Daily Club Golf 4 December 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 4 December 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Petersen (0) S Harris (20) D Fisher (15) M Black (2) 93. Men: A: D Morgan (1) 36 cb. B: D Fisher (15) 37. C: S Harris (20) 40. Women: V Cotter (14) 31.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: F Tobin (16) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (10) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Maurice (13) 40. Scr: S Loreggia 37. Veteran: A: S Loreggia (3) 40. B: P Smellie (20) 38 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Wheele (9) 43 cb. Scr: J Fuchs (+3) 40. Women: Stableford: Y Boutcher (18) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Gallagher (7) 40 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: D Thurstans (34) 21 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Scott (9) 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Kokcek (16) 36. Scr: H Newell 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Eldick (Rosnay 18) Y Godin (10) 49. Men: F Eldick (Rosnay 18) 42. Women: M Bak (22) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Thoo (7) J Ra (8) 74 cb. 2B Scr: T Corby M Scuglia 50. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 39. B: G Evans (15) 42. C: T Ip (29) 40. Women: T Lee (16) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan (St Michaels 7) B Graham (22) 48. B Graham (22) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Rath (35) P Davies (25) 79. D Freeman (15) 41 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnson (18) 37. B: D Elrick (22) 39. C: L Longhurst (28) 39. D: J Jensen (42) 41. Scr: D Timmins 25.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Kim (13) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ryan (17) D Nurthen (14) 46. Div 1: D Nurthen (14) 40. Div 2: S Hudson (21) 38. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Parata (10) 45.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Green: H Blanshard (29) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Beale (27) J Payne (17) 49. Scr: B James (0) 39. A: B James (0) 39 cb. B: J Payne (17) 43. C: M Lyden (22) 39. D: B Birrell (27) 37. Hole in one: I Campbell at 8th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C McGowen (24) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lowe (15) 39. Div 2: G Walker (18) 38. Women: Div 2: F Zajakovski (24) 38.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Stassen (42) 45. S Walsh (26) 39.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Heazlewood (13) 38 cb. B: J Bracka (26) 37. C: K Barling (33) 34.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A. B Walker (12) 41 pts cb B. R Filo (16) 43 pts cb C. B Reid (29) 43 pts. Medley 2BBB Agg B Reid (29) S Gwynne (20) 82pts.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: E Darren (4) 33. A: F Matthew (3) 41. B: F Tony (19) 46. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: F Tony M Ian 50.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Wilsdon (10) 43. Women: J Bennett (19) 39. 9-hole: Yellow: V Fish (35) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Ower (21) 38. Women: S Tan (26) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Castle (12) 38. B: M Jeggo (18) 40. J Horgan (21) 38. C: C Tucker (24) 41. I Rose (33) 39. Women: P Kennedy (17) 37. H Atkins (20) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Crookshank (23) 39 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: D Bourne (15) 43.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Mcilwaine (17) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cerone (18) M Drury (12) 49 cb. A: S Burdekin (10) 41. B: M Cerone (18) 45. C: R Beardsmore (26) 26.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Baltussen (23) 39. Div 2: K Taylor (30) 41. Div 3: P Taylor (34) 39. 9-hole: L Chinn (29) 22. Green: S Hansen (33) 17.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J O’Rourke (12) P Fellows (15) 43 cb. Scr: R Pledger N Ryanhart 34. Div 1: N Ryanhart (8) 37. Div 2: B Boyd (21) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: G Galt (25) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Yu (20) X Han (22) 82. D Zhao (19) 43. Scr: K Liu 34. Women: M Kwon (23) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Doherty (12) 43. Women: M Shoveller (24) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Rankmore (Wisemans 12 D Smith (31) 47. 4B Scr: G Do A Song 38. A: G Scott (5) 38. B: J Hayres (15) 39 cb. C: C Dale (18) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (18) S Squadrito (12) 49. A: C Ryan (6) 39. B: M Giovenale (18) 43. C: R Rimes (35) 40. Scr: White: H Kim (1) 33. Veteran: K Chan (16) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Rowan (31) J Wise (18) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: W Copper (17) 45. S Todd 33. J Dowse (7) R Norgard (20) 45.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Rayner (5) 43. Women: S Meagher (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Harris (11) 38. B: L Yeomans (13) 38. C: K Finnimore (27) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Tatton (16) L Farrar (12) J Cush (16) D Cramp (14) 61.75.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dickinson (10) A Reece (12) 37 cb. J Watson (24) 37. K Griffiths (26) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: N Farrugia (27) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: Blue: T Duffy (12) 21. B: D Fasoli (15) 23.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email