September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 December 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 7 December 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 7 December 2020,

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Munday (18) J Wilson (23) 47. Div 1: B Jo (13) 37. Div 2: J Wilson (23) 38 cb. Div 3: I Wechsler (34) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (31) D Roberts (30) 48. A: D Ivory (5) 40. B: L Ebb (13) 40. C: R Smith (31) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P De Martin (20) 39.

BWVGA at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Lear (20) 42. Div 2: K Sutcliffe (25) 44. Div 3: L Nash (32) 44. Trophy: L Nash (32) 44 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Curic (6) 37. B: J Cramp (26) 40. Women: A Pham (20) 28.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Organ (25) J Sandilands (17) 47. 2B Scr: C Shin L Cash 34. Men: A: T Wilson (11) 39. B: S Hutton (17) 38. C: D Organ (25) 42. Women: G White (31) 39 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Backes (35) C Olmstead (27) 47. A: A Harris (14) 37. B: S Backes (35) 42. Hole in one: A Harris at 4th. Veteran: Stableford Gold: S Imai (36) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Douglas (24) G Kershaw (26) 51. Scr: P Takla (1) 29. Div 1: J Kim (15) 43. Div 2: D Powell (24) 42 cb. Women: L Hong (23) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Haumono (12) A Rama (19) 45 cb. Div 1: A Grieve (12) 37 cb. Div 2: C Thompson (Richmond 33) 43. Scr: C Williams 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: Div 1: M Church (18) 6 up. Div 2: J Doak (27) 6 up. P Cheang (20) 3 up.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C O’Callaghan (11) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Wilson (30) 21.

JAMBEROO: Super Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Jones (11) 40. I Baraldi (19) 39. I Lewis (15) 36. G Eagleton (17) 36. B: R Sheath (34) 41. P Green (23) 35. L Cram (35) 35. A Carroll (31) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: I McAleer (10) 39 cb. Women: Green: J Rogers (44) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Daines (17) A Hampton (27) 46. Scr: D Arnold W Chin Nam 33. A: M Crock (14) 37 cb. B: N Kleinveldt (17) 39. C: A Hampton (27) 42. Women: C Mathias (21) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Koh (43) S Jin (20) 79 cb. A: P Barry (6) 36 cb. B: T Nguyen (14) 39. C: C Trovato (36) 38. Women: L Koh (43) 45.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: W Millson (20) 31. Men: A: C Galloway (11) 37. B: S Skinner (16) 48. C: K Warren (21) 42. Scr: G Cranfield.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Tennent (13) 40. Women: L Shugg (45) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Cattanach (22) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (26) R Le Nevez (36) 47. R Van Aalst (15) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Bryant (22) C Byatt (23) 40. A: R Shuttleworth (4) 38. B: P Meers (25) 38. C: B Portus (29) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Mullins (-2) 40. Women: S McAlister (28) 44.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: S Choi (8) 42. Women: A: A Moller (20) 32. B: L Grice (23) 37. C: L Maguire (41) 30.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Verco (19) D MacDonald (33) B Crosby (36) 91. M Cutler (9) 39. Women: 3B: C Dennis (41) L Bastock (34) S Stevenson (28) 49. A: M Dearlove (25) 40. B: J Shand (32) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Sutherland (3) 41 cb. Veteran Women: K Hill (41) 35.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Hastings (18) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Tindall (20) R Pope (18) 83 cb. Veteran: A: G Smith (10) 37 cb. B: P Tindall (20) 41. C: J Manczak (28) 42. Women: S Still (26) 42.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Coyle R McWilliams T Markovski T Karakatsanis 57.5.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Caithness (18) P O’Hanlon (20) 75. White: A: R Caithness (18) 40. B: C Gorring (24) 39. Green: V Torpey (23) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Evans (27) T Wilson (10) 48. H Lee (45) 42. Veteran: K Evans (27) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Dobson G McDonald J Thompson G Russell 61.62.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kim (12) 38. B: J Oh (18) 41. C: S Kim (25) 39.

SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Men: Stableford: A: R Whitehouse (Cabramatta) 39. B: M Sainsbury (Cabramatta) 41. C: I Hayes (Lane Cove) 44.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: T Kemp (13) 38. W Duckett (11) 37. B: A Stapleton (16) 36. T McBride (15) 35. C: T Adamson (22) 42. N McLoy (25) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Back (17) A Coates (Mollymook 41) 49. Scr: T Mino R Ellis-Doff (The Lakes) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Spruce (7) 37 cb. B: G Galway (19) 44. C: T Gorringe (Bexley 22) 39. Veteran: N Bingham (20) 43.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Redfern (14) R Ferraris (17) 47. Men: A: P Bull (10) 38. B: S Hwang (19) 39 cb. C: K Burke (32) 38. Women: J Kim (17) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Asiata (12) 42. J Asiata (13) 37 cb. D Gillett (15) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Da Silva (10) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: S Hall (17) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email