October 28, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 20 November 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 20 November 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 20 November 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: J Martin (18) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: V Brown (19) 40 B Voysey (18) 39 cb J Hutton (15) 39.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Lee P Bambridge S Loreggia J Dunne (6.5) 48.5.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Rogers (10) 48. A Scr: M Evans 40. Women: Stableford: J Rousel (43) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford 2B: A McGuinness & P Gallagher 48 pts Ind: A McGuinness 39 pts c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: V O’Connor (15) 22.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Gair (45) 19.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Waterworth (17) G Farrar (Cabramatta 13) 48. Men: J Nam (16) 40. Women: S Choi (17) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D NcNamara (12) G MacKay (11) 48. 2B Scr: D Harvey R Gibbeson 39. Men: A: G Wynne (7) 41. B: S Rolley (15) 39. C: S Vernon (30) 42. Women: J Wakulicz (15) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan (St Michaels 7) S Patel (17) 45 cb. D Tanner (22) 36 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: S Millar (19) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Simpson (5) 40 cb. 2B: D Simpson (5) M Gilbert (12) 51.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Primmer (35) L Fuller (16) N Green (33) J Vickers (29) 89.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Hodges (8) 40. Div 2: A Cruz (26) 39. Scr: J Wild 35. 2B: A McMullan (13) J Drew (34) 48 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Sergis (17) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: K Andres 38. A: S Hubbard (9) 38 cb. B: K Ware (15) 38. C: R Kimber (20) 40. D: W Norman (25) 37 cb. 2B: M Smith (21) M Kable (20) 50.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Stevens (11) 37 cb. B: K Bingham (19) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Lennon (22) 21 cb. Men: J Mexon (14) 19 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: K Hutchinson (16) 37 cb. B: T Simper (20) 38. C: S Robb (30) 38. D: T Gibbons (31) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Castor (16) B Chambers (20) 47. Par: 2B Scr: R Pope (1) M Allison (10) 38 up. Stableford: A: M Pope (10) 43. B: B Cawthorne (16) 42. C: B Chambers (20) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: N Lindsay (28) 47.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Smith (12) 37. Stableford White: B Haverfield (8) 38. Women: Stableford: K Finlay (27) 43. Men: Hole in one: D Granger at 15th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Choi (7) 40 cb. Women: M Gulliver (48) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Macduff (21) 39 J Rowland (24) 31. Div 2: C Townsend (40) 32 P Andrews (31) 29. Men: Div 1: S Brown (10) 35 C Mawson (8) 35. Div 2: P Rogan (19) 37 P Anicich (22) 36. Div 3: A Stewart (33) 39 N George (26) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Ross (18) 40 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (11) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: A: S Burdekin (10) 4 up. B: I Jennings (13) 4 up. C: R Kramer (25) 6 up. 2B: G Northey (16) D Adams (30) 11 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tresidder (17) 39. Div 2: L Ashman (31) 38. Div 3: J Gleeson (36) 37. 2B: J Stratton (28) R Wu (21) 49. 9-hole: A Kelly (40) 22. Stableford Green: R Guthrie (45) 16.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Corbett (25) M Mclean (24) 49 . A Scr: B Baumer I Hoy 41. Div 1: I Hoy 41. Div 2: M Mclean (24) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Quilter 22. Men: A Scr: M Dane 34. C Nielsen (19) 45. Women: Y Lei (11) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gale (14) G Norman (18) 79. Div 2: C Nielsen (19) S Park (2) 82. Women: Y Lei (11) C Fairclough (16) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Marjoribanks (14) 41. Women: T Weinhert (25) 37. Men: A: M Marjoribanks (14) 41. Women: Div 1: T Weinert (25) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Clara (Ryde Parramatta 31) Y Yun (Oatlands 37) 57. A Scr: H Wilde R Costello 39. A: T Bird (7) 40. B: R Yap (15) 42. C: K Clara (Ryde Parramatta 31) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Stephandellis (11) 38. B: H Park (20) 41. C: G Park (30) 40. Stableford Scr: White: K Brough (2) 35. Veteran: M Alafaci (17) 36. Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Park (30) A Yoon (21) 48.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (18) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C: J Barber (20) 45. A Scr: A Simpson 40. B: R Hoffman (15) W Power (20) 79.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C McMahon (4) 37 cb. B: A Corr (13) 41. C: C Burgess (22) 45.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: N Pitt (19) 42. A Taylor (11) 41 cb. A Mason-Clark (36) 41. B Page (34) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Lake: White: D Crothers (+5) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email