (23) 44. C: D Anderson (26) 40.  Scr: J Ponder 36. 

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Howard (13) 38 cb. B: C Toohey (22) 35 cb. C: D Raisin (32) 37 cb. D: K Morgan (37) 36 cb. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Faro J Holliday 50. 2B Scr: J Ross D Sheather 38. Div 1: J Holliday (13) 42. Div 2: A Storey (18) 36 cb. Div 3: Y Wowk (23) 39. Scr: D Sheater 34.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Pogonoski (11) 40. B: Z Pearce (18) 39. C: R Lawrence (27) 39.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Green (15) 36 cb. B: P Alexander (22) 39. C: B Robertson (27) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Keefe (8) 38 cb. B: G Lang (18) 42. C: W Piggins (25) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Marich (22) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Cuddington (23) G Ambrose (13) 44.  A: D Phillips (6) 34. B: K Bradley (15) 34. C: T Campbell (19) 37. D: K Donald (25) 34. Scr: K Anthony (0) 29.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Wilson (7) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: G George (9) 41. A Scr: G Bianco (5) 30. B: M Flew (20) 42. B Scr: S Uptin (15) 23. C: G Wainwright (24) 41. C Scr: R Luke (22) 16.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McCauley (Camden 9) P O’Connell (Sussex Inlet 19) 77. Div 1: R Eriksson (5) 39. Div 2: B Pearce (24) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hemming (5) 39. B: M Brown (16) 41. C: G Williams (19) 40.  Scr: D Hemming (5) 34.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Wile (32) R Morgan (36) 48.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: M Jack (12) 43. Women: S Wood (30) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: G O’Halloran S Eisenauer G Krause L Iffland 27.625.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Agrums (41) C Colarusso (16) 52. P Agrums (41) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fitzpatrick L Gardner 77. A: G Sharpe (15) 40. A Scr: R Chapman (6) 32 cb. B: B Candy (17) 41. B Scr: W Foster (17) 23 cb. C: J Pearse (33) 41. C Scr: J Vallins (24) 18.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woodhill (5) R Sennitt (29) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Saverimuttu M Finfer 40 cb. A: P Menck (12) 45. B: M Polti (17) 40 cb. C: P Seligman (26) 41 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McCabe (32) K Matsuo (4) 46. A: O Matsuda (9) 38. B: N Dolce (18) 39. C: J McCabe (32) 42. Scr: A Adam 34. Veteran: J McCabe (32) 42.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: G Carrick (23) M Sharp (29) 12 up cb. M Sharp (29) 6 up.

LEURA: Medley Par A: A Saragozza (17) Sqr, S Park (12) -1 cb, B: D Williams (26) +7, B Cox Sqr cb, Scratch: T Roweth Wentworth GC (1) -2, 2BBB: D Williams (26) and F Palmer (20) +12..

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: S Kim (12) 40. B: R Stockwell (22) 41. C: G Lee (45) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Wilson V Zofrea 51. A: V Zofrea (12) 43.  B: K Turner (15) 43. C: G Piper (19) 42. Scr: N Mundy 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: B Harrison (14) 12 up. T Finnis (22) 12 up. A: D Abdo (5) 9 up. B: A Thurecht (25) 6 up. L Good (31) 4 up. Scr: J McPhillips (1) 2 down.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Ramsay (29) C Reeves (26) 78. P Ramsay (29) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Connolly (5) S Harvey (20) 51. A: C Connolly (5) 47. B: V White (16) 43 cb. C: G Madden (24) 42.  Scr: C Connolly (5) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Div 1: N Ding (24) 4 up. Div 2: C Nelson-Smith (33) 5 up. Medley: Stableford: D Herron (11) 41. Scr: M Alison 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Glasgow (22) D Bartlett (19) 46. A: S Whitmore (6) 38. B: M Mors (21) 38. C: B Hall (25) 37 cb. Scr: J Smith 35 cb. Hole in one: W Storey at 14th. Stableford Yellow: S Webster (28) 31.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: R Fraser (10) 43. B: K Fletcher (15) 43. C: M Pinkus (22) 41. White: J Martin (23) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Perks (3) 42. B: L Winderbaum (14) 38 cb. C: B Ryder (23) 40. Veteran: Gold: M Lee (8) 41.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Rutherford (9) 38. B: L Malcom (14) 43. C: P Haigh (23) 38. D: J Innes (39) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Jones (17) G Inglis (20) 70. A: D Roy (12) 41. B: O Murray (17) 40. C: A Wilson (21) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (9) 41. T Rossi (12) 39. B: D Monin (19) 38. C Ermer (22) 37. C: J Maslen (29) 38. M Henneberger (26) 35. A: P Fulton (8) 41. R Wright (12) 40. B: K Campbell (23) 42. A Drake (18) 39. C: R Finnerty (27) 42. M Wojko (25) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Kennedy (21) J Bryant (20) 47. S Batchelor (15) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: O Psomadelis (25) 42. Hole in one: J Craik at 15th.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: N Dinnie (15) 47.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Shin (16) M Park (25) 53.  A: C Kim (1) 40. B: D Fairweather (14) 39. C: A Papa (21) 44.  Scr: S Tarrant 37. Hole in one: C Robertson at 5th.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Powell (21) G Jones (12) 47. A: S Edstrom (11) 41. B: P Russell (16) 37 cb. C: P Kidd (35) 40. Scr: A Richards 36.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Plummer (12) A Thurlow (21) 77. 2B Scr: B Parsonage C Montgomery 53. Men: A: A Copps (11) 42. B: D Welch (18) 39. C: R Jerzyna (27) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Counter (23) J Hill (12) 47. 2B Scr: W Palmer (3) A Wilson (1) 37. A: M Mackie (7) 39 cb. B: F Peters (18) 40. C: W McLoughlin (23) 42 cb. Scr: G Scapellato (3) 34.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 2B Multi: East: F Simpson (28) S Gough (23) 77.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: R Clisdell (9) 39. B: C Lewis (13) 44. C: M Todd (21) 39. Scr: A Cornell (2) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (13) B Park (25) 76. A: J Kim (13) 39. B: J Kim (15) 38. C: R Gum (23) 43. D: K Keegan (29) 42. Scr: J Kim 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Reeve L Butler M Kelman S Maiolo 52.875. Scr: G Lee T Green S Wrigley C Delaney 58.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Hammond J Sullivan 62.75. I Miller R Aldham 63.5.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: Irish Team: R Burn (26) J Thomas (12) A Bowden (20) H Wubben (16) 94. A: P Grumont (10) 41. B: M Wang (16) 38. E Christensen (21) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Nikas (12)  N James (13) 45 cb.  Scr: H Glenday D Choo 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Shearer (22) 43.  Scr: K Emery 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Irving S Black 47. A: J Cummings A Martin 50. A Scr: V Lombardo P Lonard 45. P Lonard (+2) 41. 9-hole: J Hawkes (6) 18. PM: I Galloway (23) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Fitzgibbon (12) 19. B: M Owens (19) 18 cb. C: R Balech (23) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: C McNamara (10) 38. B Eddy (13) 37. G Gartner (20) 41. B Greig (35) 36. Gold: G Sharp (26) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Rivelli (20) W Murray (8) 79. 2B Agg Scr: L Devlin C Tonelli 62. A: W Murray (8) 38 cb. B: J Weber (18) 40 cb. C: R Pellagreen (22) 42. D: C Mehmet (31) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Weir H Arnold 48. Men: A: C Weir (5) 41. A Scr: M Pearce (-2) 35. B: K Kim (15) 42. B Scr: A Boudville (24) 24. C: M Sutton (23) 38. C Scr: M Budden (18) 19. Hole in one: P Fittler at 17th. M Batger at 17th. Women: Green: A Lee (21) 36.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (14) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: White: S Campbell (14) J Mason (13) P Donnelly (16) N Corley (22 (Emerald Lakes)) 123. A: S Campbell (14) 37. B: G Goldsworthy (17) 41. C: B Reoch (20) 38 cb. D: J Harrison (36) 38. 9-hole: M Cheshire (15) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Grange (24) D Maynard (16) 49. A: M White (9) 37. B: T Johnson (16) 39 cb. C: M Jurily (25) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Christie (14) W Christie (15) 47 cb. A: J Butt (+3) 42. B: W Christie (15) 41. C: R Rorison (25) 40. A Scr: J Butt (+3) 45.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email