September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf 30 November 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 30 November 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 30 November 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Brooks (Shellharbour 26) M Kumutat (19) 78. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham N Wood 59. A: P Hanley (5) 38. B: R Whelan (17) 36 cb. C: T Helman (21) 40 cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: R Jensen L O’Brien (10.5) 100. A Scr: S Warren K James 115. B: M Robinson E Wyszynski (17) 108. B Scr: S Hart D Hore 127. C: S Young C Collins (22.5) 104. C Scr: R Farrell L Byrne 133.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Eaton (36) I Robertson (25) 52. Div 1: M Hammond (15) 46. Div 2: R Peden (19) 41. Div 3: P Eaton (36) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Ness (33) B Williams (7) 49. J Ness (33) 45. Scr: D Donnelley 36. Women: J Maher (39) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hanna W Butler 49. A: R Roberston 39. B: W Butler 45. C: R Saba 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: P De Martin (20) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Livingstone (20) J Lee (28) 49. M Harvey (12) 42. Scr: G Lattouf (5) 34. Stableford Gold: M Aspros (32) 29.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: X Huynh (14) 40. W Moser (9) 38. Women: H Park (38) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Marsden (11) B Lloyd (19) 48. 2B Scr: J Sandilands M Hogg 37. Men: A: N Hammond (10) 39. J Sandilands (17) 38. B Lloyd (19) 37. Women: R Padmanabhan (27) 38.

CROMER: Men: Stableford Ambrose: Yellow: T Fairweather (19) R Wright (29) K Hay (24) J Hayes (36) 49. Women: Stableford: 2B: P Doman (34) J Stephenson (35) 50. A: S Storer (18) 37. B: K Kelaher (32) 43. Hole in one: V Quin at 4th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sultana (30) N Giakoumatos (19) 48. C Nam (13). Women: S Yoo (33) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Teale (22) K Weatherbey (19) 46 cb. Div 1: P Argyriou (6) 38. Div 2: D Mahood (21) 39. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Fotu Moala (21) 41. B: R O’Keefe (15) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Harpur (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Mathews (10) 40. B: D Whelan (21) 42. Women: Yellow: D Reitenbach (24) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: W Moreland (17) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: K Mudadana (1) 274. B Hill (3) 286. B Scr: C Ow (14) T Davis (15) 321 to playoff. C Scr: K O’Dowd (20) 350. J O’Brien (21) 355. Veteran: B Hill 286. Jnr: K Mudadana (1) 137.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Milton (25) R Olencewicz (20) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 33. A: D Arnold (8) 37. B: S Archer (17) 41. C: J Milton (23) 42. Women: G Burns (24) 32 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jaakkola (21) N Robinson (26) 50. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (1) G Lawrence (6) 40. A: D Coots (9) 40. B: L Back (19) 43. C: S Lee (24) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (8) 37. B: C Darby (16) 39. C: A Sexton (21) 41. Scr: J Knox. Women: A Brown (39) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Harvey (22) 42. Women: G Green (34) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Harding (27) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Brown (22) E Wolf (25) 49. S Nighjoy (20) 40.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Tunnel 23. G White 22 cb. B: B Jackson 25. B Murphy 22.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: R Wallin (18) A McIntosh (22) 49. A: J Cheeseman (8) 41. B: C Beveridge (26) 42. C: A Howden (30) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: P Madden (12) 41 cb. Women: A: S Monaghan (16) 42. B: J Hawksley (28) 37. C: L Lin (54) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: A Roberts (20) S Rowe (11) M Cutler (9) 90. A Roberts (20) 44.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Peppard (15) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Marin (29) B Clark (15) 75. N Roper (21) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Mcdonald R Manson 49 cb. A: R Manson (13) 45. B: J Allaway (20) 40. Snr Gold: R Stewart (32) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Chen (15) J Lu (21) 48. T Tse (28) 40. Veteran: J Lu (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Smith (4) 41. Women: Div 1: K Dellar (17) 41 cb. Div 2: C Worrall (30) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par: P Foley (28) 3 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wonsinski (28) D Uys (38) 49. White: A: L Barnouti (11) 42. B: D Bae (15) 38. C: M Wilson (24) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: E Herbert (41) S Tompkins (28) N Deeson (35) J Wise (18) 89.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: E Psarras (11) 37. B: D Cameron (19) 36 cb. C: G Verardo (38) 37 cb. Veteran: S Khouri (Mollymook 13) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McCarthy (15) R Pearce (12) 48 cb. Men: A: R Edney (11) 40. B: B Craven (19) 43. C: B Sandell (23) 40. Women: P Little (45) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: S Asiata (15) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email