September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 29 November 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 29 November 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 29 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANTS SEMI FINALS: MEN: Div 1: St. Michael’s GC def New South Wales GC, Monash CC def Cronulla GC. Div 2: Twin Creeks GC def North Ryde GC, Penrith GC def Oatlands GC. Div 3: Cabramatta GC def Asquith GC, Cumberland CC def Springwood CC. Div 4: Woolooware GC def Randwick GC, Strathfield GC def Bardwell Valley GC. Div 5: Roseville GC def Macarthur Grange GC, Beverley Park GC def Kareela GC. WOMEN: Div 1: Concord GC def St. Michael’s GC, The Australian GC def Bonnie Doon GC. Div 2: Avondale GC def Lynwood CC, Moore Park GC def Pymble GC.

GOLF NSW: METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANTS RELEGATIONS: MEN: Div 1: Pymble GC def Pennant Hills GC, Moore Park GC def Bankstown GC. Div 2: Fox Hills GC def Manly GC, Cromer GC def Massey Park GC. Div 3: Eastlake GC def Royal Sydney GC, Bayview GC def Carnarvon GC. Div 4: Warringah GC def Chatswood GC, Palm Beach GC def Wallacia GC. WOMEN: Div 1: Stonecutters Ridge GC def Cronulla GC.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: T Hong K Gan J Evans P Bennett 130. Men: White: A Driscol (29) 44. G Wilson 33. Women: T Hong (40) 47.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Clements (28) D Fisher (15) 48 cb. Mxd: L Ball (46) A Ball (7) 44. Men: Div 1: C Lee (14) 40. Div 2: W Clements (28) 42. Women: S Yang (18) 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sukkar A Pengue 47. Men: A: Q Miao (12) 38. B: W Wong (14) 38. C: A Pengue (19) 42. Women: Q Lau (34) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Giles G Dean 46. Div 1: P Giles (14) 39. Div 2: K Higgins (18) 39. Women: L Smithers (4) 32. Medley: Stroke: G Fowler (7) 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: K Hartman (29) P Frillingos (14) 8 up. Div 1: G Pilarinos (15) 2 up. Div 2: A Perkins (26) 6 up. Scr: M Ribarovski (Marrickville) 6 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Schilter (19) V Dos Santos (14) 44. F Schilter (19) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Delvecchio S Graham 76. Scr: P Todd (0) 32 cb. A: N Burrell (11) 39. B: V Delvecchio (15) 42. C: P Bokeyar (24) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Williams (26) 39. A Bowles (2) 35. D Dosen (+6) 34. B Barton (8) 33 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Ahearne (10) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Wardman G Smith 51. Medley: A: A Jennings (11) 35. A Scr: A Jennings (11) 25. B: L Chim (16) 39. B Scr: L Chim (16) 24. C: G Smith (28) 45. C Scr: G Smith (28) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Kelly (29) 38. Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Scr: L McRae R Bruce 120. Hcp: M Henry (36) M Henry (5) 103.25.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Baik (26) P Lee (20) 76. Div 1: P Scott (7) 37. Div 2: J Baik (26) 40. Mxd: Split Six: E Park (17) V Park (25) 61. Women: Stableford:  2B: J Kim (11) C Kim (19) 57. C Kim (19) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rah (7) S Kim Rah (13) 47. 2B Scr: M Fitzsimons A Gratland 39. Men: A: M Fitzsimons (5) 41. B: N Heanes (15) 34 cb. C: P Chapman (19) 37 cb. Women: S Kim rah (13) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Haddrell (37) 38. Stableford: A: C Chandler (29) 35.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Ball (20) T Williamson (12) 47 cb. A: T Williamson (12) 40. B: C Jackson (15) 39. C: V Lai (26) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Cox (15) 37. 2nd A. Harris (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Robberds (9) K Heather (35) 45. A Cole (29) 43. Irish Team: T Griffin (16) R Byrne (22) J Wang (20) R Williams (23) 88.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Hagenaar (20) 37 cb. Women: J Yankos (23) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Peters (36) D Kolenko (22) 49. Men: Div 1: G Mcaulay (14) 40 cb. Div 2: J Peters (36) 45. Women: M Cochran (7) 37.

DUNEDOO: Open Stroke A-Grade Gross Winner – M Hale 75 A-Grade Nett Winner – J Stoddart 72 B-Grade Gross Winner – M Montgomery 89 B-Grade Nett Winner – J Scifleet 72 C-Grade Gross Winner – D Hogden 103 C-Grade Nett Winner – D Milsom 76 Junior Winner – H Hogden.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fuad (18) J Metuangaro (4) 46. D Fuad (18) 41.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: M Zee (5) 39. B: P Gale (16) 37. C: A Tilbury (41) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Crowley (15) 41 cb. Div 2: R Wilson (28) 37. Women: M Ayres (22) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J McChlery (33) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: I Leggatt S Leggatt 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Crossley (4) 38. B: C Alexander (16) 36. C: N Gray (37) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Gibson (7) 36. Women: C Graham (19) 29 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Beverley Park 5.5 bt Kareela 1.5.

KHANCOBAN: Combined Stableford Saturday 28th winner our newest member Vince Barwick 37, runner up Scott Prior on countback from Bluey35, ball winners Vince, Scott, Bluey and Shane. NTP 9th Jim 4 metres. Next week for everyone’s enjoyment versus par.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : M Yates (35) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Sheh (26) 41. Women: Green: P Stiles (24) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Kim (14) J Eguchi (18) 42 cb. Men: V Dal Forno (13) 38. Scr: D Gannon 36. Women: D Polychrone (24) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Zhang (16) R Jongs (23) 49. 2B Scr: S Reid S McGee 43. A: S Reid (3) 40. B: Y Zhang (16) 39. C: R Jongs (23) 39. Women: A Chu (+3) 30 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: N Chriss (14) T Mulcahy (18) 43. K Cook (27) J Pysar (22) 43. Women: M Symington (20) 33. Men: J Pysar (22) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Morgan (10) 38. B: A Lewis (22) 38. Scr: D Scuglia (+3) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Wunderlich (1) S Wunderlich (3) 68. S Bikarevic (13) 38 cb.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Smyth (24) K Lowe (22) 49. Men: White: A: B Ward (11) 36. B: D Gill (17) 38. C: P Smyth (24) 42. Women: C Noritis (26) 38 cb. Men: 9-hole: White: F Martin (32) 18. Women: Yellow: M Martin (34) 13.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Collins (8) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Page (12) 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: J Dyball (13) 1 down.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Young (19) I Murata (28) 46. 2B Scr: G Howe (6) A Pritchard-Davies (11) 31. Mxd: 2B: S Hwang (16) J Park. Men: S Kendler 38. M Burgess 36. W Garing 36. Stroke: Trophy: Monash 519. Elanora 489. Terrey Hills 440. Men: Stableford: G Tucker (15) 40. Women: S Hwang (16) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: H Boys (9) 41. Stableford: 4B: J Grant (3) A Sroufe (14) 45. 4B Scr: O Huynh H Boys 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Terlich (1) C Khoo (16) 48. Mxd: J Yoo (27) J Yoo (35) 47. Men: J Yoo (27) 41. Women: C Noh (29) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: M Atkins (8) 69. P Sutton (11) 70. B: B Allman (14) 66. S Fogwill (15) 69. C: G Shorter (20) 70 cb. T Maher (17) 70. D: S Cockburn (21) 65. M Stockenhuber (24) 66.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Greig (14) P Langwill (22) 52. Div 1: S Greig (14) 42. Div 2: G McMillan (16) 41 cb. Div 3: R Fazzolari (32) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (21) R Perkes (20) 46 cb. M Cole (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Chen (13) J Ward (16) 47. Men: White: J Noh (22) 42 cb. Women: Yellow: A Kim (12) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Peatman (19) B Illidge (32) 67 cb. Men: P Goodrick (12) 38 cb. Women: L Shaw (13) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kong (12) D Van Der Poorten (16) 44 cb. T Jelbart (26) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ormsby (14) G Phillips (15) 42. M Feehan (19) 35. Scr: C Grant 26. Women: C Mon (19) 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Field (33) S Tuiono (29) 42 cb. Div 1: F Sultana (13) 38. Div 2: M Field (33) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Henry (16) D Leahy (13) 48. Men: White: A: B Henry (16) 41. B: M Blake (33) 40. Women: J Stobo (16) 35. Veteran: Green: D Hum (19) 30.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Hoy (4) 35. Div 2: A Shiner (16) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Wakim (20) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Sekine (28) B Sekine (40) 48. D Clifford (23) B Wheelhouse (25) 44. Men: Scr: S Diachkoff 31. Nett: J Bass (10) 38. Women: S Oh (36) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: D Allomes (4) T Anderson (22) L Allomes (46) J Allomes (5) 54.37. Div 2: D Lappas (13) C Lewis (11) B Howe (14) B Hack (7) 55.37. Div 3: C Stolz (5) T McSweeny (18) S McDonald (22) S McSweeny (14) 55.62.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Stephenson (5) 40. B: M Lang (18) 41. C: R Neville (28) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I McDade (18) B Waller (20) 70. W McKern (8) 39. J Lee (18). 37. B Waller (20) 37. Red: C Davis (29) 35. Scr: J Scruse 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Dale (17) S Howe (27) 45 cb. Div 2: I Sook Kim (24) D Gon Kim (19) 45. A: C Gallen (4) 40. B: D Gon Kim (19) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Ibbotson (10) P Meyer (6) 76. Men: G Psaltis (28) 39. Women: J Lee (42) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Aldham (7) 38. G Cronin (Concord 13) 37 cb. B: N McCoy (26) 39. A Chapman (24) 37 cb. Women: J Stephens (23) 41. M Wright (26) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: I O’Toole (13) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: C’ship: S Hall bt B Mapanao 4-3. A res: V Jellis bt L Townsend 5-4. Bronze 1: S Aldridge bt K Osgood 6-4. Bronze 2: S Pines bt W Brender 20th. Men: C’ship: T Heaton bt J Todd 5-3. A res: G Patterson bt B Frewin 5-4. B: N James bt J Frechtling 20th. C: H Finger bt W Reilly 2-1. Matchplay: G Everett bt B Guth 2-1.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Grainger (6) P Baigent (20) 68. Medley: T Garlick (27) N Garlick (10) 64. A: M Alas (11) 39. Women: A White (21) 27.  Scr: C Weber 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Cohen (5) 40. Scr: K Trenorden 30. 9-hole: R Edson (27) 17.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Grant (2) 20. B: J Harris (Beverley Park 13) 22. C: J Lou (24) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Van Ziest (10) S Gledhill (11) 61.75.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Berry (18) G Walker (8) 8 up. 2B Scr: R Alonso R Bharara 36 up. Men: A: G Walker (8) 2 up. A Scr: R Alonso 31 up. B: A Turrell (14) 1 up. B Scr: B Kim 21 up. C: P Anderson (21) 4 down. C Scr: O Quach 11 up. Women: M Iwatani (12) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A Marco (15) 37. Women: D Wongsoong (23) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Haynes (13) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M McCrann (17) 45.  9-hole: J Maher (30) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Cup:  Div 1: S McGee D Williams 67. A: Y Mudiman (14) 39 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Robinson (15) R Castley (15) 48. A: C Clarke (5) 37. B: J Hughan (13) 38 cb. C: S Camseloise (29) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sheffield (20) P Garvan (5) 47. Div 1: S Penman (11) 38. Div 2: T Carr (18) 38 cb. Div 3: E Attard (21) 38 cb. Women: G Squire (17) 34. Medley: 9-hole: White: S Denenberg (27) 15.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: G Page (3) 38 cb. B: K Watts (13) 39. C: T Loomes (19) 37. Women: K Bridgeman (31) 38 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email