September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 27 November 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 27 November 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 27 November 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: N Herford (12) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Yip (21) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Raper (14) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Perrin (12) 42. B: B Ping (19) 39 cb. C: G Hearne (24) 39. Veteran: A: D Perrin (10) 40. B: B Ping (18) 37. C: P Smellie (24) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Vozmediano (16) 43. A Arnold (0) 39. Women: M Woodward (14) 42 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Ord (40) 21.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Han (18) J Kim (14) 50. Men: J Han (18) 40 cb. Women: S Sim (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Humphreys (28) T Stewart (15) 79. Men: A: K Galas (10) 40 cb. B: T Stewart (15) 44. C: M Paterson (29) 38 cb. Women: A Kim (16) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Savage (7) J Martin (13) 46. J Martin (13) 41.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Griffith (14) 43. Div 2: K Bird (21) 40. Div 3: Y Jo (32) 40. G Park (33) 18 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: 4B: T Micic C McLaughlin S White D Peters 91. A Lewis 45.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gilles (17) 39. B: J Bayley (26) 36. C: R Cribb (31) 43. D: D Steege (37) 43. A Scr: S Wiggins 29.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Blade (11) 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Ryan (18) B White (10) 88. Div 1: G Holt (12) 40 cb. Div 2: E Williams (37) 38. Scr: J Miller (3) 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: J Good (26) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: D Higginson (37) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Wesson (5) 38 cb. B: R Lorig (16) 39. C: M Quilkey (20) 41. D: B Watson (33) 42.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: T Roche (18) 42. M Churchill (24) 39. D Rea (11) 39. W Davey (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (23) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Aldcroft (10) 41 cb. B: P Baker (17) 44. C: N Goff (19) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Cassar (15) 39. Div 2: P Rolfe (19) 42. Women: Gold: D Williams (20) 46.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Mixed Stableford A) G Agnew (12) 1258 B) S Thomas (18) 9661 C) M Dwyer (25) Hurstville GC. Mixed Stableford A) G Agnew (12) 40pts CB B) S Thomas (18) 42pts C) M Dwyer (25) Hurstville GC 39pts.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: S Nelson (-1) 37. Hcp: S Chang (11) 47. B: G Sobala (31) 44. Hole in one: G Sobala at 17th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Craig (34) 48. Women: A Raftopulos (54) 50.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (1) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Edwards (12) 39. B: J Evans (22) 42. T Williams (21) 37. C: A Stewart (34) 38. G Kennedy (34) 37. Women: Brushbox: J Woodhill (26) 39. R Searle (26) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: G Hatch (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sayer (6) 39. B: S Chun (39) 39. H Hwang (33) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Papa (23) 40. Women: M Herman De Groot (11) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Ford (9) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doyle (36) K Longe (36) 47. 2B Scr: C Ellings (0) B Barwick (6) 41. A: T Chambers (6) 42. B: J Berry (13) 40. C: J Doyle (36) 40. Scr: M Whitmore (2) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fekete (20) 38. Div 2: J Jobling (28) 44. Div 3: R Masman (41) 45. 9-hole: S Anderson (29) 23. Veteran: Green: P Tozer (45) 20.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: D Corbett (25) P Clift (25) 44. Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 32. Div 1: R Pledger (7) 36 cb. Div 2: P Clift (25) 36. Women: Stableford: P Wares (43) 31.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: T Griffin (14) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Gillane (35) H Tran (14) 51. K Yeung (7) 41. Scr: H Doig 41. Women: 2B: M Smith (38) C Fairclough (17) 50. M Smith (38) 38. Medley: PM: A Moschiono (17) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: I Liddell (19) 41 cb. Women: F Picot (33) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Stuart-Brookers (24) M Battam (Windsor 20) 50. 2B Scr: D Bollinger J Stojic 34. A: D Bollinger (4) . B: K Naidoo (15) 40. M Battam (Windsor 20) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Rimes (36) P Dalglish (24) 47. A: J Magsakay (3) 41. B: J Ingrassia (20) 39. C: P Dalglish (24) 39. Scr: J Magsakay (3) 38. Veteran: W Ng (27) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mathlin (8) 38 cb. B: H Zhou (17) 40. C: J Wu (33) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Wong (18) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: V Bell (23) 43. Scr: M Buck 37. 2B Agg: S Green (14) K McGovern (26) 82.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (5) 39. 9-hole: B Tallents (18) 21. Women: 4B: G Head L Brecht 48.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Shute (8) 40. B: C Burgess (19) 45. C: P Boyle (40) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford White: G Owen (23) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Hahn (20) 35. Div 2: C McNeill (23) 39. Div 3: K Perks (38) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Cup: B Knight (27) 43. B Dickinson (1) 40. P O’Reilly (10) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: G O’Grady (10) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email